Study of the underlying event in top quark pair production in $$\mathrm {p}\mathrm {p}$$ collisions at 13 $$~\text {Te}\text {V}$$
Abstract
Measurements of normalized differential cross sections as functions of the multiplicity and kinematic variables of charged-particle tracks from the underlying event in top quark and antiquark pair production are presented. The measurements are performed in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 Te , and are based on data collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC in 2016 corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb-1 . Events containing one electron, one muon, and two jets from the hadronization and fragmentation of b quarks are used. These measurements characterize, for the first time, properties of the underlying event in top quark pair production and show no deviation from the universality hypothesis at energy scales typically above twice the top quark mass.
- Authors:
- more »
- Publication Date:
- Research Org.:
- Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL), Batavia, IL (United States); Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL), Livermore, CA (United States); Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), Berkeley, CA (United States)
- Sponsoring Org.:
- USDOE Office of Science (SC), High Energy Physics (HEP)
- Contributing Org.:
- CMS Collaboration
- OSTI Identifier:
- 1462098
- Alternate Identifier(s):
- OSTI ID: 1581742
- Report Number(s):
- FERMILAB-PUB-18-344-CMS; arXiv:1807.02810; CMS-TOP-17-015; CERN-EP-2018-177
Journal ID: ISSN 1434-6044; 1681435; TRN: US1902098
- Grant/Contract Number:
- AC02-07CH11359; AC02-05CH11231
- Resource Type:
- Accepted Manuscript
- Journal Name:
- European Physical Journal. C, Particles and Fields
- Additional Journal Information:
- Journal Volume: 79; Journal Issue: 2; Journal ID: ISSN 1434-6044
- Publisher:
- Springer
- Country of Publication:
- United States
- Language:
- English
- Subject:
- 72 PHYSICS OF ELEMENTARY PARTICLES AND FIELDS
Citation Formats
Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Ambrogi, F., Asilar, E., Bergauer, T., Brandstetter, J., Brondolin, E., Dragicevic, M., Erö, J., Del Valle, A. Escalante, Flechl, M., Frühwirth, R., Ghete, V. M., Hrubec, J., Jeitler, M., Krammer, N., Krätschmer, I., Liko, D., Madlener, T., Mikulec, I., Rad, N., Rohringer, H., Schieck, J., Schöfbeck, R., Spanring, M., Spitzbart, D., Taurok, A., Waltenberger, W., Wittmann, J., Wulz, C. -E., Zarucki, M., Chekhovsky, V., Mossolov, V., Gonzalez, J. Suarez, De Wolf, E. A., Di Croce, D., Janssen, X., Lauwers, J., Pieters, M., Van De Klundert, M., Van Haevermaet, H., Van Mechelen, P., Van Remortel, N., Zeid, S. Abu, Blekman, F., D’Hondt, J., De Bruyn, I., De Clercq, J., Deroover, K., Flouris, G., Lontkovskyi, D., Lowette, S., Marchesini, I., Moortgat, S., Moreels, L., Python, Q., Skovpen, K., Tavernier, S., Van Doninck, W., Van Mulders, P., Van Parijs, I., Beghin, D., Bilin, B., Brun, H., Clerbaux, B., De Lentdecker, G., Delannoy, H., Dorney, B., Fasanella, G., Favart, L., Goldouzian, R., Grebenyuk, A., Kalsi, A. K., Lenzi, T., Luetic, J., Postiau, N., Starling, E., Thomas, L., Velde, C. Vander, Vanlaer, P., Vannerom, D., Wang, Q., Cornelis, T., Dobur, D., Fagot, A., Gul, M., Khvastunov, I., Poyraz, D., Roskas, C., Trocino, D., Tytgat, M., Verbeke, W., Vermassen, B., Vit, M., Zaganidis, N., Bakhshiansohi, H., Bondu, O., Brochet, S., Bruno, G., David, P., Delaere, C., Delcourt, M., Francois, B., Giammanco, A., Krintiras, G., Lemaitre, V., Magitteri, A., Mertens, A., Musich, M., Piotrzkowski, K., Saggio, A., Marono, M. Vidal, Wertz, S., Zobec, J., Alves, F. L., Alves, G. A., Brito, L., Silva, G. Correia, Hensel, C., Moraes, A., Pol, M. E., Teles, P. Rebello, Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das, Carvalho, W., Chinellato, J., Coelho, E., Costa, E. M. Da, Silveira, G. G. Da, Damiao, D. De Jesus, Martins, C. De Oliveira, De Souza, S. Fonseca, Malbouisson, H., Figueiredo, D. Matos, De Almeida, M. Melo, Herrera, C. Mora, Mundim, L., Nogima, H., Da Silva, W. L. Prado, Rosas, L. J. Sanchez, Santoro, A., Sznajder, A., Thiel, M., Manganote, E. J. Tonelli, De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva, Pereira, A. Vilela, Ahuja, S., Bernardes, C. A., Calligaris, L., Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores, E. M., Mercadante, P. G., Novaes, S. F., Padula, SandraS., Abad, D. Romero, Aleksandrov, A., Hadjiiska, R., Iaydjiev, P., Marinov, A., Misheva, M., Rodozov, M., Shopova, M., Sultanov, G., Dimitrov, A., Litov, L., Pavlov, B., Petkov, P., Fang, W., Gao, X., Yuan, L., Ahmad, M., Bian, J. G., Chen, G. M., Chen, H. S., Chen, M., Chen, Y., Jiang, C. H., Leggat, D., Liao, H., Liu, Z., Romeo, F., Shaheen, S. M., Spiezia, A., Tao, J., Wang, C., Wang, Z., Yazgan, E., Zhang, H., Zhao, J., Ban, Y., Chen, G., Levin, A., Li, J., Li, L., Li, Q., Mao, Y., Qian, S. J., Wang, D., Xu, Z., Wang, Y., Avila, C., Cabrera, A., Montoya, C. A. Carrillo, Sierra, L. F. Chaparro, Florez, C., Hernández, C. F. González, Delgado, M. A. Segura, Courbon, B., Godinovic, N., Lelas, D., Puljak, I., Sculac, T., Antunovic, Z., Kovac, M., Brigljevic, V., Ferencek, D., Kadija, K., Mesic, B., Starodumov, A., Susa, T., Ather, M. W., Attikis, A., Mavromanolakis, G., Mousa, J., Nicolaou, C., Ptochos, F., Razis, P. A., Rykaczewski, H., Finger, M., Finger, M., Ayala, E., Jarrin, E. Carrera, Abdalla, H., Abdelalim, A. A., Mohamed, A., De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes, Dewanjee, R. K., Ehataht, K., Kadastik, M., Raidal, M., Veelken, C., Eerola, P., Kirschenmann, H., Pekkanen, J., Voutilainen, M., Havukainen, J., Heikkilä, J. K., Järvinen, T., Karimäki, V., Kinnunen, R., Lampén, T., Lassila-Perini, K., Laurila, S., Lehti, S., Lindén, T., Luukka, P., Mäenpää, T., Siikonen, H., Tuominen, E., Tuominiemi, J., Tuuva, T., Besancon, M., Couderc, F., Dejardin, M., Denegri, D., Faure, J. L., Ferri, F., Ganjour, S., Givernaud, A., Gras, P., de Monchenault, G. Hamel, Jarry, P., Leloup, C., Locci, E., Malcles, J., Negro, G., Rander, J., Rosowsky, A., Sahin, M. Ö., Titov, M., Abdulsalam, A., Amendola, C., Antropov, I., Beaudette, F., Busson, P., Charlot, C., de Cassagnac, R. Granier, Kucher, I., Lisniak, S., Lobanov, A., Perez, J. Martin, Nguyen, M., Ochando, C., Ortona, G., Pigard, P., Salerno, R., Sauvan, J. B., Sirois, Y., Leiton, A. G. Stahl, Zabi, A., Zghiche, A., Agram, J. -L., Andrea, J., Bloch, D., Brom, J. -M., Chabert, E. C., Cherepanov, V., Collard, C., Conte, E., Fontaine, J. -C., Gelé, D., Goerlach, U., Jansová, M., Bihan, A. -C. Le, Tonon, N., Van Hove, P., Gadrat, S., Beauceron, S., Bernet, C., Boudoul, G., Chanon, N., Chierici, R., Contardo, D., Depasse, P., Mamouni, H. El, Fay, J., Finco, L., Gascon, S., Gouzevitch, M., Grenier, G., Ille, B., Lagarde, F., Laktineh, I. B., Lattaud, H., Lethuillier, M., Mirabito, L., Pequegnot, A. L., Perries, S., Popov, A., Sordini, V., Donckt, M. Vander, Viret, S., Zhang, S., Khvedelidze, A., Lomidze, D., Autermann, C., Feld, L., Kiesel, M. K., Klein, K., Lipinski, M., Preuten, M., Rauch, M. P., Schomakers, C., Schulz, J., Teroerde, M., Wittmer, B., Zhukov, V., Albert, A., Duchardt, D., Endres, M., Erdmann, M., Esch, T., Fischer, R., Ghosh, S., Güth, A., Hebbeker, T., Heidemann, C., Hoepfner, K., Keller, H., Knutzen, S., Mastrolorenzo, L., Merschmeyer, M., Meyer, A., Millet, P., Mukherjee, S., Pook, T., Radziej, M., Reithler, H., Rieger, M., Scheuch, F., Schmidt, A., Teyssier, D., Flügge, G., Hlushchenko, O., Kargoll, B., Kress, T., Künsken, A., Müller, T., Nehrkorn, A., Nowack, A., Pistone, C., Pooth, O., Sert, H., Stahl, A., Martin, M. Aldaya, Arndt, T., Asawatangtrakuldee, C., Babounikau, I., Beernaert, K., Behnke, O., Behrens, U., Martínez, A. Bermúdez, Bertsche, D., Anuar, A. A. Bin, Borras, K., Botta, V., Campbell, A., Connor, P., Contreras-Campana, C., Costanza, F., Danilov, V., De Wit, A., Defranchis, M. M., Pardos, C. Diez, Damiani, D. Domínguez, Eckerlin, G., Eichhorn, T., Elwood, A., Eren, E., Gallo, E., Geiser, A., Luyando, J. M. Grados, Grohsjean, A., Gunnellini, P., Guthoff, M., Haranko, M., Harb, A., Hauk, J., Jung, H., Kasemann, M., Keaveney, J., Kleinwort, C., Knolle, J., Krücker, D., Lange, W., Lelek, A., Lenz, T., Lipka, K., Lohmann, W., Mankel, R., Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A., Meyer, A. B., Meyer, M., Missiroli, M., Mittag, G., Mnich, J., Myronenko, V., Pflitsch, S. K., Pitzl, D., Raspereza, A., Savitskyi, M., Saxena, P., Schütze, P., Schwanenberger, C., Shevchenko, R., Singh, A., Stefaniuk, N., Tholen, H., Vagnerini, A., Van Onsem, G. P., Walsh, R., Wen, Y., Wichmann, K., Wissing, C., Zenaiev, O., Aggleton, R., Bein, S., Benato, L., Benecke, A., Blobel, V., Vignali, M. Centis, Dreyer, T., Garutti, E., Gonzalez, D., Haller, J., Hinzmann, A., Karavdina, A., Kasieczka, G., Klanner, R., Kogler, R., Kovalchuk, N., Kurz, S., Kutzner, V., Lange, J., Marconi, D., Multhaup, J., Niedziela, M., Nowatschin, D., Perieanu, A., Reimers, A., Rieger, O., Scharf, C., Schleper, P., Schumann, S., Schwandt, J., Sonneveld, J., Stadie, H., Steinbrück, G., Stober, F. M., Stöver, M., Troendle, D., Vanhoefer, A., Vormwald, B., Akbiyik, M., Barth, C., Baselga, M., Baur, S., Butz, E., Caspart, R., Chwalek, T., Colombo, F., De Boer, W., Dierlamm, A., Faltermann, N., Freund, B., Giffels, M., Harrendorf, M. A., Hartmann, F., Heindl, S. M., Husemann, U., Kassel, F., Katkov, I., Kudella, S., Mildner, H., Mitra, S., Mozer, M. U., Müller, Th., Plagge, M., Quast, G., Rabbertz, K., Schröder, M., Shvetsov, I., Sieber, G., Simonis, H. J., Ulrich, R., Wayand, S., Weber, M., Weiler, T., Williamson, S., Wöhrmann, C., Wolf, R., Anagnostou, G., Daskalakis, G., Geralis, T., Kyriakis, A., Loukas, D., Paspalaki, G., Topsis-Giotis, I., Karathanasis, G., Kesisoglou, S., Kontaxakis, P., Panagiotou, A., Saoulidou, N., Tziaferi, E., Vellidis, K., Kousouris, K., Papakrivopoulos, I., Tsipolitis, G., Evangelou, I., Foudas, C., Gianneios, P., Katsoulis, P., Kokkas, P., Mallios, S., Manthos, N., Papadopoulos, I., Paradas, E., Strologas, J., Triantis, F. A., Tsitsonis, D., Bartók, M., Csanad, M., Filipovic, N., Major, P., Nagy, M. I., Pasztor, G., Surányi, O., Veres, G. I., Bencze, G., Hajdu, C., Horvath, D., Hunyadi, Á., Sikler, F., Vámi, T. Á., Veszpremi, V., Vesztergombi, G., Beni, N., Czellar, S., Karancsi, J., Makovec, A., Molnar, J., Szillasi, Z., Raics, P., Trocsanyi, Z. L., Ujvari, B., Choudhury, S., Komaragiri, J. R., Tiwari, P. C., Bahinipati, S., Kar, C., Mal, P., Mandal, K., Nayak, A., Sahoo, D. K., Swain, S. K., Bansal, S., Beri, S. B., Bhatnagar, V., Chauhan, S., Chawla, R., Dhingra, N., Gupta, R., Kaur, A., Kaur, A., Kaur, M., Kaur, S., Kumar, R., Kumari, P., Lohan, M., Mehta, A., Sandeep, K., Sharma, S., Singh, J. B., Walia, G., Bhardwaj, A., Choudhary, B. C., Garg, R. B., Gola, M., Keshri, S., Kumar, Ashok, Malhotra, S., Naimuddin, M., Priyanka, P., Ranjan, K., Shah, Aashaq, Sharma, R., Bhardwaj, R., Bharti, M., Bhattacharya, R., Bhattacharya, S., Bhawandeep, U., Bhowmik, D., Dey, S., Dutt, S., Dutta, S., Ghosh, S., Mondal, K., Nandan, S., Purohit, A., Rout, P. K., Roy, A., Chowdhury, S. Roy, Sarkar, S., Sharan, M., Singh, B., Thakur, S., Behera, P. K., Chudasama, R., Dutta, D., Jha, V., Kumar, V., Netrakanti, P. K., Pant, L. M., Shukla, P., Aziz, T., Bhat, M. A., Dugad, S., Mohanty, G. B., Sur, N., Sutar, B., Verma, RavindraKumar, Banerjee, S., Bhattacharya, S., Chatterjee, S., Das, P., Guchait, M., Jain, Sa., Kumar, S., Maity, M., Majumder, G., Mazumdar, K., Sahoo, N., Sarkar, T., Chauhan, S., Dube, S., Hegde, V., Kapoor, A., Kothekar, K., Pandey, S., Rane, A., Sharma, S., Chenarani, S., Tadavani, E. Eskandari, Etesami, S. M., Khakzad, M., Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi, Naseri, M., Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei, Safarzadeh, B., Zeinali, M., Felcini, M., Grunewald, M., Abbrescia, M., Calabria, C., Colaleo, A., Creanza, D., Cristella, L., De Filippis, N., De Palma, M., Di Florio, A., Errico, F., Fiore, L., Gelmi, A., Iaselli, G., Lezki, S., Maggi, G., Maggi, M., Miniello, G., My, S., Nuzzo, S., Pompili, A., Pugliese, G., Radogna, R., Ranieri, A., Sharma, A., Silvestris, L., Venditti, R., Verwilligen, P., Zito, G., Abbiendi, G., Battilana, C., Bonacorsi, D., Borgonovi, L., Braibant-Giacomelli, S., Campanini, R., Capiluppi, P., Castro, A., Cavallo, F. R., Chhibra, S. S., Ciocca, C., Codispoti, G., Cuffiani, M., Dallavalle, G. M., Fabbri, F., Fanfani, A., Giacomelli, P., Grandi, C., Guiducci, L., Iemmi, F., Marcellini, S., Masetti, G., Montanari, A., Navarria, F. L., Perrotta, A., Primavera, F., Rossi, A. M., Rovelli, T., Siroli, G. P., Tosi, N., Albergo, S., Di Mattia, A., Potenza, R., Tricomi, A., Tuve, C., Barbagli, G., Chatterjee, K., Ciulli, V., Civinini, C., D’Alessandro, R., Focardi, E., Latino, G., Lenzi, P., Meschini, M., Paoletti, S., Russo, L., Sguazzoni, G., Strom, D., Viliani, L., Benussi, L., Bianco, S., Fabbri, F., Piccolo, D., Ferro, F., Ravera, F., Robutti, E., Tosi, S., Benaglia, A., Beschi, A., Brianza, L., Brivio, F., Ciriolo, V., Di Guida, S., Dinardo, M. E., Fiorendi, S., Gennai, S., Ghezzi, A., Govoni, P., Malberti, M., Malvezzi, S., Massironi, A., Menasce, D., Moroni, L., Paganoni, M., Pedrini, D., Ragazzi, S., de Fatis, T. Tabarelli, Buontempo, S., Cavallo, N., Di Crescenzo, A., Fabozzi, F., Fienga, F., Galati, G., Iorio, A. O. M., Khan, W. A., Lista, L., Meola, S., Paolucci, P., Sciacca, C., Voevodina, E., Azzi, P., Bacchetta, N., Bisello, D., Boletti, A., Bragagnolo, A., Carlin, R., Checchia, P., Dall’Osso, M., Manzano, P. De Castro, Dorigo, T., Gasparini, F., Gozzelino, A., Lacaprara, S., Lujan, P., Margoni, M., Meneguzzo, A. T., Pozzobon, N., Ronchese, P., Rossin, R., Simonetto, F., Tiko, A., Torassa, E., Ventura, S., Zanetti, M., Zotto, P., Zumerle, G., Braghieri, A., Magnani, A., Montagna, P., Ratti, S. P., Re, V., Ressegotti, M., Riccardi, C., Salvini, P., Vai, I., Vitulo, P., Solestizi, L. Alunni, Biasini, M., Bilei, G. M., Cecchi, C., Ciangottini, D., Fanò, L., Lariccia, P., Manoni, E., Mantovani, G., Mariani, V., Menichelli, M., Rossi, A., Santocchia, A., Spiga, D., Androsov, K., Azzurri, P., Bagliesi, G., Bianchini, L., Boccali, T., Borrello, L., Castaldi, R., Ciocci, M. A., Dell’Orso, R., Fedi, G., Giannini, L., Giassi, A., Grippo, M. T., Ligabue, F., Manca, E., Mandorli, G., Messineo, A., Palla, F., Rizzi, A., Spagnolo, P., Tenchini, R., Tonelli, G., Venturi, A., Verdini, P. G., Barone, L., Cavallari, F., Cipriani, M., Daci, N., Del Re, D., Di Marco, E., Diemoz, M., Gelli, S., Longo, E., Marzocchi, B., Meridiani, P., Organtini, G., Pandolfi, F., Paramatti, R., Preiato, F., Rahatlou, S., Rovelli, C., Santanastasio, F., Amapane, N., Arcidiacono, R., Argiro, S., Arneodo, M., Bartosik, N., Bellan, R., Biino, C., Cartiglia, N., Cenna, F., Cometti, S., Costa, M., Covarelli, R., Demaria, N., Kiani, B., Mariotti, C., Maselli, S., Migliore, E., Monaco, V., Monteil, E., Monteno, M., Obertino, M. M., Pacher, L., Pastrone, N., Pelliccioni, M., Angioni, G. L. Pinna, Romero, A., Ruspa, M., Sacchi, R., Shchelina, K., Sola, V., Solano, A., Soldi, D., Staiano, A., Belforte, S., Candelise, V., Casarsa, M., Cossutti, F., Della Ricca, G., Vazzoler, F., Zanetti, A., Kim, D. H., Kim, G. N., Kim, M. S., Lee, J., Lee, S., Lee, S. W., Moon, C. S., Oh, Y. D., Sekmen, S., Son, D. C., Yang, Y. C., Kim, H., Moon, D. H., Oh, G., Goh, J., Kim, T. J., Cho, S., Choi, S., Go, Y., Gyun, D., Ha, S., Hong, B., Jo, Y., Lee, K., Lee, K. S., Lee, S., Lim, J., Park, S. K., Roh, Y., Kim, H. S., Almond, J., Kim, J., Kim, J. S., Lee, H., Lee, K., Nam, K., Oh, S. B., Radburn-Smith, B. C., Seo, S. h., Yang, U. K., Yoo, H. D., Yu, G. B., Jeon, D., Kim, H., Kim, J. H., Lee, J. S. H., Park, I. C., Choi, Y., Hwang, C., Lee, J., Yu, I., Dudenas, V., Juodagalvis, A., Vaitkus, J., Ahmed, I., Ibrahim, Z. A., Maulida, F., Ali, M. A. B. Md, Idris, F. Mohamad, Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan, Yusli, M. N., Zolkapli, Z., Castilla-Valdez, H., Cruz-Burelo, E. De La, Duran-Osuna, M. C., Cruz, I. Heredia-De La, Lopez-Fernandez, R., Guisao, J. Mejia, Rabadan-Trejo, R. I., Ramirez-Sanchez, G., Reyes-Almanza, R., Sanchez-Hernandez, A., Moreno, S. Carrillo, Barrera, C. Oropeza, Valencia, F. Vazquez, Eysermans, J., Pedraza, I., Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar, Estrada, C. Uribe, Pineda, A. Morelos, Krofcheck, D., Bheesette, S., Butler, P. H., Ahmad, A., Ahmad, M., Asghar, M. I., Hassan, Q., Hoorani, H. R., Saddique, A., Shah, M. A., Shoaib, M., Waqas, M., Bialkowska, H., Bluj, M., Boimska, B., Frueboes, T., Górski, M., Kazana, M., Nawrocki, K., Szleper, M., Traczyk, P., Zalewski, P., Bunkowski, K., Byszuk, A., Doroba, K., Kalinowski, A., Konecki, M., Krolikowski, J., Misiura, M., Olszewski, M., Pyskir, A., Walczak, M., Bargassa, P., Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E., Di Francesco, A., Faccioli, P., Galinhas, B., Gallinaro, M., Hollar, J., Leonardo, N., Iglesias, L. Lloret, Nemallapudi, M. V., Seixas, J., Strong, G., Toldaiev, O., Vadruccio, D., Varela, J., Gavrilenko, M., Golutvin, I., Karjavin, V., Kashunin, I., Korenkov, V., Kozlov, G., Lanev, A., Malakhov, A., Matveev, V., Mitsyn, V. V., Moisenz, P., Palichik, V., Perelygin, V., Shmatov, S., Smirnov, V., Trofimov, V., Yuldashev, B. S., Zarubin, A., Zhiltsov, V., Golovtsov, V., Ivanov, Y., Kim, V., Kuznetsova, E., Levchenko, P., Murzin, V., Oreshkin, V., Smirnov, I., Sosnov, D., Sulimov, V., Uvarov, L., Vavilov, S., Vorobyev, A., Andreev, Yu., Dermenev, A., Gninenko, S., Golubev, N., Karneyeu, A., Kirsanov, M., Krasnikov, N., Pashenkov, A., Tlisov, D., Toropin, A., Epshteyn, V., Gavrilov, V., Lychkovskaya, N., Popov, V., Pozdnyakov, I., Safronov, G., Spiridonov, A., Stepennov, A., Stolin, V., Toms, M., Vlasov, E., Zhokin, A., Aushev, T., Chistov, R., Danilov, M., Parygin, P., Philippov, D., Polikarpov, S., Tarkovskii, E., Andreev, V., Azarkin, M., Dremin, I., Kirakosyan, M., Rusakov, S. V., Terkulov, A., Baskakov, A., Belyaev, A., Boos, E., Bunichev, V., Dubinin, M., Dudko, L., Gribushin, A., Klyukhin, V., Korneeva, N., Lokhtin, I., Miagkov, I., Obraztsov, S., Perfilov, M., Savrin, V., Volkov, P., Blinov, V., Dimova, T., Kardapoltsev, L., Shtol, D., Skovpen, Y., Azhgirey, I., Bayshev, I., Bitioukov, S., Elumakhov, D., Godizov, A., Kachanov, V., Kalinin, A., Konstantinov, D., Mandrik, P., Petrov, V., Ryutin, R., Slabospitskii, S., Sobol, A., Troshin, S., Tyurin, N., Uzunian, A., Volkov, A., Babaev, A., Baidali, S., Adzic, P., Cirkovic, P., Devetak, D., Dordevic, M., Milosevic, J., Maestre, J. Alcaraz, Fernández, A. Álvarez, Bachiller, I., Luna, M. Barrio, Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero, Cerrada, M., Colino, N., Cruz, B. De La, Peris, A. Delgado, Bedoya, C. Fernandez, Ramos, J. P. Fernández, Flix, J., Fouz, M. C., Lopez, O. Gonzalez, Lopez, S. Goy, Hernandez, J. M., Josa, M. I., Moran, D., Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero, Pelayo, J. Puerta, Redondo, I., Romero, L., Soares, M. S., Triossi, A., Albajar, C., de Trocóniz, J. F., Cuevas, J., Erice, C., Menendez, J. Fernandez, Folgueras, S., Caballero, I. Gonzalez, Fernández, J. R. González, Cortezon, E. Palencia, Bouza, V. Rodríguez, Cruz, S. Sanchez, Vischia, P., Garcia, J. M. Vizan, Cabrillo, I. J., Calderon, A., Quero, B. Chazin, Campderros, J. Duarte, Fernandez, M., Manteca, P. J. Fernández, Alonso, A. García, Garcia-Ferrero, J., Gomez, G., Virto, A. Lopez, Marco, J., Rivero, C. Martinez, del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz, Matorras, F., Gomez, J. Piedra, Prieels, C., Rodrigo, T., Ruiz-Jimeno, A., Scodellaro, L., Trevisani, N., Vila, I., Cortabitarte, R. Vilar, Abbaneo, D., Akgun, B., Auffray, E., Baillon, P., Ball, A. H., Barney, D., Bendavid, J., Bianco, M., Bocci, A., Botta, C., Camporesi, T., Cepeda, M., Cerminara, G., Chapon, E., Chen, Y., Cucciati, G., d’Enterria, D., Dabrowski, A., Daponte, V., David, A., De Roeck, A., Deelen, N., Dobson, M., du Pree, T., Dünser, M., Dupont, N., Elliott-Peisert, A., Everaerts, P., Fallavollita, F., Fasanella, D., Franzoni, G., Fulcher, J., Funk, W., Gigi, D., Gilbert, A., Gill, K., Glege, F., Guilbaud, M., Gulhan, D., Hegeman, J., Innocente, V., Jafari, A., Janot, P., Karacheban, O., Kieseler, J., Kornmayer, A., Krammer, M., Lange, C., Lecoq, P., Lourenço, C., Malgeri, L., Mannelli, M., Meijers, F., Merlin, J. A., Mersi, S., Meschi, E., Milenovic, P., Moortgat, F., Mulders, M., Ngadiuba, J., Orfanelli, S., Orsini, L., Pantaleo, F., Pape, L., Perez, E., Peruzzi, M., Petrilli, A., Petrucciani, G., Pfeiffer, A., Pierini, M., Pitters, F. M., Rabady, D., Racz, A., Reis, T., Rolandi, G., Rovere, M., Sakulin, H., Schäfer, C., Schwick, C., Seidel, M., Selvaggi, M., Sharma, A., Silva, P., Sphicas, P., Stakia, A., Steggemann, J., Tosi, M., Treille, D., Tsirou, A., Veckalns, V., Zeuner, W. D., Caminada, L., Deiters, K., Erdmann, W., Horisberger, R., Ingram, Q., Kaestli, H. C., Kotlinski, D., Langenegger, U., Rohe, T., Wiederkehr, S. A., Backhaus, M., Bäni, L., Berger, P., Chernyavskaya, N., Dissertori, G., Dittmar, M., Donegà, M., Dorfer, C., Grab, C., Heidegger, C., Hits, D., Hoss, J., Klijnsma, T., Lustermann, W., Manzoni, R. A., Marionneau, M., Meinhard, M. T., Micheli, F., Musella, P., Nessi-Tedaldi, F., Pata, J., Pauss, F., Perrin, G., Perrozzi, L., Pigazzini, S., Quittnat, M., Ruini, D., Becerra, D. A. Sanz, Schönenberger, M., Shchutska, L., Tavolaro, V. R., Theofilatos, K., Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka, Wallny, R., Zhu, D. H., Aarrestad, T. K., Amsler, C., Brzhechko, D., Canelli, M. F., De Cosa, A., Del Burgo, R., Donato, S., Galloni, C., Hreus, T., Kilminster, B., Neutelings, I., Pinna, D., Rauco, G., Robmann, P., Salerno, D., Schweiger, K., Seitz, C., Takahashi, Y., Zucchetta, A., Chang, Y. H., Cheng, K. y., Doan, T. H., Jain, Sh., Khurana, R., Kuo, C. M., Lin, W., Pozdnyakov, A., Yu, S. S., Chang, P., Chao, Y., Chen, K. F., Chen, P. H., Hou, W. -S., Kumar, Arun, Li, Y. y., Lu, R. -S., Paganis, E., Psallidas, A., Steen, A., Tsai, J. f., Asavapibhop, B., Srimanobhas, N., Suwonjandee, N., Bakirci, M. N., Bat, A., Boran, F., Damarseckin, S., Demiroglu, Z. S., Dolek, F., Dozen, C., Girgis, S., Gokbulut, G., Guler, Y., Gurpinar, E., Hos, I., Isik, C., Kangal, E. E., Kara, O., Topaksu, A. Kayis, Kiminsu, U., Oglakci, M., Onengut, G., Ozdemir, K., Ozturk, S., Cerci, D. Sunar, Tali, B., Tok, U. G., Topakli, H., Turkcapar, S., Zorbakir, I. S., Zorbilmez, C., Isildak, B., Karapinar, G., Yalvac, M., Zeyrek, M., Atakisi, I. O., Gülmez, E., Kaya, M., Kaya, O., Tekten, S., Yetkin, E. A., Agaras, M. N., Atay, S., Cakir, A., Cankocak, K., Komurcu, Y., Sen, S., Grynyov, B., Levchuk, L., Ball, F., Beck, L., Brooke, J. J., Burns, D., Clement, E., Cussans, D., Davignon, O., Flacher, H., Goldstein, J., Heath, G. P., Heath, H. F., Kreczko, L., Newbold, D. M., Paramesvaran, S., Penning, B., Sakuma, T., Smith, D., Smith, V. J., Taylor, J., Titterton, A., Bell, K. W., Belyaev, A., Brew, C., Brown, R. M., Cieri, D., Cockerill, D. J. A., Coughlan, J. A., Harder, K., Harper, S., Linacre, J., Olaiya, E., Petyt, D., Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H., Thea, A., Tomalin, I. R., Williams, T., Womersley, W. J., Auzinger, G., Bainbridge, R., Bloch, P., Borg, J., Breeze, S., Buchmuller, O., Bundock, A., Casasso, S., Colling, D., Corpe, L., Dauncey, P., Davies, G., Della Negra, M., Di Maria, R., Haddad, Y., Hall, G., Iles, G., James, T., Komm, M., Laner, C., Lyons, L., Magnan, A. -M., Malik, S., Martelli, A., Nash, J., Nikitenko, A., Palladino, V., Pesaresi, M., Richards, A., Rose, A., Scott, E., Seez, C., Shtipliyski, A., Strebler, T., Summers, S., Tapper, A., Uchida, K., Virdee, T., Wardle, N., Winterbottom, D., Wright, J., Zenz, S. C., Cole, J. E., Hobson, P. R., Khan, A., Kyberd, P., Mackay, C. K., Morton, A., Reid, I. D., Teodorescu, L., Zahid, S., Call, K., Dittmann, J., Hatakeyama, K., Liu, H., Madrid, C., Mcmaster, B., Pastika, N., Smith, C., Bartek, R., Dominguez, A., Buccilli, A., Cooper, S. I., Henderson, C., Rumerio, P., West, C., Arcaro, D., Bose, T., Gastler, D., Rankin, D., Richardson, C., Rohlf, J., Sulak, L., Zou, D., Benelli, G., Coubez, X., Cutts, D., Hadley, M., Hakala, J., Heintz, U., Hogan, J. M., Kwok, K. H. M., Laird, E., Landsberg, G., Lee, J., Mao, Z., Narain, M., Pazzini, J., Piperov, S., Sagir, S., Syarif, R., Usai, E., Yu, D., Band, R., Brainerd, C., Breedon, R., Burns, D., De La Barca Sanchez, M. Calderon, Chertok, M., Conway, J., Conway, R., Cox, P. T., Erbacher, R., Flores, C., Funk, G., Ko, W., Kukral, O., Lander, R., Mclean, C., Mulhearn, M., Pellett, D., Pilot, J., Shalhout, S., Shi, M., Stolp, D., Taylor, D., Tos, K., Tripathi, M., Wang, Z., Bachtis, M., Bravo, C., Cousins, R., Dasgupta, A., Florent, A., Hauser, J., Ignatenko, M., Mccoll, N., Regnard, S., Saltzberg, D., Schnaible, C., Valuev, V., Bouvier, E., Burt, K., Clare, R., Gary, J. W., Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi, Hanson, G., Karapostoli, G., Kennedy, E., Lacroix, F., Long, O. R., Negrete, M. Olmedo, Paneva, M. I., Si, W., Wang, L., Wei, H., Wimpenny, S., Yates, B. R., Branson, J. G., Cittolin, S., Derdzinski, M., Gerosa, R., Gilbert, D., Hashemi, B., Holzner, A., Klein, D., Kole, G., Krutelyov, V., Letts, J., Masciovecchio, M., Olivito, D., Padhi, S., Pieri, M., Sani, M., Sharma, V., Simon, S., Tadel, M., Vartak, A., Wasserbaech, S., Wood, J., Würthwein, F., Yagil, A., Della Porta, G. Zevi, Amin, N., Bhandari, R., Bradmiller-Feld, J., Campagnari, C., Citron, M., Dishaw, A., Dutta, V., Sevilla, M. Franco, Gouskos, L., Heller, R., Incandela, J., Ovcharova, A., Qu, H., Richman, J., Stuart, D., Suarez, I., Wang, S., Yoo, J., Anderson, D., Bornheim, A., Lawhorn, J. M., Newman, H. B., Nguyen, T. Q., Spiropulu, M., Vlimant, J. R., Wilkinson, R., Xie, S., Zhang, Z., Zhu, R. Y., Andrews, M. B., Ferguson, T., Mudholkar, T., Paulini, M., Sun, M., Vorobiev, I., Weinberg, M., Cumalat, J. P., Ford, W. T., Jensen, F., Johnson, A., Krohn, M., Leontsinis, S., MacDonald, E., Mulholland, T., Stenson, K., Ulmer, K. A., Wagner, S. R., Alexander, J., Chaves, J., Cheng, Y., Chu, J., Datta, A., Mcdermott, K., Mirman, N., Patterson, J. R., Quach, D., Rinkevicius, A., Ryd, A., Skinnari, L., Soffi, L., Tan, S. M., Tao, Z., Thom, J., Tucker, J., Wittich, P., Zientek, M., Abdullin, S., Albrow, M., Alyari, M., Apollinari, G., Apresyan, A., Apyan, A., Banerjee, S., Bauerdick, L. A. T., Beretvas, A., Berryhill, J., Bhat, P. C., Bolla, G., Burkett, K., Butler, J. N., Canepa, A., Cerati, G. B., Cheung, H. W. K., Chlebana, F., Cremonesi, M., Duarte, J., Elvira, V. D., Freeman, J., Gecse, Z., Gottschalk, E., Gray, L., Green, D., Grünendahl, S., Gutsche, O., Hanlon, J., Harris, R. M., Hasegawa, S., Hirschauer, J., Hu, Z., Jayatilaka, B., Jindariani, S., Johnson, M., Joshi, U., Klima, B., Kortelainen, M. J., Kreis, B., Lammel, S., Lincoln, D., Lipton, R., Liu, M., Liu, T., Lykken, J., Maeshima, K., Marraffino, J. M., Mason, D., McBride, P., Merkel, P., Mrenna, S., Nahn, S., O’Dell, V., Pedro, K., Prokofyev, O., Rakness, G., Ristori, L., Savoy-Navarro, A., Schneider, B., Sexton-Kennedy, E., Soha, A., Spalding, W. J., Spiegel, L., Stoynev, S., Strait, J., Strobbe, N., Taylor, L., Tkaczyk, S., Tran, N. V., Uplegger, L., Vaandering, E. W., Vernieri, C., Verzocchi, M., Vidal, R., Wang, M., Weber, H. A., Whitbeck, A., Acosta, D., Avery, P., Bortignon, P., Bourilkov, D., Brinkerhoff, A., Cadamuro, L., Carnes, A., Carver, M., Curry, D., Field, R. D., Gleyzer, S. V., Joshi, B. M., Konigsberg, J., Korytov, A., Ma, P., Matchev, K., Mei, H., Mitselmakher, G., Shi, K., Sperka, D., Wang, J., Wang, S., Joshi, Y. R., Linn, S., Ackert, A., Adams, T., Askew, A., Hagopian, S., Hagopian, V., Johnson, K. F., Kolberg, T., Martinez, G., Perry, T., Prosper, H., Saha, A., Santra, A., Sharma, V., Yohay, R., Baarmand, M. M., Bhopatkar, V., Colafranceschi, S., Hohlmann, M., Noonan, D., Rahmani, M., Roy, T., Yumiceva, F., Adams, M. R., Apanasevich, L., Berry, D., Betts, R. R., Cavanaugh, R., Chen, X., Dittmer, S., Evdokimov, O., Gerber, C. E., Hangal, D. A., Hofman, D. J., Jung, K., Kamin, J., Mills, C., Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval, Tonjes, M. B., Varelas, N., Wang, H., Wang, X., Wu, Z., Zhang, J., Alhusseini, M., Bilki, B., Clarida, W., Dilsiz, K., Durgut, S., Gandrajula, R. P., Haytmyradov, M., Khristenko, V., Merlo, J. -P., Mestvirishvili, A., Moeller, A., Nachtman, J., Ogul, H., Onel, Y., Ozok, F., Penzo, A., Snyder, C., Tiras, E., Wetzel, J., Blumenfeld, B., Cocoros, A., Eminizer, N., Fehling, D., Feng, L., Gritsan, A. V., Hung, W. T., Maksimovic, P., Roskes, J., Sarica, U., Swartz, M., Xiao, M., You, C., Al-bataineh, A., Baringer, P., Bean, A., Boren, S., Bowen, J., Bylinkin, A., Castle, J., Khalil, S., Kropivnitskaya, A., Majumder, D., Mcbrayer, W., Murray, M., Rogan, C., Sanders, S., Schmitz, E., Takaki, J. D. Tapia, Wang, Q., Ivanov, A., Kaadze, K., Kim, D., Maravin, Y., Mendis, D. R., Mitchell, T., Modak, A., Mohammadi, A., Saini, L. K., Skhirtladze, N., Rebassoo, F., Wright, D., Baden, A., Baron, O., Belloni, A., Eno, S. C., Feng, Y., Ferraioli, C., Hadley, N. J., Jabeen, S., Jeng, G. Y., Kellogg, R. G., Kunkle, J., Mignerey, A. C., Ricci-Tam, F., Shin, Y. H., Skuja, A., Tonwar, S. C., Wong, K., Abercrombie, D., Allen, B., Azzolini, V., Baty, A., Bauer, G., Bi, R., Brandt, S., Busza, W., Cali, I. A., D’Alfonso, M., Demiragli, Z., Ceballos, G. Gomez, Goncharov, M., Harris, P., Hsu, D., Hu, M., Iiyama, Y., Innocenti, G. M., Klute, M., Kovalskyi, D., Lee, Y. -J., Luckey, P. D., Maier, B., Marini, A. C., Mcginn, C., Mironov, C., Narayanan, S., Niu, X., Paus, C., Roland, C., Roland, G., Stephans, G. S. F., Sumorok, K., Tatar, K., Velicanu, D., Wang, J., Wang, T. W., Wyslouch, B., Zhaozhong, S., Benvenuti, A. C., Chatterjee, R. M., Evans, A., Hansen, P., Kalafut, S., Kubota, Y., Lesko, Z., Mans, J., Nourbakhsh, S., Ruckstuhl, N., Rusack, R., Turkewitz, J., Wadud, M. A., Acosta, J. G., Oliveros, S., Avdeeva, E., Bloom, K., Claes, D. R., Fangmeier, C., Golf, F., Suarez, R. Gonzalez, Kamalieddin, R., Kravchenko, I., Monroy, J., Siado, J. E., Snow, G. R., Stieger, B., Godshalk, A., Harrington, C., Iashvili, I., Kharchilava, A., Nguyen, D., Parker, A., Rappoccio, S., Roozbahani, B., Barberis, E., Freer, C., Hortiangtham, A., Morse, D. M., Orimoto, T., De Lima, R. Teixeira, Wamorkar, T., Wang, B., Wisecarver, A., Wood, D., Bhattacharya, S., Charaf, O., Hahn, K. A., Mucia, N., Odell, N., Schmitt, M. H., Sung, K., Trovato, M., Velasco, M., Bucci, R., Dev, N., Hildreth, M., Anampa, K. Hurtado, Jessop, C., Karmgard, D. J., Kellams, N., Lannon, K., Li, W., Loukas, N., Marinelli, N., Meng, F., Mueller, C., Musienko, Y., Planer, M., Reinsvold, A., Ruchti, R., Siddireddy, P., Smith, G., Taroni, S., Wayne, M., Wightman, A., Wolf, M., Woodard, A., Alimena, J., Antonelli, L., Bylsma, B., Durkin, L. S., Flowers, S., Francis, B., Hart, A., Hill, C., Ji, W., Ling, T. Y., Luo, W., Winer, B. L., Wulsin, H. W., Cooperstein, S., Elmer, P., Hardenbrook, J., Hebda, P., Higginbotham, S., Kalogeropoulos, A., Lange, D., Lucchini, M. T., Luo, J., Marlow, D., Mei, K., Ojalvo, I., Olsen, J., Palmer, C., Piroué, P., Salfeld-Nebgen, J., Stickland, D., Tully, C., Malik, S., Norberg, S., Barker, A., Barnes, V. E., Gutay, L., Jones, M., Jung, A. W., Khatiwada, A., Mahakud, B., Miller, D. H., Neumeister, N., Peng, C. C., Qiu, H., Schulte, J. F., Sun, J., Wang, F., Xiao, R., Xie, W., Cheng, T., Dolen, J., Parashar, N., Chen, Z., Ecklund, K. M., Freed, S., Geurts, F. J. M., Kilpatrick, M., Li, W., Michlin, B., Padley, B. P., Roberts, J., Rorie, J., Shi, W., Tu, Z., Zabel, J., Zhang, A., Bodek, A., de Barbaro, P., Demina, R., Duh, Y. t., Dulemba, J. L., Fallon, C., Ferbel, T., Galanti, M., Garcia-Bellido, A., Han, J., Hindrichs, O., Khukhunaishvili, A., Lo, K. H., Tan, P., Taus, R., Verzetti, M., Agapitos, A., Chou, J. P., Gershtein, Y., Espinosa, T. A. Gómez, Halkiadakis, E., Heindl, M., Hughes, E., Kaplan, S., Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam, Kyriacou, S., Lath, A., Montalvo, R., Nash, K., Osherson, M., Saka, H., Salur, S., Schnetzer, S., Sheffield, D., Somalwar, S., Stone, R., Thomas, S., Thomassen, P., Walker, M., Delannoy, A. G., Heideman, J., Riley, G., Rose, K., Spanier, S., Thapa, K., Bouhali, O., Hernandez, A. Castaneda, Celik, A., Dalchenko, M., De Mattia, M., Delgado, A., Dildick, S., Eusebi, R., Gilmore, J., Huang, T., Kamon, T., Luo, S., Mueller, R., Pakhotin, Y., Patel, R., Perloff, A., Perniè, L., Rathjens, D., Safonov, A., Tatarinov, A., Akchurin, N., Damgov, J., De Guio, F., Dudero, P. R., Kunori, S., Lamichhane, K., Lee, S. W., Mengke, T., Muthumuni, S., Peltola, T., Undleeb, S., Volobouev, I., Wang, Z., Greene, S., Gurrola, A., Janjam, R., Johns, W., Maguire, C., Melo, A., Ni, H., Padeken, K., Ruiz Alvarez, J. D., Sheldon, P., Tuo, S., Velkovska, J., Verweij, M., Xu, Q., Arenton, M. W., Barria, P., Cox, B., Hirosky, R., Joyce, M., Ledovskoy, A., Li, H., Neu, C., Sinthuprasith, T., Wang, Y., Wolfe, E., Xia, F., Harr, R., Karchin, P. E., Poudyal, N., Sturdy, J., Thapa, P., Zaleski, S., Brodski, M., Buchanan, J., Caillol, C., Carlsmith, D., Dasu, S., Dodd, L., Duric, S., Gomber, B., Grothe, M., Herndon, M., Hervé, A., Hussain, U., Klabbers, P., Lanaro, A., Levine, A., Long, K., Loveless, R., Ruggles, T., Savin, A., Smith, N., Smith, W. H., and Woods, N. Study of the underlying event in top quark pair production in $\mathrm {p}\mathrm {p}$ collisions at 13 $~\text {Te}\text {V}$. United States: N. p., 2019.
Web. doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-019-6620-z.
Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Ambrogi, F., Asilar, E., Bergauer, T., Brandstetter, J., Brondolin, E., Dragicevic, M., Erö, J., Del Valle, A. Escalante, Flechl, M., Frühwirth, R., Ghete, V. M., Hrubec, J., Jeitler, M., Krammer, N., Krätschmer, I., Liko, D., Madlener, T., Mikulec, I., Rad, N., Rohringer, H., Schieck, J., Schöfbeck, R., Spanring, M., Spitzbart, D., Taurok, A., Waltenberger, W., Wittmann, J., Wulz, C. -E., Zarucki, M., Chekhovsky, V., Mossolov, V., Gonzalez, J. Suarez, De Wolf, E. A., Di Croce, D., Janssen, X., Lauwers, J., Pieters, M., Van De Klundert, M., Van Haevermaet, H., Van Mechelen, P., Van Remortel, N., Zeid, S. Abu, Blekman, F., D’Hondt, J., De Bruyn, I., De Clercq, J., Deroover, K., Flouris, G., Lontkovskyi, D., Lowette, S., Marchesini, I., Moortgat, S., Moreels, L., Python, Q., Skovpen, K., Tavernier, S., Van Doninck, W., Van Mulders, P., Van Parijs, I., Beghin, D., Bilin, B., Brun, H., Clerbaux, B., De Lentdecker, G., Delannoy, H., Dorney, B., Fasanella, G., Favart, L., Goldouzian, R., Grebenyuk, A., Kalsi, A. K., Lenzi, T., Luetic, J., Postiau, N., Starling, E., Thomas, L., Velde, C. Vander, Vanlaer, P., Vannerom, D., Wang, Q., Cornelis, T., Dobur, D., Fagot, A., Gul, M., Khvastunov, I., Poyraz, D., Roskas, C., Trocino, D., Tytgat, M., Verbeke, W., Vermassen, B., Vit, M., Zaganidis, N., Bakhshiansohi, H., Bondu, O., Brochet, S., Bruno, G., David, P., Delaere, C., Delcourt, M., Francois, B., Giammanco, A., Krintiras, G., Lemaitre, V., Magitteri, A., Mertens, A., Musich, M., Piotrzkowski, K., Saggio, A., Marono, M. Vidal, Wertz, S., Zobec, J., Alves, F. L., Alves, G. A., Brito, L., Silva, G. Correia, Hensel, C., Moraes, A., Pol, M. E., Teles, P. Rebello, Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das, Carvalho, W., Chinellato, J., Coelho, E., Costa, E. M. Da, Silveira, G. G. Da, Damiao, D. De Jesus, Martins, C. De Oliveira, De Souza, S. Fonseca, Malbouisson, H., Figueiredo, D. Matos, De Almeida, M. Melo, Herrera, C. Mora, Mundim, L., Nogima, H., Da Silva, W. L. Prado, Rosas, L. J. Sanchez, Santoro, A., Sznajder, A., Thiel, M., Manganote, E. J. Tonelli, De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva, Pereira, A. Vilela, Ahuja, S., Bernardes, C. A., Calligaris, L., Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores, E. M., Mercadante, P. G., Novaes, S. F., Padula, SandraS., Abad, D. Romero, Aleksandrov, A., Hadjiiska, R., Iaydjiev, P., Marinov, A., Misheva, M., Rodozov, M., Shopova, M., Sultanov, G., Dimitrov, A., Litov, L., Pavlov, B., Petkov, P., Fang, W., Gao, X., Yuan, L., Ahmad, M., Bian, J. G., Chen, G. M., Chen, H. S., Chen, M., Chen, Y., Jiang, C. H., Leggat, D., Liao, H., Liu, Z., Romeo, F., Shaheen, S. M., Spiezia, A., Tao, J., Wang, C., Wang, Z., Yazgan, E., Zhang, H., Zhao, J., Ban, Y., Chen, G., Levin, A., Li, J., Li, L., Li, Q., Mao, Y., Qian, S. J., Wang, D., Xu, Z., Wang, Y., Avila, C., Cabrera, A., Montoya, C. A. Carrillo, Sierra, L. F. Chaparro, Florez, C., Hernández, C. F. González, Delgado, M. A. Segura, Courbon, B., Godinovic, N., Lelas, D., Puljak, I., Sculac, T., Antunovic, Z., Kovac, M., Brigljevic, V., Ferencek, D., Kadija, K., Mesic, B., Starodumov, A., Susa, T., Ather, M. W., Attikis, A., Mavromanolakis, G., Mousa, J., Nicolaou, C., Ptochos, F., Razis, P. A., Rykaczewski, H., Finger, M., Finger, M., Ayala, E., Jarrin, E. Carrera, Abdalla, H., Abdelalim, A. A., Mohamed, A., De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes, Dewanjee, R. K., Ehataht, K., Kadastik, M., Raidal, M., Veelken, C., Eerola, P., Kirschenmann, H., Pekkanen, J., Voutilainen, M., Havukainen, J., Heikkilä, J. K., Järvinen, T., Karimäki, V., Kinnunen, R., Lampén, T., Lassila-Perini, K., Laurila, S., Lehti, S., Lindén, T., Luukka, P., Mäenpää, T., Siikonen, H., Tuominen, E., Tuominiemi, J., Tuuva, T., Besancon, M., Couderc, F., Dejardin, M., Denegri, D., Faure, J. L., Ferri, F., Ganjour, S., Givernaud, A., Gras, P., de Monchenault, G. Hamel, Jarry, P., Leloup, C., Locci, E., Malcles, J., Negro, G., Rander, J., Rosowsky, A., Sahin, M. Ö., Titov, M., Abdulsalam, A., Amendola, C., Antropov, I., Beaudette, F., Busson, P., Charlot, C., de Cassagnac, R. Granier, Kucher, I., Lisniak, S., Lobanov, A., Perez, J. Martin, Nguyen, M., Ochando, C., Ortona, G., Pigard, P., Salerno, R., Sauvan, J. B., Sirois, Y., Leiton, A. G. Stahl, Zabi, A., Zghiche, A., Agram, J. -L., Andrea, J., Bloch, D., Brom, J. -M., Chabert, E. C., Cherepanov, V., Collard, C., Conte, E., Fontaine, J. -C., Gelé, D., Goerlach, U., Jansová, M., Bihan, A. -C. Le, Tonon, N., Van Hove, P., Gadrat, S., Beauceron, S., Bernet, C., Boudoul, G., Chanon, N., Chierici, R., Contardo, D., Depasse, P., Mamouni, H. El, Fay, J., Finco, L., Gascon, S., Gouzevitch, M., Grenier, G., Ille, B., Lagarde, F., Laktineh, I. B., Lattaud, H., Lethuillier, M., Mirabito, L., Pequegnot, A. L., Perries, S., Popov, A., Sordini, V., Donckt, M. Vander, Viret, S., Zhang, S., Khvedelidze, A., Lomidze, D., Autermann, C., Feld, L., Kiesel, M. K., Klein, K., Lipinski, M., Preuten, M., Rauch, M. P., Schomakers, C., Schulz, J., Teroerde, M., Wittmer, B., Zhukov, V., Albert, A., Duchardt, D., Endres, M., Erdmann, M., Esch, T., Fischer, R., Ghosh, S., Güth, A., Hebbeker, T., Heidemann, C., Hoepfner, K., Keller, H., Knutzen, S., Mastrolorenzo, L., Merschmeyer, M., Meyer, A., Millet, P., Mukherjee, S., Pook, T., Radziej, M., Reithler, H., Rieger, M., Scheuch, F., Schmidt, A., Teyssier, D., Flügge, G., Hlushchenko, O., Kargoll, B., Kress, T., Künsken, A., Müller, T., Nehrkorn, A., Nowack, A., Pistone, C., Pooth, O., Sert, H., Stahl, A., Martin, M. Aldaya, Arndt, T., Asawatangtrakuldee, C., Babounikau, I., Beernaert, K., Behnke, O., Behrens, U., Martínez, A. Bermúdez, Bertsche, D., Anuar, A. A. Bin, Borras, K., Botta, V., Campbell, A., Connor, P., Contreras-Campana, C., Costanza, F., Danilov, V., De Wit, A., Defranchis, M. M., Pardos, C. Diez, Damiani, D. Domínguez, Eckerlin, G., Eichhorn, T., Elwood, A., Eren, E., Gallo, E., Geiser, A., Luyando, J. M. Grados, Grohsjean, A., Gunnellini, P., Guthoff, M., Haranko, M., Harb, A., Hauk, J., Jung, H., Kasemann, M., Keaveney, J., Kleinwort, C., Knolle, J., Krücker, D., Lange, W., Lelek, A., Lenz, T., Lipka, K., Lohmann, W., Mankel, R., Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A., Meyer, A. B., Meyer, M., Missiroli, M., Mittag, G., Mnich, J., Myronenko, V., Pflitsch, S. K., Pitzl, D., Raspereza, A., Savitskyi, M., Saxena, P., Schütze, P., Schwanenberger, C., Shevchenko, R., Singh, A., Stefaniuk, N., Tholen, H., Vagnerini, A., Van Onsem, G. P., Walsh, R., Wen, Y., Wichmann, K., Wissing, C., Zenaiev, O., Aggleton, R., Bein, S., Benato, L., Benecke, A., Blobel, V., Vignali, M. Centis, Dreyer, T., Garutti, E., Gonzalez, D., Haller, J., Hinzmann, A., Karavdina, A., Kasieczka, G., Klanner, R., Kogler, R., Kovalchuk, N., Kurz, S., Kutzner, V., Lange, J., Marconi, D., Multhaup, J., Niedziela, M., Nowatschin, D., Perieanu, A., Reimers, A., Rieger, O., Scharf, C., Schleper, P., Schumann, S., Schwandt, J., Sonneveld, J., Stadie, H., Steinbrück, G., Stober, F. M., Stöver, M., Troendle, D., Vanhoefer, A., Vormwald, B., Akbiyik, M., Barth, C., Baselga, M., Baur, S., Butz, E., Caspart, R., Chwalek, T., Colombo, F., De Boer, W., Dierlamm, A., Faltermann, N., Freund, B., Giffels, M., Harrendorf, M. A., Hartmann, F., Heindl, S. M., Husemann, U., Kassel, F., Katkov, I., Kudella, S., Mildner, H., Mitra, S., Mozer, M. U., Müller, Th., Plagge, M., Quast, G., Rabbertz, K., Schröder, M., Shvetsov, I., Sieber, G., Simonis, H. J., Ulrich, R., Wayand, S., Weber, M., Weiler, T., Williamson, S., Wöhrmann, C., Wolf, R., Anagnostou, G., Daskalakis, G., Geralis, T., Kyriakis, A., Loukas, D., Paspalaki, G., Topsis-Giotis, I., Karathanasis, G., Kesisoglou, S., Kontaxakis, P., Panagiotou, A., Saoulidou, N., Tziaferi, E., Vellidis, K., Kousouris, K., Papakrivopoulos, I., Tsipolitis, G., Evangelou, I., Foudas, C., Gianneios, P., Katsoulis, P., Kokkas, P., Mallios, S., Manthos, N., Papadopoulos, I., Paradas, E., Strologas, J., Triantis, F. A., Tsitsonis, D., Bartók, M., Csanad, M., Filipovic, N., Major, P., Nagy, M. I., Pasztor, G., Surányi, O., Veres, G. I., Bencze, G., Hajdu, C., Horvath, D., Hunyadi, Á., Sikler, F., Vámi, T. Á., Veszpremi, V., Vesztergombi, G., Beni, N., Czellar, S., Karancsi, J., Makovec, A., Molnar, J., Szillasi, Z., Raics, P., Trocsanyi, Z. L., Ujvari, B., Choudhury, S., Komaragiri, J. R., Tiwari, P. C., Bahinipati, S., Kar, C., Mal, P., Mandal, K., Nayak, A., Sahoo, D. K., Swain, S. K., Bansal, S., Beri, S. B., Bhatnagar, V., Chauhan, S., Chawla, R., Dhingra, N., Gupta, R., Kaur, A., Kaur, A., Kaur, M., Kaur, S., Kumar, R., Kumari, P., Lohan, M., Mehta, A., Sandeep, K., Sharma, S., Singh, J. B., Walia, G., Bhardwaj, A., Choudhary, B. C., Garg, R. B., Gola, M., Keshri, S., Kumar, Ashok, Malhotra, S., Naimuddin, M., Priyanka, P., Ranjan, K., Shah, Aashaq, Sharma, R., Bhardwaj, R., Bharti, M., Bhattacharya, R., Bhattacharya, S., Bhawandeep, U., Bhowmik, D., Dey, S., Dutt, S., Dutta, S., Ghosh, S., Mondal, K., Nandan, S., Purohit, A., Rout, P. K., Roy, A., Chowdhury, S. Roy, Sarkar, S., Sharan, M., Singh, B., Thakur, S., Behera, P. K., Chudasama, R., Dutta, D., Jha, V., Kumar, V., Netrakanti, P. K., Pant, L. M., Shukla, P., Aziz, T., Bhat, M. A., Dugad, S., Mohanty, G. B., Sur, N., Sutar, B., Verma, RavindraKumar, Banerjee, S., Bhattacharya, S., Chatterjee, S., Das, P., Guchait, M., Jain, Sa., Kumar, S., Maity, M., Majumder, G., Mazumdar, K., Sahoo, N., Sarkar, T., Chauhan, S., Dube, S., Hegde, V., Kapoor, A., Kothekar, K., Pandey, S., Rane, A., Sharma, S., Chenarani, S., Tadavani, E. Eskandari, Etesami, S. M., Khakzad, M., Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi, Naseri, M., Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei, Safarzadeh, B., Zeinali, M., Felcini, M., Grunewald, M., Abbrescia, M., Calabria, C., Colaleo, A., Creanza, D., Cristella, L., De Filippis, N., De Palma, M., Di Florio, A., Errico, F., Fiore, L., Gelmi, A., Iaselli, G., Lezki, S., Maggi, G., Maggi, M., Miniello, G., My, S., Nuzzo, S., Pompili, A., Pugliese, G., Radogna, R., Ranieri, A., Sharma, A., Silvestris, L., Venditti, R., Verwilligen, P., Zito, G., Abbiendi, G., Battilana, C., Bonacorsi, D., Borgonovi, L., Braibant-Giacomelli, S., Campanini, R., Capiluppi, P., Castro, A., Cavallo, F. R., Chhibra, S. S., Ciocca, C., Codispoti, G., Cuffiani, M., Dallavalle, G. M., Fabbri, F., Fanfani, A., Giacomelli, P., Grandi, C., Guiducci, L., Iemmi, F., Marcellini, S., Masetti, G., Montanari, A., Navarria, F. L., Perrotta, A., Primavera, F., Rossi, A. M., Rovelli, T., Siroli, G. P., Tosi, N., Albergo, S., Di Mattia, A., Potenza, R., Tricomi, A., Tuve, C., Barbagli, G., Chatterjee, K., Ciulli, V., Civinini, C., D’Alessandro, R., Focardi, E., Latino, G., Lenzi, P., Meschini, M., Paoletti, S., Russo, L., Sguazzoni, G., Strom, D., Viliani, L., Benussi, L., Bianco, S., Fabbri, F., Piccolo, D., Ferro, F., Ravera, F., Robutti, E., Tosi, S., Benaglia, A., Beschi, A., Brianza, L., Brivio, F., Ciriolo, V., Di Guida, S., Dinardo, M. E., Fiorendi, S., Gennai, S., Ghezzi, A., Govoni, P., Malberti, M., Malvezzi, S., Massironi, A., Menasce, D., Moroni, L., Paganoni, M., Pedrini, D., Ragazzi, S., de Fatis, T. Tabarelli, Buontempo, S., Cavallo, N., Di Crescenzo, A., Fabozzi, F., Fienga, F., Galati, G., Iorio, A. O. M., Khan, W. A., Lista, L., Meola, S., Paolucci, P., Sciacca, C., Voevodina, E., Azzi, P., Bacchetta, N., Bisello, D., Boletti, A., Bragagnolo, A., Carlin, R., Checchia, P., Dall’Osso, M., Manzano, P. De Castro, Dorigo, T., Gasparini, F., Gozzelino, A., Lacaprara, S., Lujan, P., Margoni, M., Meneguzzo, A. T., Pozzobon, N., Ronchese, P., Rossin, R., Simonetto, F., Tiko, A., Torassa, E., Ventura, S., Zanetti, M., Zotto, P., Zumerle, G., Braghieri, A., Magnani, A., Montagna, P., Ratti, S. P., Re, V., Ressegotti, M., Riccardi, C., Salvini, P., Vai, I., Vitulo, P., Solestizi, L. Alunni, Biasini, M., Bilei, G. M., Cecchi, C., Ciangottini, D., Fanò, L., Lariccia, P., Manoni, E., Mantovani, G., Mariani, V., Menichelli, M., Rossi, A., Santocchia, A., Spiga, D., Androsov, K., Azzurri, P., Bagliesi, G., Bianchini, L., Boccali, T., Borrello, L., Castaldi, R., Ciocci, M. A., Dell’Orso, R., Fedi, G., Giannini, L., Giassi, A., Grippo, M. T., Ligabue, F., Manca, E., Mandorli, G., Messineo, A., Palla, F., Rizzi, A., Spagnolo, P., Tenchini, R., Tonelli, G., Venturi, A., Verdini, P. G., Barone, L., Cavallari, F., Cipriani, M., Daci, N., Del Re, D., Di Marco, E., Diemoz, M., Gelli, S., Longo, E., Marzocchi, B., Meridiani, P., Organtini, G., Pandolfi, F., Paramatti, R., Preiato, F., Rahatlou, S., Rovelli, C., Santanastasio, F., Amapane, N., Arcidiacono, R., Argiro, S., Arneodo, M., Bartosik, N., Bellan, R., Biino, C., Cartiglia, N., Cenna, F., Cometti, S., Costa, M., Covarelli, R., Demaria, N., Kiani, B., Mariotti, C., Maselli, S., Migliore, E., Monaco, V., Monteil, E., Monteno, M., Obertino, M. M., Pacher, L., Pastrone, N., Pelliccioni, M., Angioni, G. L. Pinna, Romero, A., Ruspa, M., Sacchi, R., Shchelina, K., Sola, V., Solano, A., Soldi, D., Staiano, A., Belforte, S., Candelise, V., Casarsa, M., Cossutti, F., Della Ricca, G., Vazzoler, F., Zanetti, A., Kim, D. H., Kim, G. N., Kim, M. S., Lee, J., Lee, S., Lee, S. W., Moon, C. S., Oh, Y. D., Sekmen, S., Son, D. C., Yang, Y. C., Kim, H., Moon, D. H., Oh, G., Goh, J., Kim, T. J., Cho, S., Choi, S., Go, Y., Gyun, D., Ha, S., Hong, B., Jo, Y., Lee, K., Lee, K. S., Lee, S., Lim, J., Park, S. K., Roh, Y., Kim, H. S., Almond, J., Kim, J., Kim, J. S., Lee, H., Lee, K., Nam, K., Oh, S. B., Radburn-Smith, B. C., Seo, S. h., Yang, U. K., Yoo, H. D., Yu, G. B., Jeon, D., Kim, H., Kim, J. H., Lee, J. S. H., Park, I. C., Choi, Y., Hwang, C., Lee, J., Yu, I., Dudenas, V., Juodagalvis, A., Vaitkus, J., Ahmed, I., Ibrahim, Z. A., Maulida, F., Ali, M. A. B. Md, Idris, F. Mohamad, Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan, Yusli, M. N., Zolkapli, Z., Castilla-Valdez, H., Cruz-Burelo, E. De La, Duran-Osuna, M. C., Cruz, I. Heredia-De La, Lopez-Fernandez, R., Guisao, J. Mejia, Rabadan-Trejo, R. I., Ramirez-Sanchez, G., Reyes-Almanza, R., Sanchez-Hernandez, A., Moreno, S. Carrillo, Barrera, C. Oropeza, Valencia, F. Vazquez, Eysermans, J., Pedraza, I., Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar, Estrada, C. Uribe, Pineda, A. Morelos, Krofcheck, D., Bheesette, S., Butler, P. H., Ahmad, A., Ahmad, M., Asghar, M. I., Hassan, Q., Hoorani, H. R., Saddique, A., Shah, M. A., Shoaib, M., Waqas, M., Bialkowska, H., Bluj, M., Boimska, B., Frueboes, T., Górski, M., Kazana, M., Nawrocki, K., Szleper, M., Traczyk, P., Zalewski, P., Bunkowski, K., Byszuk, A., Doroba, K., Kalinowski, A., Konecki, M., Krolikowski, J., Misiura, M., Olszewski, M., Pyskir, A., Walczak, M., Bargassa, P., Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E., Di Francesco, A., Faccioli, P., Galinhas, B., Gallinaro, M., Hollar, J., Leonardo, N., Iglesias, L. Lloret, Nemallapudi, M. V., Seixas, J., Strong, G., Toldaiev, O., Vadruccio, D., Varela, J., Gavrilenko, M., Golutvin, I., Karjavin, V., Kashunin, I., Korenkov, V., Kozlov, G., Lanev, A., Malakhov, A., Matveev, V., Mitsyn, V. V., Moisenz, P., Palichik, V., Perelygin, V., Shmatov, S., Smirnov, V., Trofimov, V., Yuldashev, B. S., Zarubin, A., Zhiltsov, V., Golovtsov, V., Ivanov, Y., Kim, V., Kuznetsova, E., Levchenko, P., Murzin, V., Oreshkin, V., Smirnov, I., Sosnov, D., Sulimov, V., Uvarov, L., Vavilov, S., Vorobyev, A., Andreev, Yu., Dermenev, A., Gninenko, S., Golubev, N., Karneyeu, A., Kirsanov, M., Krasnikov, N., Pashenkov, A., Tlisov, D., Toropin, A., Epshteyn, V., Gavrilov, V., Lychkovskaya, N., Popov, V., Pozdnyakov, I., Safronov, G., Spiridonov, A., Stepennov, A., Stolin, V., Toms, M., Vlasov, E., Zhokin, A., Aushev, T., Chistov, R., Danilov, M., Parygin, P., Philippov, D., Polikarpov, S., Tarkovskii, E., Andreev, V., Azarkin, M., Dremin, I., Kirakosyan, M., Rusakov, S. V., Terkulov, A., Baskakov, A., Belyaev, A., Boos, E., Bunichev, V., Dubinin, M., Dudko, L., Gribushin, A., Klyukhin, V., Korneeva, N., Lokhtin, I., Miagkov, I., Obraztsov, S., Perfilov, M., Savrin, V., Volkov, P., Blinov, V., Dimova, T., Kardapoltsev, L., Shtol, D., Skovpen, Y., Azhgirey, I., Bayshev, I., Bitioukov, S., Elumakhov, D., Godizov, A., Kachanov, V., Kalinin, A., Konstantinov, D., Mandrik, P., Petrov, V., Ryutin, R., Slabospitskii, S., Sobol, A., Troshin, S., Tyurin, N., Uzunian, A., Volkov, A., Babaev, A., Baidali, S., Adzic, P., Cirkovic, P., Devetak, D., Dordevic, M., Milosevic, J., Maestre, J. Alcaraz, Fernández, A. Álvarez, Bachiller, I., Luna, M. Barrio, Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero, Cerrada, M., Colino, N., Cruz, B. De La, Peris, A. Delgado, Bedoya, C. Fernandez, Ramos, J. P. Fernández, Flix, J., Fouz, M. C., Lopez, O. Gonzalez, Lopez, S. Goy, Hernandez, J. M., Josa, M. I., Moran, D., Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero, Pelayo, J. Puerta, Redondo, I., Romero, L., Soares, M. S., Triossi, A., Albajar, C., de Trocóniz, J. F., Cuevas, J., Erice, C., Menendez, J. Fernandez, Folgueras, S., Caballero, I. Gonzalez, Fernández, J. R. González, Cortezon, E. Palencia, Bouza, V. Rodríguez, Cruz, S. Sanchez, Vischia, P., Garcia, J. M. Vizan, Cabrillo, I. J., Calderon, A., Quero, B. Chazin, Campderros, J. Duarte, Fernandez, M., Manteca, P. J. Fernández, Alonso, A. García, Garcia-Ferrero, J., Gomez, G., Virto, A. Lopez, Marco, J., Rivero, C. Martinez, del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz, Matorras, F., Gomez, J. Piedra, Prieels, C., Rodrigo, T., Ruiz-Jimeno, A., Scodellaro, L., Trevisani, N., Vila, I., Cortabitarte, R. Vilar, Abbaneo, D., Akgun, B., Auffray, E., Baillon, P., Ball, A. H., Barney, D., Bendavid, J., Bianco, M., Bocci, A., Botta, C., Camporesi, T., Cepeda, M., Cerminara, G., Chapon, E., Chen, Y., Cucciati, G., d’Enterria, D., Dabrowski, A., Daponte, V., David, A., De Roeck, A., Deelen, N., Dobson, M., du Pree, T., Dünser, M., Dupont, N., Elliott-Peisert, A., Everaerts, P., Fallavollita, F., Fasanella, D., Franzoni, G., Fulcher, J., Funk, W., Gigi, D., Gilbert, A., Gill, K., Glege, F., Guilbaud, M., Gulhan, D., Hegeman, J., Innocente, V., Jafari, A., Janot, P., Karacheban, O., Kieseler, J., Kornmayer, A., Krammer, M., Lange, C., Lecoq, P., Lourenço, C., Malgeri, L., Mannelli, M., Meijers, F., Merlin, J. A., Mersi, S., Meschi, E., Milenovic, P., Moortgat, F., Mulders, M., Ngadiuba, J., Orfanelli, S., Orsini, L., Pantaleo, F., Pape, L., Perez, E., Peruzzi, M., Petrilli, A., Petrucciani, G., Pfeiffer, A., Pierini, M., Pitters, F. M., Rabady, D., Racz, A., Reis, T., Rolandi, G., Rovere, M., Sakulin, H., Schäfer, C., Schwick, C., Seidel, M., Selvaggi, M., Sharma, A., Silva, P., Sphicas, P., Stakia, A., Steggemann, J., Tosi, M., Treille, D., Tsirou, A., Veckalns, V., Zeuner, W. D., Caminada, L., Deiters, K., Erdmann, W., Horisberger, R., Ingram, Q., Kaestli, H. C., Kotlinski, D., Langenegger, U., Rohe, T., Wiederkehr, S. A., Backhaus, M., Bäni, L., Berger, P., Chernyavskaya, N., Dissertori, G., Dittmar, M., Donegà, M., Dorfer, C., Grab, C., Heidegger, C., Hits, D., Hoss, J., Klijnsma, T., Lustermann, W., Manzoni, R. A., Marionneau, M., Meinhard, M. T., Micheli, F., Musella, P., Nessi-Tedaldi, F., Pata, J., Pauss, F., Perrin, G., Perrozzi, L., Pigazzini, S., Quittnat, M., Ruini, D., Becerra, D. A. Sanz, Schönenberger, M., Shchutska, L., Tavolaro, V. R., Theofilatos, K., Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka, Wallny, R., Zhu, D. H., Aarrestad, T. K., Amsler, C., Brzhechko, D., Canelli, M. F., De Cosa, A., Del Burgo, R., Donato, S., Galloni, C., Hreus, T., Kilminster, B., Neutelings, I., Pinna, D., Rauco, G., Robmann, P., Salerno, D., Schweiger, K., Seitz, C., Takahashi, Y., Zucchetta, A., Chang, Y. H., Cheng, K. y., Doan, T. H., Jain, Sh., Khurana, R., Kuo, C. M., Lin, W., Pozdnyakov, A., Yu, S. S., Chang, P., Chao, Y., Chen, K. F., Chen, P. H., Hou, W. -S., Kumar, Arun, Li, Y. y., Lu, R. -S., Paganis, E., Psallidas, A., Steen, A., Tsai, J. f., Asavapibhop, B., Srimanobhas, N., Suwonjandee, N., Bakirci, M. N., Bat, A., Boran, F., Damarseckin, S., Demiroglu, Z. S., Dolek, F., Dozen, C., Girgis, S., Gokbulut, G., Guler, Y., Gurpinar, E., Hos, I., Isik, C., Kangal, E. E., Kara, O., Topaksu, A. Kayis, Kiminsu, U., Oglakci, M., Onengut, G., Ozdemir, K., Ozturk, S., Cerci, D. Sunar, Tali, B., Tok, U. G., Topakli, H., Turkcapar, S., Zorbakir, I. S., Zorbilmez, C., Isildak, B., Karapinar, G., Yalvac, M., Zeyrek, M., Atakisi, I. O., Gülmez, E., Kaya, M., Kaya, O., Tekten, S., Yetkin, E. A., Agaras, M. N., Atay, S., Cakir, A., Cankocak, K., Komurcu, Y., Sen, S., Grynyov, B., Levchuk, L., Ball, F., Beck, L., Brooke, J. J., Burns, D., Clement, E., Cussans, D., Davignon, O., Flacher, H., Goldstein, J., Heath, G. P., Heath, H. F., Kreczko, L., Newbold, D. M., Paramesvaran, S., Penning, B., Sakuma, T., Smith, D., Smith, V. J., Taylor, J., Titterton, A., Bell, K. W., Belyaev, A., Brew, C., Brown, R. M., Cieri, D., Cockerill, D. J. A., Coughlan, J. A., Harder, K., Harper, S., Linacre, J., Olaiya, E., Petyt, D., Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H., Thea, A., Tomalin, I. R., Williams, T., Womersley, W. J., Auzinger, G., Bainbridge, R., Bloch, P., Borg, J., Breeze, S., Buchmuller, O., Bundock, A., Casasso, S., Colling, D., Corpe, L., Dauncey, P., Davies, G., Della Negra, M., Di Maria, R., Haddad, Y., Hall, G., Iles, G., James, T., Komm, M., Laner, C., Lyons, L., Magnan, A. -M., Malik, S., Martelli, A., Nash, J., Nikitenko, A., Palladino, V., Pesaresi, M., Richards, A., Rose, A., Scott, E., Seez, C., Shtipliyski, A., Strebler, T., Summers, S., Tapper, A., Uchida, K., Virdee, T., Wardle, N., Winterbottom, D., Wright, J., Zenz, S. C., Cole, J. E., Hobson, P. R., Khan, A., Kyberd, P., Mackay, C. K., Morton, A., Reid, I. D., Teodorescu, L., Zahid, S., Call, K., Dittmann, J., Hatakeyama, K., Liu, H., Madrid, C., Mcmaster, B., Pastika, N., Smith, C., Bartek, R., Dominguez, A., Buccilli, A., Cooper, S. I., Henderson, C., Rumerio, P., West, C., Arcaro, D., Bose, T., Gastler, D., Rankin, D., Richardson, C., Rohlf, J., Sulak, L., Zou, D., Benelli, G., Coubez, X., Cutts, D., Hadley, M., Hakala, J., Heintz, U., Hogan, J. M., Kwok, K. H. M., Laird, E., Landsberg, G., Lee, J., Mao, Z., Narain, M., Pazzini, J., Piperov, S., Sagir, S., Syarif, R., Usai, E., Yu, D., Band, R., Brainerd, C., Breedon, R., Burns, D., De La Barca Sanchez, M. Calderon, Chertok, M., Conway, J., Conway, R., Cox, P. T., Erbacher, R., Flores, C., Funk, G., Ko, W., Kukral, O., Lander, R., Mclean, C., Mulhearn, M., Pellett, D., Pilot, J., Shalhout, S., Shi, M., Stolp, D., Taylor, D., Tos, K., Tripathi, M., Wang, Z., Bachtis, M., Bravo, C., Cousins, R., Dasgupta, A., Florent, A., Hauser, J., Ignatenko, M., Mccoll, N., Regnard, S., Saltzberg, D., Schnaible, C., Valuev, V., Bouvier, E., Burt, K., Clare, R., Gary, J. W., Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi, Hanson, G., Karapostoli, G., Kennedy, E., Lacroix, F., Long, O. R., Negrete, M. Olmedo, Paneva, M. I., Si, W., Wang, L., Wei, H., Wimpenny, S., Yates, B. R., Branson, J. G., Cittolin, S., Derdzinski, M., Gerosa, R., Gilbert, D., Hashemi, B., Holzner, A., Klein, D., Kole, G., Krutelyov, V., Letts, J., Masciovecchio, M., Olivito, D., Padhi, S., Pieri, M., Sani, M., Sharma, V., Simon, S., Tadel, M., Vartak, A., Wasserbaech, S., Wood, J., Würthwein, F., Yagil, A., Della Porta, G. Zevi, Amin, N., Bhandari, R., Bradmiller-Feld, J., Campagnari, C., Citron, M., Dishaw, A., Dutta, V., Sevilla, M. Franco, Gouskos, L., Heller, R., Incandela, J., Ovcharova, A., Qu, H., Richman, J., Stuart, D., Suarez, I., Wang, S., Yoo, J., Anderson, D., Bornheim, A., Lawhorn, J. M., Newman, H. B., Nguyen, T. Q., Spiropulu, M., Vlimant, J. R., Wilkinson, R., Xie, S., Zhang, Z., Zhu, R. Y., Andrews, M. B., Ferguson, T., Mudholkar, T., Paulini, M., Sun, M., Vorobiev, I., Weinberg, M., Cumalat, J. P., Ford, W. T., Jensen, F., Johnson, A., Krohn, M., Leontsinis, S., MacDonald, E., Mulholland, T., Stenson, K., Ulmer, K. A., Wagner, S. R., Alexander, J., Chaves, J., Cheng, Y., Chu, J., Datta, A., Mcdermott, K., Mirman, N., Patterson, J. R., Quach, D., Rinkevicius, A., Ryd, A., Skinnari, L., Soffi, L., Tan, S. M., Tao, Z., Thom, J., Tucker, J., Wittich, P., Zientek, M., Abdullin, S., Albrow, M., Alyari, M., Apollinari, G., Apresyan, A., Apyan, A., Banerjee, S., Bauerdick, L. A. T., Beretvas, A., Berryhill, J., Bhat, P. C., Bolla, G., Burkett, K., Butler, J. N., Canepa, A., Cerati, G. B., Cheung, H. W. K., Chlebana, F., Cremonesi, M., Duarte, J., Elvira, V. D., Freeman, J., Gecse, Z., Gottschalk, E., Gray, L., Green, D., Grünendahl, S., Gutsche, O., Hanlon, J., Harris, R. M., Hasegawa, S., Hirschauer, J., Hu, Z., Jayatilaka, B., Jindariani, S., Johnson, M., Joshi, U., Klima, B., Kortelainen, M. J., Kreis, B., Lammel, S., Lincoln, D., Lipton, R., Liu, M., Liu, T., Lykken, J., Maeshima, K., Marraffino, J. M., Mason, D., McBride, P., Merkel, P., Mrenna, S., Nahn, S., O’Dell, V., Pedro, K., Prokofyev, O., Rakness, G., Ristori, L., Savoy-Navarro, A., Schneider, B., Sexton-Kennedy, E., Soha, A., Spalding, W. J., Spiegel, L., Stoynev, S., Strait, J., Strobbe, N., Taylor, L., Tkaczyk, S., Tran, N. V., Uplegger, L., Vaandering, E. W., Vernieri, C., Verzocchi, M., Vidal, R., Wang, M., Weber, H. A., Whitbeck, A., Acosta, D., Avery, P., Bortignon, P., Bourilkov, D., Brinkerhoff, A., Cadamuro, L., Carnes, A., Carver, M., Curry, D., Field, R. D., Gleyzer, S. V., Joshi, B. M., Konigsberg, J., Korytov, A., Ma, P., Matchev, K., Mei, H., Mitselmakher, G., Shi, K., Sperka, D., Wang, J., Wang, S., Joshi, Y. R., Linn, S., Ackert, A., Adams, T., Askew, A., Hagopian, S., Hagopian, V., Johnson, K. F., Kolberg, T., Martinez, G., Perry, T., Prosper, H., Saha, A., Santra, A., Sharma, V., Yohay, R., Baarmand, M. M., Bhopatkar, V., Colafranceschi, S., Hohlmann, M., Noonan, D., Rahmani, M., Roy, T., Yumiceva, F., Adams, M. R., Apanasevich, L., Berry, D., Betts, R. R., Cavanaugh, R., Chen, X., Dittmer, S., Evdokimov, O., Gerber, C. E., Hangal, D. A., Hofman, D. J., Jung, K., Kamin, J., Mills, C., Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval, Tonjes, M. B., Varelas, N., Wang, H., Wang, X., Wu, Z., Zhang, J., Alhusseini, M., Bilki, B., Clarida, W., Dilsiz, K., Durgut, S., Gandrajula, R. P., Haytmyradov, M., Khristenko, V., Merlo, J. -P., Mestvirishvili, A., Moeller, A., Nachtman, J., Ogul, H., Onel, Y., Ozok, F., Penzo, A., Snyder, C., Tiras, E., Wetzel, J., Blumenfeld, B., Cocoros, A., Eminizer, N., Fehling, D., Feng, L., Gritsan, A. V., Hung, W. T., Maksimovic, P., Roskes, J., Sarica, U., Swartz, M., Xiao, M., You, C., Al-bataineh, A., Baringer, P., Bean, A., Boren, S., Bowen, J., Bylinkin, A., Castle, J., Khalil, S., Kropivnitskaya, A., Majumder, D., Mcbrayer, W., Murray, M., Rogan, C., Sanders, S., Schmitz, E., Takaki, J. D. Tapia, Wang, Q., Ivanov, A., Kaadze, K., Kim, D., Maravin, Y., Mendis, D. R., Mitchell, T., Modak, A., Mohammadi, A., Saini, L. K., Skhirtladze, N., Rebassoo, F., Wright, D., Baden, A., Baron, O., Belloni, A., Eno, S. C., Feng, Y., Ferraioli, C., Hadley, N. J., Jabeen, S., Jeng, G. Y., Kellogg, R. G., Kunkle, J., Mignerey, A. C., Ricci-Tam, F., Shin, Y. H., Skuja, A., Tonwar, S. C., Wong, K., Abercrombie, D., Allen, B., Azzolini, V., Baty, A., Bauer, G., Bi, R., Brandt, S., Busza, W., Cali, I. A., D’Alfonso, M., Demiragli, Z., Ceballos, G. Gomez, Goncharov, M., Harris, P., Hsu, D., Hu, M., Iiyama, Y., Innocenti, G. M., Klute, M., Kovalskyi, D., Lee, Y. -J., Luckey, P. D., Maier, B., Marini, A. C., Mcginn, C., Mironov, C., Narayanan, S., Niu, X., Paus, C., Roland, C., Roland, G., Stephans, G. S. F., Sumorok, K., Tatar, K., Velicanu, D., Wang, J., Wang, T. W., Wyslouch, B., Zhaozhong, S., Benvenuti, A. C., Chatterjee, R. M., Evans, A., Hansen, P., Kalafut, S., Kubota, Y., Lesko, Z., Mans, J., Nourbakhsh, S., Ruckstuhl, N., Rusack, R., Turkewitz, J., Wadud, M. A., Acosta, J. G., Oliveros, S., Avdeeva, E., Bloom, K., Claes, D. R., Fangmeier, C., Golf, F., Suarez, R. Gonzalez, Kamalieddin, R., Kravchenko, I., Monroy, J., Siado, J. E., Snow, G. R., Stieger, B., Godshalk, A., Harrington, C., Iashvili, I., Kharchilava, A., Nguyen, D., Parker, A., Rappoccio, S., Roozbahani, B., Barberis, E., Freer, C., Hortiangtham, A., Morse, D. M., Orimoto, T., De Lima, R. Teixeira, Wamorkar, T., Wang, B., Wisecarver, A., Wood, D., Bhattacharya, S., Charaf, O., Hahn, K. A., Mucia, N., Odell, N., Schmitt, M. H., Sung, K., Trovato, M., Velasco, M., Bucci, R., Dev, N., Hildreth, M., Anampa, K. Hurtado, Jessop, C., Karmgard, D. J., Kellams, N., Lannon, K., Li, W., Loukas, N., Marinelli, N., Meng, F., Mueller, C., Musienko, Y., Planer, M., Reinsvold, A., Ruchti, R., Siddireddy, P., Smith, G., Taroni, S., Wayne, M., Wightman, A., Wolf, M., Woodard, A., Alimena, J., Antonelli, L., Bylsma, B., Durkin, L. S., Flowers, S., Francis, B., Hart, A., Hill, C., Ji, W., Ling, T. Y., Luo, W., Winer, B. L., Wulsin, H. W., Cooperstein, S., Elmer, P., Hardenbrook, J., Hebda, P., Higginbotham, S., Kalogeropoulos, A., Lange, D., Lucchini, M. T., Luo, J., Marlow, D., Mei, K., Ojalvo, I., Olsen, J., Palmer, C., Piroué, P., Salfeld-Nebgen, J., Stickland, D., Tully, C., Malik, S., Norberg, S., Barker, A., Barnes, V. E., Gutay, L., Jones, M., Jung, A. W., Khatiwada, A., Mahakud, B., Miller, D. H., Neumeister, N., Peng, C. C., Qiu, H., Schulte, J. F., Sun, J., Wang, F., Xiao, R., Xie, W., Cheng, T., Dolen, J., Parashar, N., Chen, Z., Ecklund, K. M., Freed, S., Geurts, F. J. M., Kilpatrick, M., Li, W., Michlin, B., Padley, B. P., Roberts, J., Rorie, J., Shi, W., Tu, Z., Zabel, J., Zhang, A., Bodek, A., de Barbaro, P., Demina, R., Duh, Y. t., Dulemba, J. L., Fallon, C., Ferbel, T., Galanti, M., Garcia-Bellido, A., Han, J., Hindrichs, O., Khukhunaishvili, A., Lo, K. H., Tan, P., Taus, R., Verzetti, M., Agapitos, A., Chou, J. P., Gershtein, Y., Espinosa, T. A. Gómez, Halkiadakis, E., Heindl, M., Hughes, E., Kaplan, S., Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam, Kyriacou, S., Lath, A., Montalvo, R., Nash, K., Osherson, M., Saka, H., Salur, S., Schnetzer, S., Sheffield, D., Somalwar, S., Stone, R., Thomas, S., Thomassen, P., Walker, M., Delannoy, A. G., Heideman, J., Riley, G., Rose, K., Spanier, S., Thapa, K., Bouhali, O., Hernandez, A. Castaneda, Celik, A., Dalchenko, M., De Mattia, M., Delgado, A., Dildick, S., Eusebi, R., Gilmore, J., Huang, T., Kamon, T., Luo, S., Mueller, R., Pakhotin, Y., Patel, R., Perloff, A., Perniè, L., Rathjens, D., Safonov, A., Tatarinov, A., Akchurin, N., Damgov, J., De Guio, F., Dudero, P. R., Kunori, S., Lamichhane, K., Lee, S. W., Mengke, T., Muthumuni, S., Peltola, T., Undleeb, S., Volobouev, I., Wang, Z., Greene, S., Gurrola, A., Janjam, R., Johns, W., Maguire, C., Melo, A., Ni, H., Padeken, K., Ruiz Alvarez, J. D., Sheldon, P., Tuo, S., Velkovska, J., Verweij, M., Xu, Q., Arenton, M. W., Barria, P., Cox, B., Hirosky, R., Joyce, M., Ledovskoy, A., Li, H., Neu, C., Sinthuprasith, T., Wang, Y., Wolfe, E., Xia, F., Harr, R., Karchin, P. E., Poudyal, N., Sturdy, J., Thapa, P., Zaleski, S., Brodski, M., Buchanan, J., Caillol, C., Carlsmith, D., Dasu, S., Dodd, L., Duric, S., Gomber, B., Grothe, M., Herndon, M., Hervé, A., Hussain, U., Klabbers, P., Lanaro, A., Levine, A., Long, K., Loveless, R., Ruggles, T., Savin, A., Smith, N., Smith, W. H., & Woods, N. Study of the underlying event in top quark pair production in $\mathrm {p}\mathrm {p}$ collisions at 13 $~\text {Te}\text {V}$. United States. https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-019-6620-z
Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Ambrogi, F., Asilar, E., Bergauer, T., Brandstetter, J., Brondolin, E., Dragicevic, M., Erö, J., Del Valle, A. Escalante, Flechl, M., Frühwirth, R., Ghete, V. M., Hrubec, J., Jeitler, M., Krammer, N., Krätschmer, I., Liko, D., Madlener, T., Mikulec, I., Rad, N., Rohringer, H., Schieck, J., Schöfbeck, R., Spanring, M., Spitzbart, D., Taurok, A., Waltenberger, W., Wittmann, J., Wulz, C. -E., Zarucki, M., Chekhovsky, V., Mossolov, V., Gonzalez, J. Suarez, De Wolf, E. A., Di Croce, D., Janssen, X., Lauwers, J., Pieters, M., Van De Klundert, M., Van Haevermaet, H., Van Mechelen, P., Van Remortel, N., Zeid, S. Abu, Blekman, F., D’Hondt, J., De Bruyn, I., De Clercq, J., Deroover, K., Flouris, G., Lontkovskyi, D., Lowette, S., Marchesini, I., Moortgat, S., Moreels, L., Python, Q., Skovpen, K., Tavernier, S., Van Doninck, W., Van Mulders, P., Van Parijs, I., Beghin, D., Bilin, B., Brun, H., Clerbaux, B., De Lentdecker, G., Delannoy, H., Dorney, B., Fasanella, G., Favart, L., Goldouzian, R., Grebenyuk, A., Kalsi, A. K., Lenzi, T., Luetic, J., Postiau, N., Starling, E., Thomas, L., Velde, C. Vander, Vanlaer, P., Vannerom, D., Wang, Q., Cornelis, T., Dobur, D., Fagot, A., Gul, M., Khvastunov, I., Poyraz, D., Roskas, C., Trocino, D., Tytgat, M., Verbeke, W., Vermassen, B., Vit, M., Zaganidis, N., Bakhshiansohi, H., Bondu, O., Brochet, S., Bruno, G., David, P., Delaere, C., Delcourt, M., Francois, B., Giammanco, A., Krintiras, G., Lemaitre, V., Magitteri, A., Mertens, A., Musich, M., Piotrzkowski, K., Saggio, A., Marono, M. Vidal, Wertz, S., Zobec, J., Alves, F. L., Alves, G. A., Brito, L., Silva, G. Correia, Hensel, C., Moraes, A., Pol, M. E., Teles, P. Rebello, Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das, Carvalho, W., Chinellato, J., Coelho, E., Costa, E. M. Da, Silveira, G. G. Da, Damiao, D. De Jesus, Martins, C. De Oliveira, De Souza, S. Fonseca, Malbouisson, H., Figueiredo, D. Matos, De Almeida, M. Melo, Herrera, C. Mora, Mundim, L., Nogima, H., Da Silva, W. L. Prado, Rosas, L. J. Sanchez, Santoro, A., Sznajder, A., Thiel, M., Manganote, E. J. Tonelli, De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva, Pereira, A. Vilela, Ahuja, S., Bernardes, C. A., Calligaris, L., Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores, E. M., Mercadante, P. G., Novaes, S. F., Padula, SandraS., Abad, D. Romero, Aleksandrov, A., Hadjiiska, R., Iaydjiev, P., Marinov, A., Misheva, M., Rodozov, M., Shopova, M., Sultanov, G., Dimitrov, A., Litov, L., Pavlov, B., Petkov, P., Fang, W., Gao, X., Yuan, L., Ahmad, M., Bian, J. G., Chen, G. M., Chen, H. S., Chen, M., Chen, Y., Jiang, C. H., Leggat, D., Liao, H., Liu, Z., Romeo, F., Shaheen, S. M., Spiezia, A., Tao, J., Wang, C., Wang, Z., Yazgan, E., Zhang, H., Zhao, J., Ban, Y., Chen, G., Levin, A., Li, J., Li, L., Li, Q., Mao, Y., Qian, S. J., Wang, D., Xu, Z., Wang, Y., Avila, C., Cabrera, A., Montoya, C. A. Carrillo, Sierra, L. F. Chaparro, Florez, C., Hernández, C. F. González, Delgado, M. A. Segura, Courbon, B., Godinovic, N., Lelas, D., Puljak, I., Sculac, T., Antunovic, Z., Kovac, M., Brigljevic, V., Ferencek, D., Kadija, K., Mesic, B., Starodumov, A., Susa, T., Ather, M. W., Attikis, A., Mavromanolakis, G., Mousa, J., Nicolaou, C., Ptochos, F., Razis, P. A., Rykaczewski, H., Finger, M., Finger, M., Ayala, E., Jarrin, E. Carrera, Abdalla, H., Abdelalim, A. A., Mohamed, A., De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes, Dewanjee, R. K., Ehataht, K., Kadastik, M., Raidal, M., Veelken, C., Eerola, P., Kirschenmann, H., Pekkanen, J., Voutilainen, M., Havukainen, J., Heikkilä, J. K., Järvinen, T., Karimäki, V., Kinnunen, R., Lampén, T., Lassila-Perini, K., Laurila, S., Lehti, S., Lindén, T., Luukka, P., Mäenpää, T., Siikonen, H., Tuominen, E., Tuominiemi, J., Tuuva, T., Besancon, M., Couderc, F., Dejardin, M., Denegri, D., Faure, J. L., Ferri, F., Ganjour, S., Givernaud, A., Gras, P., de Monchenault, G. Hamel, Jarry, P., Leloup, C., Locci, E., Malcles, J., Negro, G., Rander, J., Rosowsky, A., Sahin, M. Ö., Titov, M., Abdulsalam, A., Amendola, C., Antropov, I., Beaudette, F., Busson, P., Charlot, C., de Cassagnac, R. Granier, Kucher, I., Lisniak, S., Lobanov, A., Perez, J. Martin, Nguyen, M., Ochando, C., Ortona, G., Pigard, P., Salerno, R., Sauvan, J. B., Sirois, Y., Leiton, A. G. Stahl, Zabi, A., Zghiche, A., Agram, J. -L., Andrea, J., Bloch, D., Brom, J. -M., Chabert, E. C., Cherepanov, V., Collard, C., Conte, E., Fontaine, J. -C., Gelé, D., Goerlach, U., Jansová, M., Bihan, A. -C. Le, Tonon, N., Van Hove, P., Gadrat, S., Beauceron, S., Bernet, C., Boudoul, G., Chanon, N., Chierici, R., Contardo, D., Depasse, P., Mamouni, H. El, Fay, J., Finco, L., Gascon, S., Gouzevitch, M., Grenier, G., Ille, B., Lagarde, F., Laktineh, I. B., Lattaud, H., Lethuillier, M., Mirabito, L., Pequegnot, A. L., Perries, S., Popov, A., Sordini, V., Donckt, M. Vander, Viret, S., Zhang, S., Khvedelidze, A., Lomidze, D., Autermann, C., Feld, L., Kiesel, M. K., Klein, K., Lipinski, M., Preuten, M., Rauch, M. P., Schomakers, C., Schulz, J., Teroerde, M., Wittmer, B., Zhukov, V., Albert, A., Duchardt, D., Endres, M., Erdmann, M., Esch, T., Fischer, R., Ghosh, S., Güth, A., Hebbeker, T., Heidemann, C., Hoepfner, K., Keller, H., Knutzen, S., Mastrolorenzo, L., Merschmeyer, M., Meyer, A., Millet, P., Mukherjee, S., Pook, T., Radziej, M., Reithler, H., Rieger, M., Scheuch, F., Schmidt, A., Teyssier, D., Flügge, G., Hlushchenko, O., Kargoll, B., Kress, T., Künsken, A., Müller, T., Nehrkorn, A., Nowack, A., Pistone, C., Pooth, O., Sert, H., Stahl, A., Martin, M. Aldaya, Arndt, T., Asawatangtrakuldee, C., Babounikau, I., Beernaert, K., Behnke, O., Behrens, U., Martínez, A. Bermúdez, Bertsche, D., Anuar, A. A. Bin, Borras, K., Botta, V., Campbell, A., Connor, P., Contreras-Campana, C., Costanza, F., Danilov, V., De Wit, A., Defranchis, M. M., Pardos, C. Diez, Damiani, D. Domínguez, Eckerlin, G., Eichhorn, T., Elwood, A., Eren, E., Gallo, E., Geiser, A., Luyando, J. M. Grados, Grohsjean, A., Gunnellini, P., Guthoff, M., Haranko, M., Harb, A., Hauk, J., Jung, H., Kasemann, M., Keaveney, J., Kleinwort, C., Knolle, J., Krücker, D., Lange, W., Lelek, A., Lenz, T., Lipka, K., Lohmann, W., Mankel, R., Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A., Meyer, A. B., Meyer, M., Missiroli, M., Mittag, G., Mnich, J., Myronenko, V., Pflitsch, S. K., Pitzl, D., Raspereza, A., Savitskyi, M., Saxena, P., Schütze, P., Schwanenberger, C., Shevchenko, R., Singh, A., Stefaniuk, N., Tholen, H., Vagnerini, A., Van Onsem, G. P., Walsh, R., Wen, Y., Wichmann, K., Wissing, C., Zenaiev, O., Aggleton, R., Bein, S., Benato, L., Benecke, A., Blobel, V., Vignali, M. Centis, Dreyer, T., Garutti, E., Gonzalez, D., Haller, J., Hinzmann, A., Karavdina, A., Kasieczka, G., Klanner, R., Kogler, R., Kovalchuk, N., Kurz, S., Kutzner, V., Lange, J., Marconi, D., Multhaup, J., Niedziela, M., Nowatschin, D., Perieanu, A., Reimers, A., Rieger, O., Scharf, C., Schleper, P., Schumann, S., Schwandt, J., Sonneveld, J., Stadie, H., Steinbrück, G., Stober, F. M., Stöver, M., Troendle, D., Vanhoefer, A., Vormwald, B., Akbiyik, M., Barth, C., Baselga, M., Baur, S., Butz, E., Caspart, R., Chwalek, T., Colombo, F., De Boer, W., Dierlamm, A., Faltermann, N., Freund, B., Giffels, M., Harrendorf, M. A., Hartmann, F., Heindl, S. M., Husemann, U., Kassel, F., Katkov, I., Kudella, S., Mildner, H., Mitra, S., Mozer, M. U., Müller, Th., Plagge, M., Quast, G., Rabbertz, K., Schröder, M., Shvetsov, I., Sieber, G., Simonis, H. J., Ulrich, R., Wayand, S., Weber, M., Weiler, T., Williamson, S., Wöhrmann, C., Wolf, R., Anagnostou, G., Daskalakis, G., Geralis, T., Kyriakis, A., Loukas, D., Paspalaki, G., Topsis-Giotis, I., Karathanasis, G., Kesisoglou, S., Kontaxakis, P., Panagiotou, A., Saoulidou, N., Tziaferi, E., Vellidis, K., Kousouris, K., Papakrivopoulos, I., Tsipolitis, G., Evangelou, I., Foudas, C., Gianneios, P., Katsoulis, P., Kokkas, P., Mallios, S., Manthos, N., Papadopoulos, I., Paradas, E., Strologas, J., Triantis, F. A., Tsitsonis, D., Bartók, M., Csanad, M., Filipovic, N., Major, P., Nagy, M. I., Pasztor, G., Surányi, O., Veres, G. I., Bencze, G., Hajdu, C., Horvath, D., Hunyadi, Á., Sikler, F., Vámi, T. Á., Veszpremi, V., Vesztergombi, G., Beni, N., Czellar, S., Karancsi, J., Makovec, A., Molnar, J., Szillasi, Z., Raics, P., Trocsanyi, Z. L., Ujvari, B., Choudhury, S., Komaragiri, J. R., Tiwari, P. C., Bahinipati, S., Kar, C., Mal, P., Mandal, K., Nayak, A., Sahoo, D. K., Swain, S. K., Bansal, S., Beri, S. B., Bhatnagar, V., Chauhan, S., Chawla, R., Dhingra, N., Gupta, R., Kaur, A., Kaur, A., Kaur, M., Kaur, S., Kumar, R., Kumari, P., Lohan, M., Mehta, A., Sandeep, K., Sharma, S., Singh, J. B., Walia, G., Bhardwaj, A., Choudhary, B. C., Garg, R. B., Gola, M., Keshri, S., Kumar, Ashok, Malhotra, S., Naimuddin, M., Priyanka, P., Ranjan, K., Shah, Aashaq, Sharma, R., Bhardwaj, R., Bharti, M., Bhattacharya, R., Bhattacharya, S., Bhawandeep, U., Bhowmik, D., Dey, S., Dutt, S., Dutta, S., Ghosh, S., Mondal, K., Nandan, S., Purohit, A., Rout, P. K., Roy, A., Chowdhury, S. Roy, Sarkar, S., Sharan, M., Singh, B., Thakur, S., Behera, P. K., Chudasama, R., Dutta, D., Jha, V., Kumar, V., Netrakanti, P. K., Pant, L. M., Shukla, P., Aziz, T., Bhat, M. A., Dugad, S., Mohanty, G. B., Sur, N., Sutar, B., Verma, RavindraKumar, Banerjee, S., Bhattacharya, S., Chatterjee, S., Das, P., Guchait, M., Jain, Sa., Kumar, S., Maity, M., Majumder, G., Mazumdar, K., Sahoo, N., Sarkar, T., Chauhan, S., Dube, S., Hegde, V., Kapoor, A., Kothekar, K., Pandey, S., Rane, A., Sharma, S., Chenarani, S., Tadavani, E. Eskandari, Etesami, S. M., Khakzad, M., Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi, Naseri, M., Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei, Safarzadeh, B., Zeinali, M., Felcini, M., Grunewald, M., Abbrescia, M., Calabria, C., Colaleo, A., Creanza, D., Cristella, L., De Filippis, N., De Palma, M., Di Florio, A., Errico, F., Fiore, L., Gelmi, A., Iaselli, G., Lezki, S., Maggi, G., Maggi, M., Miniello, G., My, S., Nuzzo, S., Pompili, A., Pugliese, G., Radogna, R., Ranieri, A., Sharma, A., Silvestris, L., Venditti, R., Verwilligen, P., Zito, G., Abbiendi, G., Battilana, C., Bonacorsi, D., Borgonovi, L., Braibant-Giacomelli, S., Campanini, R., Capiluppi, P., Castro, A., Cavallo, F. R., Chhibra, S. S., Ciocca, C., Codispoti, G., Cuffiani, M., Dallavalle, G. M., Fabbri, F., Fanfani, A., Giacomelli, P., Grandi, C., Guiducci, L., Iemmi, F., Marcellini, S., Masetti, G., Montanari, A., Navarria, F. L., Perrotta, A., Primavera, F., Rossi, A. M., Rovelli, T., Siroli, G. P., Tosi, N., Albergo, S., Di Mattia, A., Potenza, R., Tricomi, A., Tuve, C., Barbagli, G., Chatterjee, K., Ciulli, V., Civinini, C., D’Alessandro, R., Focardi, E., Latino, G., Lenzi, P., Meschini, M., Paoletti, S., Russo, L., Sguazzoni, G., Strom, D., Viliani, L., Benussi, L., Bianco, S., Fabbri, F., Piccolo, D., Ferro, F., Ravera, F., Robutti, E., Tosi, S., Benaglia, A., Beschi, A., Brianza, L., Brivio, F., Ciriolo, V., Di Guida, S., Dinardo, M. E., Fiorendi, S., Gennai, S., Ghezzi, A., Govoni, P., Malberti, M., Malvezzi, S., Massironi, A., Menasce, D., Moroni, L., Paganoni, M., Pedrini, D., Ragazzi, S., de Fatis, T. Tabarelli, Buontempo, S., Cavallo, N., Di Crescenzo, A., Fabozzi, F., Fienga, F., Galati, G., Iorio, A. O. M., Khan, W. A., Lista, L., Meola, S., Paolucci, P., Sciacca, C., Voevodina, E., Azzi, P., Bacchetta, N., Bisello, D., Boletti, A., Bragagnolo, A., Carlin, R., Checchia, P., Dall’Osso, M., Manzano, P. De Castro, Dorigo, T., Gasparini, F., Gozzelino, A., Lacaprara, S., Lujan, P., Margoni, M., Meneguzzo, A. T., Pozzobon, N., Ronchese, P., Rossin, R., Simonetto, F., Tiko, A., Torassa, E., Ventura, S., Zanetti, M., Zotto, P., Zumerle, G., Braghieri, A., Magnani, A., Montagna, P., Ratti, S. P., Re, V., Ressegotti, M., Riccardi, C., Salvini, P., Vai, I., Vitulo, P., Solestizi, L. Alunni, Biasini, M., Bilei, G. M., Cecchi, C., Ciangottini, D., Fanò, L., Lariccia, P., Manoni, E., Mantovani, G., Mariani, V., Menichelli, M., Rossi, A., Santocchia, A., Spiga, D., Androsov, K., Azzurri, P., Bagliesi, G., Bianchini, L., Boccali, T., Borrello, L., Castaldi, R., Ciocci, M. A., Dell’Orso, R., Fedi, G., Giannini, L., Giassi, A., Grippo, M. T., Ligabue, F., Manca, E., Mandorli, G., Messineo, A., Palla, F., Rizzi, A., Spagnolo, P., Tenchini, R., Tonelli, G., Venturi, A., Verdini, P. G., Barone, L., Cavallari, F., Cipriani, M., Daci, N., Del Re, D., Di Marco, E., Diemoz, M., Gelli, S., Longo, E., Marzocchi, B., Meridiani, P., Organtini, G., Pandolfi, F., Paramatti, R., Preiato, F., Rahatlou, S., Rovelli, C., Santanastasio, F., Amapane, N., Arcidiacono, R., Argiro, S., Arneodo, M., Bartosik, N., Bellan, R., Biino, C., Cartiglia, N., Cenna, F., Cometti, S., Costa, M., Covarelli, R., Demaria, N., Kiani, B., Mariotti, C., Maselli, S., Migliore, E., Monaco, V., Monteil, E., Monteno, M., Obertino, M. M., Pacher, L., Pastrone, N., Pelliccioni, M., Angioni, G. L. Pinna, Romero, A., Ruspa, M., Sacchi, R., Shchelina, K., Sola, V., Solano, A., Soldi, D., Staiano, A., Belforte, S., Candelise, V., Casarsa, M., Cossutti, F., Della Ricca, G., Vazzoler, F., Zanetti, A., Kim, D. H., Kim, G. N., Kim, M. S., Lee, J., Lee, S., Lee, S. W., Moon, C. S., Oh, Y. D., Sekmen, S., Son, D. C., Yang, Y. C., Kim, H., Moon, D. H., Oh, G., Goh, J., Kim, T. J., Cho, S., Choi, S., Go, Y., Gyun, D., Ha, S., Hong, B., Jo, Y., Lee, K., Lee, K. S., Lee, S., Lim, J., Park, S. K., Roh, Y., Kim, H. S., Almond, J., Kim, J., Kim, J. S., Lee, H., Lee, K., Nam, K., Oh, S. B., Radburn-Smith, B. C., Seo, S. h., Yang, U. K., Yoo, H. D., Yu, G. B., Jeon, D., Kim, H., Kim, J. H., Lee, J. S. H., Park, I. C., Choi, Y., Hwang, C., Lee, J., Yu, I., Dudenas, V., Juodagalvis, A., Vaitkus, J., Ahmed, I., Ibrahim, Z. A., Maulida, F., Ali, M. A. B. Md, Idris, F. Mohamad, Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan, Yusli, M. N., Zolkapli, Z., Castilla-Valdez, H., Cruz-Burelo, E. De La, Duran-Osuna, M. C., Cruz, I. Heredia-De La, Lopez-Fernandez, R., Guisao, J. Mejia, Rabadan-Trejo, R. I., Ramirez-Sanchez, G., Reyes-Almanza, R., Sanchez-Hernandez, A., Moreno, S. Carrillo, Barrera, C. Oropeza, Valencia, F. Vazquez, Eysermans, J., Pedraza, I., Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar, Estrada, C. Uribe, Pineda, A. Morelos, Krofcheck, D., Bheesette, S., Butler, P. H., Ahmad, A., Ahmad, M., Asghar, M. I., Hassan, Q., Hoorani, H. R., Saddique, A., Shah, M. A., Shoaib, M., Waqas, M., Bialkowska, H., Bluj, M., Boimska, B., Frueboes, T., Górski, M., Kazana, M., Nawrocki, K., Szleper, M., Traczyk, P., Zalewski, P., Bunkowski, K., Byszuk, A., Doroba, K., Kalinowski, A., Konecki, M., Krolikowski, J., Misiura, M., Olszewski, M., Pyskir, A., Walczak, M., Bargassa, P., Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E., Di Francesco, A., Faccioli, P., Galinhas, B., Gallinaro, M., Hollar, J., Leonardo, N., Iglesias, L. Lloret, Nemallapudi, M. V., Seixas, J., Strong, G., Toldaiev, O., Vadruccio, D., Varela, J., Gavrilenko, M., Golutvin, I., Karjavin, V., Kashunin, I., Korenkov, V., Kozlov, G., Lanev, A., Malakhov, A., Matveev, V., Mitsyn, V. V., Moisenz, P., Palichik, V., Perelygin, V., Shmatov, S., Smirnov, V., Trofimov, V., Yuldashev, B. S., Zarubin, A., Zhiltsov, V., Golovtsov, V., Ivanov, Y., Kim, V., Kuznetsova, E., Levchenko, P., Murzin, V., Oreshkin, V., Smirnov, I., Sosnov, D., Sulimov, V., Uvarov, L., Vavilov, S., Vorobyev, A., Andreev, Yu., Dermenev, A., Gninenko, S., Golubev, N., Karneyeu, A., Kirsanov, M., Krasnikov, N., Pashenkov, A., Tlisov, D., Toropin, A., Epshteyn, V., Gavrilov, V., Lychkovskaya, N., Popov, V., Pozdnyakov, I., Safronov, G., Spiridonov, A., Stepennov, A., Stolin, V., Toms, M., Vlasov, E., Zhokin, A., Aushev, T., Chistov, R., Danilov, M., Parygin, P., Philippov, D., Polikarpov, S., Tarkovskii, E., Andreev, V., Azarkin, M., Dremin, I., Kirakosyan, M., Rusakov, S. V., Terkulov, A., Baskakov, A., Belyaev, A., Boos, E., Bunichev, V., Dubinin, M., Dudko, L., Gribushin, A., Klyukhin, V., Korneeva, N., Lokhtin, I., Miagkov, I., Obraztsov, S., Perfilov, M., Savrin, V., Volkov, P., Blinov, V., Dimova, T., Kardapoltsev, L., Shtol, D., Skovpen, Y., Azhgirey, I., Bayshev, I., Bitioukov, S., Elumakhov, D., Godizov, A., Kachanov, V., Kalinin, A., Konstantinov, D., Mandrik, P., Petrov, V., Ryutin, R., Slabospitskii, S., Sobol, A., Troshin, S., Tyurin, N., Uzunian, A., Volkov, A., Babaev, A., Baidali, S., Adzic, P., Cirkovic, P., Devetak, D., Dordevic, M., Milosevic, J., Maestre, J. Alcaraz, Fernández, A. Álvarez, Bachiller, I., Luna, M. Barrio, Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero, Cerrada, M., Colino, N., Cruz, B. De La, Peris, A. Delgado, Bedoya, C. Fernandez, Ramos, J. P. Fernández, Flix, J., Fouz, M. C., Lopez, O. Gonzalez, Lopez, S. Goy, Hernandez, J. M., Josa, M. I., Moran, D., Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero, Pelayo, J. Puerta, Redondo, I., Romero, L., Soares, M. S., Triossi, A., Albajar, C., de Trocóniz, J. F., Cuevas, J., Erice, C., Menendez, J. Fernandez, Folgueras, S., Caballero, I. Gonzalez, Fernández, J. R. González, Cortezon, E. Palencia, Bouza, V. Rodríguez, Cruz, S. Sanchez, Vischia, P., Garcia, J. M. Vizan, Cabrillo, I. J., Calderon, A., Quero, B. Chazin, Campderros, J. Duarte, Fernandez, M., Manteca, P. J. Fernández, Alonso, A. García, Garcia-Ferrero, J., Gomez, G., Virto, A. Lopez, Marco, J., Rivero, C. Martinez, del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz, Matorras, F., Gomez, J. Piedra, Prieels, C., Rodrigo, T., Ruiz-Jimeno, A., Scodellaro, L., Trevisani, N., Vila, I., Cortabitarte, R. Vilar, Abbaneo, D., Akgun, B., Auffray, E., Baillon, P., Ball, A. H., Barney, D., Bendavid, J., Bianco, M., Bocci, A., Botta, C., Camporesi, T., Cepeda, M., Cerminara, G., Chapon, E., Chen, Y., Cucciati, G., d’Enterria, D., Dabrowski, A., Daponte, V., David, A., De Roeck, A., Deelen, N., Dobson, M., du Pree, T., Dünser, M., Dupont, N., Elliott-Peisert, A., Everaerts, P., Fallavollita, F., Fasanella, D., Franzoni, G., Fulcher, J., Funk, W., Gigi, D., Gilbert, A., Gill, K., Glege, F., Guilbaud, M., Gulhan, D., Hegeman, J., Innocente, V., Jafari, A., Janot, P., Karacheban, O., Kieseler, J., Kornmayer, A., Krammer, M., Lange, C., Lecoq, P., Lourenço, C., Malgeri, L., Mannelli, M., Meijers, F., Merlin, J. A., Mersi, S., Meschi, E., Milenovic, P., Moortgat, F., Mulders, M., Ngadiuba, J., Orfanelli, S., Orsini, L., Pantaleo, F., Pape, L., Perez, E., Peruzzi, M., Petrilli, A., Petrucciani, G., Pfeiffer, A., Pierini, M., Pitters, F. M., Rabady, D., Racz, A., Reis, T., Rolandi, G., Rovere, M., Sakulin, H., Schäfer, C., Schwick, C., Seidel, M., Selvaggi, M., Sharma, A., Silva, P., Sphicas, P., Stakia, A., Steggemann, J., Tosi, M., Treille, D., Tsirou, A., Veckalns, V., Zeuner, W. D., Caminada, L., Deiters, K., Erdmann, W., Horisberger, R., Ingram, Q., Kaestli, H. C., Kotlinski, D., Langenegger, U., Rohe, T., Wiederkehr, S. A., Backhaus, M., Bäni, L., Berger, P., Chernyavskaya, N., Dissertori, G., Dittmar, M., Donegà, M., Dorfer, C., Grab, C., Heidegger, C., Hits, D., Hoss, J., Klijnsma, T., Lustermann, W., Manzoni, R. A., Marionneau, M., Meinhard, M. T., Micheli, F., Musella, P., Nessi-Tedaldi, F., Pata, J., Pauss, F., Perrin, G., Perrozzi, L., Pigazzini, S., Quittnat, M., Ruini, D., Becerra, D. A. Sanz, Schönenberger, M., Shchutska, L., Tavolaro, V. R., Theofilatos, K., Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka, Wallny, R., Zhu, D. H., Aarrestad, T. K., Amsler, C., Brzhechko, D., Canelli, M. F., De Cosa, A., Del Burgo, R., Donato, S., Galloni, C., Hreus, T., Kilminster, B., Neutelings, I., Pinna, D., Rauco, G., Robmann, P., Salerno, D., Schweiger, K., Seitz, C., Takahashi, Y., Zucchetta, A., Chang, Y. H., Cheng, K. y., Doan, T. H., Jain, Sh., Khurana, R., Kuo, C. M., Lin, W., Pozdnyakov, A., Yu, S. S., Chang, P., Chao, Y., Chen, K. F., Chen, P. H., Hou, W. -S., Kumar, Arun, Li, Y. y., Lu, R. -S., Paganis, E., Psallidas, A., Steen, A., Tsai, J. f., Asavapibhop, B., Srimanobhas, N., Suwonjandee, N., Bakirci, M. N., Bat, A., Boran, F., Damarseckin, S., Demiroglu, Z. S., Dolek, F., Dozen, C., Girgis, S., Gokbulut, G., Guler, Y., Gurpinar, E., Hos, I., Isik, C., Kangal, E. E., Kara, O., Topaksu, A. Kayis, Kiminsu, U., Oglakci, M., Onengut, G., Ozdemir, K., Ozturk, S., Cerci, D. Sunar, Tali, B., Tok, U. G., Topakli, H., Turkcapar, S., Zorbakir, I. S., Zorbilmez, C., Isildak, B., Karapinar, G., Yalvac, M., Zeyrek, M., Atakisi, I. O., Gülmez, E., Kaya, M., Kaya, O., Tekten, S., Yetkin, E. A., Agaras, M. N., Atay, S., Cakir, A., Cankocak, K., Komurcu, Y., Sen, S., Grynyov, B., Levchuk, L., Ball, F., Beck, L., Brooke, J. J., Burns, D., Clement, E., Cussans, D., Davignon, O., Flacher, H., Goldstein, J., Heath, G. P., Heath, H. F., Kreczko, L., Newbold, D. M., Paramesvaran, S., Penning, B., Sakuma, T., Smith, D., Smith, V. J., Taylor, J., Titterton, A., Bell, K. W., Belyaev, A., Brew, C., Brown, R. M., Cieri, D., Cockerill, D. J. A., Coughlan, J. A., Harder, K., Harper, S., Linacre, J., Olaiya, E., Petyt, D., Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H., Thea, A., Tomalin, I. R., Williams, T., Womersley, W. J., Auzinger, G., Bainbridge, R., Bloch, P., Borg, J., Breeze, S., Buchmuller, O., Bundock, A., Casasso, S., Colling, D., Corpe, L., Dauncey, P., Davies, G., Della Negra, M., Di Maria, R., Haddad, Y., Hall, G., Iles, G., James, T., Komm, M., Laner, C., Lyons, L., Magnan, A. -M., Malik, S., Martelli, A., Nash, J., Nikitenko, A., Palladino, V., Pesaresi, M., Richards, A., Rose, A., Scott, E., Seez, C., Shtipliyski, A., Strebler, T., Summers, S., Tapper, A., Uchida, K., Virdee, T., Wardle, N., Winterbottom, D., Wright, J., Zenz, S. C., Cole, J. E., Hobson, P. R., Khan, A., Kyberd, P., Mackay, C. K., Morton, A., Reid, I. D., Teodorescu, L., Zahid, S., Call, K., Dittmann, J., Hatakeyama, K., Liu, H., Madrid, C., Mcmaster, B., Pastika, N., Smith, C., Bartek, R., Dominguez, A., Buccilli, A., Cooper, S. I., Henderson, C., Rumerio, P., West, C., Arcaro, D., Bose, T., Gastler, D., Rankin, D., Richardson, C., Rohlf, J., Sulak, L., Zou, D., Benelli, G., Coubez, X., Cutts, D., Hadley, M., Hakala, J., Heintz, U., Hogan, J. M., Kwok, K. H. M., Laird, E., Landsberg, G., Lee, J., Mao, Z., Narain, M., Pazzini, J., Piperov, S., Sagir, S., Syarif, R., Usai, E., Yu, D., Band, R., Brainerd, C., Breedon, R., Burns, D., De La Barca Sanchez, M. Calderon, Chertok, M., Conway, J., Conway, R., Cox, P. T., Erbacher, R., Flores, C., Funk, G., Ko, W., Kukral, O., Lander, R., Mclean, C., Mulhearn, M., Pellett, D., Pilot, J., Shalhout, S., Shi, M., Stolp, D., Taylor, D., Tos, K., Tripathi, M., Wang, Z., Bachtis, M., Bravo, C., Cousins, R., Dasgupta, A., Florent, A., Hauser, J., Ignatenko, M., Mccoll, N., Regnard, S., Saltzberg, D., Schnaible, C., Valuev, V., Bouvier, E., Burt, K., Clare, R., Gary, J. W., Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi, Hanson, G., Karapostoli, G., Kennedy, E., Lacroix, F., Long, O. R., Negrete, M. Olmedo, Paneva, M. I., Si, W., Wang, L., Wei, H., Wimpenny, S., Yates, B. R., Branson, J. G., Cittolin, S., Derdzinski, M., Gerosa, R., Gilbert, D., Hashemi, B., Holzner, A., Klein, D., Kole, G., Krutelyov, V., Letts, J., Masciovecchio, M., Olivito, D., Padhi, S., Pieri, M., Sani, M., Sharma, V., Simon, S., Tadel, M., Vartak, A., Wasserbaech, S., Wood, J., Würthwein, F., Yagil, A., Della Porta, G. Zevi, Amin, N., Bhandari, R., Bradmiller-Feld, J., Campagnari, C., Citron, M., Dishaw, A., Dutta, V., Sevilla, M. Franco, Gouskos, L., Heller, R., Incandela, J., Ovcharova, A., Qu, H., Richman, J., Stuart, D., Suarez, I., Wang, S., Yoo, J., Anderson, D., Bornheim, A., Lawhorn, J. M., Newman, H. B., Nguyen, T. Q., Spiropulu, M., Vlimant, J. R., Wilkinson, R., Xie, S., Zhang, Z., Zhu, R. Y., Andrews, M. B., Ferguson, T., Mudholkar, T., Paulini, M., Sun, M., Vorobiev, I., Weinberg, M., Cumalat, J. P., Ford, W. T., Jensen, F., Johnson, A., Krohn, M., Leontsinis, S., MacDonald, E., Mulholland, T., Stenson, K., Ulmer, K. A., Wagner, S. R., Alexander, J., Chaves, J., Cheng, Y., Chu, J., Datta, A., Mcdermott, K., Mirman, N., Patterson, J. R., Quach, D., Rinkevicius, A., Ryd, A., Skinnari, L., Soffi, L., Tan, S. M., Tao, Z., Thom, J., Tucker, J., Wittich, P., Zientek, M., Abdullin, S., Albrow, M., Alyari, M., Apollinari, G., Apresyan, A., Apyan, A., Banerjee, S., Bauerdick, L. A. T., Beretvas, A., Berryhill, J., Bhat, P. C., Bolla, G., Burkett, K., Butler, J. N., Canepa, A., Cerati, G. B., Cheung, H. W. K., Chlebana, F., Cremonesi, M., Duarte, J., Elvira, V. D., Freeman, J., Gecse, Z., Gottschalk, E., Gray, L., Green, D., Grünendahl, S., Gutsche, O., Hanlon, J., Harris, R. M., Hasegawa, S., Hirschauer, J., Hu, Z., Jayatilaka, B., Jindariani, S., Johnson, M., Joshi, U., Klima, B., Kortelainen, M. J., Kreis, B., Lammel, S., Lincoln, D., Lipton, R., Liu, M., Liu, T., Lykken, J., Maeshima, K., Marraffino, J. M., Mason, D., McBride, P., Merkel, P., Mrenna, S., Nahn, S., O’Dell, V., Pedro, K., Prokofyev, O., Rakness, G., Ristori, L., Savoy-Navarro, A., Schneider, B., Sexton-Kennedy, E., Soha, A., Spalding, W. J., Spiegel, L., Stoynev, S., Strait, J., Strobbe, N., Taylor, L., Tkaczyk, S., Tran, N. V., Uplegger, L., Vaandering, E. W., Vernieri, C., Verzocchi, M., Vidal, R., Wang, M., Weber, H. A., Whitbeck, A., Acosta, D., Avery, P., Bortignon, P., Bourilkov, D., Brinkerhoff, A., Cadamuro, L., Carnes, A., Carver, M., Curry, D., Field, R. D., Gleyzer, S. V., Joshi, B. M., Konigsberg, J., Korytov, A., Ma, P., Matchev, K., Mei, H., Mitselmakher, G., Shi, K., Sperka, D., Wang, J., Wang, S., Joshi, Y. R., Linn, S., Ackert, A., Adams, T., Askew, A., Hagopian, S., Hagopian, V., Johnson, K. F., Kolberg, T., Martinez, G., Perry, T., Prosper, H., Saha, A., Santra, A., Sharma, V., Yohay, R., Baarmand, M. M., Bhopatkar, V., Colafranceschi, S., Hohlmann, M., Noonan, D., Rahmani, M., Roy, T., Yumiceva, F., Adams, M. R., Apanasevich, L., Berry, D., Betts, R. R., Cavanaugh, R., Chen, X., Dittmer, S., Evdokimov, O., Gerber, C. E., Hangal, D. A., Hofman, D. J., Jung, K., Kamin, J., Mills, C., Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval, Tonjes, M. B., Varelas, N., Wang, H., Wang, X., Wu, Z., Zhang, J., Alhusseini, M., Bilki, B., Clarida, W., Dilsiz, K., Durgut, S., Gandrajula, R. P., Haytmyradov, M., Khristenko, V., Merlo, J. -P., Mestvirishvili, A., Moeller, A., Nachtman, J., Ogul, H., Onel, Y., Ozok, F., Penzo, A., Snyder, C., Tiras, E., Wetzel, J., Blumenfeld, B., Cocoros, A., Eminizer, N., Fehling, D., Feng, L., Gritsan, A. V., Hung, W. T., Maksimovic, P., Roskes, J., Sarica, U., Swartz, M., Xiao, M., You, C., Al-bataineh, A., Baringer, P., Bean, A., Boren, S., Bowen, J., Bylinkin, A., Castle, J., Khalil, S., Kropivnitskaya, A., Majumder, D., Mcbrayer, W., Murray, M., Rogan, C., Sanders, S., Schmitz, E., Takaki, J. D. Tapia, Wang, Q., Ivanov, A., Kaadze, K., Kim, D., Maravin, Y., Mendis, D. R., Mitchell, T., Modak, A., Mohammadi, A., Saini, L. K., Skhirtladze, N., Rebassoo, F., Wright, D., Baden, A., Baron, O., Belloni, A., Eno, S. C., Feng, Y., Ferraioli, C., Hadley, N. J., Jabeen, S., Jeng, G. Y., Kellogg, R. G., Kunkle, J., Mignerey, A. C., Ricci-Tam, F., Shin, Y. H., Skuja, A., Tonwar, S. C., Wong, K., Abercrombie, D., Allen, B., Azzolini, V., Baty, A., Bauer, G., Bi, R., Brandt, S., Busza, W., Cali, I. A., D’Alfonso, M., Demiragli, Z., Ceballos, G. Gomez, Goncharov, M., Harris, P., Hsu, D., Hu, M., Iiyama, Y., Innocenti, G. M., Klute, M., Kovalskyi, D., Lee, Y. -J., Luckey, P. D., Maier, B., Marini, A. C., Mcginn, C., Mironov, C., Narayanan, S., Niu, X., Paus, C., Roland, C., Roland, G., Stephans, G. S. F., Sumorok, K., Tatar, K., Velicanu, D., Wang, J., Wang, T. W., Wyslouch, B., Zhaozhong, S., Benvenuti, A. C., Chatterjee, R. M., Evans, A., Hansen, P., Kalafut, S., Kubota, Y., Lesko, Z., Mans, J., Nourbakhsh, S., Ruckstuhl, N., Rusack, R., Turkewitz, J., Wadud, M. A., Acosta, J. G., Oliveros, S., Avdeeva, E., Bloom, K., Claes, D. R., Fangmeier, C., Golf, F., Suarez, R. Gonzalez, Kamalieddin, R., Kravchenko, I., Monroy, J., Siado, J. E., Snow, G. R., Stieger, B., Godshalk, A., Harrington, C., Iashvili, I., Kharchilava, A., Nguyen, D., Parker, A., Rappoccio, S., Roozbahani, B., Barberis, E., Freer, C., Hortiangtham, A., Morse, D. M., Orimoto, T., De Lima, R. Teixeira, Wamorkar, T., Wang, B., Wisecarver, A., Wood, D., Bhattacharya, S., Charaf, O., Hahn, K. A., Mucia, N., Odell, N., Schmitt, M. H., Sung, K., Trovato, M., Velasco, M., Bucci, R., Dev, N., Hildreth, M., Anampa, K. Hurtado, Jessop, C., Karmgard, D. J., Kellams, N., Lannon, K., Li, W., Loukas, N., Marinelli, N., Meng, F., Mueller, C., Musienko, Y., Planer, M., Reinsvold, A., Ruchti, R., Siddireddy, P., Smith, G., Taroni, S., Wayne, M., Wightman, A., Wolf, M., Woodard, A., Alimena, J., Antonelli, L., Bylsma, B., Durkin, L. S., Flowers, S., Francis, B., Hart, A., Hill, C., Ji, W., Ling, T. Y., Luo, W., Winer, B. L., Wulsin, H. W., Cooperstein, S., Elmer, P., Hardenbrook, J., Hebda, P., Higginbotham, S., Kalogeropoulos, A., Lange, D., Lucchini, M. T., Luo, J., Marlow, D., Mei, K., Ojalvo, I., Olsen, J., Palmer, C., Piroué, P., Salfeld-Nebgen, J., Stickland, D., Tully, C., Malik, S., Norberg, S., Barker, A., Barnes, V. E., Gutay, L., Jones, M., Jung, A. W., Khatiwada, A., Mahakud, B., Miller, D. H., Neumeister, N., Peng, C. C., Qiu, H., Schulte, J. F., Sun, J., Wang, F., Xiao, R., Xie, W., Cheng, T., Dolen, J., Parashar, N., Chen, Z., Ecklund, K. M., Freed, S., Geurts, F. J. M., Kilpatrick, M., Li, W., Michlin, B., Padley, B. P., Roberts, J., Rorie, J., Shi, W., Tu, Z., Zabel, J., Zhang, A., Bodek, A., de Barbaro, P., Demina, R., Duh, Y. t., Dulemba, J. L., Fallon, C., Ferbel, T., Galanti, M., Garcia-Bellido, A., Han, J., Hindrichs, O., Khukhunaishvili, A., Lo, K. H., Tan, P., Taus, R., Verzetti, M., Agapitos, A., Chou, J. P., Gershtein, Y., Espinosa, T. A. Gómez, Halkiadakis, E., Heindl, M., Hughes, E., Kaplan, S., Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam, Kyriacou, S., Lath, A., Montalvo, R., Nash, K., Osherson, M., Saka, H., Salur, S., Schnetzer, S., Sheffield, D., Somalwar, S., Stone, R., Thomas, S., Thomassen, P., Walker, M., Delannoy, A. G., Heideman, J., Riley, G., Rose, K., Spanier, S., Thapa, K., Bouhali, O., Hernandez, A. Castaneda, Celik, A., Dalchenko, M., De Mattia, M., Delgado, A., Dildick, S., Eusebi, R., Gilmore, J., Huang, T., Kamon, T., Luo, S., Mueller, R., Pakhotin, Y., Patel, R., Perloff, A., Perniè, L., Rathjens, D., Safonov, A., Tatarinov, A., Akchurin, N., Damgov, J., De Guio, F., Dudero, P. R., Kunori, S., Lamichhane, K., Lee, S. W., Mengke, T., Muthumuni, S., Peltola, T., Undleeb, S., Volobouev, I., Wang, Z., Greene, S., Gurrola, A., Janjam, R., Johns, W., Maguire, C., Melo, A., Ni, H., Padeken, K., Ruiz Alvarez, J. D., Sheldon, P., Tuo, S., Velkovska, J., Verweij, M., Xu, Q., Arenton, M. W., Barria, P., Cox, B., Hirosky, R., Joyce, M., Ledovskoy, A., Li, H., Neu, C., Sinthuprasith, T., Wang, Y., Wolfe, E., Xia, F., Harr, R., Karchin, P. E., Poudyal, N., Sturdy, J., Thapa, P., Zaleski, S., Brodski, M., Buchanan, J., Caillol, C., Carlsmith, D., Dasu, S., Dodd, L., Duric, S., Gomber, B., Grothe, M., Herndon, M., Hervé, A., Hussain, U., Klabbers, P., Lanaro, A., Levine, A., Long, K., Loveless, R., Ruggles, T., Savin, A., Smith, N., Smith, W. H., and Woods, N. Thu .
"Study of the underlying event in top quark pair production in $\mathrm {p}\mathrm {p}$ collisions at 13 $~\text {Te}\text {V}$". United States. https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-019-6620-z. https://www.osti.gov/servlets/purl/1462098.
@article{osti_1462098,
title = {Study of the underlying event in top quark pair production in $\mathrm {p}\mathrm {p}$ collisions at 13 $~\text {Te}\text {V}$},
author = {Sirunyan, A. M. and Tumasyan, A. and Adam, W. and Ambrogi, F. and Asilar, E. and Bergauer, T. and Brandstetter, J. and Brondolin, E. and Dragicevic, M. and Erö, J. and Del Valle, A. Escalante and Flechl, M. and Frühwirth, R. and Ghete, V. M. and Hrubec, J. and Jeitler, M. and Krammer, N. and Krätschmer, I. and Liko, D. and Madlener, T. and Mikulec, I. and Rad, N. and Rohringer, H. and Schieck, J. and Schöfbeck, R. and Spanring, M. and Spitzbart, D. and Taurok, A. and Waltenberger, W. and Wittmann, J. and Wulz, C. -E. and Zarucki, M. and Chekhovsky, V. and Mossolov, V. and Gonzalez, J. Suarez and De Wolf, E. A. and Di Croce, D. and Janssen, X. and Lauwers, J. and Pieters, M. and Van De Klundert, M. and Van Haevermaet, H. and Van Mechelen, P. and Van Remortel, N. and Zeid, S. Abu and Blekman, F. and D’Hondt, J. and De Bruyn, I. and De Clercq, J. and Deroover, K. and Flouris, G. and Lontkovskyi, D. and Lowette, S. and Marchesini, I. and Moortgat, S. and Moreels, L. and Python, Q. and Skovpen, K. and Tavernier, S. and Van Doninck, W. and Van Mulders, P. and Van Parijs, I. and Beghin, D. and Bilin, B. and Brun, H. and Clerbaux, B. and De Lentdecker, G. and Delannoy, H. and Dorney, B. and Fasanella, G. and Favart, L. and Goldouzian, R. and Grebenyuk, A. and Kalsi, A. K. and Lenzi, T. and Luetic, J. and Postiau, N. and Starling, E. and Thomas, L. and Velde, C. Vander and Vanlaer, P. and Vannerom, D. and Wang, Q. and Cornelis, T. and Dobur, D. and Fagot, A. and Gul, M. and Khvastunov, I. and Poyraz, D. and Roskas, C. and Trocino, D. and Tytgat, M. and Verbeke, W. and Vermassen, B. and Vit, M. and Zaganidis, N. and Bakhshiansohi, H. and Bondu, O. and Brochet, S. and Bruno, G. and David, P. and Delaere, C. and Delcourt, M. and Francois, B. and Giammanco, A. and Krintiras, G. and Lemaitre, V. and Magitteri, A. and Mertens, A. and Musich, M. and Piotrzkowski, K. and Saggio, A. and Marono, M. Vidal and Wertz, S. and Zobec, J. and Alves, F. L. and Alves, G. A. and Brito, L. and Silva, G. Correia and Hensel, C. and Moraes, A. and Pol, M. E. and Teles, P. Rebello and Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das and Carvalho, W. and Chinellato, J. and Coelho, E. and Costa, E. M. Da and Silveira, G. G. Da and Damiao, D. De Jesus and Martins, C. De Oliveira and De Souza, S. Fonseca and Malbouisson, H. and Figueiredo, D. Matos and De Almeida, M. Melo and Herrera, C. Mora and Mundim, L. and Nogima, H. and Da Silva, W. L. Prado and Rosas, L. J. Sanchez and Santoro, A. and Sznajder, A. and Thiel, M. and Manganote, E. J. Tonelli and De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva and Pereira, A. Vilela and Ahuja, S. and Bernardes, C. A. and Calligaris, L. and Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez and Gregores, E. M. and Mercadante, P. G. and Novaes, S. F. and Padula, SandraS. and Abad, D. Romero and Aleksandrov, A. and Hadjiiska, R. and Iaydjiev, P. and Marinov, A. and Misheva, M. and Rodozov, M. and Shopova, M. and Sultanov, G. and Dimitrov, A. and Litov, L. and Pavlov, B. and Petkov, P. and Fang, W. and Gao, X. and Yuan, L. and Ahmad, M. and Bian, J. G. and Chen, G. M. and Chen, H. S. and Chen, M. and Chen, Y. and Jiang, C. H. and Leggat, D. and Liao, H. and Liu, Z. and Romeo, F. and Shaheen, S. M. and Spiezia, A. and Tao, J. and Wang, C. and Wang, Z. and Yazgan, E. and Zhang, H. and Zhao, J. and Ban, Y. and Chen, G. and Levin, A. and Li, J. and Li, L. and Li, Q. and Mao, Y. and Qian, S. J. and Wang, D. and Xu, Z. and Wang, Y. and Avila, C. and Cabrera, A. and Montoya, C. A. Carrillo and Sierra, L. F. Chaparro and Florez, C. and Hernández, C. F. González and Delgado, M. A. Segura and Courbon, B. and Godinovic, N. and Lelas, D. and Puljak, I. and Sculac, T. and Antunovic, Z. and Kovac, M. and Brigljevic, V. and Ferencek, D. and Kadija, K. and Mesic, B. and Starodumov, A. and Susa, T. and Ather, M. W. and Attikis, A. and Mavromanolakis, G. and Mousa, J. and Nicolaou, C. and Ptochos, F. and Razis, P. A. and Rykaczewski, H. and Finger, M. and Finger, M. and Ayala, E. and Jarrin, E. Carrera and Abdalla, H. and Abdelalim, A. A. and Mohamed, A. and De Oliveira, A. Carvalho Antunes and Dewanjee, R. K. and Ehataht, K. and Kadastik, M. and Raidal, M. and Veelken, C. and Eerola, P. and Kirschenmann, H. and Pekkanen, J. and Voutilainen, M. and Havukainen, J. and Heikkilä, J. K. and Järvinen, T. and Karimäki, V. and Kinnunen, R. and Lampén, T. and Lassila-Perini, K. and Laurila, S. and Lehti, S. and Lindén, T. and Luukka, P. and Mäenpää, T. and Siikonen, H. and Tuominen, E. and Tuominiemi, J. and Tuuva, T. and Besancon, M. and Couderc, F. and Dejardin, M. and Denegri, D. and Faure, J. L. and Ferri, F. and Ganjour, S. and Givernaud, A. and Gras, P. and de Monchenault, G. Hamel and Jarry, P. and Leloup, C. and Locci, E. and Malcles, J. and Negro, G. and Rander, J. and Rosowsky, A. and Sahin, M. Ö. and Titov, M. and Abdulsalam, A. and Amendola, C. and Antropov, I. and Beaudette, F. and Busson, P. and Charlot, C. and de Cassagnac, R. Granier and Kucher, I. and Lisniak, S. and Lobanov, A. and Perez, J. Martin and Nguyen, M. and Ochando, C. and Ortona, G. and Pigard, P. and Salerno, R. and Sauvan, J. B. and Sirois, Y. and Leiton, A. G. Stahl and Zabi, A. and Zghiche, A. and Agram, J. -L. and Andrea, J. and Bloch, D. and Brom, J. -M. and Chabert, E. C. and Cherepanov, V. and Collard, C. and Conte, E. and Fontaine, J. -C. and Gelé, D. and Goerlach, U. and Jansová, M. and Bihan, A. -C. Le and Tonon, N. and Van Hove, P. and Gadrat, S. and Beauceron, S. and Bernet, C. and Boudoul, G. and Chanon, N. and Chierici, R. and Contardo, D. and Depasse, P. and Mamouni, H. El and Fay, J. and Finco, L. and Gascon, S. and Gouzevitch, M. and Grenier, G. and Ille, B. and Lagarde, F. and Laktineh, I. B. and Lattaud, H. and Lethuillier, M. and Mirabito, L. and Pequegnot, A. L. and Perries, S. and Popov, A. and Sordini, V. and Donckt, M. Vander and Viret, S. and Zhang, S. and Khvedelidze, A. and Lomidze, D. and Autermann, C. and Feld, L. and Kiesel, M. K. and Klein, K. and Lipinski, M. and Preuten, M. and Rauch, M. P. and Schomakers, C. and Schulz, J. and Teroerde, M. and Wittmer, B. and Zhukov, V. and Albert, A. and Duchardt, D. and Endres, M. and Erdmann, M. and Esch, T. and Fischer, R. and Ghosh, S. and Güth, A. and Hebbeker, T. and Heidemann, C. and Hoepfner, K. and Keller, H. and Knutzen, S. and Mastrolorenzo, L. and Merschmeyer, M. and Meyer, A. and Millet, P. and Mukherjee, S. and Pook, T. and Radziej, M. and Reithler, H. and Rieger, M. and Scheuch, F. and Schmidt, A. and Teyssier, D. and Flügge, G. and Hlushchenko, O. and Kargoll, B. and Kress, T. and Künsken, A. and Müller, T. and Nehrkorn, A. and Nowack, A. and Pistone, C. and Pooth, O. and Sert, H. and Stahl, A. and Martin, M. Aldaya and Arndt, T. and Asawatangtrakuldee, C. and Babounikau, I. and Beernaert, K. and Behnke, O. and Behrens, U. and Martínez, A. Bermúdez and Bertsche, D. and Anuar, A. A. Bin and Borras, K. and Botta, V. and Campbell, A. and Connor, P. and Contreras-Campana, C. and Costanza, F. and Danilov, V. and De Wit, A. and Defranchis, M. M. and Pardos, C. Diez and Damiani, D. Domínguez and Eckerlin, G. and Eichhorn, T. and Elwood, A. and Eren, E. and Gallo, E. and Geiser, A. and Luyando, J. M. Grados and Grohsjean, A. and Gunnellini, P. and Guthoff, M. and Haranko, M. and Harb, A. and Hauk, J. and Jung, H. and Kasemann, M. and Keaveney, J. and Kleinwort, C. and Knolle, J. and Krücker, D. and Lange, W. and Lelek, A. and Lenz, T. and Lipka, K. and Lohmann, W. and Mankel, R. and Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. and Meyer, A. B. and Meyer, M. and Missiroli, M. and Mittag, G. and Mnich, J. and Myronenko, V. and Pflitsch, S. K. and Pitzl, D. and Raspereza, A. and Savitskyi, M. and Saxena, P. and Schütze, P. and Schwanenberger, C. and Shevchenko, R. and Singh, A. and Stefaniuk, N. and Tholen, H. and Vagnerini, A. and Van Onsem, G. P. and Walsh, R. and Wen, Y. and Wichmann, K. and Wissing, C. and Zenaiev, O. and Aggleton, R. and Bein, S. and Benato, L. and Benecke, A. and Blobel, V. and Vignali, M. Centis and Dreyer, T. and Garutti, E. and Gonzalez, D. and Haller, J. and Hinzmann, A. and Karavdina, A. and Kasieczka, G. and Klanner, R. and Kogler, R. and Kovalchuk, N. and Kurz, S. and Kutzner, V. and Lange, J. and Marconi, D. and Multhaup, J. and Niedziela, M. and Nowatschin, D. and Perieanu, A. and Reimers, A. and Rieger, O. and Scharf, C. and Schleper, P. and Schumann, S. and Schwandt, J. and Sonneveld, J. and Stadie, H. and Steinbrück, G. and Stober, F. M. and Stöver, M. and Troendle, D. and Vanhoefer, A. and Vormwald, B. and Akbiyik, M. and Barth, C. and Baselga, M. and Baur, S. and Butz, E. and Caspart, R. and Chwalek, T. and Colombo, F. and De Boer, W. and Dierlamm, A. and Faltermann, N. and Freund, B. and Giffels, M. and Harrendorf, M. A. and Hartmann, F. and Heindl, S. M. and Husemann, U. and Kassel, F. and Katkov, I. and Kudella, S. and Mildner, H. and Mitra, S. and Mozer, M. U. and Müller, Th. and Plagge, M. and Quast, G. and Rabbertz, K. and Schröder, M. and Shvetsov, I. and Sieber, G. and Simonis, H. J. and Ulrich, R. and Wayand, S. and Weber, M. and Weiler, T. and Williamson, S. and Wöhrmann, C. and Wolf, R. and Anagnostou, G. and Daskalakis, G. and Geralis, T. and Kyriakis, A. and Loukas, D. and Paspalaki, G. and Topsis-Giotis, I. and Karathanasis, G. and Kesisoglou, S. and Kontaxakis, P. and Panagiotou, A. and Saoulidou, N. and Tziaferi, E. and Vellidis, K. and Kousouris, K. and Papakrivopoulos, I. and Tsipolitis, G. and Evangelou, I. and Foudas, C. and Gianneios, P. and Katsoulis, P. and Kokkas, P. and Mallios, S. and Manthos, N. and Papadopoulos, I. and Paradas, E. and Strologas, J. and Triantis, F. A. and Tsitsonis, D. and Bartók, M. and Csanad, M. and Filipovic, N. and Major, P. and Nagy, M. I. and Pasztor, G. and Surányi, O. and Veres, G. I. and Bencze, G. and Hajdu, C. and Horvath, D. and Hunyadi, Á. and Sikler, F. and Vámi, T. Á. and Veszpremi, V. and Vesztergombi, G. and Beni, N. and Czellar, S. and Karancsi, J. and Makovec, A. and Molnar, J. and Szillasi, Z. and Raics, P. and Trocsanyi, Z. L. and Ujvari, B. and Choudhury, S. and Komaragiri, J. R. and Tiwari, P. C. and Bahinipati, S. and Kar, C. and Mal, P. and Mandal, K. and Nayak, A. and Sahoo, D. K. and Swain, S. K. and Bansal, S. and Beri, S. B. and Bhatnagar, V. and Chauhan, S. and Chawla, R. and Dhingra, N. and Gupta, R. and Kaur, A. and Kaur, A. and Kaur, M. and Kaur, S. and Kumar, R. and Kumari, P. and Lohan, M. and Mehta, A. and Sandeep, K. and Sharma, S. and Singh, J. B. and Walia, G. and Bhardwaj, A. and Choudhary, B. C. and Garg, R. B. and Gola, M. and Keshri, S. and Kumar, Ashok and Malhotra, S. and Naimuddin, M. and Priyanka, P. and Ranjan, K. and Shah, Aashaq and Sharma, R. and Bhardwaj, R. and Bharti, M. and Bhattacharya, R. and Bhattacharya, S. and Bhawandeep, U. and Bhowmik, D. and Dey, S. and Dutt, S. and Dutta, S. and Ghosh, S. and Mondal, K. and Nandan, S. and Purohit, A. and Rout, P. K. and Roy, A. and Chowdhury, S. Roy and Sarkar, S. and Sharan, M. and Singh, B. and Thakur, S. and Behera, P. K. and Chudasama, R. and Dutta, D. and Jha, V. and Kumar, V. and Netrakanti, P. K. and Pant, L. M. and Shukla, P. and Aziz, T. and Bhat, M. A. and Dugad, S. and Mohanty, G. B. and Sur, N. and Sutar, B. and Verma, RavindraKumar and Banerjee, S. and Bhattacharya, S. and Chatterjee, S. and Das, P. and Guchait, M. and Jain, Sa. and Kumar, S. and Maity, M. and Majumder, G. and Mazumdar, K. and Sahoo, N. and Sarkar, T. and Chauhan, S. and Dube, S. and Hegde, V. and Kapoor, A. and Kothekar, K. and Pandey, S. and Rane, A. and Sharma, S. and Chenarani, S. and Tadavani, E. Eskandari and Etesami, S. M. and Khakzad, M. and Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi and Naseri, M. and Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei and Safarzadeh, B. and Zeinali, M. and Felcini, M. and Grunewald, M. and Abbrescia, M. and Calabria, C. and Colaleo, A. and Creanza, D. and Cristella, L. and De Filippis, N. and De Palma, M. and Di Florio, A. and Errico, F. and Fiore, L. and Gelmi, A. and Iaselli, G. and Lezki, S. and Maggi, G. and Maggi, M. and Miniello, G. and My, S. and Nuzzo, S. and Pompili, A. and Pugliese, G. and Radogna, R. and Ranieri, A. and Sharma, A. and Silvestris, L. and Venditti, R. and Verwilligen, P. and Zito, G. and Abbiendi, G. and Battilana, C. and Bonacorsi, D. and Borgonovi, L. and Braibant-Giacomelli, S. and Campanini, R. and Capiluppi, P. and Castro, A. and Cavallo, F. R. and Chhibra, S. S. and Ciocca, C. and Codispoti, G. and Cuffiani, M. and Dallavalle, G. M. and Fabbri, F. and Fanfani, A. and Giacomelli, P. and Grandi, C. and Guiducci, L. and Iemmi, F. and Marcellini, S. and Masetti, G. and Montanari, A. and Navarria, F. L. and Perrotta, A. and Primavera, F. and Rossi, A. M. and Rovelli, T. and Siroli, G. P. and Tosi, N. and Albergo, S. and Di Mattia, A. and Potenza, R. and Tricomi, A. and Tuve, C. and Barbagli, G. and Chatterjee, K. and Ciulli, V. and Civinini, C. and D’Alessandro, R. and Focardi, E. and Latino, G. and Lenzi, P. and Meschini, M. and Paoletti, S. and Russo, L. and Sguazzoni, G. and Strom, D. and Viliani, L. and Benussi, L. and Bianco, S. and Fabbri, F. and Piccolo, D. and Ferro, F. and Ravera, F. and Robutti, E. and Tosi, S. and Benaglia, A. and Beschi, A. and Brianza, L. and Brivio, F. and Ciriolo, V. and Di Guida, S. and Dinardo, M. E. and Fiorendi, S. and Gennai, S. and Ghezzi, A. and Govoni, P. and Malberti, M. and Malvezzi, S. and Massironi, A. and Menasce, D. and Moroni, L. and Paganoni, M. and Pedrini, D. and Ragazzi, S. and de Fatis, T. Tabarelli and Buontempo, S. and Cavallo, N. and Di Crescenzo, A. and Fabozzi, F. and Fienga, F. and Galati, G. and Iorio, A. O. M. and Khan, W. A. and Lista, L. and Meola, S. and Paolucci, P. and Sciacca, C. and Voevodina, E. and Azzi, P. and Bacchetta, N. and Bisello, D. and Boletti, A. and Bragagnolo, A. and Carlin, R. and Checchia, P. and Dall’Osso, M. and Manzano, P. De Castro and Dorigo, T. and Gasparini, F. and Gozzelino, A. and Lacaprara, S. and Lujan, P. and Margoni, M. and Meneguzzo, A. T. and Pozzobon, N. and Ronchese, P. and Rossin, R. and Simonetto, F. and Tiko, A. and Torassa, E. and Ventura, S. and Zanetti, M. and Zotto, P. and Zumerle, G. and Braghieri, A. and Magnani, A. and Montagna, P. and Ratti, S. P. and Re, V. and Ressegotti, M. and Riccardi, C. and Salvini, P. and Vai, I. and Vitulo, P. and Solestizi, L. Alunni and Biasini, M. and Bilei, G. M. and Cecchi, C. and Ciangottini, D. and Fanò, L. and Lariccia, P. and Manoni, E. and Mantovani, G. and Mariani, V. and Menichelli, M. and Rossi, A. and Santocchia, A. and Spiga, D. and Androsov, K. and Azzurri, P. and Bagliesi, G. and Bianchini, L. and Boccali, T. and Borrello, L. and Castaldi, R. and Ciocci, M. A. and Dell’Orso, R. and Fedi, G. and Giannini, L. and Giassi, A. and Grippo, M. T. and Ligabue, F. and Manca, E. and Mandorli, G. and Messineo, A. and Palla, F. and Rizzi, A. and Spagnolo, P. and Tenchini, R. and Tonelli, G. and Venturi, A. and Verdini, P. G. and Barone, L. and Cavallari, F. and Cipriani, M. and Daci, N. and Del Re, D. and Di Marco, E. and Diemoz, M. and Gelli, S. and Longo, E. and Marzocchi, B. and Meridiani, P. and Organtini, G. and Pandolfi, F. and Paramatti, R. and Preiato, F. and Rahatlou, S. and Rovelli, C. and Santanastasio, F. and Amapane, N. and Arcidiacono, R. and Argiro, S. and Arneodo, M. and Bartosik, N. and Bellan, R. and Biino, C. and Cartiglia, N. and Cenna, F. and Cometti, S. and Costa, M. and Covarelli, R. and Demaria, N. and Kiani, B. and Mariotti, C. and Maselli, S. and Migliore, E. and Monaco, V. and Monteil, E. and Monteno, M. and Obertino, M. M. and Pacher, L. and Pastrone, N. and Pelliccioni, M. and Angioni, G. L. Pinna and Romero, A. and Ruspa, M. and Sacchi, R. and Shchelina, K. and Sola, V. and Solano, A. and Soldi, D. and Staiano, A. and Belforte, S. and Candelise, V. and Casarsa, M. and Cossutti, F. and Della Ricca, G. and Vazzoler, F. and Zanetti, A. and Kim, D. H. and Kim, G. N. and Kim, M. S. and Lee, J. and Lee, S. and Lee, S. W. and Moon, C. S. and Oh, Y. D. and Sekmen, S. and Son, D. C. and Yang, Y. C. and Kim, H. and Moon, D. H. and Oh, G. and Goh, J. and Kim, T. J. and Cho, S. and Choi, S. and Go, Y. and Gyun, D. and Ha, S. and Hong, B. and Jo, Y. and Lee, K. and Lee, K. S. and Lee, S. and Lim, J. and Park, S. K. and Roh, Y. and Kim, H. S. and Almond, J. and Kim, J. and Kim, J. S. and Lee, H. and Lee, K. and Nam, K. and Oh, S. B. and Radburn-Smith, B. C. and Seo, S. h. and Yang, U. K. and Yoo, H. D. and Yu, G. B. and Jeon, D. and Kim, H. and Kim, J. H. and Lee, J. S. H. and Park, I. C. and Choi, Y. and Hwang, C. and Lee, J. and Yu, I. and Dudenas, V. and Juodagalvis, A. and Vaitkus, J. and Ahmed, I. and Ibrahim, Z. A. and Maulida, F. and Ali, M. A. B. Md and Idris, F. Mohamad and Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan and Yusli, M. N. and Zolkapli, Z. and Castilla-Valdez, H. and Cruz-Burelo, E. De La and Duran-Osuna, M. C. and Cruz, I. Heredia-De La and Lopez-Fernandez, R. and Guisao, J. Mejia and Rabadan-Trejo, R. I. and Ramirez-Sanchez, G. and Reyes-Almanza, R. and Sanchez-Hernandez, A. and Moreno, S. Carrillo and Barrera, C. Oropeza and Valencia, F. Vazquez and Eysermans, J. and Pedraza, I. and Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar and Estrada, C. Uribe and Pineda, A. Morelos and Krofcheck, D. and Bheesette, S. and Butler, P. H. and Ahmad, A. and Ahmad, M. and Asghar, M. I. and Hassan, Q. and Hoorani, H. R. and Saddique, A. and Shah, M. A. and Shoaib, M. and Waqas, M. and Bialkowska, H. and Bluj, M. and Boimska, B. and Frueboes, T. and Górski, M. and Kazana, M. and Nawrocki, K. and Szleper, M. and Traczyk, P. and Zalewski, P. and Bunkowski, K. and Byszuk, A. and Doroba, K. and Kalinowski, A. and Konecki, M. and Krolikowski, J. and Misiura, M. and Olszewski, M. and Pyskir, A. and Walczak, M. and Bargassa, P. and Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E. and Di Francesco, A. and Faccioli, P. and Galinhas, B. and Gallinaro, M. and Hollar, J. and Leonardo, N. and Iglesias, L. Lloret and Nemallapudi, M. V. and Seixas, J. and Strong, G. and Toldaiev, O. and Vadruccio, D. and Varela, J. and Gavrilenko, M. and Golutvin, I. and Karjavin, V. and Kashunin, I. and Korenkov, V. and Kozlov, G. and Lanev, A. and Malakhov, A. and Matveev, V. and Mitsyn, V. V. and Moisenz, P. and Palichik, V. and Perelygin, V. and Shmatov, S. and Smirnov, V. and Trofimov, V. and Yuldashev, B. S. and Zarubin, A. and Zhiltsov, V. and Golovtsov, V. and Ivanov, Y. and Kim, V. and Kuznetsova, E. and Levchenko, P. and Murzin, V. and Oreshkin, V. and Smirnov, I. and Sosnov, D. and Sulimov, V. and Uvarov, L. and Vavilov, S. and Vorobyev, A. and Andreev, Yu. and Dermenev, A. and Gninenko, S. and Golubev, N. and Karneyeu, A. and Kirsanov, M. and Krasnikov, N. and Pashenkov, A. and Tlisov, D. and Toropin, A. and Epshteyn, V. and Gavrilov, V. and Lychkovskaya, N. and Popov, V. and Pozdnyakov, I. and Safronov, G. and Spiridonov, A. and Stepennov, A. and Stolin, V. and Toms, M. and Vlasov, E. and Zhokin, A. and Aushev, T. and Chistov, R. and Danilov, M. and Parygin, P. and Philippov, D. and Polikarpov, S. and Tarkovskii, E. and Andreev, V. and Azarkin, M. and Dremin, I. and Kirakosyan, M. and Rusakov, S. V. and Terkulov, A. and Baskakov, A. and Belyaev, A. and Boos, E. and Bunichev, V. and Dubinin, M. and Dudko, L. and Gribushin, A. and Klyukhin, V. and Korneeva, N. and Lokhtin, I. and Miagkov, I. and Obraztsov, S. and Perfilov, M. and Savrin, V. and Volkov, P. and Blinov, V. and Dimova, T. and Kardapoltsev, L. and Shtol, D. and Skovpen, Y. and Azhgirey, I. and Bayshev, I. and Bitioukov, S. and Elumakhov, D. and Godizov, A. and Kachanov, V. and Kalinin, A. and Konstantinov, D. and Mandrik, P. and Petrov, V. and Ryutin, R. and Slabospitskii, S. and Sobol, A. and Troshin, S. and Tyurin, N. and Uzunian, A. and Volkov, A. and Babaev, A. and Baidali, S. and Adzic, P. and Cirkovic, P. and Devetak, D. and Dordevic, M. and Milosevic, J. and Maestre, J. Alcaraz and Fernández, A. Álvarez and Bachiller, I. and Luna, M. Barrio and Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero and Cerrada, M. and Colino, N. and Cruz, B. De La and Peris, A. Delgado and Bedoya, C. Fernandez and Ramos, J. P. Fernández and Flix, J. and Fouz, M. C. and Lopez, O. Gonzalez and Lopez, S. Goy and Hernandez, J. M. and Josa, M. I. and Moran, D. and Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero and Pelayo, J. Puerta and Redondo, I. and Romero, L. and Soares, M. S. and Triossi, A. and Albajar, C. and de Trocóniz, J. F. and Cuevas, J. and Erice, C. and Menendez, J. Fernandez and Folgueras, S. and Caballero, I. Gonzalez and Fernández, J. R. González and Cortezon, E. Palencia and Bouza, V. Rodríguez and Cruz, S. Sanchez and Vischia, P. and Garcia, J. M. Vizan and Cabrillo, I. J. and Calderon, A. and Quero, B. Chazin and Campderros, J. Duarte and Fernandez, M. and Manteca, P. J. Fernández and Alonso, A. García and Garcia-Ferrero, J. and Gomez, G. and Virto, A. Lopez and Marco, J. and Rivero, C. Martinez and del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz and Matorras, F. and Gomez, J. Piedra and Prieels, C. and Rodrigo, T. and Ruiz-Jimeno, A. and Scodellaro, L. and Trevisani, N. and Vila, I. and Cortabitarte, R. Vilar and Abbaneo, D. and Akgun, B. and Auffray, E. and Baillon, P. and Ball, A. H. and Barney, D. and Bendavid, J. and Bianco, M. and Bocci, A. and Botta, C. and Camporesi, T. and Cepeda, M. and Cerminara, G. and Chapon, E. and Chen, Y. and Cucciati, G. and d’Enterria, D. and Dabrowski, A. and Daponte, V. and David, A. and De Roeck, A. and Deelen, N. and Dobson, M. and du Pree, T. and Dünser, M. and Dupont, N. and Elliott-Peisert, A. and Everaerts, P. and Fallavollita, F. and Fasanella, D. and Franzoni, G. and Fulcher, J. and Funk, W. and Gigi, D. and Gilbert, A. and Gill, K. and Glege, F. and Guilbaud, M. and Gulhan, D. and Hegeman, J. and Innocente, V. and Jafari, A. and Janot, P. and Karacheban, O. and Kieseler, J. and Kornmayer, A. and Krammer, M. and Lange, C. and Lecoq, P. and Lourenço, C. and Malgeri, L. and Mannelli, M. and Meijers, F. and Merlin, J. A. and Mersi, S. and Meschi, E. and Milenovic, P. and Moortgat, F. and Mulders, M. and Ngadiuba, J. and Orfanelli, S. and Orsini, L. and Pantaleo, F. and Pape, L. and Perez, E. and Peruzzi, M. and Petrilli, A. and Petrucciani, G. and Pfeiffer, A. and Pierini, M. and Pitters, F. M. and Rabady, D. and Racz, A. and Reis, T. and Rolandi, G. and Rovere, M. and Sakulin, H. and Schäfer, C. and Schwick, C. and Seidel, M. and Selvaggi, M. and Sharma, A. and Silva, P. and Sphicas, P. and Stakia, A. and Steggemann, J. and Tosi, M. and Treille, D. and Tsirou, A. and Veckalns, V. and Zeuner, W. D. and Caminada, L. and Deiters, K. and Erdmann, W. and Horisberger, R. and Ingram, Q. and Kaestli, H. C. and Kotlinski, D. and Langenegger, U. and Rohe, T. and Wiederkehr, S. A. and Backhaus, M. and Bäni, L. and Berger, P. and Chernyavskaya, N. and Dissertori, G. and Dittmar, M. and Donegà, M. and Dorfer, C. and Grab, C. and Heidegger, C. and Hits, D. and Hoss, J. and Klijnsma, T. and Lustermann, W. and Manzoni, R. A. and Marionneau, M. and Meinhard, M. T. and Micheli, F. and Musella, P. and Nessi-Tedaldi, F. and Pata, J. and Pauss, F. and Perrin, G. and Perrozzi, L. and Pigazzini, S. and Quittnat, M. and Ruini, D. and Becerra, D. A. Sanz and Schönenberger, M. and Shchutska, L. and Tavolaro, V. R. and Theofilatos, K. and Olsson, M. L. Vesterbacka and Wallny, R. and Zhu, D. H. and Aarrestad, T. K. and Amsler, C. and Brzhechko, D. and Canelli, M. F. and De Cosa, A. and Del Burgo, R. and Donato, S. and Galloni, C. and Hreus, T. and Kilminster, B. and Neutelings, I. and Pinna, D. and Rauco, G. and Robmann, P. and Salerno, D. and Schweiger, K. and Seitz, C. and Takahashi, Y. and Zucchetta, A. and Chang, Y. H. and Cheng, K. y. and Doan, T. H. and Jain, Sh. and Khurana, R. and Kuo, C. M. and Lin, W. and Pozdnyakov, A. and Yu, S. S. and Chang, P. and Chao, Y. and Chen, K. F. and Chen, P. H. and Hou, W. -S. and Kumar, Arun and Li, Y. y. and Lu, R. -S. and Paganis, E. and Psallidas, A. and Steen, A. and Tsai, J. f. and Asavapibhop, B. and Srimanobhas, N. and Suwonjandee, N. and Bakirci, M. N. and Bat, A. and Boran, F. and Damarseckin, S. and Demiroglu, Z. S. and Dolek, F. and Dozen, C. and Girgis, S. and Gokbulut, G. and Guler, Y. and Gurpinar, E. and Hos, I. and Isik, C. and Kangal, E. E. and Kara, O. and Topaksu, A. Kayis and Kiminsu, U. and Oglakci, M. and Onengut, G. and Ozdemir, K. and Ozturk, S. and Cerci, D. Sunar and Tali, B. and Tok, U. G. and Topakli, H. and Turkcapar, S. and Zorbakir, I. S. and Zorbilmez, C. and Isildak, B. and Karapinar, G. and Yalvac, M. and Zeyrek, M. and Atakisi, I. O. and Gülmez, E. and Kaya, M. and Kaya, O. and Tekten, S. and Yetkin, E. A. and Agaras, M. N. and Atay, S. and Cakir, A. and Cankocak, K. and Komurcu, Y. and Sen, S. and Grynyov, B. and Levchuk, L. and Ball, F. and Beck, L. and Brooke, J. J. and Burns, D. and Clement, E. and Cussans, D. and Davignon, O. and Flacher, H. and Goldstein, J. and Heath, G. P. and Heath, H. F. and Kreczko, L. and Newbold, D. M. and Paramesvaran, S. and Penning, B. and Sakuma, T. and Smith, D. and Smith, V. J. and Taylor, J. and Titterton, A. and Bell, K. W. and Belyaev, A. and Brew, C. and Brown, R. M. and Cieri, D. and Cockerill, D. J. A. and Coughlan, J. A. and Harder, K. and Harper, S. and Linacre, J. and Olaiya, E. and Petyt, D. and Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. and Thea, A. and Tomalin, I. R. and Williams, T. and Womersley, W. J. and Auzinger, G. and Bainbridge, R. and Bloch, P. and Borg, J. and Breeze, S. and Buchmuller, O. and Bundock, A. and Casasso, S. and Colling, D. and Corpe, L. and Dauncey, P. and Davies, G. and Della Negra, M. and Di Maria, R. and Haddad, Y. and Hall, G. and Iles, G. and James, T. and Komm, M. and Laner, C. and Lyons, L. and Magnan, A. -M. and Malik, S. and Martelli, A. and Nash, J. and Nikitenko, A. and Palladino, V. and Pesaresi, M. and Richards, A. and Rose, A. and Scott, E. and Seez, C. and Shtipliyski, A. and Strebler, T. and Summers, S. and Tapper, A. and Uchida, K. and Virdee, T. and Wardle, N. and Winterbottom, D. and Wright, J. and Zenz, S. C. and Cole, J. E. and Hobson, P. R. and Khan, A. and Kyberd, P. and Mackay, C. K. and Morton, A. and Reid, I. D. and Teodorescu, L. and Zahid, S. and Call, K. and Dittmann, J. and Hatakeyama, K. and Liu, H. and Madrid, C. and Mcmaster, B. and Pastika, N. and Smith, C. and Bartek, R. and Dominguez, A. and Buccilli, A. and Cooper, S. I. and Henderson, C. and Rumerio, P. and West, C. and Arcaro, D. and Bose, T. and Gastler, D. and Rankin, D. and Richardson, C. and Rohlf, J. and Sulak, L. and Zou, D. and Benelli, G. and Coubez, X. and Cutts, D. and Hadley, M. and Hakala, J. and Heintz, U. and Hogan, J. M. and Kwok, K. H. M. and Laird, E. and Landsberg, G. and Lee, J. and Mao, Z. and Narain, M. and Pazzini, J. and Piperov, S. and Sagir, S. and Syarif, R. and Usai, E. and Yu, D. and Band, R. and Brainerd, C. and Breedon, R. and Burns, D. and De La Barca Sanchez, M. Calderon and Chertok, M. and Conway, J. and Conway, R. and Cox, P. T. and Erbacher, R. and Flores, C. and Funk, G. and Ko, W. and Kukral, O. and Lander, R. and Mclean, C. and Mulhearn, M. and Pellett, D. and Pilot, J. and Shalhout, S. and Shi, M. and Stolp, D. and Taylor, D. and Tos, K. and Tripathi, M. and Wang, Z. and Bachtis, M. and Bravo, C. and Cousins, R. and Dasgupta, A. and Florent, A. and Hauser, J. and Ignatenko, M. and Mccoll, N. and Regnard, S. and Saltzberg, D. and Schnaible, C. and Valuev, V. and Bouvier, E. and Burt, K. and Clare, R. and Gary, J. W. and Shirazi, S. M. A. Ghiasi and Hanson, G. and Karapostoli, G. and Kennedy, E. and Lacroix, F. and Long, O. R. and Negrete, M. Olmedo and Paneva, M. I. and Si, W. and Wang, L. and Wei, H. and Wimpenny, S. and Yates, B. R. and Branson, J. G. and Cittolin, S. and Derdzinski, M. and Gerosa, R. and Gilbert, D. and Hashemi, B. and Holzner, A. and Klein, D. and Kole, G. and Krutelyov, V. and Letts, J. and Masciovecchio, M. and Olivito, D. and Padhi, S. and Pieri, M. and Sani, M. and Sharma, V. and Simon, S. and Tadel, M. and Vartak, A. and Wasserbaech, S. and Wood, J. and Würthwein, F. and Yagil, A. and Della Porta, G. Zevi and Amin, N. and Bhandari, R. and Bradmiller-Feld, J. and Campagnari, C. and Citron, M. and Dishaw, A. and Dutta, V. and Sevilla, M. Franco and Gouskos, L. and Heller, R. and Incandela, J. and Ovcharova, A. and Qu, H. and Richman, J. and Stuart, D. and Suarez, I. and Wang, S. and Yoo, J. and Anderson, D. and Bornheim, A. and Lawhorn, J. M. and Newman, H. B. and Nguyen, T. Q. and Spiropulu, M. and Vlimant, J. R. and Wilkinson, R. and Xie, S. and Zhang, Z. and Zhu, R. Y. and Andrews, M. B. and Ferguson, T. and Mudholkar, T. and Paulini, M. and Sun, M. and Vorobiev, I. and Weinberg, M. and Cumalat, J. P. and Ford, W. T. and Jensen, F. and Johnson, A. and Krohn, M. and Leontsinis, S. and MacDonald, E. and Mulholland, T. and Stenson, K. and Ulmer, K. A. and Wagner, S. R. and Alexander, J. and Chaves, J. and Cheng, Y. and Chu, J. and Datta, A. and Mcdermott, K. and Mirman, N. and Patterson, J. R. and Quach, D. and Rinkevicius, A. and Ryd, A. and Skinnari, L. and Soffi, L. and Tan, S. M. and Tao, Z. and Thom, J. and Tucker, J. and Wittich, P. and Zientek, M. and Abdullin, S. and Albrow, M. and Alyari, M. and Apollinari, G. and Apresyan, A. and Apyan, A. and Banerjee, S. and Bauerdick, L. A. T. and Beretvas, A. and Berryhill, J. and Bhat, P. C. and Bolla, G. and Burkett, K. and Butler, J. N. and Canepa, A. and Cerati, G. B. and Cheung, H. W. K. and Chlebana, F. and Cremonesi, M. and Duarte, J. and Elvira, V. D. and Freeman, J. and Gecse, Z. and Gottschalk, E. and Gray, L. and Green, D. and Grünendahl, S. and Gutsche, O. and Hanlon, J. and Harris, R. M. and Hasegawa, S. and Hirschauer, J. and Hu, Z. and Jayatilaka, B. and Jindariani, S. and Johnson, M. and Joshi, U. and Klima, B. and Kortelainen, M. J. and Kreis, B. and Lammel, S. and Lincoln, D. and Lipton, R. and Liu, M. and Liu, T. and Lykken, J. and Maeshima, K. and Marraffino, J. M. and Mason, D. and McBride, P. and Merkel, P. and Mrenna, S. and Nahn, S. and O’Dell, V. and Pedro, K. and Prokofyev, O. and Rakness, G. and Ristori, L. and Savoy-Navarro, A. and Schneider, B. and Sexton-Kennedy, E. and Soha, A. and Spalding, W. J. and Spiegel, L. and Stoynev, S. and Strait, J. and Strobbe, N. and Taylor, L. and Tkaczyk, S. and Tran, N. V. and Uplegger, L. and Vaandering, E. W. and Vernieri, C. and Verzocchi, M. and Vidal, R. and Wang, M. and Weber, H. A. and Whitbeck, A. and Acosta, D. and Avery, P. and Bortignon, P. and Bourilkov, D. and Brinkerhoff, A. and Cadamuro, L. and Carnes, A. and Carver, M. and Curry, D. and Field, R. D. and Gleyzer, S. V. and Joshi, B. M. and Konigsberg, J. and Korytov, A. and Ma, P. and Matchev, K. and Mei, H. and Mitselmakher, G. and Shi, K. and Sperka, D. and Wang, J. and Wang, S. and Joshi, Y. R. and Linn, S. and Ackert, A. and Adams, T. and Askew, A. and Hagopian, S. and Hagopian, V. and Johnson, K. F. and Kolberg, T. and Martinez, G. and Perry, T. and Prosper, H. and Saha, A. and Santra, A. and Sharma, V. and Yohay, R. and Baarmand, M. M. and Bhopatkar, V. and Colafranceschi, S. and Hohlmann, M. and Noonan, D. and Rahmani, M. and Roy, T. and Yumiceva, F. and Adams, M. R. and Apanasevich, L. and Berry, D. and Betts, R. R. and Cavanaugh, R. and Chen, X. and Dittmer, S. and Evdokimov, O. and Gerber, C. E. and Hangal, D. A. and Hofman, D. J. and Jung, K. and Kamin, J. and Mills, C. and Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval and Tonjes, M. B. and Varelas, N. and Wang, H. and Wang, X. and Wu, Z. and Zhang, J. and Alhusseini, M. and Bilki, B. and Clarida, W. and Dilsiz, K. and Durgut, S. and Gandrajula, R. P. and Haytmyradov, M. and Khristenko, V. and Merlo, J. -P. and Mestvirishvili, A. and Moeller, A. and Nachtman, J. and Ogul, H. and Onel, Y. and Ozok, F. and Penzo, A. and Snyder, C. and Tiras, E. and Wetzel, J. and Blumenfeld, B. and Cocoros, A. and Eminizer, N. and Fehling, D. and Feng, L. and Gritsan, A. V. and Hung, W. T. and Maksimovic, P. and Roskes, J. and Sarica, U. and Swartz, M. and Xiao, M. and You, C. and Al-bataineh, A. and Baringer, P. and Bean, A. and Boren, S. and Bowen, J. and Bylinkin, A. and Castle, J. and Khalil, S. and Kropivnitskaya, A. and Majumder, D. and Mcbrayer, W. and Murray, M. and Rogan, C. and Sanders, S. and Schmitz, E. and Takaki, J. D. Tapia and Wang, Q. and Ivanov, A. and Kaadze, K. and Kim, D. and Maravin, Y. and Mendis, D. R. and Mitchell, T. and Modak, A. and Mohammadi, A. and Saini, L. K. and Skhirtladze, N. and Rebassoo, F. and Wright, D. and Baden, A. and Baron, O. and Belloni, A. and Eno, S. C. and Feng, Y. and Ferraioli, C. and Hadley, N. J. and Jabeen, S. and Jeng, G. Y. and Kellogg, R. G. and Kunkle, J. and Mignerey, A. C. and Ricci-Tam, F. and Shin, Y. H. and Skuja, A. and Tonwar, S. C. and Wong, K. and Abercrombie, D. and Allen, B. and Azzolini, V. and Baty, A. and Bauer, G. and Bi, R. and Brandt, S. and Busza, W. and Cali, I. A. and D’Alfonso, M. and Demiragli, Z. and Ceballos, G. Gomez and Goncharov, M. and Harris, P. and Hsu, D. and Hu, M. and Iiyama, Y. and Innocenti, G. M. and Klute, M. and Kovalskyi, D. and Lee, Y. -J. and Luckey, P. D. and Maier, B. and Marini, A. C. and Mcginn, C. and Mironov, C. and Narayanan, S. and Niu, X. and Paus, C. and Roland, C. and Roland, G. and Stephans, G. S. F. and Sumorok, K. and Tatar, K. and Velicanu, D. and Wang, J. and Wang, T. W. and Wyslouch, B. and Zhaozhong, S. and Benvenuti, A. C. and Chatterjee, R. M. and Evans, A. and Hansen, P. and Kalafut, S. and Kubota, Y. and Lesko, Z. and Mans, J. and Nourbakhsh, S. and Ruckstuhl, N. and Rusack, R. and Turkewitz, J. and Wadud, M. A. and Acosta, J. G. and Oliveros, S. and Avdeeva, E. and Bloom, K. and Claes, D. R. and Fangmeier, C. and Golf, F. and Suarez, R. Gonzalez and Kamalieddin, R. and Kravchenko, I. and Monroy, J. and Siado, J. E. and Snow, G. R. and Stieger, B. and Godshalk, A. and Harrington, C. and Iashvili, I. and Kharchilava, A. and Nguyen, D. and Parker, A. and Rappoccio, S. and Roozbahani, B. and Barberis, E. and Freer, C. and Hortiangtham, A. and Morse, D. M. and Orimoto, T. and De Lima, R. Teixeira and Wamorkar, T. and Wang, B. and Wisecarver, A. and Wood, D. and Bhattacharya, S. and Charaf, O. and Hahn, K. A. and Mucia, N. and Odell, N. and Schmitt, M. H. and Sung, K. and Trovato, M. and Velasco, M. and Bucci, R. and Dev, N. and Hildreth, M. and Anampa, K. Hurtado and Jessop, C. and Karmgard, D. J. and Kellams, N. and Lannon, K. and Li, W. and Loukas, N. and Marinelli, N. and Meng, F. and Mueller, C. and Musienko, Y. and Planer, M. and Reinsvold, A. and Ruchti, R. and Siddireddy, P. and Smith, G. and Taroni, S. and Wayne, M. and Wightman, A. and Wolf, M. and Woodard, A. and Alimena, J. and Antonelli, L. and Bylsma, B. and Durkin, L. S. and Flowers, S. and Francis, B. and Hart, A. and Hill, C. and Ji, W. and Ling, T. Y. and Luo, W. and Winer, B. L. and Wulsin, H. W. and Cooperstein, S. and Elmer, P. and Hardenbrook, J. and Hebda, P. and Higginbotham, S. and Kalogeropoulos, A. and Lange, D. and Lucchini, M. T. and Luo, J. and Marlow, D. and Mei, K. and Ojalvo, I. and Olsen, J. and Palmer, C. and Piroué, P. and Salfeld-Nebgen, J. and Stickland, D. and Tully, C. and Malik, S. and Norberg, S. and Barker, A. and Barnes, V. E. and Gutay, L. and Jones, M. and Jung, A. W. and Khatiwada, A. and Mahakud, B. and Miller, D. H. and Neumeister, N. and Peng, C. C. and Qiu, H. and Schulte, J. F. and Sun, J. and Wang, F. and Xiao, R. and Xie, W. and Cheng, T. and Dolen, J. and Parashar, N. and Chen, Z. and Ecklund, K. M. and Freed, S. and Geurts, F. J. M. and Kilpatrick, M. and Li, W. and Michlin, B. and Padley, B. P. and Roberts, J. and Rorie, J. and Shi, W. and Tu, Z. and Zabel, J. and Zhang, A. and Bodek, A. and de Barbaro, P. and Demina, R. and Duh, Y. t. and Dulemba, J. L. and Fallon, C. and Ferbel, T. and Galanti, M. and Garcia-Bellido, A. and Han, J. and Hindrichs, O. and Khukhunaishvili, A. and Lo, K. H. and Tan, P. and Taus, R. and Verzetti, M. and Agapitos, A. and Chou, J. P. and Gershtein, Y. and Espinosa, T. A. Gómez and Halkiadakis, E. and Heindl, M. and Hughes, E. and Kaplan, S. and Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam and Kyriacou, S. and Lath, A. and Montalvo, R. and Nash, K. and Osherson, M. and Saka, H. and Salur, S. and Schnetzer, S. and Sheffield, D. and Somalwar, S. and Stone, R. and Thomas, S. and Thomassen, P. and Walker, M. and Delannoy, A. G. and Heideman, J. and Riley, G. and Rose, K. and Spanier, S. and Thapa, K. and Bouhali, O. and Hernandez, A. Castaneda and Celik, A. and Dalchenko, M. and De Mattia, M. and Delgado, A. and Dildick, S. and Eusebi, R. and Gilmore, J. and Huang, T. and Kamon, T. and Luo, S. and Mueller, R. and Pakhotin, Y. and Patel, R. and Perloff, A. and Perniè, L. and Rathjens, D. and Safonov, A. and Tatarinov, A. and Akchurin, N. and Damgov, J. and De Guio, F. and Dudero, P. R. and Kunori, S. and Lamichhane, K. and Lee, S. W. and Mengke, T. and Muthumuni, S. and Peltola, T. and Undleeb, S. and Volobouev, I. and Wang, Z. and Greene, S. and Gurrola, A. and Janjam, R. and Johns, W. and Maguire, C. and Melo, A. and Ni, H. and Padeken, K. and Ruiz Alvarez, J. D. and Sheldon, P. and Tuo, S. and Velkovska, J. and Verweij, M. and Xu, Q. and Arenton, M. W. and Barria, P. and Cox, B. and Hirosky, R. and Joyce, M. and Ledovskoy, A. and Li, H. and Neu, C. and Sinthuprasith, T. and Wang, Y. and Wolfe, E. and Xia, F. and Harr, R. and Karchin, P. E. and Poudyal, N. and Sturdy, J. and Thapa, P. and Zaleski, S. and Brodski, M. and Buchanan, J. and Caillol, C. and Carlsmith, D. and Dasu, S. and Dodd, L. and Duric, S. and Gomber, B. and Grothe, M. and Herndon, M. and Hervé, A. and Hussain, U. and Klabbers, P. and Lanaro, A. and Levine, A. and Long, K. and Loveless, R. and Ruggles, T. and Savin, A. and Smith, N. and Smith, W. H. and Woods, N.},
abstractNote = {Measurements of normalized differential cross sections as functions of the multiplicity and kinematic variables of charged-particle tracks from the underlying event in top quark and antiquark pair production are presented. The measurements are performed in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 Te , and are based on data collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC in 2016 corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb-1 . Events containing one electron, one muon, and two jets from the hadronization and fragmentation of b quarks are used. These measurements characterize, for the first time, properties of the underlying event in top quark pair production and show no deviation from the universality hypothesis at energy scales typically above twice the top quark mass.},
doi = {10.1140/epjc/s10052-019-6620-z},
journal = {European Physical Journal. C, Particles and Fields},
number = 2,
volume = 79,
place = {United States},
year = {Thu Feb 07 00:00:00 EST 2019},
month = {Thu Feb 07 00:00:00 EST 2019}
}
Web of Science
Figures / Tables:
Works referenced in this record:
String formation beyond leading colour
journal, August 2015
- Christiansen, Jesper R.; Skands, Peter Z.
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2015, Issue 8
$$W^+W^-$$ W + W - , $$WZ$$ W Z and $$ZZ$$ Z Z production in the POWHEG-BOX-V2
journal, January 2014
- Nason, Paolo; Zanderighi, Giulia
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 74, Issue 1
Effects of color reconnection on tt¯ $$ t\overline{t} $$ final states at the LHC
journal, November 2014
- Argyropoulos, Spyros; Sjöstrand, Torbjörn
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2014, Issue 11
W+W−, WZ and ZZ production in the POWHEG BOX
journal, November 2011
- Melia, Tom; Nason, Paolo; Röntsch, Raoul
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2011, Issue 11
FastJet user manual: (for version 3.0.2)
journal, March 2012
- Cacciari, Matteo; Salam, Gavin P.; Soyez, Gregory
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 72, Issue 3
Parton distributions for the LHC run II
journal, April 2015
- Ball, Richard D.; Bertone, Valerio; Carrazza, Stefano
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2015, Issue 4
Comparative study of various algorithms for the merging of parton showers and matrix elements in hadronic collisions
journal, December 2007
- Alwall, J.; Höche, S.; Krauss, F.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 53, Issue 3
A theoretical study of top-mass measurements at the LHC using NLO+PS generators of increasing accuracy
journal, June 2018
- Ferrario Ravasio, Silvia; Ježo, Tomáš; Nason, Paolo
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 78, Issue 6
Event generation with SHERPA 1.1
journal, February 2009
- Gleisberg, T.; Höche, S.; Krauss, F.
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2009, Issue 02
Effects of overlapping strings in pp collisions
journal, March 2015
- Bierlich, Christian; Gustafson, Gösta; Lönnblad, Leif
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2015, Issue 3
Performance of CMS muon reconstruction in pp collision events at √s = 7 TeV
journal, October 2012
- collaboration, The CMS
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 7, Issue 10
Matching NLO QCD computations with parton shower simulations: the POWHEG method
journal, November 2007
- Frixione, Stefano; Nason, Paolo; Oleari, Carlo
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2007, Issue 11
The CMS experiment at the CERN LHC
journal, August 2008
- Collaboration, The CMS; Chatrchyan, S.; Hmayakyan, G.
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 3, Issue 08
Merging meets matching in MC@NLO
journal, December 2012
- Frederix, Rikkert; Frixione, Stefano
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2012, Issue 12
Parton distributions in the LHC era: MMHT 2014 PDFs
journal, May 2015
- Harland-Lang, L. A.; Martin, A. D.; Motylinski, P.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 75, Issue 5
Single-top Wt-channel production matched with parton showers using the POWHEG method
journal, February 2011
- Re, Emanuele
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 71, Issue 2
Recent developments in Geant4
journal, November 2016
- Allison, J.; Amako, K.; Apostolakis, J.
- Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A: Accelerators, Spectrometers, Detectors and Associated Equipment, Vol. 835
New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis
journal, July 2002
- Pumplin, Jonathan; Stump, Daniel Robert; Huston, Joey
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2002, Issue 07
First measurement of the cross section for top-quark pair production in proton–proton collisions at <mml:math altimg="si1.gif" overflow="scroll" xmlns:xocs="http://www.elsevier.com/xml/xocs/dtd" xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns="http://www.elsevier.com/xml/ja/dtd" xmlns:ja="http://www.elsevier.com/xml/ja/dtd" xmlns:mml="http://www.w3.org/1998/Math/MathML" xmlns:tb="http://www.elsevier.com/xml/common/table/dtd" xmlns:sb="http://www.elsevier.com/xml/common/struct-bib/dtd" xmlns:ce="http://www.elsevier.com/xml/common/dtd" xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" xmlns:cals="http://www.elsevier.com/xml/common/cals/dtd"><mml:msqrt><mml:mi>s</mml:mi></mml:msqrt><mml:mo>=</mml:mo><mml:mn>7</mml:mn><mml:mtext> </mml:mtext><mml:mtext>TeV</mml:mtext></mml:math>
journal, January 2011
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- Physics Letters B, Vol. 695, Issue 5
Rivet user manual
journal, December 2013
- Buckley, Andy; Butterworth, Jonathan; Grellscheid, David
- Computer Physics Communications, Vol. 184, Issue 12
Effects of color reconnection on hadron flavor observables
journal, November 2015
- Bierlich, Christian; Christiansen, Jesper Roy
- Physical Review D, Vol. 92, Issue 9
Measurement of the $$\mathrm{t}\overline{\mathrm{t}} $$ t t ¯ production cross section using events in the $$\mathrm {e}\mu $$ e μ final state in pp collisions at $$\sqrt{s}=13\,\text {TeV} $$ s = 13 TeV
journal, March 2017
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 77, Issue 3
Automatic spin-entangled decays of heavy resonances in Monte Carlo simulations
journal, March 2013
- Artoisenet, Pierre; Frederix, Rikkert; Mattelaer, Olivier
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2013, Issue 3
Electroweak gauge boson production at hadron colliders through
journal, December 2006
- Melnikov, Kirill; Petriello, Frank
- Physical Review D, Vol. 74, Issue 11
Description and performance of track and primary-vertex reconstruction with the CMS tracker
journal, October 2014
- Collaboration, The CMS
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 9, Issue 10
TUnfold, an algorithm for correcting migration effects in high energy physics
journal, October 2012
- Schmitt, S.
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 7, Issue 10
Particle-flow reconstruction and global event description with the CMS detector
journal, October 2017
- Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.; Adam, W.
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 12, Issue 10
Event generator tunes obtained from underlying event and multiparton scattering measurements
journal, March 2016
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 76, Issue 3
The anti- k t jet clustering algorithm
journal, April 2008
- Cacciari, Matteo; Salam, Gavin P.; Soyez, Gregory
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2008, Issue 04
The tbar-t cross-section at 1.8 and 1.96 TeV: a study of the systematics due to parton densities and scale dependence
journal, April 2004
- Cacciari, M.; Frixione, S.; Mangano, M. L.
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2004, Issue 04
Scattering Amplitudes with Open Loops
journal, March 2012
- Cascioli, F.; Maierhöfer, P.; Pozzorini, S.
- Physical Review Letters, Vol. 108, Issue 11
A general framework for implementing NLO calculations in shower Monte Carlo programs: the POWHEG BOX
journal, June 2010
- Alioli, Simone; Nason, Paolo; Oleari, Carlo
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2010, Issue 6
The automated computation of tree-level and next-to-leading order differential cross sections, and their matching to parton shower simulations
journal, July 2014
- Alwall, J.; Frederix, R.; Frixione, S.
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2014, Issue 7
Geant4 developments and applications
journal, February 2006
- Allison, J.; Amako, K.; Apostolakis, J.
- IEEE Transactions on Nuclear Science, Vol. 53, Issue 1
The perturbative calculation of jet structure in e+e− annihilation
journal, February 1981
- Ellis, R. K.; Ross, D. A.; Terrano, A. E.
- Nuclear Physics B, Vol. 178, Issue 3
Tuning PYTHIA 8.1: the Monash 2013 tune
journal, August 2014
- Skands, P.; Carrazza, S.; Rojo, J.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 74, Issue 8
Herwig++ physics and manual
journal, November 2008
- Bähr, Manuel; Gieseke, Stefan; Gigg, Martyn A.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 58, Issue 4
Soft-gluon resummation for Higgs boson production at hadron colliders
journal, July 2003
- Catani, Stefano; Florian, Daniel de; Grazzini, Massimiliano
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2003, Issue 07
Performance of electron reconstruction and selection with the CMS detector in proton-proton collisions at √ s = 8 TeV
journal, June 2015
- ,
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 10, Issue 06, p. P06005-P06005
A New Method for Combining NLO QCD with Shower Monte Carlo Algorithms
journal, November 2004
- Nason, Paolo
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2004, Issue 11
Measurement of jet shapes in top-quark pair events at $\sqrt{s} = 7 \ \mbox{TeV}$ using the ATLAS detector
journal, December 2013
- Aad, G.; Abajyan, T.; Abbott, B.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 73, Issue 12
Measurement of $$\mathrm {t}\overline{\mathrm {t}}$$ t t ¯ production with additional jet activity, including $$\mathrm {b}$$ b quark jets, in the dilepton decay channel using pp collisions at $$\sqrt{s} = 8\,\text {TeV} $$ s = 8 TeV
journal, July 2016
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 76, Issue 7
A parton shower algorithm based on Catani-Seymour dipole factorisation
journal, March 2008
- Schumann, S.; Krauss, F.
- Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol. 2008, Issue 03
Top++: A program for the calculation of the top-pair cross-section at hadron colliders
journal, November 2014
- Czakon, Michał; Mitov, Alexander
- Computer Physics Communications, Vol. 185, Issue 11
Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV
journal, May 2018
- Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.; Adam, W.
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 13, Issue 05
Herwig 7.0/Herwig++ 3.0 release note
journal, April 2016
- Bellm, Johannes; Gieseke, Stefan; Grellscheid, David
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 76, Issue 4
An introduction to PYTHIA 8.2
journal, June 2015
- Sjöstrand, Torbjörn; Ask, Stefan; Christiansen, Jesper R.
- Computer Physics Communications, Vol. 191
Geant4—a simulation toolkit
journal, July 2003
- Agostinelli, S.; Allison, J.; Amako, K.
- Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research Section A: Accelerators, Spectrometers, Detectors and Associated Equipment, Vol. 506, Issue 3
The CMS trigger system
journal, January 2017
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 12, Issue 01
Fragmentation uncertainties in hadronic observables for top-quark mass measurements
journal, April 2018
- Corcella, Gennaro; Franceschini, Roberto; Kim, Doojin
- Nuclear Physics B, Vol. 929
Jet energy scale and resolution in the CMS experiment in pp collisions at 8 TeV
journal, February 2017
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- Journal of Instrumentation, Vol. 12, Issue 02
Interpretation of top-quark mass measurements: a theory overview
conference, May 2016
- Corcella, Gennaro
- Proceedings of 8th International Workshop on Top Quark Physics — PoS(TOP2015)
Statistical methods in experimental Physics
journal, January 1973
- Groth, T.
- Nuclear Instruments and Methods, Vol. 106, Issue 2
Recent developments in Geant4
journal, August 2015
- Asai, Makoto; Dotti, Andrea; Verderi, Marc
- Annals of Nuclear Energy, Vol. 82
Performance of Electron Reconstruction and Selection with the CMS Detector in Proton-Proton Collisions at √s = 8 TeV
text, January 2015
- Collaboration, Cms; Khachatryan, Vardan; Sirunyan, Albert M.
- RWTH Aachen University
The CMS trigger system
text, January 2017
- Khachatryan, Vardan; Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen
- RWTH Aachen University
Measurements of inclusive W and Z cross sections in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s}\ =$ 7 TeV
text, January 2011
- Khachatryan, Vardan; Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
Jet energy scale and resolution in the CMS experiment in pp collisions at 8 TeV
text, January 2017
- Khachatryan, Vardan; Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
Particle-flow reconstruction and global event description with the CMS detector
text, January 2017
- Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen; Adam, Wolfgang
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV
text, January 2018
- Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, Armen; Adam, Wolfgang
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
The automated computation of tree-level and next-to-leading order differential cross sections, and their matching to parton shower simulations
text, January 2014
- Alwall, J.; Frederix, R.; Frixione, S.
- Springer
A theoretical study of top-mass measurements at the LHC using NLO+PS generators of increasing accuracy
text, January 2018
- Silvia, Ferrario Ravasio,; Tomáš, Ježo,; Paolo, Nason,
- Springer
Event generator tunes obtained from underlying event and multiparton scattering measurements
text, January 2016
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- Springer Verlag
Herwig 7.0/Herwig++ 3.0 release note
text, January 2016
- Bellm, J.; Gieseke, S.; Grellscheid, D.
- Karlsruhe
Recent Developments in Geant4
conference, June 2014
- ,
- SNA + MC 2013 - Joint International Conference on Supercomputing in Nuclear Applications + Monte Carlo
Statistical Methods in Experimental Physics
journal, August 1972
- Simmonds, W. H.
- Optica Acta: International Journal of Optics, Vol. 19, Issue 8
Particle-flow reconstruction and global event description with the CMS detector
text, January 2017
- Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, Armen; Adam, Wolfgang
- RWTH Aachen University
Event generation with SHERPA 1.1
text, January 2009
- Gleisberg, T.; Höche, S.; Krauss, F.
- Institute of Physics Publishing
Measurement of differential cross sections for top quark pair production using the lepton+jets final state in proton-proton collisions at 13 TeV
text, January 2016
- Khachatryan, Vardan; Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
Review of Particle Physics
text, January 2018
- Tanabashi, M.; Hagiwara, K.; Hikasa, K.
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
Performance of CMS muon reconstruction in pp collision events at √s = 7 TeV
text, January 2012
- Collaboration, Cms; Chatrchyan, Serguei; Bäni, Lukas
- ETH Zurich
Description and performance of track and primary-vertex reconstruction with the CMS tracker akahashi
text, January 2014
- Collaboration, Cms; Chatrchyan, Serguei; Bachmair, Felix
- ETH Zurich
Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV
text, January 2018
- Collaboration, Cms; Canelli, Maria Florencia; Kilminster, Benjamin
- IOP Publishing
Scattering amplitudes with open loops
text, January 2012
- Cascioli, F.; Maierhöfer, P.; Pozzorini, S.
- American Physical Society
Jet energy scale and resolution in the CMS experiment in pp collisions at 8 TeV
text, January 2017
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- IOP Publishing
Jet energy scale and resolution in the CMS experiment in pp collisions at 8 TeV
text, January 2017
- Khachatryan, Vardan; Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen
- RWTH Aachen University
Review of Particle Physics
text, January 2012
- Beringer, J.; Arguin, J.; Barnett, R.
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
Particle-flow reconstruction and global event description with the CMS detector
text, January 2017
- Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen; Adam, Wolfgang
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, DESY, Hamburg
The CMS trigger system
text, January 2017
- Collaboration, Cms; Khachatryan, V.; Bachmair, Felix
- ETH Zurich
Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV
text, January 2018
- Collaboration, Cms; Sirunyan, Albert M.; Backhaus, Malte
- ETH Zurich
Description and performance of track and primary-vertex reconstruction with the CMS tracker
text, January 2014
- Collaboration, Cms; Chatrchyan, S.; Khachatryan, V.
- IOP Publishing
Identification of heavy-flavour jets with the CMS detector in pp collisions at 13 TeV
text, January 2018
- Sirunyan, Albert M.; Tumasyan, Armen; Adam, Wolfgang
- RWTH Aachen University
A parton shower algorithm based on Catani-Seymour dipole factorisation
text, January 2007
- Schumann, Steffen; Krauss, Frank
- arXiv
Matching NLO QCD computations with Parton Shower simulations: the POWHEG method
text, January 2007
- Frixione, Stefano; Nason, Paolo; Oleari, Carlo
- arXiv
The anti-k_t jet clustering algorithm
text, January 2008
- Cacciari, Matteo; Salam, Gavin P.; Soyez, Gregory
- arXiv
Single-top Wt-channel production matched with parton showers using the POWHEG method
text, January 2010
- Re, Emanuele
- arXiv
W+W-, WZ and ZZ production in the POWHEG BOX
text, January 2011
- Melia, Tom; Nason, Paolo; Röntsch, Raoul
- arXiv
Performance of CMS muon reconstruction in pp collision events at sqrt(s) = 7 TeV
text, January 2012
- Collaboration, Cms
- arXiv
Automatic spin-entangled decays of heavy resonances in Monte Carlo simulations
text, January 2012
- Artoisenet, Pierre; Frederix, Rikkert; Mattelaer, Olivier
- arXiv
Effects of Overlapping Strings in pp Collisions
preprint, January 2014
- Bierlich, Christian; Gustafson, Gösta; Lönnblad, Leif
- arXiv
Effects of Colour Reconnection on Hadron Flavour Observables
text, January 2015
- Bierlich, Christian; Christiansen, Jesper Roy
- arXiv
Herwig 7.0 / Herwig++ 3.0 Release Note
text, January 2015
- Bellm, Johannes; Gieseke, Stefan; Grellscheid, David
- arXiv
Fragmentation Uncertainties in Hadronic Observables for Top-quark Mass Measurements
text, January 2017
- Corcella, Gennaro; Franceschini, Roberto; Kim, Doojin
- arXiv
New Generation of Parton Distributions with Uncertainties from Global QCD Analysis
text, January 2002
- Pumplin, J.; Stump, D. R.; Huston, J.
- arXiv
A New Method for Combining NLO QCD with Shower Monte Carlo Algorithms
text, January 2004
- Nason, Paolo
- arXiv
W+W- production at Hadron Colliders in next to next to leading order QCD
text, January 2014
- Gehrmann, T.; Grazzini, M.; Kallweit, S.
- American Physical Society
Particle-flow reconstruction and global event description with the CMS detector
text, January 2017
- Collaboration, Cms; Canelli, Maria Florencia; Kilminster, Benjamin
- IOP Publishing
Measurement of differential cross sections for top quark pair production using the lepton+jets final state in proton-proton collisions at 13 TeV
text, January 2017
- Khachatryan, V.; Sirunyan, A. M.; Tumasyan, A.
- American Physical Society (APS)
Fragmentation uncertainties in hadronic observables for top-quark mass measurements
journal, April 2018
- Corcella, Gennaro; Franceschini, Roberto; Kim, Doojin
- Nuclear Physics B, Vol. 929
Top-quark transverse-momentum distributions in -channel single-top production
journal, August 2013
- Kidonakis, Nikolaos
- Physical Review D, Vol. 88, Issue 3
A theoretical study of top-mass measurements at the LHC using NLO+PS generators of increasing accuracy
journal, June 2018
- Ferrario Ravasio, Silvia; Ježo, Tomáš; Nason, Paolo
- The European Physical Journal C, Vol. 78, Issue 6
W+W-, WZ and ZZ production in the POWHEG BOX
text, January 2011
- Melia, Tom; Nason, Paolo; Röntsch, Raoul
- arXiv
String Formation Beyond Leading Colour
text, January 2015
- Christiansen, Jesper R.; Skands, Peter Z.
- arXiv
Works referencing / citing this record:
Coherent showers in decays of colored resonances
journal, October 2019
- Brooks, Helen; Skands, Peter
- Physical Review D, Vol. 100, Issue 7
Figures / Tables found in this record: