skip to main content
OSTI.GOV title logo U.S. Department of Energy
Office of Scientific and Technical Information

Title: Novel genetic loci underlying human intracranial volume identified through genome-wide association

Abstract

Not provided.

Authors:
ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; more »; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ORCiD logo; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ORCiD logo; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ORCiD logo; ; ; ORCiD logo; « less
Publication Date:
Research Org.:
Mind Research Network, Albuquerque, NM (United States)
Sponsoring Org.:
USDOE Office of Science (SC)
OSTI Identifier:
1535077
DOE Contract Number:  
FG02-08ER64581
Resource Type:
Journal Article
Journal Name:
Nature Neuroscience
Additional Journal Information:
Journal Volume: 19; Journal Issue: 12; Journal ID: ISSN 1097-6256
Publisher:
Springer Nature
Country of Publication:
United States
Language:
English
Subject:
Neurosciences & Neurology

Citation Formats

Adams, Hieab H. H., Hibar, Derrek P., Chouraki, Vincent, Stein, Jason L., Nyquist, Paul A., Rentería, Miguel E., Trompet, Stella, Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro, Seshadri, Sudha, Desrivières, Sylvane, Beecham, Ashley H., Jahanshad, Neda, Wittfeld, Katharina, Van der Lee, Sven J., Abramovic, Lucija, Alhusaini, Saud, Amin, Najaf, Andersson, Micael, Arfanakis, Konstantinos, Aribisala, Benjamin S., Armstrong, Nicola J., Athanasiu, Lavinia, Axelsson, Tomas, Beiser, Alexa, Bernard, Manon, Bis, Joshua C., Blanken, Laura M. E., Blanton, Susan H., Bohlken, Marc M., Boks, Marco P., Bralten, Janita, Brickman, Adam M., Carmichael, Owen, Chakravarty, M. Mallar, Chauhan, Ganesh, Chen, Qiang, Ching, Christopher R. K., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Braber, Anouk Den, Doan, Nhat Trung, Ehrlich, Stefan, Filippi, Irina, Ge, Tian, Giddaluru, Sudheer, Goldman, Aaron L., Gottesman, Rebecca F., Greven, Corina U., Grimm, Oliver, Griswold, Michael E., Guadalupe, Tulio, Hass, Johanna, Haukvik, Unn K., Hilal, Saima, Hofer, Edith, Hoehn, David, Holmes, Avram J., Hoogman, Martine, Janowitz, Deborah, Jia, Tianye, Kasperaviciute, Dalia, Kim, Sungeun, Klein, Marieke, Kraemer, Bernd, Lee, Phil H., Liao, Jiemin, Liewald, David C. M., Lopez, Lorna M., Luciano, Michelle, Macare, Christine, Marquand, Andre, Matarin, Mar, Mather, Karen A., Mattheisen, Manuel, Mazoyer, Bernard, McKay, David R., McWhirter, Rebekah, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mirza-Schreiber, Nazanin, Muetzel, Ryan L., Maniega, Susana Muñoz, Nho, Kwangsik, Nugent, Allison C., Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Oosterlaan, Jaap, Papmeyer, Martina, Pappa, Irene, Pirpamer, Lukas, Pudas, Sara, Pütz, Benno, Rajan, Kumar B., Ramasamy, Adaikalavan, Richards, Jennifer S., Risacher, Shannon L., Roiz-Santiañez, Roberto, Rommelse, Nanda, Rose, Emma J., Royle, Natalie A., Rundek, Tatjana, Sämann, Philipp G., Satizabal, Claudia L., Schmaal, Lianne, Schork, Andrew J., Shen, Li, Shin, Jean, Shumskaya, Elena, Smith, Albert V., Sprooten, Emma, Strike, Lachlan T., Teumer, Alexander, Thomson, Russell, Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana, Toro, Roberto, Trabzuni, Daniah, Vaidya, Dhananjay, Van der Grond, Jeroen, Van der Meer, Dennis, Van Donkelaar, Marjolein M. J., Van Eijk, Kristel R., Van Erp, Theo G. M., Van Rooij, Daan, Walton, Esther, Westlye, Lars T., Whelan, Christopher D., Windham, Beverly G., Winkler, Anderson M., Woldehawariat, Girma, Wolf, Christiane, Wolfers, Thomas, Xu, Bing, Yanek, Lisa R., Yang, Jingyun, Zijdenbos, Alex, Zwiers, Marcel P., Agartz, Ingrid, Aggarwal, Neelum T., Almasy, Laura, Ames, David, Amouyel, Philippe, Andreassen, Ole A., Arepalli, Sampath, Assareh, Amelia A., Barral, Sandra, Bastin, Mark E., Becker, Diane M., Becker, James T., Bennett, David A., Blangero, John, van Bokhoven, Hans, Boomsma, Dorret I., Brodaty, Henry, Brouwer, Rachel M., Brunner, Han G., Buckner, Randy L., Buitelaar, Jan K., Bulayeva, Kazima B., Cahn, Wiepke, Calhoun, Vince D., Cannon, Dara M., Cavalleri, Gianpiero L., Chen, Christopher, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Cichon, Sven, Cookson, Mark R., Corvin, Aiden, Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto, Curran, Joanne E., Czisch, Michael, Dale, Anders M., Davies, Gareth E., De Geus, Eco J. C., De Jager, Philip L., de Zubicaray, Greig I., Delanty, Norman, Depondt, Chantal, DeStefano, Anita L., Dillman, Allissa, Djurovic, Srdjan, Donohoe, Gary, Drevets, Wayne C., Duggirala, Ravi, Dyer, Thomas D., Erk, Susanne, Espeseth, Thomas, Evans, Denis A., Fedko, Iryna O., Fernández, Guillén, Ferrucci, Luigi, Fisher, Simon E., Fleischman, Debra A., Ford, Ian, Foroud, Tatiana M., Fox, Peter T., Francks, Clyde, Fukunaga, Masaki, Gibbs, J. Raphael, Glahn, David C., Gollub, Randy L., Göring, Harald H. H., Grabe, Hans J., Green, Robert C., Gruber, Oliver, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Guelfi, Sebastian, Hansell, Narelle K., Hardy, John, Hartman, Catharina A., Hashimoto, Ryota, Hegenscheid, Katrin, Heinz, Andreas, Le Hellard, Stephanie, Hernandez, Dena G., Heslenfeld, Dirk J., Ho, Beng-Choon, Hoekstra, Pieter J., Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hofman, Albert, Holsboer, Florian, Homuth, Georg, Hosten, Norbert, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Hulshoff Pol, Hilleke E., Ikeda, Masashi, Ikram, M. Kamran, Jack, Clifford R., Jenkinson, Mark, Johnson, Robert, Jönsson, Erik G., Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahn, René S., Kanai, Ryota, Kloszewska, Iwona, Knopman, David S., Kochunov, Peter, Kwok, John B., Lawrie, Stephen M., Lemaître, Hervé, Liu, Xinmin, Longo, Dan L., Longstreth, W. T., Lopez, Oscar L., Lovestone, Simon, Martinez, Oliver, Martinot, Jean-Luc, Mattay, Venkata S., McDonald, Colm, McIntosh, Andrew M., McMahon, Katie L., McMahon, Francis J., Mecocci, Patrizia, Melle, Ingrid, Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas, Mohnke, Sebastian, Montgomery, Grant W., Morris, Derek W., Mosley, Thomas H., Mühleisen, Thomas W., Müller-Myhsok, Bertram, Nalls, Michael A., Nauck, Matthias, Nichols, Thomas E., Niessen, Wiro J., Nöthen, Markus M., Nyberg, Lars, Ohi, Kazutaka, Olvera, Rene L., Ophoff, Roel A., Pandolfo, Massimo, Paus, Tomas, Pausova, Zdenka, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pike, G. Bruce, Potkin, Steven G., Psaty, Bruce M., Reppermund, Simone, Rietschel, Marcella, Roffman, Joshua L., Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina, Rotter, Jerome I., Ryten, Mina, Sacco, Ralph L., Sachdev, Perminder S., Saykin, Andrew J., Schmidt, Reinhold, Schofield, Peter R., Sigurdsson, Sigurdur, Simmons, Andy, Singleton, Andrew, Sisodiya, Sanjay M., Smith, Colin, Smoller, Jordan W., Soininen, Hilkka, Srikanth, Velandai, Steen, Vidar M., Stott, David J., Sussmann, Jessika E., Thalamuthu, Anbupalam, Tiemeier, Henning, Toga, Arthur W., Traynor, Bryan J., Troncoso, Juan, Turner, Jessica A., Tzourio, Christophe, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Hernández, Maria C. Valdés, Van der Brug, Marcel, Van der Lugt, Aad, Van der Wee, Nic J. A., Van Duijn, Cornelia M., Van Haren, Neeltje E. M., Van ′t Ent, Dennis, Van Tol, Marie-Jose, Vardarajan, Badri N., Veltman, Dick J., Vernooij, Meike W., Völzke, Henry, Walter, Henrik, Wardlaw, Joanna M., Wassink, Thomas H., Weale, Michael E., Weinberger, Daniel R., Weiner, Michael W., Wen, Wei, Westman, Eric, White, Tonya, Wong, Tien Y., Wright, Clinton B., Zielke, H. Ronald, Zonderman, Alan B., Deary, Ian J., DeCarli, Charles, Schmidt, Helena, Martin, Nicholas G., De Craen, Anton J. M., Wright, Margaret J., Launer, Lenore J., Schumann, Gunter, Fornage, Myriam, Franke, Barbara, Debette, Stéphanie, Medland, Sarah E., Ikram, M. Arfan, and Thompson, Paul M. Novel genetic loci underlying human intracranial volume identified through genome-wide association. United States: N. p., 2016. Web. doi:10.1038/nn.4398.
Adams, Hieab H. H., Hibar, Derrek P., Chouraki, Vincent, Stein, Jason L., Nyquist, Paul A., Rentería, Miguel E., Trompet, Stella, Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro, Seshadri, Sudha, Desrivières, Sylvane, Beecham, Ashley H., Jahanshad, Neda, Wittfeld, Katharina, Van der Lee, Sven J., Abramovic, Lucija, Alhusaini, Saud, Amin, Najaf, Andersson, Micael, Arfanakis, Konstantinos, Aribisala, Benjamin S., Armstrong, Nicola J., Athanasiu, Lavinia, Axelsson, Tomas, Beiser, Alexa, Bernard, Manon, Bis, Joshua C., Blanken, Laura M. E., Blanton, Susan H., Bohlken, Marc M., Boks, Marco P., Bralten, Janita, Brickman, Adam M., Carmichael, Owen, Chakravarty, M. Mallar, Chauhan, Ganesh, Chen, Qiang, Ching, Christopher R. K., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Braber, Anouk Den, Doan, Nhat Trung, Ehrlich, Stefan, Filippi, Irina, Ge, Tian, Giddaluru, Sudheer, Goldman, Aaron L., Gottesman, Rebecca F., Greven, Corina U., Grimm, Oliver, Griswold, Michael E., Guadalupe, Tulio, Hass, Johanna, Haukvik, Unn K., Hilal, Saima, Hofer, Edith, Hoehn, David, Holmes, Avram J., Hoogman, Martine, Janowitz, Deborah, Jia, Tianye, Kasperaviciute, Dalia, Kim, Sungeun, Klein, Marieke, Kraemer, Bernd, Lee, Phil H., Liao, Jiemin, Liewald, David C. M., Lopez, Lorna M., Luciano, Michelle, Macare, Christine, Marquand, Andre, Matarin, Mar, Mather, Karen A., Mattheisen, Manuel, Mazoyer, Bernard, McKay, David R., McWhirter, Rebekah, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mirza-Schreiber, Nazanin, Muetzel, Ryan L., Maniega, Susana Muñoz, Nho, Kwangsik, Nugent, Allison C., Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Oosterlaan, Jaap, Papmeyer, Martina, Pappa, Irene, Pirpamer, Lukas, Pudas, Sara, Pütz, Benno, Rajan, Kumar B., Ramasamy, Adaikalavan, Richards, Jennifer S., Risacher, Shannon L., Roiz-Santiañez, Roberto, Rommelse, Nanda, Rose, Emma J., Royle, Natalie A., Rundek, Tatjana, Sämann, Philipp G., Satizabal, Claudia L., Schmaal, Lianne, Schork, Andrew J., Shen, Li, Shin, Jean, Shumskaya, Elena, Smith, Albert V., Sprooten, Emma, Strike, Lachlan T., Teumer, Alexander, Thomson, Russell, Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana, Toro, Roberto, Trabzuni, Daniah, Vaidya, Dhananjay, Van der Grond, Jeroen, Van der Meer, Dennis, Van Donkelaar, Marjolein M. J., Van Eijk, Kristel R., Van Erp, Theo G. M., Van Rooij, Daan, Walton, Esther, Westlye, Lars T., Whelan, Christopher D., Windham, Beverly G., Winkler, Anderson M., Woldehawariat, Girma, Wolf, Christiane, Wolfers, Thomas, Xu, Bing, Yanek, Lisa R., Yang, Jingyun, Zijdenbos, Alex, Zwiers, Marcel P., Agartz, Ingrid, Aggarwal, Neelum T., Almasy, Laura, Ames, David, Amouyel, Philippe, Andreassen, Ole A., Arepalli, Sampath, Assareh, Amelia A., Barral, Sandra, Bastin, Mark E., Becker, Diane M., Becker, James T., Bennett, David A., Blangero, John, van Bokhoven, Hans, Boomsma, Dorret I., Brodaty, Henry, Brouwer, Rachel M., Brunner, Han G., Buckner, Randy L., Buitelaar, Jan K., Bulayeva, Kazima B., Cahn, Wiepke, Calhoun, Vince D., Cannon, Dara M., Cavalleri, Gianpiero L., Chen, Christopher, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Cichon, Sven, Cookson, Mark R., Corvin, Aiden, Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto, Curran, Joanne E., Czisch, Michael, Dale, Anders M., Davies, Gareth E., De Geus, Eco J. C., De Jager, Philip L., de Zubicaray, Greig I., Delanty, Norman, Depondt, Chantal, DeStefano, Anita L., Dillman, Allissa, Djurovic, Srdjan, Donohoe, Gary, Drevets, Wayne C., Duggirala, Ravi, Dyer, Thomas D., Erk, Susanne, Espeseth, Thomas, Evans, Denis A., Fedko, Iryna O., Fernández, Guillén, Ferrucci, Luigi, Fisher, Simon E., Fleischman, Debra A., Ford, Ian, Foroud, Tatiana M., Fox, Peter T., Francks, Clyde, Fukunaga, Masaki, Gibbs, J. Raphael, Glahn, David C., Gollub, Randy L., Göring, Harald H. H., Grabe, Hans J., Green, Robert C., Gruber, Oliver, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Guelfi, Sebastian, Hansell, Narelle K., Hardy, John, Hartman, Catharina A., Hashimoto, Ryota, Hegenscheid, Katrin, Heinz, Andreas, Le Hellard, Stephanie, Hernandez, Dena G., Heslenfeld, Dirk J., Ho, Beng-Choon, Hoekstra, Pieter J., Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hofman, Albert, Holsboer, Florian, Homuth, Georg, Hosten, Norbert, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Hulshoff Pol, Hilleke E., Ikeda, Masashi, Ikram, M. Kamran, Jack, Clifford R., Jenkinson, Mark, Johnson, Robert, Jönsson, Erik G., Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahn, René S., Kanai, Ryota, Kloszewska, Iwona, Knopman, David S., Kochunov, Peter, Kwok, John B., Lawrie, Stephen M., Lemaître, Hervé, Liu, Xinmin, Longo, Dan L., Longstreth, W. T., Lopez, Oscar L., Lovestone, Simon, Martinez, Oliver, Martinot, Jean-Luc, Mattay, Venkata S., McDonald, Colm, McIntosh, Andrew M., McMahon, Katie L., McMahon, Francis J., Mecocci, Patrizia, Melle, Ingrid, Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas, Mohnke, Sebastian, Montgomery, Grant W., Morris, Derek W., Mosley, Thomas H., Mühleisen, Thomas W., Müller-Myhsok, Bertram, Nalls, Michael A., Nauck, Matthias, Nichols, Thomas E., Niessen, Wiro J., Nöthen, Markus M., Nyberg, Lars, Ohi, Kazutaka, Olvera, Rene L., Ophoff, Roel A., Pandolfo, Massimo, Paus, Tomas, Pausova, Zdenka, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pike, G. Bruce, Potkin, Steven G., Psaty, Bruce M., Reppermund, Simone, Rietschel, Marcella, Roffman, Joshua L., Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina, Rotter, Jerome I., Ryten, Mina, Sacco, Ralph L., Sachdev, Perminder S., Saykin, Andrew J., Schmidt, Reinhold, Schofield, Peter R., Sigurdsson, Sigurdur, Simmons, Andy, Singleton, Andrew, Sisodiya, Sanjay M., Smith, Colin, Smoller, Jordan W., Soininen, Hilkka, Srikanth, Velandai, Steen, Vidar M., Stott, David J., Sussmann, Jessika E., Thalamuthu, Anbupalam, Tiemeier, Henning, Toga, Arthur W., Traynor, Bryan J., Troncoso, Juan, Turner, Jessica A., Tzourio, Christophe, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Hernández, Maria C. Valdés, Van der Brug, Marcel, Van der Lugt, Aad, Van der Wee, Nic J. A., Van Duijn, Cornelia M., Van Haren, Neeltje E. M., Van ′t Ent, Dennis, Van Tol, Marie-Jose, Vardarajan, Badri N., Veltman, Dick J., Vernooij, Meike W., Völzke, Henry, Walter, Henrik, Wardlaw, Joanna M., Wassink, Thomas H., Weale, Michael E., Weinberger, Daniel R., Weiner, Michael W., Wen, Wei, Westman, Eric, White, Tonya, Wong, Tien Y., Wright, Clinton B., Zielke, H. Ronald, Zonderman, Alan B., Deary, Ian J., DeCarli, Charles, Schmidt, Helena, Martin, Nicholas G., De Craen, Anton J. M., Wright, Margaret J., Launer, Lenore J., Schumann, Gunter, Fornage, Myriam, Franke, Barbara, Debette, Stéphanie, Medland, Sarah E., Ikram, M. Arfan, & Thompson, Paul M. Novel genetic loci underlying human intracranial volume identified through genome-wide association. United States. doi:10.1038/nn.4398.
Adams, Hieab H. H., Hibar, Derrek P., Chouraki, Vincent, Stein, Jason L., Nyquist, Paul A., Rentería, Miguel E., Trompet, Stella, Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro, Seshadri, Sudha, Desrivières, Sylvane, Beecham, Ashley H., Jahanshad, Neda, Wittfeld, Katharina, Van der Lee, Sven J., Abramovic, Lucija, Alhusaini, Saud, Amin, Najaf, Andersson, Micael, Arfanakis, Konstantinos, Aribisala, Benjamin S., Armstrong, Nicola J., Athanasiu, Lavinia, Axelsson, Tomas, Beiser, Alexa, Bernard, Manon, Bis, Joshua C., Blanken, Laura M. E., Blanton, Susan H., Bohlken, Marc M., Boks, Marco P., Bralten, Janita, Brickman, Adam M., Carmichael, Owen, Chakravarty, M. Mallar, Chauhan, Ganesh, Chen, Qiang, Ching, Christopher R. K., Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel, Braber, Anouk Den, Doan, Nhat Trung, Ehrlich, Stefan, Filippi, Irina, Ge, Tian, Giddaluru, Sudheer, Goldman, Aaron L., Gottesman, Rebecca F., Greven, Corina U., Grimm, Oliver, Griswold, Michael E., Guadalupe, Tulio, Hass, Johanna, Haukvik, Unn K., Hilal, Saima, Hofer, Edith, Hoehn, David, Holmes, Avram J., Hoogman, Martine, Janowitz, Deborah, Jia, Tianye, Kasperaviciute, Dalia, Kim, Sungeun, Klein, Marieke, Kraemer, Bernd, Lee, Phil H., Liao, Jiemin, Liewald, David C. M., Lopez, Lorna M., Luciano, Michelle, Macare, Christine, Marquand, Andre, Matarin, Mar, Mather, Karen A., Mattheisen, Manuel, Mazoyer, Bernard, McKay, David R., McWhirter, Rebekah, Milaneschi, Yuri, Mirza-Schreiber, Nazanin, Muetzel, Ryan L., Maniega, Susana Muñoz, Nho, Kwangsik, Nugent, Allison C., Loohuis, Loes M. Olde, Oosterlaan, Jaap, Papmeyer, Martina, Pappa, Irene, Pirpamer, Lukas, Pudas, Sara, Pütz, Benno, Rajan, Kumar B., Ramasamy, Adaikalavan, Richards, Jennifer S., Risacher, Shannon L., Roiz-Santiañez, Roberto, Rommelse, Nanda, Rose, Emma J., Royle, Natalie A., Rundek, Tatjana, Sämann, Philipp G., Satizabal, Claudia L., Schmaal, Lianne, Schork, Andrew J., Shen, Li, Shin, Jean, Shumskaya, Elena, Smith, Albert V., Sprooten, Emma, Strike, Lachlan T., Teumer, Alexander, Thomson, Russell, Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana, Toro, Roberto, Trabzuni, Daniah, Vaidya, Dhananjay, Van der Grond, Jeroen, Van der Meer, Dennis, Van Donkelaar, Marjolein M. J., Van Eijk, Kristel R., Van Erp, Theo G. M., Van Rooij, Daan, Walton, Esther, Westlye, Lars T., Whelan, Christopher D., Windham, Beverly G., Winkler, Anderson M., Woldehawariat, Girma, Wolf, Christiane, Wolfers, Thomas, Xu, Bing, Yanek, Lisa R., Yang, Jingyun, Zijdenbos, Alex, Zwiers, Marcel P., Agartz, Ingrid, Aggarwal, Neelum T., Almasy, Laura, Ames, David, Amouyel, Philippe, Andreassen, Ole A., Arepalli, Sampath, Assareh, Amelia A., Barral, Sandra, Bastin, Mark E., Becker, Diane M., Becker, James T., Bennett, David A., Blangero, John, van Bokhoven, Hans, Boomsma, Dorret I., Brodaty, Henry, Brouwer, Rachel M., Brunner, Han G., Buckner, Randy L., Buitelaar, Jan K., Bulayeva, Kazima B., Cahn, Wiepke, Calhoun, Vince D., Cannon, Dara M., Cavalleri, Gianpiero L., Chen, Christopher, Cheng, Ching-Yu, Cichon, Sven, Cookson, Mark R., Corvin, Aiden, Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto, Curran, Joanne E., Czisch, Michael, Dale, Anders M., Davies, Gareth E., De Geus, Eco J. C., De Jager, Philip L., de Zubicaray, Greig I., Delanty, Norman, Depondt, Chantal, DeStefano, Anita L., Dillman, Allissa, Djurovic, Srdjan, Donohoe, Gary, Drevets, Wayne C., Duggirala, Ravi, Dyer, Thomas D., Erk, Susanne, Espeseth, Thomas, Evans, Denis A., Fedko, Iryna O., Fernández, Guillén, Ferrucci, Luigi, Fisher, Simon E., Fleischman, Debra A., Ford, Ian, Foroud, Tatiana M., Fox, Peter T., Francks, Clyde, Fukunaga, Masaki, Gibbs, J. Raphael, Glahn, David C., Gollub, Randy L., Göring, Harald H. H., Grabe, Hans J., Green, Robert C., Gruber, Oliver, Gudnason, Vilmundur, Guelfi, Sebastian, Hansell, Narelle K., Hardy, John, Hartman, Catharina A., Hashimoto, Ryota, Hegenscheid, Katrin, Heinz, Andreas, Le Hellard, Stephanie, Hernandez, Dena G., Heslenfeld, Dirk J., Ho, Beng-Choon, Hoekstra, Pieter J., Hoffmann, Wolfgang, Hofman, Albert, Holsboer, Florian, Homuth, Georg, Hosten, Norbert, Hottenga, Jouke-Jan, Hulshoff Pol, Hilleke E., Ikeda, Masashi, Ikram, M. Kamran, Jack, Clifford R., Jenkinson, Mark, Johnson, Robert, Jönsson, Erik G., Jukema, J. Wouter, Kahn, René S., Kanai, Ryota, Kloszewska, Iwona, Knopman, David S., Kochunov, Peter, Kwok, John B., Lawrie, Stephen M., Lemaître, Hervé, Liu, Xinmin, Longo, Dan L., Longstreth, W. T., Lopez, Oscar L., Lovestone, Simon, Martinez, Oliver, Martinot, Jean-Luc, Mattay, Venkata S., McDonald, Colm, McIntosh, Andrew M., McMahon, Katie L., McMahon, Francis J., Mecocci, Patrizia, Melle, Ingrid, Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas, Mohnke, Sebastian, Montgomery, Grant W., Morris, Derek W., Mosley, Thomas H., Mühleisen, Thomas W., Müller-Myhsok, Bertram, Nalls, Michael A., Nauck, Matthias, Nichols, Thomas E., Niessen, Wiro J., Nöthen, Markus M., Nyberg, Lars, Ohi, Kazutaka, Olvera, Rene L., Ophoff, Roel A., Pandolfo, Massimo, Paus, Tomas, Pausova, Zdenka, Penninx, Brenda W. J. H., Pike, G. Bruce, Potkin, Steven G., Psaty, Bruce M., Reppermund, Simone, Rietschel, Marcella, Roffman, Joshua L., Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina, Rotter, Jerome I., Ryten, Mina, Sacco, Ralph L., Sachdev, Perminder S., Saykin, Andrew J., Schmidt, Reinhold, Schofield, Peter R., Sigurdsson, Sigurdur, Simmons, Andy, Singleton, Andrew, Sisodiya, Sanjay M., Smith, Colin, Smoller, Jordan W., Soininen, Hilkka, Srikanth, Velandai, Steen, Vidar M., Stott, David J., Sussmann, Jessika E., Thalamuthu, Anbupalam, Tiemeier, Henning, Toga, Arthur W., Traynor, Bryan J., Troncoso, Juan, Turner, Jessica A., Tzourio, Christophe, Uitterlinden, Andre G., Hernández, Maria C. Valdés, Van der Brug, Marcel, Van der Lugt, Aad, Van der Wee, Nic J. A., Van Duijn, Cornelia M., Van Haren, Neeltje E. M., Van ′t Ent, Dennis, Van Tol, Marie-Jose, Vardarajan, Badri N., Veltman, Dick J., Vernooij, Meike W., Völzke, Henry, Walter, Henrik, Wardlaw, Joanna M., Wassink, Thomas H., Weale, Michael E., Weinberger, Daniel R., Weiner, Michael W., Wen, Wei, Westman, Eric, White, Tonya, Wong, Tien Y., Wright, Clinton B., Zielke, H. Ronald, Zonderman, Alan B., Deary, Ian J., DeCarli, Charles, Schmidt, Helena, Martin, Nicholas G., De Craen, Anton J. M., Wright, Margaret J., Launer, Lenore J., Schumann, Gunter, Fornage, Myriam, Franke, Barbara, Debette, Stéphanie, Medland, Sarah E., Ikram, M. Arfan, and Thompson, Paul M. Mon . "Novel genetic loci underlying human intracranial volume identified through genome-wide association". United States. doi:10.1038/nn.4398.
@article{osti_1535077,
title = {Novel genetic loci underlying human intracranial volume identified through genome-wide association},
author = {Adams, Hieab H. H. and Hibar, Derrek P. and Chouraki, Vincent and Stein, Jason L. and Nyquist, Paul A. and Rentería, Miguel E. and Trompet, Stella and Arias-Vasquez, Alejandro and Seshadri, Sudha and Desrivières, Sylvane and Beecham, Ashley H. and Jahanshad, Neda and Wittfeld, Katharina and Van der Lee, Sven J. and Abramovic, Lucija and Alhusaini, Saud and Amin, Najaf and Andersson, Micael and Arfanakis, Konstantinos and Aribisala, Benjamin S. and Armstrong, Nicola J. and Athanasiu, Lavinia and Axelsson, Tomas and Beiser, Alexa and Bernard, Manon and Bis, Joshua C. and Blanken, Laura M. E. and Blanton, Susan H. and Bohlken, Marc M. and Boks, Marco P. and Bralten, Janita and Brickman, Adam M. and Carmichael, Owen and Chakravarty, M. Mallar and Chauhan, Ganesh and Chen, Qiang and Ching, Christopher R. K. and Cuellar-Partida, Gabriel and Braber, Anouk Den and Doan, Nhat Trung and Ehrlich, Stefan and Filippi, Irina and Ge, Tian and Giddaluru, Sudheer and Goldman, Aaron L. and Gottesman, Rebecca F. and Greven, Corina U. and Grimm, Oliver and Griswold, Michael E. and Guadalupe, Tulio and Hass, Johanna and Haukvik, Unn K. and Hilal, Saima and Hofer, Edith and Hoehn, David and Holmes, Avram J. and Hoogman, Martine and Janowitz, Deborah and Jia, Tianye and Kasperaviciute, Dalia and Kim, Sungeun and Klein, Marieke and Kraemer, Bernd and Lee, Phil H. and Liao, Jiemin and Liewald, David C. M. and Lopez, Lorna M. and Luciano, Michelle and Macare, Christine and Marquand, Andre and Matarin, Mar and Mather, Karen A. and Mattheisen, Manuel and Mazoyer, Bernard and McKay, David R. and McWhirter, Rebekah and Milaneschi, Yuri and Mirza-Schreiber, Nazanin and Muetzel, Ryan L. and Maniega, Susana Muñoz and Nho, Kwangsik and Nugent, Allison C. and Loohuis, Loes M. Olde and Oosterlaan, Jaap and Papmeyer, Martina and Pappa, Irene and Pirpamer, Lukas and Pudas, Sara and Pütz, Benno and Rajan, Kumar B. and Ramasamy, Adaikalavan and Richards, Jennifer S. and Risacher, Shannon L. and Roiz-Santiañez, Roberto and Rommelse, Nanda and Rose, Emma J. and Royle, Natalie A. and Rundek, Tatjana and Sämann, Philipp G. and Satizabal, Claudia L. and Schmaal, Lianne and Schork, Andrew J. and Shen, Li and Shin, Jean and Shumskaya, Elena and Smith, Albert V. and Sprooten, Emma and Strike, Lachlan T. and Teumer, Alexander and Thomson, Russell and Tordesillas-Gutierrez, Diana and Toro, Roberto and Trabzuni, Daniah and Vaidya, Dhananjay and Van der Grond, Jeroen and Van der Meer, Dennis and Van Donkelaar, Marjolein M. J. and Van Eijk, Kristel R. and Van Erp, Theo G. M. and Van Rooij, Daan and Walton, Esther and Westlye, Lars T. and Whelan, Christopher D. and Windham, Beverly G. and Winkler, Anderson M. and Woldehawariat, Girma and Wolf, Christiane and Wolfers, Thomas and Xu, Bing and Yanek, Lisa R. and Yang, Jingyun and Zijdenbos, Alex and Zwiers, Marcel P. and Agartz, Ingrid and Aggarwal, Neelum T. and Almasy, Laura and Ames, David and Amouyel, Philippe and Andreassen, Ole A. and Arepalli, Sampath and Assareh, Amelia A. and Barral, Sandra and Bastin, Mark E. and Becker, Diane M. and Becker, James T. and Bennett, David A. and Blangero, John and van Bokhoven, Hans and Boomsma, Dorret I. and Brodaty, Henry and Brouwer, Rachel M. and Brunner, Han G. and Buckner, Randy L. and Buitelaar, Jan K. and Bulayeva, Kazima B. and Cahn, Wiepke and Calhoun, Vince D. and Cannon, Dara M. and Cavalleri, Gianpiero L. and Chen, Christopher and Cheng, Ching-Yu and Cichon, Sven and Cookson, Mark R. and Corvin, Aiden and Crespo-Facorro, Benedicto and Curran, Joanne E. and Czisch, Michael and Dale, Anders M. and Davies, Gareth E. and De Geus, Eco J. C. and De Jager, Philip L. and de Zubicaray, Greig I. and Delanty, Norman and Depondt, Chantal and DeStefano, Anita L. and Dillman, Allissa and Djurovic, Srdjan and Donohoe, Gary and Drevets, Wayne C. and Duggirala, Ravi and Dyer, Thomas D. and Erk, Susanne and Espeseth, Thomas and Evans, Denis A. and Fedko, Iryna O. and Fernández, Guillén and Ferrucci, Luigi and Fisher, Simon E. and Fleischman, Debra A. and Ford, Ian and Foroud, Tatiana M. and Fox, Peter T. and Francks, Clyde and Fukunaga, Masaki and Gibbs, J. Raphael and Glahn, David C. and Gollub, Randy L. and Göring, Harald H. H. and Grabe, Hans J. and Green, Robert C. and Gruber, Oliver and Gudnason, Vilmundur and Guelfi, Sebastian and Hansell, Narelle K. and Hardy, John and Hartman, Catharina A. and Hashimoto, Ryota and Hegenscheid, Katrin and Heinz, Andreas and Le Hellard, Stephanie and Hernandez, Dena G. and Heslenfeld, Dirk J. and Ho, Beng-Choon and Hoekstra, Pieter J. and Hoffmann, Wolfgang and Hofman, Albert and Holsboer, Florian and Homuth, Georg and Hosten, Norbert and Hottenga, Jouke-Jan and Hulshoff Pol, Hilleke E. and Ikeda, Masashi and Ikram, M. Kamran and Jack, Clifford R. and Jenkinson, Mark and Johnson, Robert and Jönsson, Erik G. and Jukema, J. Wouter and Kahn, René S. and Kanai, Ryota and Kloszewska, Iwona and Knopman, David S. and Kochunov, Peter and Kwok, John B. and Lawrie, Stephen M. and Lemaître, Hervé and Liu, Xinmin and Longo, Dan L. and Longstreth, W. T. and Lopez, Oscar L. and Lovestone, Simon and Martinez, Oliver and Martinot, Jean-Luc and Mattay, Venkata S. and McDonald, Colm and McIntosh, Andrew M. and McMahon, Katie L. and McMahon, Francis J. and Mecocci, Patrizia and Melle, Ingrid and Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas and Mohnke, Sebastian and Montgomery, Grant W. and Morris, Derek W. and Mosley, Thomas H. and Mühleisen, Thomas W. and Müller-Myhsok, Bertram and Nalls, Michael A. and Nauck, Matthias and Nichols, Thomas E. and Niessen, Wiro J. and Nöthen, Markus M. and Nyberg, Lars and Ohi, Kazutaka and Olvera, Rene L. and Ophoff, Roel A. and Pandolfo, Massimo and Paus, Tomas and Pausova, Zdenka and Penninx, Brenda W. J. H. and Pike, G. Bruce and Potkin, Steven G. and Psaty, Bruce M. and Reppermund, Simone and Rietschel, Marcella and Roffman, Joshua L. and Romanczuk-Seiferth, Nina and Rotter, Jerome I. and Ryten, Mina and Sacco, Ralph L. and Sachdev, Perminder S. and Saykin, Andrew J. and Schmidt, Reinhold and Schofield, Peter R. and Sigurdsson, Sigurdur and Simmons, Andy and Singleton, Andrew and Sisodiya, Sanjay M. and Smith, Colin and Smoller, Jordan W. and Soininen, Hilkka and Srikanth, Velandai and Steen, Vidar M. and Stott, David J. and Sussmann, Jessika E. and Thalamuthu, Anbupalam and Tiemeier, Henning and Toga, Arthur W. and Traynor, Bryan J. and Troncoso, Juan and Turner, Jessica A. and Tzourio, Christophe and Uitterlinden, Andre G. and Hernández, Maria C. Valdés and Van der Brug, Marcel and Van der Lugt, Aad and Van der Wee, Nic J. A. and Van Duijn, Cornelia M. and Van Haren, Neeltje E. M. and Van ′t Ent, Dennis and Van Tol, Marie-Jose and Vardarajan, Badri N. and Veltman, Dick J. and Vernooij, Meike W. and Völzke, Henry and Walter, Henrik and Wardlaw, Joanna M. and Wassink, Thomas H. and Weale, Michael E. and Weinberger, Daniel R. and Weiner, Michael W. and Wen, Wei and Westman, Eric and White, Tonya and Wong, Tien Y. and Wright, Clinton B. and Zielke, H. Ronald and Zonderman, Alan B. and Deary, Ian J. and DeCarli, Charles and Schmidt, Helena and Martin, Nicholas G. and De Craen, Anton J. M. and Wright, Margaret J. and Launer, Lenore J. and Schumann, Gunter and Fornage, Myriam and Franke, Barbara and Debette, Stéphanie and Medland, Sarah E. and Ikram, M. Arfan and Thompson, Paul M.},
abstractNote = {Not provided.},
doi = {10.1038/nn.4398},
journal = {Nature Neuroscience},
issn = {1097-6256},
number = 12,
volume = 19,
place = {United States},
year = {2016},
month = {10}
}