skip to main content
OSTI.GOV title logo U.S. Department of Energy
Office of Scientific and Technical Information

Title: Measurement of the triple-differential dijet cross section in proton-proton collisions at $$\sqrt{s}=8\,\text {TeV} $$ and constraints on parton distribution functions

Abstract

Here, a measurement is presented of the triple-differential dijet cross section at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 $$\,\text {TeV}$$ using 19.7 $$\,\text {fb}^\text {-1}$$ of data collected with the CMS detector in proton-proton collisions at the LHC. The cross section is measured as a function of the average transverse momentum, half the rapidity separation, and the boost of the two leading jets in the event. The cross section is corrected for detector effects and compared to calculations in perturbative quantum chromodynamics at next-to-leading order accuracy, complemented with electroweak and nonperturbative corrections. New constraints on parton distribution functions are obtained and the inferred value of the strong coupling constant is $$\alpha _S(M_\text {Z}) = 0.1199\,\pm {0.0015}\,(\mathrm {exp})\, _{-0.0020}^{+0.0031}\,(\mathrm {theo})$$ , where $$M_\text {Z}$$ is the mass of the Z boson.

Authors:
; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; more »; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; « less
Publication Date:
Research Org.:
Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (FNAL), Batavia, IL (United States); Lawrence Livermore National Lab. (LLNL), Livermore, CA (United States)
Sponsoring Org.:
USDOE Office of Science (SC), High Energy Physics (HEP) (SC-25)
Contributing Org.:
CMS Collaboration
OSTI Identifier:
1371779
Report Number(s):
FERMILAB-PUB-17-257-CMS; CMS-SMP-16-011; CERN-EP-2017-061; arXiv:1705.02628
Journal ID: ISSN 1434-6044; 1598460
Grant/Contract Number:
AC02-07CH11359
Resource Type:
Journal Article: Accepted Manuscript
Journal Name:
European Physical Journal. C, Particles and Fields
Additional Journal Information:
Journal Volume: 77; Journal Issue: 11; Journal ID: ISSN 1434-6044
Publisher:
Springer
Country of Publication:
United States
Language:
English
Subject:
72 PHYSICS OF ELEMENTARY PARTICLES AND FIELDS; CMS; Physics; QCD; PDF; Jets; Strong coupling constant; alpha-s

Citation Formats

Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Asilar, E., Bergauer, T., Brandstetter, J., Brondolin, E., Dragicevic, M., Erö, J., Flechl, M., Friedl, M., Frühwirth, R., Ghete, V. M., Hartl, C., Hörmann, N., Hrubec, J., Jeitler, M., König, A., Krätschmer, I., Liko, D., Matsushita, T., Mikulec, I., Rabady, D., Rad, N., Rahbaran, B., Rohringer, H., Schieck, J., Strauss, J., Waltenberger, W., Wulz, C. -E., Dvornikov, O., Makarenko, V., Mossolov, V., Suarez Gonzalez, J., Zykunov, V., Shumeiko, N., Alderweireldt, S., De Wolf, E. A., Janssen, X., Lauwers, J., Van De Klundert, M., Van Haevermaet, H., Van Mechelen, P., Van Remortel, N., Van Spilbeeck, A., Zeid, S. Abu, Blekman, F., D’Hondt, J., Daci, N., De Bruyn, I., Deroover, K., Lowette, S., Moortgat, S., Moreels, L., Olbrechts, A., Python, Q., Skovpen, K., Tavernier, S., Van Doninck, W., Van Mulders, P., Van Parijs, I., Brun, H., Clerbaux, B., De Lentdecker, G., Delannoy, H., Fasanella, G., Favart, L., Goldouzian, R., Grebenyuk, A., Karapostoli, G., Lenzi, T., Léonard, A., Luetic, J., Maerschalk, T., Marinov, A., Randle-conde, A., Seva, T., Vander Velde, C., Vanlaer, P., Vannerom, D., Yonamine, R., Zenoni, F., Zhang, F., Cornelis, T., Dobur, D., Fagot, A., Gul, M., Khvastunov, I., Poyraz, D., Salva, S., Schöfbeck, R., Tytgat, M., Van Driessche, W., Zaganidis, N., Bakhshiansohi, H., Bondu, O., Brochet, S., Bruno, G., Caudron, A., De Visscher, S., Delaere, C., Delcourt, M., Francois, B., Giammanco, A., Jafari, A., Komm, M., Krintiras, G., Lemaitre, V., Magitteri, A., Mertens, A., Musich, M., Piotrzkowski, K., Quertenmont, L., Selvaggi, M., Marono, M. Vidal, Wertz, S., Beliy, N., Aldá Júnior, W. L., Alves, F. L., Alves, G. A., Brito, L., Hensel, C., Moraes, A., Pol, M. E., Teles, P. Rebello, Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das, Carvalho, W., Chinellato, J., Custódio, A., Da Costa, E. M., Da Silveira, G. G., De Jesus Damiao, D., De Oliveira Martins, C., De Souza, S. Fonseca, Huertas Guativa, L. M., Malbouisson, H., Figueiredo, D. Matos, Herrera, C. Mora, Mundim, L., Nogima, H., Da Silva, W. L. Prado, Santoro, A., Sznajder, A., Tonelli Manganote, E. J., De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva, Pereira, A. Vilela, Ahuja, S., Bernardes, C. A., Dogra, S., Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores, E. M., Mercadante, P. G., Moon, C. S., Novaes, S. F., Padula, Sandra S., Abad, D. Romero, Ruiz Vargas, J. C., Aleksandrov, A., Hadjiiska, R., Iaydjiev, P., Rodozov, M., Stoykova, S., Sultanov, G., Vutova, M., Dimitrov, A., Glushkov, I., Litov, L., Pavlov, B., Petkov, P., Fang, W., Ahmad, M., Bian, J. G., Chen, G. M., Chen, H. S., Chen, M., Chen, Y., Cheng, T., Jiang, C. H., Leggat, D., Liu, Z., Romeo, F., Ruan, M., Shaheen, S. M., Spiezia, A., Tao, J., Wang, C., Wang, Z., Yazgan, E., Zhang, H., Zhao, J., Ban, Y., Chen, G., Li, Q., Liu, S., Mao, Y., Qian, S. J., Wang, D., Xu, Z., Avila, C., Cabrera, A., Chaparro Sierra, L. F., Florez, C., Gomez, J. P., Hernández, C. F. González, Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz, Sanabria, J. C., Godinovic, N., Lelas, D., Puljak, I., Ribeiro Cipriano, P. M., Sculac, T., Antunovic, Z., Kovac, M., Brigljevic, V., Ferencek, D., Kadija, K., Mesic, B., Susa, T., Ather, M. W., Attikis, A., Mavromanolakis, G., Mousa, J., Nicolaou, C., Ptochos, F., Razis, P. A., Rykaczewski, H., Finger, M., Finger, M., Jarrin, E. Carrera, Abdelalim, A. A., Mohammed, Y., Salama, E., Kadastik, M., Perrini, L., Raidal, M., Tiko, A., Veelken, C., Eerola, P., Pekkanen, J., Voutilainen, M., Härkönen, J., Järvinen, T., Karimäki, V., Kinnunen, R., Lampén, T., Lassila-Perini, K., Lehti, S., Lindén, T., Luukka, P., Tuominiemi, J., Tuovinen, E., Wendland, L., Talvitie, J., Tuuva, T., Besancon, M., Couderc, F., Dejardin, M., Denegri, D., Fabbro, B., Faure, J. L., Favaro, C., Ferri, F., Ganjour, S., Ghosh, S., Givernaud, A., Gras, P., de Monchenault, G. Hamel, Jarry, P., Kucher, I., Locci, E., Machet, M., Malcles, J., Rander, J., Rosowsky, A., Titov, M., Abdulsalam, A., Antropov, I., Baffioni, S., Beaudette, F., Busson, P., Cadamuro, L., Chapon, E., Charlot, C., Davignon, O., de Cassagnac, R. Granier, Jo, M., Lisniak, S., Miné, P., Nguyen, M., Ochando, C., Ortona, G., Paganini, P., Pigard, P., Regnard, S., Salerno, R., Sirois, Y., Stahl Leiton, A. G., Strebler, T., Yilmaz, Y., Zabi, A., Zghiche, A., Agram, J. -L., Andrea, J., Bloch, D., Brom, J. -M., Buttignol, M., Chabert, E. C., Chanon, N., Collard, C., Conte, E., Coubez, X., Fontaine, J. -C., Gelé, D., Goerlach, U., Bihan, A. -C. Le, Van Hove, P., Gadrat, S., Beauceron, S., Bernet, C., Boudoul, G., Montoya, C. A. Carrillo, Chierici, R., Contardo, D., Courbon, B., Depasse, P., El Mamouni, H., Fay, J., Finco, L., Gascon, S., Gouzevitch, M., Grenier, G., Ille, B., Lagarde, F., Laktineh, I. B., Lethuillier, M., Mirabito, L., Pequegnot, A. L., Perries, S., Popov, A., Sordini, V., Vander Donckt, M., Verdier, P., Viret, S., Toriashvili, T., Tsamalaidze, Z., Autermann, C., Beranek, S., Feld, L., Kiesel, M. K., Klein, K., Lipinski, M., Preuten, M., Schomakers, C., Schulz, J., Verlage, T., Albert, A., Brodski, M., Dietz-Laursonn, E., Duchardt, D., Endres, M., Erdmann, M., Erdweg, S., Esch, T., Fischer, R., Güth, A., Hamer, M., Hebbeker, T., Heidemann, C., Hoepfner, K., Knutzen, S., Merschmeyer, M., Meyer, A., Millet, P., Mukherjee, S., Olschewski, M., Padeken, K., Pook, T., Radziej, M., Reithler, H., Rieger, M., Scheuch, F., Sonnenschein, L., Teyssier, D., Thüer, S., Cherepanov, V., Flügge, G., Kargoll, B., Kress, T., Künsken, A., Lingemann, J., Müller, T., Nehrkorn, A., Nowack, A., Pistone, C., Pooth, O., Stahl, A., Aldaya Martin, M., Arndt, T., Asawatangtrakuldee, C., Beernaert, K., Behnke, O., Behrens, U., Bin Anuar, A. A., Borras, K., Campbell, A., Connor, P., Contreras-Campana, C., Costanza, F., Pardos, C. Diez, Dolinska, G., Eckerlin, G., Eckstein, D., Eichhorn, T., Eren, E., Gallo, E., Garcia, J. Garay, Geiser, A., Gizhko, A., Luyando, J. M. Grados, Grohsjean, A., Gunnellini, P., Harb, A., Hauk, J., Hempel, M., Jung, H., Kalogeropoulos, A., Karacheban, O., Kasemann, M., Keaveney, J., Kleinwort, C., Korol, I., Krücker, D., Lange, W., Lelek, A., Lenz, T., Leonard, J., Lipka, K., Lobanov, A., Lohmann, W., Mankel, R., Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A., Meyer, A. B., Mittag, G., Mnich, J., Mussgiller, A., Pitzl, D., Placakyte, R., Raspereza, A., Roland, B., Sahin, M. Ö., Saxena, P., Schoerner-Sadenius, T., Spannagel, S., Stefaniuk, N., Van Onsem, G. P., Walsh, R., Wissing, C., Blobel, V., Centis Vignali, M., Draeger, A. R., Dreyer, T., Garutti, E., Gonzalez, D., Haller, J., Hoffmann, M., Junkes, A., Klanner, R., Kogler, R., Kovalchuk, N., Kurz, S., Lapsien, T., Marchesini, I., Marconi, D., Meyer, M., Niedziela, M., Nowatschin, D., Pantaleo, F., Peiffer, T., Perieanu, A., Scharf, C., Schleper, P., Schmidt, A., Schumann, S., Schwandt, J., Sonneveld, J., Stadie, H., Steinbrück, G., Stober, F. M., Stöver, M., Tholen, H., Troendle, D., Usai, E., Vanelderen, L., Vanhoefer, A., Vormwald, B., Akbiyik, M., Barth, C., Baur, S., Baus, C., Berger, J., Butz, E., Caspart, R., Chwalek, T., Colombo, F., De Boer, W., Dierlamm, A., Fink, S., Freund, B., Friese, R., Giffels, M., Gilbert, A., Goldenzweig, P., Haitz, D., Hartmann, F., Heindl, S. M., Husemann, U., Kassel, F., Katkov, I., Kudella, S., Mildner, H., Mozer, M. U., Müller, Th., Plagge, M., Quast, G., Rabbertz, K., Röcker, S., Roscher, F., Schröder, M., Shvetsov, I., Sieber, G., Simonis, H. J., Ulrich, R., Wayand, S., Weber, M., Weiler, T., Williamson, S., Wöhrmann, C., Wolf, R., Anagnostou, G., Daskalakis, G., Geralis, T., Giakoumopoulou, V. A., Kyriakis, A., Loukas, D., Topsis-Giotis, I., Kesisoglou, S., Panagiotou, A., Saoulidou, N., Tziaferi, E., Kousouris, K., Evangelou, I., Flouris, G., Foudas, C., Kokkas, P., Loukas, N., Manthos, N., Papadopoulos, I., Paradas, E., Filipovic, N., Pasztor, G., Bencze, G., Hajdu, C., Horvath, D., Sikler, F., Veszpremi, V., Vesztergombi, G., Zsigmond, A. J., Beni, N., Czellar, S., Karancsi, J., Makovec, A., Molnar, J., Szillasi, Z., Bartók, M., Raics, P., Trocsanyi, Z. L., Ujvari, B., Choudhury, S., Komaragiri, J. R., Bahinipati, S., Bhowmik, S., Mal, P., Mandal, K., Nayak, A., Sahoo, D. K., Sahoo, N., Swain, S. K., Bansal, S., Beri, S. B., Bhatnagar, V., Chawla, R., Bhawandeep, U., Kalsi, A. K., Kaur, A., Kaur, M., Kumar, R., Kumari, P., Mehta, A., Mittal, M., Singh, J. B., Walia, G., Kumar, Ashok, Bhardwaj, A., Choudhary, B. C., Garg, R. B., Keshri, S., Kumar, A., Malhotra, S., Naimuddin, M., Ranjan, K., Sharma, R., Sharma, V., Bhattacharya, R., Bhattacharya, S., Chatterjee, K., Dey, S., Dutt, S., Dutta, S., Ghosh, S., Majumdar, N., Modak, A., Mondal, K., Mukhopadhyay, S., Nandan, S., Purohit, A., Roy, A., Roy, D., Roy Chowdhury, S., Sarkar, S., Sharan, M., Thakur, S., Behera, P. K., Chudasama, R., Dutta, D., Jha, V., Kumar, V., Mohanty, A. K., Netrakanti, P. K., Pant, L. M., Shukla, P., Topkar, A., Aziz, T., Dugad, S., Kole, G., Mahakud, B., Mitra, S., Mohanty, G. B., Parida, B., Sur, N., Sutar, B., Banerjee, S., Dewanjee, R. K., Ganguly, S., Guchait, M., Jain, Sa., Kumar, S., Maity, M., Majumder, G., Mazumdar, K., Sarkar, T., Wickramage, N., Chauhan, S., Dube, S., Hegde, V., Kapoor, A., Kothekar, K., Pandey, S., Rane, A., Sharma, S., Chenarani, S., Tadavani, E. Eskandari, Etesami, S. M., Khakzad, M., Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi, Naseri, M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi, S., Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei, Safarzadeh, B., Zeinali, M., Felcini, M., Grunewald, M., Abbrescia, M., Calabria, C., Caputo, C., Colaleo, A., Creanza, D., Cristella, L., De Filippis, N., De Palma, M., Fiore, L., Iaselli, G., Maggi, G., Maggi, M., Miniello, G., My, S., Nuzzo, S., Pompili, A., Pugliese, G., Radogna, R., Ranieri, A., Selvaggi, G., Sharma, A., Silvestris, L., Venditti, R., Verwilligen, P., Abbiendi, G., Battilana, C., Bonacorsi, D., Braibant-Giacomelli, S., Brigliadori, L., Campanini, R., Capiluppi, P., Castro, A., Cavallo, F. R., Chhibra, S. S., Codispoti, G., Cuffiani, M., Dallavalle, G. M., Fabbri, F., Fanfani, A., Fasanella, D., Giacomelli, P., Grandi, C., Guiducci, L., Marcellini, S., Masetti, G., Montanari, A., Navarria, F. L., Perrotta, A., Rossi, A. M., Rovelli, T., Siroli, G. P., Tosi, N., Albergo, S., Costa, S., Di Mattia, A., Giordano, F., Potenza, R., Tricomi, A., Tuve, C., Barbagli, G., Ciulli, V., Civinini, C., D’Alessandro, R., Focardi, E., Lenzi, P., Meschini, M., Paoletti, S., Russo, L., Sguazzoni, G., Strom, D., Viliani, L., Benussi, L., Bianco, S., Fabbri, F., Piccolo, D., Primavera, F., Calvelli, V., Ferro, F., Monge, M. R., Robutti, E., Tosi, S., Brianza, L., Brivio, F., Ciriolo, V., Dinardo, M. E., Fiorendi, S., Gennai, S., Ghezzi, A., Govoni, P., Malberti, M., Malvezzi, S., Manzoni, R. A., Menasce, D., Moroni, L., Paganoni, M., Pedrini, D., Pigazzini, S., Ragazzi, S., de Fatis, T. Tabarelli, Buontempo, S., Cavallo, N., De Nardo, G., Di Guida, S., Fabozzi, F., Fienga, F., Iorio, A. O. M., Lista, L., Meola, S., Paolucci, P., Sciacca, C., Thyssen, F., Azzi, P., Bacchetta, N., Benato, L., Bisello, D., Boletti, A., Carlin, R., Antunes De Oliveira, A. Carvalho, Checchia, P., Dall’Osso, M., Manzano, P. De Castro, Dorigo, T., Dosselli, U., Gasparini, F., Gasparini, U., Gozzelino, A., Lacaprara, S., Margoni, M., Meneguzzo, A. T., Pazzini, J., Pozzobon, N., Ronchese, P., Simonetto, F., Torassa, E., Zanetti, M., Zotto, P., Zumerle, G., Braghieri, A., Fallavollita, F., Magnani, A., Montagna, P., Ratti, S. P., Re, V., Ressegotti, M., Riccardi, C., Salvini, P., Vai, I., Vitulo, P., Solestizi, L. Alunni, Bilei, G. M., Ciangottini, D., Fanò, L., Lariccia, P., Leonardi, R., Mantovani, G., Mariani, V., Menichelli, M., Saha, A., Santocchia, A., Androsov, K., Azzurri, P., Bagliesi, G., Bernardini, J., Boccali, T., Castaldi, R., Ciocci, M. A., Dell’Orso, R., Fedi, G., Giassi, A., Grippo, M. T., Ligabue, F., Lomtadze, T., Martini, L., Messineo, A., Palla, F., Rizzi, A., Savoy-Navarro, A., Spagnolo, P., Tenchini, R., Tonelli, G., Venturi, A., Verdini, P. G., Barone, L., Cavallari, F., Cipriani, M., Del Re, D., Diemoz, M., Gelli, S., Longo, E., Margaroli, F., Marzocchi, B., Meridiani, P., Organtini, G., Paramatti, R., Preiato, F., Rahatlou, S., Rovelli, C., Santanastasio, F., Amapane, N., Arcidiacono, R., Argiro, S., Arneodo, M., Bartosik, N., Bellan, R., Biino, C., Cartiglia, N., Cenna, F., Costa, M., Covarelli, R., Degano, A., Demaria, N., Kiani, B., Mariotti, C., Maselli, S., Migliore, E., Monaco, V., Monteil, E., Monteno, M., Obertino, M. M., Pacher, L., Pastrone, N., Pelliccioni, M., Pinna Angioni, G. L., Ravera, F., Romero, A., Ruspa, M., Sacchi, R., Shchelina, K., Sola, V., Solano, A., Staiano, A., Traczyk, P., Belforte, S., Casarsa, M., Cossutti, F., Della Ricca, G., Zanetti, A., Kim, D. H., Kim, G. N., Kim, M. S., Lee, J., Lee, S., Lee, S. W., Oh, Y. D., Sekmen, S., Son, D. C., Yang, Y. C., Lee, A., Kim, H., Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero, Kim, T. J., Cho, S., Choi, S., Go, Y., Gyun, D., Ha, S., Hong, B., Jo, Y., Kim, Y., Lee, K., Lee, K. S., Lee, S., Lim, J., Park, S. K., Roh, Y., Almond, J., Kim, J., Lee, H., Oh, S. B., Radburn-Smith, B. C., Seo, S. h., Yang, U. K., Yoo, H. D., Yu, G. B., Choi, M., Kim, H., Kim, J. H., Lee, J. S. H., Park, I. C., Ryu, G., Ryu, M. S., Choi, Y., Goh, J., Hwang, C., Lee, J., Yu, I., Dudenas, V., Juodagalvis, A., Vaitkus, J., Ahmed, I., Ibrahim, Z. A., Ali, M. A. B. Md, Mohamad Idris, F., Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan, Yusli, M. N., Zolkapli, Z., Castilla-Valdez, H., De La Cruz-Burelo, E., La Cruz, I. Heredia-De, Lopez-Fernandez, R., Magaña Villalba, R., Mejia Guisao, J., Sanchez-Hernandez, A., Carrillo Moreno, S., Oropeza Barrera, C., Vazquez Valencia, F., Carpinteyro, S., Pedraza, I., Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar, Estrada, C. Uribe, Pineda, A. Morelos, Krofcheck, D., Butler, P. H., Ahmad, A., Ahmad, M., Hassan, Q., Hoorani, H. R., Khan, W. A., Saddique, A., Shah, M. A., Shoaib, M., Waqas, M., Bialkowska, H., Bluj, M., Boimska, B., Frueboes, T., Górski, M., Kazana, M., Nawrocki, K., Romanowska-Rybinska, K., Szleper, M., Zalewski, P., Bunkowski, K., Byszuk, A., Doroba, K., Kalinowski, A., Konecki, M., Krolikowski, J., Misiura, M., Olszewski, M., Pyskir, A., Walczak, M., Bargassa, P., Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E., Calpas, B., Di Francesco, A., Faccioli, P., Gallinaro, M., Hollar, J., Leonardo, N., Iglesias, L. Lloret, Nemallapudi, M. V., Seixas, J., Toldaiev, O., Vadruccio, D., Varela, J., Afanasiev, S., Bunin, P., Gavrilenko, M., Golutvin, I., Gorbunov, I., Kamenev, A., Karjavin, V., Lanev, A., Malakhov, A., Matveev, V., Palichik, V., Perelygin, V., Shmatov, S., Shulha, S., Skatchkov, N., Smirnov, V., Voytishin, N., Zarubin, A., Chtchipounov, L., Golovtsov, V., Ivanov, Y., Kim, V., Kuznetsova, E., Murzin, V., Oreshkin, V., Sulimov, V., Vorobyev, A., Andreev, Yu., Dermenev, A., Gninenko, S., Golubev, N., Karneyeu, A., Kirsanov, M., Krasnikov, N., Pashenkov, A., Tlisov, D., Toropin, A., Epshteyn, V., Gavrilov, V., Lychkovskaya, N., Popov, V., Pozdnyakov, I., Safronov, G., Spiridonov, A., Toms, M., Vlasov, E., Zhokin, A., Aushev, T., Bylinkin, A., Chistov, R., Polikarpov, S., Zhemchugov, E., Andreev, V., Azarkin, M., Dremin, I., Kirakosyan, M., Leonidov, A., Terkulov, A., Baskakov, A., Belyaev, A., Boos, E., Dubinin, M., Dudko, L., Ershov, A., Gribushin, A., Klyukhin, V., Kodolova, O., Lokhtin, I., Miagkov, I., Obraztsov, S., Petrushanko, S., Savrin, V., Snigirev, A., Blinov, V., Skovpen, Y., Shtol, D., Azhgirey, I., Bayshev, I., Bitioukov, S., Elumakhov, D., Kachanov, V., Kalinin, A., Konstantinov, D., Krychkine, V., Petrov, V., Ryutin, R., Sobol, A., Troshin, S., Tyurin, N., Uzunian, A., Volkov, A., Adzic, P., Cirkovic, P., Devetak, D., Dordevic, M., Milosevic, J., Rekovic, V., Maestre, J. Alcaraz, Luna, M. Barrio, Calvo, E., Cerrada, M., Llatas, M. Chamizo, Colino, N., De La Cruz, B., Peris, A. Delgado, Del Valle, A. Escalante, Bedoya, C. Fernandez, Ramos, J. P. Fernández, Flix, J., Fouz, M. C., Garcia-Abia, P., Gonzalez Lopez, O., Lopez, S. Goy, Hernandez, J. M., Josa, M. I., De Martino, E. Navarro, Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero, Pelayo, J. Puerta, Olmeda, A. Quintario, Redondo, I., Romero, L., Soares, M. S., de Trocóniz, J. F., Missiroli, M., Moran, D., Cuevas, J., Erice, C., Menendez, J. Fernandez, Gonzalez Caballero, I., González Fernández, J. R., Palencia Cortezon, E., Cruz, S. Sanchez, Andrés, I. Suárez, Vischia, P., Garcia, J. M. Vizan, Cabrillo, I. J., Calderon, A., Curras, E., Fernandez, M., Garcia-Ferrero, J., Gomez, G., Virto, A. Lopez, Marco, J., Rivero, C. Martinez, Matorras, F., Gomez, J. Piedra, Rodrigo, T., Ruiz-Jimeno, A., Scodellaro, L., Trevisani, N., Vila, I., Cortabitarte, R. Vilar, Abbaneo, D., Auffray, E., Auzinger, G., Baillon, P., Ball, A. H., Barney, D., Bloch, P., Bocci, A., Botta, C., Camporesi, T., Castello, R., Cepeda, M., Cerminara, G., Chen, Y., Cimmino, A., d’Enterria, D., Dabrowski, A., Daponte, V., David, A., De Gruttola, M., De Roeck, A., Di Marco, E., Dobson, M., Dorney, B., du Pree, T., Duggan, D., Dünser, M., Dupont, N., Elliott-Peisert, A., Everaerts, P., Fartoukh, S., Franzoni, G., Fulcher, J., Funk, W., Gigi, D., Gill, K., Girone, M., Glege, F., Gulhan, D., Gundacker, S., Guthoff, M., Harris, P., Hegeman, J., Innocente, V., Janot, P., Kieseler, J., Kirschenmann, H., Knünz, V., Kornmayer, A., Kortelainen, M. J., Krammer, M., Lange, C., Lecoq, P., Lourenço, C., Lucchini, M. T., Malgeri, L., Mannelli, M., Martelli, A., Meijers, F., Merlin, J. A., Mersi, S., Meschi, E., Milenovic, P., Moortgat, F., Morovic, S., Mulders, M., Neugebauer, H., Orfanelli, S., Orsini, L., Pape, L., Perez, E., Peruzzi, M., Petrilli, A., Petrucciani, G., Pfeiffer, A., Pierini, M., Racz, A., Reis, T., Rolandi, G., Rovere, M., Sakulin, H., Sauvan, J. B., Schäfer, C., Schwick, C., Seidel, M., Sharma, A., Silva, P., Sphicas, P., Steggemann, J., Stoye, M., Takahashi, Y., Tosi, M., Treille, D., Triossi, A., Tsirou, A., Veckalns, V., Veres, G. I., Verweij, M., Wardle, N., Wöhri, H. K., Zagozdzinska, A., Zeuner, W. D., Bertl, W., Deiters, K., Erdmann, W., Horisberger, R., Ingram, Q., Kaestli, H. C., Kotlinski, D., Langenegger, U., Rohe, T., Wiederkehr, S. A., Bachmair, F., Bäni, L., Bianchini, L., Casal, B., Dissertori, G., Dittmar, M., Donegà, M., Grab, C., Heidegger, C., Hits, D., Hoss, J., Kasieczka, G., Lustermann, W., Mangano, B., Marionneau, M., del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz, Masciovecchio, M., Meinhard, M. T., Meister, D., Micheli, F., Musella, P., Nessi-Tedaldi, F., Pandolfi, F., Pata, J., Pauss, F., Perrin, G., Perrozzi, L., Quittnat, M., Rossini, M., Schönenberger, M., Starodumov, A., Tavolaro, V. R., Theofilatos, K., Wallny, R., Aarrestad, T. K., Amsler, C., Caminada, L., Canelli, M. F., De Cosa, A., Donato, S., Galloni, C., Hinzmann, A., Hreus, T., Kilminster, B., Ngadiuba, J., Pinna, D., Rauco, G., Robmann, P., Salerno, D., Seitz, C., Yang, Y., Zucchetta, A., Candelise, V., Doan, T. H., Jain, Sh., Khurana, R., Konyushikhin, M., Kuo, C. M., Lin, W., Pozdnyakov, A., Yu, S. S., Kumar, Arun, Chang, P., Chang, Y. H., Chao, Y., Chen, K. F., Chen, P. H., Fiori, F., Hou, W. -S., Hsiung, Y., Liu, Y. F., Lu, R. -S., Miñano Moya, M., Paganis, E., Psallidas, A., Tsai, J. f., Asavapibhop, B., Singh, G., Srimanobhas, N., Suwonjandee, N., Adiguzel, A., Bakirci, M. N., Boran, F., Cerci, S., Damarseckin, S., Demiroglu, Z. S., Dozen, C., Dumanoglu, I., Girgis, S., Gokbulut, G., Guler, Y., Hos, I., Kangal, E. E., Kara, O., Topaksu, A. Kayis, Kiminsu, U., Oglakci, M., Onengut, G., Ozdemir, K., Tali, B., Turkcapar, S., Zorbakir, I. S., Zorbilmez, C., Bilin, B., Bilmis, S., Isildak, B., Karapinar, G., Yalvac, M., Zeyrek, M., Gülmez, E., Kaya, M., Kaya, O., Yetkin, E. A., Yetkin, T., Cakir, A., Cankocak, K., Sen, S., Grynyov, B., Levchuk, L., Sorokin, P., Aggleton, R., Ball, F., Beck, L., Brooke, J. J., Burns, D., Clement, E., Cussans, D., Flacher, H., Goldstein, J., Grimes, M., Heath, G. P., Heath, H. F., Jacob, J., Kreczko, L., Lucas, C., Newbold, D. M., Paramesvaran, S., Poll, A., Sakuma, T., Seif El Nasr-storey, S., Smith, D., Smith, V. J., Bell, K. W., Belyaev, A., Brew, C., Brown, R. M., Calligaris, L., Cieri, D., Cockerill, D. J. A., Coughlan, J. A., Harder, K., Harper, S., Olaiya, E., Petyt, D., Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H., Thea, A., Tomalin, I. R., Williams, T., Baber, M., Bainbridge, R., Buchmuller, O., Bundock, A., Casasso, S., Citron, M., Colling, D., Corpe, L., Dauncey, P., Davies, G., De Wit, A., Della Negra, M., Di Maria, R., Dunne, P., Elwood, A., Futyan, D., Haddad, Y., Hall, G., Iles, G., James, T., Lane, R., Laner, C., Lyons, L., Magnan, A. -M., Malik, S., Mastrolorenzo, L., Nash, J., Nikitenko, A., Pela, J., Penning, B., Pesaresi, M., Raymond, D. M., Richards, A., Rose, A., Scott, E., Seez, C., Summers, S., Tapper, A., Uchida, K., Acosta, M. Vazquez, Virdee, T., Wright, J., Zenz, S. C., Cole, J. E., Hobson, P. R., Khan, A., Kyberd, P., Reid, I. D., Symonds, P., Teodorescu, L., Turner, M., Borzou, A., Call, K., Dittmann, J., Hatakeyama, K., Liu, H., Pastika, N., Bartek, R., Dominguez, A., Buccilli, A., Cooper, S. I., Henderson, C., Rumerio, P., West, C., Arcaro, D., Avetisyan, A., Bose, T., Gastler, D., Rankin, D., Richardson, C., Rohlf, J., Sulak, L., Zou, D., Benelli, G., Cutts, D., Garabedian, A., Hakala, J., Heintz, U., Hogan, J. M., Jesus, O., Kwok, K. H. M., Laird, E., Landsberg, G., Mao, Z., Narain, M., Piperov, S., Sagir, S., Spencer, E., Syarif, R., Breedon, R., Burns, D., Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca, Chauhan, S., Chertok, M., Conway, J., Conway, R., Cox, P. T., Erbacher, R., Flores, C., Funk, G., Gardner, M., Ko, W., Lander, R., Mclean, C., Mulhearn, M., Pellett, D., Pilot, J., Shalhout, S., Shi, M., Smith, J., Squires, M., Stolp, D., Tos, K., Tripathi, M., Bachtis, M., Bravo, C., Cousins, R., Dasgupta, A., Florent, A., Hauser, J., Ignatenko, M., Mccoll, N., Saltzberg, D., Schnaible, C., Valuev, V., Weber, M., Bouvier, E., Burt, K., Clare, R., Ellison, J., Gary, J. W., Ghiasi Shirazi, S. M. A., Hanson, G., Heilman, J., Jandir, P., Kennedy, E., Lacroix, F., Long, O. R., Negrete, M. Olmedo, Paneva, M. I., Shrinivas, A., Si, W., Wei, H., Wimpenny, S., Yates, B. R., Branson, J. G., Cerati, G. B., Cittolin, S., Derdzinski, M., Gerosa, R., Holzner, A., Klein, D., Krutelyov, V., Letts, J., Macneill, I., Olivito, D., Padhi, S., Pieri, M., Sani, M., Sharma, V., Simon, S., Tadel, M., Vartak, A., Wasserbaech, S., Welke, C., Wood, J., Würthwein, F., Yagil, A., Della Porta, G. Zevi, Amin, N., Bhandari, R., Bradmiller-Feld, J., Campagnari, C., Dishaw, A., Dutta, V., Sevilla, M. Franco, George, C., Golf, F., Gouskos, L., Gran, J., Heller, R., Incandela, J., Mullin, S. D., Ovcharova, A., Qu, H., Richman, J., Stuart, D., Suarez, I., Yoo, J., Anderson, D., Bendavid, J., Bornheim, A., Bunn, J., Duarte, J., Lawhorn, J. M., Mott, A., Newman, H. B., Pena, C., Spiropulu, M., Vlimant, J. R., Xie, S., Zhu, R. Y., Andrews, M. B., Ferguson, T., Paulini, M., Russ, J., Sun, M., Vogel, H., Vorobiev, I., Weinberg, M., Cumalat, J. P., Ford, W. T., Jensen, F., Johnson, A., Krohn, M., Leontsinis, S., Mulholland, T., Stenson, K., Wagner, S. R., Alexander, J., Chaves, J., Chu, J., Dittmer, S., Mcdermott, K., Mirman, N., Patterson, J. R., Rinkevicius, A., Ryd, A., Skinnari, L., Soffi, L., Tan, S. M., Tao, Z., Thom, J., Tucker, J., Wittich, P., Zientek, M., Winn, D., Abdullin, S., Albrow, M., Apollinari, G., Apresyan, A., Banerjee, S., Bauerdick, L. A. T., Beretvas, A., Berryhill, J., Bhat, P. C., Bolla, G., Burkett, K., Butler, J. N., Cheung, H. W. K., Chlebana, F., Cihangir, S., Cremonesi, M., Elvira, V. D., Fisk, I., Freeman, J., Gottschalk, E., Gray, L., Green, D., Grünendahl, S., Gutsche, O., Hare, D., Harris, R. M., Hasegawa, S., Hirschauer, J., Hu, Z., Jayatilaka, B., Jindariani, S., Johnson, M., Joshi, U., Klima, B., Kreis, B., Lammel, S., Linacre, J., Lincoln, D., Lipton, R., Liu, M., Liu, T., De Sá, R. Lopes, Lykken, J., Maeshima, K., Magini, N., Marraffino, J. M., Maruyama, S., Mason, D., McBride, P., Merkel, P., Mrenna, S., Nahn, S., O’Dell, V., Pedro, K., Prokofyev, O., Rakness, G., Ristori, L., Sexton-Kennedy, E., Soha, A., Spalding, W. J., Spiegel, L., Stoynev, S., Strait, J., Strobbe, N., Taylor, L., Tkaczyk, S., Tran, N. V., Uplegger, L., Vaandering, E. W., Vernieri, C., Verzocchi, M., Vidal, R., Wang, M., Weber, H. A., Whitbeck, A., Wu, Y., Acosta, D., Avery, P., Bortignon, P., Bourilkov, D., Brinkerhoff, A., Carnes, A., Carver, M., Curry, D., Das, S., Field, R. D., Furic, I. K., Konigsberg, J., Korytov, A., Low, J. F., Ma, P., Matchev, K., Mei, H., Mitselmakher, G., Rank, D., Shchutska, L., Sperka, D., Thomas, L., Wang, J., Wang, S., Yelton, J., Linn, S., Markowitz, P., Martinez, G., Rodriguez, J. L., Ackert, A., Adams, T., Askew, A., Bein, S., Hagopian, S., Hagopian, V., Johnson, K. F., Kolberg, T., Perry, T., Prosper, H., Santra, A., Yohay, R., Baarmand, M. M., Bhopatkar, V., Colafranceschi, S., Hohlmann, M., Noonan, D., Roy, T., Yumiceva, F., Adams, M. R., Apanasevich, L., Berry, D., Betts, R. R., Cavanaugh, R., Chen, X., Evdokimov, O., Gerber, C. E., Hangal, D. A., Hofman, D. J., Jung, K., Kamin, J., Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval, Trauger, H., Varelas, N., Wang, H., Wu, Z., Zhang, J., Bilki, B., Clarida, W., Dilsiz, K., Durgut, S., Gandrajula, R. P., Haytmyradov, M., Khristenko, V., Merlo, J. -P., Mermerkaya, H., Mestvirishvili, A., Moeller, A., Nachtman, J., Ogul, H., Onel, Y., Ozok, F., Penzo, A., Snyder, C., Tiras, E., Wetzel, J., Yi, K., Blumenfeld, B., Cocoros, A., Eminizer, N., Fehling, D., Feng, L., Gritsan, A. V., Maksimovic, P., Roskes, J., Sarica, U., Swartz, M., Xiao, M., You, C., Al-bataineh, A., Baringer, P., Bean, A., Boren, S., Bowen, J., Castle, J., Forthomme, L., Khalil, S., Kropivnitskaya, A., Majumder, D., Mcbrayer, W., Murray, M., Sanders, S., Stringer, R., Takaki, J. D. Tapia, Wang, Q., Ivanov, A., Kaadze, K., Maravin, Y., Mohammadi, A., Saini, L. K., Skhirtladze, N., Toda, S., Rebassoo, F., Wright, D., Anelli, C., Baden, A., Baron, O., Belloni, A., Calvert, B., Eno, S. C., Ferraioli, C., Gomez, J. A., Hadley, N. J., Jabeen, S., Jeng, G. Y., Kellogg, R. G., Kunkle, J., Mignerey, A. C., Ricci-Tam, F., Shin, Y. H., Skuja, A., Tonjes, M. B., Tonwar, S. C., Abercrombie, D., Allen, B., Apyan, A., Azzolini, V., Barbieri, R., Baty, A., Bi, R., Bierwagen, K., Brandt, S., Busza, W., Cali, I. A., D’Alfonso, M., Demiragli, Z., Gomez Ceballos, G., Goncharov, M., Hsu, D., Iiyama, Y., Innocenti, G. M., Klute, M., Kovalskyi, D., Krajczar, K., Lai, Y. S., Lee, Y. -J., Levin, A., Luckey, P. D., Maier, B., Marini, A. C., Mcginn, C., Mironov, C., Narayanan, S., Niu, X., Paus, C., Roland, C., Roland, G., Salfeld-Nebgen, J., Stephans, G. S. F., Tatar, K., Velicanu, D., Wang, J., Wang, T. W., Wyslouch, B., Benvenuti, A. C., Chatterjee, R. M., Evans, A., Hansen, P., Kalafut, S., Kao, S. C., Kubota, Y., Lesko, Z., Mans, J., Nourbakhsh, S., Ruckstuhl, N., Rusack, R., Tambe, N., Turkewitz, J., Acosta, J. G., Oliveros, S., Avdeeva, E., Bloom, K., Claes, D. R., Fangmeier, C., Suarez, R. Gonzalez, Kamalieddin, R., Kravchenko, I., Rodrigues, A. Malta, Monroy, J., Siado, J. E., Snow, G. R., Stieger, B., Alyari, M., Dolen, J., Godshalk, A., Harrington, C., Iashvili, I., Kaisen, J., Nguyen, D., Parker, A., Rappoccio, S., Roozbahani, B., Alverson, G., Barberis, E., Hortiangtham, A., Massironi, A., Morse, D. M., Nash, D., Orimoto, T., De Lima, R. Teixeira, Trocino, D., Wang, R. -J., Wood, D., Bhattacharya, S., Charaf, O., Hahn, K. A., Mucia, N., Odell, N., Pollack, B., Schmitt, M. H., Sung, K., Trovato, M., Velasco, M., Dev, N., Hildreth, M., Anampa, K. Hurtado, Jessop, C., Karmgard, D. J., Kellams, N., Lannon, K., Marinelli, N., Meng, F., Mueller, C., Musienko, Y., Planer, M., Reinsvold, A., Ruchti, R., Rupprecht, N., Smith, G., Taroni, S., Wayne, M., Wolf, M., Woodard, A., Alimena, J., Antonelli, L., Bylsma, B., Durkin, L. S., Flowers, S., Francis, B., Hart, A., Hill, C., Ji, W., Liu, B., Luo, W., Puigh, D., Winer, B. L., Wulsin, H. W., Cooperstein, S., Driga, O., Elmer, P., Hardenbrook, J., Hebda, P., Lange, D., Luo, J., Marlow, D., Medvedeva, T., Mei, K., Ojalvo, I., Olsen, J., Palmer, C., Piroué, P., Stickland, D., Svyatkovskiy, A., Tully, C., Malik, S., Barker, A., Barnes, V. E., Folgueras, S., Gutay, L., Jha, M. K., Jones, M., Jung, A. W., Khatiwada, A., Miller, D. H., Neumeister, N., Schulte, J. F., Shi, X., Sun, J., Wang, F., Xie, W., Parashar, N., Stupak, J., Adair, A., Akgun, B., Chen, Z., Ecklund, K. M., Geurts, F. J. M., Guilbaud, M., Li, W., Michlin, B., Northup, M., Padley, B. P., Roberts, J., Rorie, J., Tu, Z., Zabel, J., Betchart, B., Bodek, A., de Barbaro, P., Demina, R., Duh, Y. t., Ferbel, T., Galanti, M., Garcia-Bellido, A., Han, J., Hindrichs, O., Khukhunaishvili, A., Lo, K. H., Tan, P., Verzetti, M., Agapitos, A., Chou, J. P., Gershtein, Y., Gómez Espinosa, T. A., Halkiadakis, E., Heindl, M., Hughes, E., Kaplan, S., Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam, Kyriacou, S., Lath, A., Montalvo, R., Nash, K., Osherson, M., Saka, H., Salur, S., Schnetzer, S., Sheffield, D., Somalwar, S., Stone, R., Thomas, S., Thomassen, P., Walker, M., Delannoy, A. G., Foerster, M., Heideman, J., Riley, G., Rose, K., Spanier, S., Thapa, K., Bouhali, O., Celik, A., Dalchenko, M., De Mattia, M., Delgado, A., Dildick, S., Eusebi, R., Gilmore, J., Huang, T., Juska, E., Kamon, T., Mueller, R., Pakhotin, Y., Patel, R., Perloff, A., Perniè, L., Rathjens, D., Safonov, A., Tatarinov, A., Ulmer, K. A., Akchurin, N., Damgov, J., De Guio, F., Dragoiu, C., Dudero, P. R., Faulkner, J., Gurpinar, E., Kunori, S., Lamichhane, K., Lee, S. W., Libeiro, T., Peltola, T., Undleeb, S., Volobouev, I., Wang, Z., Greene, S., Gurrola, A., Janjam, R., Johns, W., Maguire, C., Melo, A., Ni, H., Sheldon, P., Tuo, S., Velkovska, J., Xu, Q., Arenton, M. W., Barria, P., Cox, B., Hirosky, R., Ledovskoy, A., Li, H., Neu, C., Sinthuprasith, T., Sun, X., Wang, Y., Wolfe, E., Xia, F., Clarke, C., Harr, R., Karchin, P. E., Sturdy, J., Zaleski, S., Belknap, D. A., Buchanan, J., Caillol, C., Dasu, S., Dodd, L., Duric, S., Gomber, B., Grothe, M., Herndon, M., Hervé, A., Hussain, U., Klabbers, P., Lanaro, A., Levine, A., Long, K., Loveless, R., Pierro, G. A., Polese, G., Ruggles, T., Savin, A., Smith, N., Smith, W. H., Taylor, D., and Woods, N.. Measurement of the triple-differential dijet cross section in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}=8\,\text {TeV} $ and constraints on parton distribution functions. United States: N. p., 2017. Web. doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-017-5286-7.
Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Asilar, E., Bergauer, T., Brandstetter, J., Brondolin, E., Dragicevic, M., Erö, J., Flechl, M., Friedl, M., Frühwirth, R., Ghete, V. M., Hartl, C., Hörmann, N., Hrubec, J., Jeitler, M., König, A., Krätschmer, I., Liko, D., Matsushita, T., Mikulec, I., Rabady, D., Rad, N., Rahbaran, B., Rohringer, H., Schieck, J., Strauss, J., Waltenberger, W., Wulz, C. -E., Dvornikov, O., Makarenko, V., Mossolov, V., Suarez Gonzalez, J., Zykunov, V., Shumeiko, N., Alderweireldt, S., De Wolf, E. A., Janssen, X., Lauwers, J., Van De Klundert, M., Van Haevermaet, H., Van Mechelen, P., Van Remortel, N., Van Spilbeeck, A., Zeid, S. Abu, Blekman, F., D’Hondt, J., Daci, N., De Bruyn, I., Deroover, K., Lowette, S., Moortgat, S., Moreels, L., Olbrechts, A., Python, Q., Skovpen, K., Tavernier, S., Van Doninck, W., Van Mulders, P., Van Parijs, I., Brun, H., Clerbaux, B., De Lentdecker, G., Delannoy, H., Fasanella, G., Favart, L., Goldouzian, R., Grebenyuk, A., Karapostoli, G., Lenzi, T., Léonard, A., Luetic, J., Maerschalk, T., Marinov, A., Randle-conde, A., Seva, T., Vander Velde, C., Vanlaer, P., Vannerom, D., Yonamine, R., Zenoni, F., Zhang, F., Cornelis, T., Dobur, D., Fagot, A., Gul, M., Khvastunov, I., Poyraz, D., Salva, S., Schöfbeck, R., Tytgat, M., Van Driessche, W., Zaganidis, N., Bakhshiansohi, H., Bondu, O., Brochet, S., Bruno, G., Caudron, A., De Visscher, S., Delaere, C., Delcourt, M., Francois, B., Giammanco, A., Jafari, A., Komm, M., Krintiras, G., Lemaitre, V., Magitteri, A., Mertens, A., Musich, M., Piotrzkowski, K., Quertenmont, L., Selvaggi, M., Marono, M. Vidal, Wertz, S., Beliy, N., Aldá Júnior, W. L., Alves, F. L., Alves, G. A., Brito, L., Hensel, C., Moraes, A., Pol, M. E., Teles, P. Rebello, Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das, Carvalho, W., Chinellato, J., Custódio, A., Da Costa, E. M., Da Silveira, G. G., De Jesus Damiao, D., De Oliveira Martins, C., De Souza, S. Fonseca, Huertas Guativa, L. M., Malbouisson, H., Figueiredo, D. Matos, Herrera, C. Mora, Mundim, L., Nogima, H., Da Silva, W. L. Prado, Santoro, A., Sznajder, A., Tonelli Manganote, E. J., De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva, Pereira, A. Vilela, Ahuja, S., Bernardes, C. A., Dogra, S., Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores, E. M., Mercadante, P. G., Moon, C. S., Novaes, S. F., Padula, Sandra S., Abad, D. Romero, Ruiz Vargas, J. C., Aleksandrov, A., Hadjiiska, R., Iaydjiev, P., Rodozov, M., Stoykova, S., Sultanov, G., Vutova, M., Dimitrov, A., Glushkov, I., Litov, L., Pavlov, B., Petkov, P., Fang, W., Ahmad, M., Bian, J. G., Chen, G. M., Chen, H. S., Chen, M., Chen, Y., Cheng, T., Jiang, C. H., Leggat, D., Liu, Z., Romeo, F., Ruan, M., Shaheen, S. M., Spiezia, A., Tao, J., Wang, C., Wang, Z., Yazgan, E., Zhang, H., Zhao, J., Ban, Y., Chen, G., Li, Q., Liu, S., Mao, Y., Qian, S. J., Wang, D., Xu, Z., Avila, C., Cabrera, A., Chaparro Sierra, L. F., Florez, C., Gomez, J. P., Hernández, C. F. González, Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz, Sanabria, J. C., Godinovic, N., Lelas, D., Puljak, I., Ribeiro Cipriano, P. M., Sculac, T., Antunovic, Z., Kovac, M., Brigljevic, V., Ferencek, D., Kadija, K., Mesic, B., Susa, T., Ather, M. W., Attikis, A., Mavromanolakis, G., Mousa, J., Nicolaou, C., Ptochos, F., Razis, P. A., Rykaczewski, H., Finger, M., Finger, M., Jarrin, E. Carrera, Abdelalim, A. A., Mohammed, Y., Salama, E., Kadastik, M., Perrini, L., Raidal, M., Tiko, A., Veelken, C., Eerola, P., Pekkanen, J., Voutilainen, M., Härkönen, J., Järvinen, T., Karimäki, V., Kinnunen, R., Lampén, T., Lassila-Perini, K., Lehti, S., Lindén, T., Luukka, P., Tuominiemi, J., Tuovinen, E., Wendland, L., Talvitie, J., Tuuva, T., Besancon, M., Couderc, F., Dejardin, M., Denegri, D., Fabbro, B., Faure, J. L., Favaro, C., Ferri, F., Ganjour, S., Ghosh, S., Givernaud, A., Gras, P., de Monchenault, G. Hamel, Jarry, P., Kucher, I., Locci, E., Machet, M., Malcles, J., Rander, J., Rosowsky, A., Titov, M., Abdulsalam, A., Antropov, I., Baffioni, S., Beaudette, F., Busson, P., Cadamuro, L., Chapon, E., Charlot, C., Davignon, O., de Cassagnac, R. Granier, Jo, M., Lisniak, S., Miné, P., Nguyen, M., Ochando, C., Ortona, G., Paganini, P., Pigard, P., Regnard, S., Salerno, R., Sirois, Y., Stahl Leiton, A. G., Strebler, T., Yilmaz, Y., Zabi, A., Zghiche, A., Agram, J. -L., Andrea, J., Bloch, D., Brom, J. -M., Buttignol, M., Chabert, E. C., Chanon, N., Collard, C., Conte, E., Coubez, X., Fontaine, J. -C., Gelé, D., Goerlach, U., Bihan, A. -C. Le, Van Hove, P., Gadrat, S., Beauceron, S., Bernet, C., Boudoul, G., Montoya, C. A. Carrillo, Chierici, R., Contardo, D., Courbon, B., Depasse, P., El Mamouni, H., Fay, J., Finco, L., Gascon, S., Gouzevitch, M., Grenier, G., Ille, B., Lagarde, F., Laktineh, I. B., Lethuillier, M., Mirabito, L., Pequegnot, A. L., Perries, S., Popov, A., Sordini, V., Vander Donckt, M., Verdier, P., Viret, S., Toriashvili, T., Tsamalaidze, Z., Autermann, C., Beranek, S., Feld, L., Kiesel, M. K., Klein, K., Lipinski, M., Preuten, M., Schomakers, C., Schulz, J., Verlage, T., Albert, A., Brodski, M., Dietz-Laursonn, E., Duchardt, D., Endres, M., Erdmann, M., Erdweg, S., Esch, T., Fischer, R., Güth, A., Hamer, M., Hebbeker, T., Heidemann, C., Hoepfner, K., Knutzen, S., Merschmeyer, M., Meyer, A., Millet, P., Mukherjee, S., Olschewski, M., Padeken, K., Pook, T., Radziej, M., Reithler, H., Rieger, M., Scheuch, F., Sonnenschein, L., Teyssier, D., Thüer, S., Cherepanov, V., Flügge, G., Kargoll, B., Kress, T., Künsken, A., Lingemann, J., Müller, T., Nehrkorn, A., Nowack, A., Pistone, C., Pooth, O., Stahl, A., Aldaya Martin, M., Arndt, T., Asawatangtrakuldee, C., Beernaert, K., Behnke, O., Behrens, U., Bin Anuar, A. A., Borras, K., Campbell, A., Connor, P., Contreras-Campana, C., Costanza, F., Pardos, C. Diez, Dolinska, G., Eckerlin, G., Eckstein, D., Eichhorn, T., Eren, E., Gallo, E., Garcia, J. Garay, Geiser, A., Gizhko, A., Luyando, J. M. Grados, Grohsjean, A., Gunnellini, P., Harb, A., Hauk, J., Hempel, M., Jung, H., Kalogeropoulos, A., Karacheban, O., Kasemann, M., Keaveney, J., Kleinwort, C., Korol, I., Krücker, D., Lange, W., Lelek, A., Lenz, T., Leonard, J., Lipka, K., Lobanov, A., Lohmann, W., Mankel, R., Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A., Meyer, A. B., Mittag, G., Mnich, J., Mussgiller, A., Pitzl, D., Placakyte, R., Raspereza, A., Roland, B., Sahin, M. Ö., Saxena, P., Schoerner-Sadenius, T., Spannagel, S., Stefaniuk, N., Van Onsem, G. P., Walsh, R., Wissing, C., Blobel, V., Centis Vignali, M., Draeger, A. R., Dreyer, T., Garutti, E., Gonzalez, D., Haller, J., Hoffmann, M., Junkes, A., Klanner, R., Kogler, R., Kovalchuk, N., Kurz, S., Lapsien, T., Marchesini, I., Marconi, D., Meyer, M., Niedziela, M., Nowatschin, D., Pantaleo, F., Peiffer, T., Perieanu, A., Scharf, C., Schleper, P., Schmidt, A., Schumann, S., Schwandt, J., Sonneveld, J., Stadie, H., Steinbrück, G., Stober, F. M., Stöver, M., Tholen, H., Troendle, D., Usai, E., Vanelderen, L., Vanhoefer, A., Vormwald, B., Akbiyik, M., Barth, C., Baur, S., Baus, C., Berger, J., Butz, E., Caspart, R., Chwalek, T., Colombo, F., De Boer, W., Dierlamm, A., Fink, S., Freund, B., Friese, R., Giffels, M., Gilbert, A., Goldenzweig, P., Haitz, D., Hartmann, F., Heindl, S. M., Husemann, U., Kassel, F., Katkov, I., Kudella, S., Mildner, H., Mozer, M. U., Müller, Th., Plagge, M., Quast, G., Rabbertz, K., Röcker, S., Roscher, F., Schröder, M., Shvetsov, I., Sieber, G., Simonis, H. J., Ulrich, R., Wayand, S., Weber, M., Weiler, T., Williamson, S., Wöhrmann, C., Wolf, R., Anagnostou, G., Daskalakis, G., Geralis, T., Giakoumopoulou, V. A., Kyriakis, A., Loukas, D., Topsis-Giotis, I., Kesisoglou, S., Panagiotou, A., Saoulidou, N., Tziaferi, E., Kousouris, K., Evangelou, I., Flouris, G., Foudas, C., Kokkas, P., Loukas, N., Manthos, N., Papadopoulos, I., Paradas, E., Filipovic, N., Pasztor, G., Bencze, G., Hajdu, C., Horvath, D., Sikler, F., Veszpremi, V., Vesztergombi, G., Zsigmond, A. J., Beni, N., Czellar, S., Karancsi, J., Makovec, A., Molnar, J., Szillasi, Z., Bartók, M., Raics, P., Trocsanyi, Z. L., Ujvari, B., Choudhury, S., Komaragiri, J. R., Bahinipati, S., Bhowmik, S., Mal, P., Mandal, K., Nayak, A., Sahoo, D. K., Sahoo, N., Swain, S. K., Bansal, S., Beri, S. B., Bhatnagar, V., Chawla, R., Bhawandeep, U., Kalsi, A. K., Kaur, A., Kaur, M., Kumar, R., Kumari, P., Mehta, A., Mittal, M., Singh, J. B., Walia, G., Kumar, Ashok, Bhardwaj, A., Choudhary, B. C., Garg, R. B., Keshri, S., Kumar, A., Malhotra, S., Naimuddin, M., Ranjan, K., Sharma, R., Sharma, V., Bhattacharya, R., Bhattacharya, S., Chatterjee, K., Dey, S., Dutt, S., Dutta, S., Ghosh, S., Majumdar, N., Modak, A., Mondal, K., Mukhopadhyay, S., Nandan, S., Purohit, A., Roy, A., Roy, D., Roy Chowdhury, S., Sarkar, S., Sharan, M., Thakur, S., Behera, P. K., Chudasama, R., Dutta, D., Jha, V., Kumar, V., Mohanty, A. K., Netrakanti, P. K., Pant, L. M., Shukla, P., Topkar, A., Aziz, T., Dugad, S., Kole, G., Mahakud, B., Mitra, S., Mohanty, G. B., Parida, B., Sur, N., Sutar, B., Banerjee, S., Dewanjee, R. K., Ganguly, S., Guchait, M., Jain, Sa., Kumar, S., Maity, M., Majumder, G., Mazumdar, K., Sarkar, T., Wickramage, N., Chauhan, S., Dube, S., Hegde, V., Kapoor, A., Kothekar, K., Pandey, S., Rane, A., Sharma, S., Chenarani, S., Tadavani, E. Eskandari, Etesami, S. M., Khakzad, M., Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi, Naseri, M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi, S., Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei, Safarzadeh, B., Zeinali, M., Felcini, M., Grunewald, M., Abbrescia, M., Calabria, C., Caputo, C., Colaleo, A., Creanza, D., Cristella, L., De Filippis, N., De Palma, M., Fiore, L., Iaselli, G., Maggi, G., Maggi, M., Miniello, G., My, S., Nuzzo, S., Pompili, A., Pugliese, G., Radogna, R., Ranieri, A., Selvaggi, G., Sharma, A., Silvestris, L., Venditti, R., Verwilligen, P., Abbiendi, G., Battilana, C., Bonacorsi, D., Braibant-Giacomelli, S., Brigliadori, L., Campanini, R., Capiluppi, P., Castro, A., Cavallo, F. R., Chhibra, S. S., Codispoti, G., Cuffiani, M., Dallavalle, G. M., Fabbri, F., Fanfani, A., Fasanella, D., Giacomelli, P., Grandi, C., Guiducci, L., Marcellini, S., Masetti, G., Montanari, A., Navarria, F. L., Perrotta, A., Rossi, A. M., Rovelli, T., Siroli, G. P., Tosi, N., Albergo, S., Costa, S., Di Mattia, A., Giordano, F., Potenza, R., Tricomi, A., Tuve, C., Barbagli, G., Ciulli, V., Civinini, C., D’Alessandro, R., Focardi, E., Lenzi, P., Meschini, M., Paoletti, S., Russo, L., Sguazzoni, G., Strom, D., Viliani, L., Benussi, L., Bianco, S., Fabbri, F., Piccolo, D., Primavera, F., Calvelli, V., Ferro, F., Monge, M. R., Robutti, E., Tosi, S., Brianza, L., Brivio, F., Ciriolo, V., Dinardo, M. E., Fiorendi, S., Gennai, S., Ghezzi, A., Govoni, P., Malberti, M., Malvezzi, S., Manzoni, R. A., Menasce, D., Moroni, L., Paganoni, M., Pedrini, D., Pigazzini, S., Ragazzi, S., de Fatis, T. Tabarelli, Buontempo, S., Cavallo, N., De Nardo, G., Di Guida, S., Fabozzi, F., Fienga, F., Iorio, A. O. M., Lista, L., Meola, S., Paolucci, P., Sciacca, C., Thyssen, F., Azzi, P., Bacchetta, N., Benato, L., Bisello, D., Boletti, A., Carlin, R., Antunes De Oliveira, A. Carvalho, Checchia, P., Dall’Osso, M., Manzano, P. De Castro, Dorigo, T., Dosselli, U., Gasparini, F., Gasparini, U., Gozzelino, A., Lacaprara, S., Margoni, M., Meneguzzo, A. T., Pazzini, J., Pozzobon, N., Ronchese, P., Simonetto, F., Torassa, E., Zanetti, M., Zotto, P., Zumerle, G., Braghieri, A., Fallavollita, F., Magnani, A., Montagna, P., Ratti, S. P., Re, V., Ressegotti, M., Riccardi, C., Salvini, P., Vai, I., Vitulo, P., Solestizi, L. Alunni, Bilei, G. M., Ciangottini, D., Fanò, L., Lariccia, P., Leonardi, R., Mantovani, G., Mariani, V., Menichelli, M., Saha, A., Santocchia, A., Androsov, K., Azzurri, P., Bagliesi, G., Bernardini, J., Boccali, T., Castaldi, R., Ciocci, M. A., Dell’Orso, R., Fedi, G., Giassi, A., Grippo, M. T., Ligabue, F., Lomtadze, T., Martini, L., Messineo, A., Palla, F., Rizzi, A., Savoy-Navarro, A., Spagnolo, P., Tenchini, R., Tonelli, G., Venturi, A., Verdini, P. G., Barone, L., Cavallari, F., Cipriani, M., Del Re, D., Diemoz, M., Gelli, S., Longo, E., Margaroli, F., Marzocchi, B., Meridiani, P., Organtini, G., Paramatti, R., Preiato, F., Rahatlou, S., Rovelli, C., Santanastasio, F., Amapane, N., Arcidiacono, R., Argiro, S., Arneodo, M., Bartosik, N., Bellan, R., Biino, C., Cartiglia, N., Cenna, F., Costa, M., Covarelli, R., Degano, A., Demaria, N., Kiani, B., Mariotti, C., Maselli, S., Migliore, E., Monaco, V., Monteil, E., Monteno, M., Obertino, M. M., Pacher, L., Pastrone, N., Pelliccioni, M., Pinna Angioni, G. L., Ravera, F., Romero, A., Ruspa, M., Sacchi, R., Shchelina, K., Sola, V., Solano, A., Staiano, A., Traczyk, P., Belforte, S., Casarsa, M., Cossutti, F., Della Ricca, G., Zanetti, A., Kim, D. H., Kim, G. N., Kim, M. S., Lee, J., Lee, S., Lee, S. W., Oh, Y. D., Sekmen, S., Son, D. C., Yang, Y. C., Lee, A., Kim, H., Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero, Kim, T. J., Cho, S., Choi, S., Go, Y., Gyun, D., Ha, S., Hong, B., Jo, Y., Kim, Y., Lee, K., Lee, K. S., Lee, S., Lim, J., Park, S. K., Roh, Y., Almond, J., Kim, J., Lee, H., Oh, S. B., Radburn-Smith, B. C., Seo, S. h., Yang, U. K., Yoo, H. D., Yu, G. B., Choi, M., Kim, H., Kim, J. H., Lee, J. S. H., Park, I. C., Ryu, G., Ryu, M. S., Choi, Y., Goh, J., Hwang, C., Lee, J., Yu, I., Dudenas, V., Juodagalvis, A., Vaitkus, J., Ahmed, I., Ibrahim, Z. A., Ali, M. A. B. Md, Mohamad Idris, F., Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan, Yusli, M. N., Zolkapli, Z., Castilla-Valdez, H., De La Cruz-Burelo, E., La Cruz, I. Heredia-De, Lopez-Fernandez, R., Magaña Villalba, R., Mejia Guisao, J., Sanchez-Hernandez, A., Carrillo Moreno, S., Oropeza Barrera, C., Vazquez Valencia, F., Carpinteyro, S., Pedraza, I., Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar, Estrada, C. Uribe, Pineda, A. Morelos, Krofcheck, D., Butler, P. H., Ahmad, A., Ahmad, M., Hassan, Q., Hoorani, H. R., Khan, W. A., Saddique, A., Shah, M. A., Shoaib, M., Waqas, M., Bialkowska, H., Bluj, M., Boimska, B., Frueboes, T., Górski, M., Kazana, M., Nawrocki, K., Romanowska-Rybinska, K., Szleper, M., Zalewski, P., Bunkowski, K., Byszuk, A., Doroba, K., Kalinowski, A., Konecki, M., Krolikowski, J., Misiura, M., Olszewski, M., Pyskir, A., Walczak, M., Bargassa, P., Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E., Calpas, B., Di Francesco, A., Faccioli, P., Gallinaro, M., Hollar, J., Leonardo, N., Iglesias, L. Lloret, Nemallapudi, M. V., Seixas, J., Toldaiev, O., Vadruccio, D., Varela, J., Afanasiev, S., Bunin, P., Gavrilenko, M., Golutvin, I., Gorbunov, I., Kamenev, A., Karjavin, V., Lanev, A., Malakhov, A., Matveev, V., Palichik, V., Perelygin, V., Shmatov, S., Shulha, S., Skatchkov, N., Smirnov, V., Voytishin, N., Zarubin, A., Chtchipounov, L., Golovtsov, V., Ivanov, Y., Kim, V., Kuznetsova, E., Murzin, V., Oreshkin, V., Sulimov, V., Vorobyev, A., Andreev, Yu., Dermenev, A., Gninenko, S., Golubev, N., Karneyeu, A., Kirsanov, M., Krasnikov, N., Pashenkov, A., Tlisov, D., Toropin, A., Epshteyn, V., Gavrilov, V., Lychkovskaya, N., Popov, V., Pozdnyakov, I., Safronov, G., Spiridonov, A., Toms, M., Vlasov, E., Zhokin, A., Aushev, T., Bylinkin, A., Chistov, R., Polikarpov, S., Zhemchugov, E., Andreev, V., Azarkin, M., Dremin, I., Kirakosyan, M., Leonidov, A., Terkulov, A., Baskakov, A., Belyaev, A., Boos, E., Dubinin, M., Dudko, L., Ershov, A., Gribushin, A., Klyukhin, V., Kodolova, O., Lokhtin, I., Miagkov, I., Obraztsov, S., Petrushanko, S., Savrin, V., Snigirev, A., Blinov, V., Skovpen, Y., Shtol, D., Azhgirey, I., Bayshev, I., Bitioukov, S., Elumakhov, D., Kachanov, V., Kalinin, A., Konstantinov, D., Krychkine, V., Petrov, V., Ryutin, R., Sobol, A., Troshin, S., Tyurin, N., Uzunian, A., Volkov, A., Adzic, P., Cirkovic, P., Devetak, D., Dordevic, M., Milosevic, J., Rekovic, V., Maestre, J. Alcaraz, Luna, M. Barrio, Calvo, E., Cerrada, M., Llatas, M. Chamizo, Colino, N., De La Cruz, B., Peris, A. Delgado, Del Valle, A. Escalante, Bedoya, C. Fernandez, Ramos, J. P. Fernández, Flix, J., Fouz, M. C., Garcia-Abia, P., Gonzalez Lopez, O., Lopez, S. Goy, Hernandez, J. M., Josa, M. I., De Martino, E. Navarro, Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero, Pelayo, J. Puerta, Olmeda, A. Quintario, Redondo, I., Romero, L., Soares, M. S., de Trocóniz, J. F., Missiroli, M., Moran, D., Cuevas, J., Erice, C., Menendez, J. Fernandez, Gonzalez Caballero, I., González Fernández, J. R., Palencia Cortezon, E., Cruz, S. Sanchez, Andrés, I. Suárez, Vischia, P., Garcia, J. M. Vizan, Cabrillo, I. J., Calderon, A., Curras, E., Fernandez, M., Garcia-Ferrero, J., Gomez, G., Virto, A. Lopez, Marco, J., Rivero, C. Martinez, Matorras, F., Gomez, J. Piedra, Rodrigo, T., Ruiz-Jimeno, A., Scodellaro, L., Trevisani, N., Vila, I., Cortabitarte, R. Vilar, Abbaneo, D., Auffray, E., Auzinger, G., Baillon, P., Ball, A. H., Barney, D., Bloch, P., Bocci, A., Botta, C., Camporesi, T., Castello, R., Cepeda, M., Cerminara, G., Chen, Y., Cimmino, A., d’Enterria, D., Dabrowski, A., Daponte, V., David, A., De Gruttola, M., De Roeck, A., Di Marco, E., Dobson, M., Dorney, B., du Pree, T., Duggan, D., Dünser, M., Dupont, N., Elliott-Peisert, A., Everaerts, P., Fartoukh, S., Franzoni, G., Fulcher, J., Funk, W., Gigi, D., Gill, K., Girone, M., Glege, F., Gulhan, D., Gundacker, S., Guthoff, M., Harris, P., Hegeman, J., Innocente, V., Janot, P., Kieseler, J., Kirschenmann, H., Knünz, V., Kornmayer, A., Kortelainen, M. J., Krammer, M., Lange, C., Lecoq, P., Lourenço, C., Lucchini, M. T., Malgeri, L., Mannelli, M., Martelli, A., Meijers, F., Merlin, J. A., Mersi, S., Meschi, E., Milenovic, P., Moortgat, F., Morovic, S., Mulders, M., Neugebauer, H., Orfanelli, S., Orsini, L., Pape, L., Perez, E., Peruzzi, M., Petrilli, A., Petrucciani, G., Pfeiffer, A., Pierini, M., Racz, A., Reis, T., Rolandi, G., Rovere, M., Sakulin, H., Sauvan, J. B., Schäfer, C., Schwick, C., Seidel, M., Sharma, A., Silva, P., Sphicas, P., Steggemann, J., Stoye, M., Takahashi, Y., Tosi, M., Treille, D., Triossi, A., Tsirou, A., Veckalns, V., Veres, G. I., Verweij, M., Wardle, N., Wöhri, H. K., Zagozdzinska, A., Zeuner, W. D., Bertl, W., Deiters, K., Erdmann, W., Horisberger, R., Ingram, Q., Kaestli, H. C., Kotlinski, D., Langenegger, U., Rohe, T., Wiederkehr, S. A., Bachmair, F., Bäni, L., Bianchini, L., Casal, B., Dissertori, G., Dittmar, M., Donegà, M., Grab, C., Heidegger, C., Hits, D., Hoss, J., Kasieczka, G., Lustermann, W., Mangano, B., Marionneau, M., del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz, Masciovecchio, M., Meinhard, M. T., Meister, D., Micheli, F., Musella, P., Nessi-Tedaldi, F., Pandolfi, F., Pata, J., Pauss, F., Perrin, G., Perrozzi, L., Quittnat, M., Rossini, M., Schönenberger, M., Starodumov, A., Tavolaro, V. R., Theofilatos, K., Wallny, R., Aarrestad, T. K., Amsler, C., Caminada, L., Canelli, M. F., De Cosa, A., Donato, S., Galloni, C., Hinzmann, A., Hreus, T., Kilminster, B., Ngadiuba, J., Pinna, D., Rauco, G., Robmann, P., Salerno, D., Seitz, C., Yang, Y., Zucchetta, A., Candelise, V., Doan, T. H., Jain, Sh., Khurana, R., Konyushikhin, M., Kuo, C. M., Lin, W., Pozdnyakov, A., Yu, S. S., Kumar, Arun, Chang, P., Chang, Y. H., Chao, Y., Chen, K. F., Chen, P. H., Fiori, F., Hou, W. -S., Hsiung, Y., Liu, Y. F., Lu, R. -S., Miñano Moya, M., Paganis, E., Psallidas, A., Tsai, J. f., Asavapibhop, B., Singh, G., Srimanobhas, N., Suwonjandee, N., Adiguzel, A., Bakirci, M. N., Boran, F., Cerci, S., Damarseckin, S., Demiroglu, Z. S., Dozen, C., Dumanoglu, I., Girgis, S., Gokbulut, G., Guler, Y., Hos, I., Kangal, E. E., Kara, O., Topaksu, A. Kayis, Kiminsu, U., Oglakci, M., Onengut, G., Ozdemir, K., Tali, B., Turkcapar, S., Zorbakir, I. S., Zorbilmez, C., Bilin, B., Bilmis, S., Isildak, B., Karapinar, G., Yalvac, M., Zeyrek, M., Gülmez, E., Kaya, M., Kaya, O., Yetkin, E. A., Yetkin, T., Cakir, A., Cankocak, K., Sen, S., Grynyov, B., Levchuk, L., Sorokin, P., Aggleton, R., Ball, F., Beck, L., Brooke, J. J., Burns, D., Clement, E., Cussans, D., Flacher, H., Goldstein, J., Grimes, M., Heath, G. P., Heath, H. F., Jacob, J., Kreczko, L., Lucas, C., Newbold, D. M., Paramesvaran, S., Poll, A., Sakuma, T., Seif El Nasr-storey, S., Smith, D., Smith, V. J., Bell, K. W., Belyaev, A., Brew, C., Brown, R. M., Calligaris, L., Cieri, D., Cockerill, D. J. A., Coughlan, J. A., Harder, K., Harper, S., Olaiya, E., Petyt, D., Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H., Thea, A., Tomalin, I. R., Williams, T., Baber, M., Bainbridge, R., Buchmuller, O., Bundock, A., Casasso, S., Citron, M., Colling, D., Corpe, L., Dauncey, P., Davies, G., De Wit, A., Della Negra, M., Di Maria, R., Dunne, P., Elwood, A., Futyan, D., Haddad, Y., Hall, G., Iles, G., James, T., Lane, R., Laner, C., Lyons, L., Magnan, A. -M., Malik, S., Mastrolorenzo, L., Nash, J., Nikitenko, A., Pela, J., Penning, B., Pesaresi, M., Raymond, D. M., Richards, A., Rose, A., Scott, E., Seez, C., Summers, S., Tapper, A., Uchida, K., Acosta, M. Vazquez, Virdee, T., Wright, J., Zenz, S. C., Cole, J. E., Hobson, P. R., Khan, A., Kyberd, P., Reid, I. D., Symonds, P., Teodorescu, L., Turner, M., Borzou, A., Call, K., Dittmann, J., Hatakeyama, K., Liu, H., Pastika, N., Bartek, R., Dominguez, A., Buccilli, A., Cooper, S. I., Henderson, C., Rumerio, P., West, C., Arcaro, D., Avetisyan, A., Bose, T., Gastler, D., Rankin, D., Richardson, C., Rohlf, J., Sulak, L., Zou, D., Benelli, G., Cutts, D., Garabedian, A., Hakala, J., Heintz, U., Hogan, J. M., Jesus, O., Kwok, K. H. M., Laird, E., Landsberg, G., Mao, Z., Narain, M., Piperov, S., Sagir, S., Spencer, E., Syarif, R., Breedon, R., Burns, D., Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca, Chauhan, S., Chertok, M., Conway, J., Conway, R., Cox, P. T., Erbacher, R., Flores, C., Funk, G., Gardner, M., Ko, W., Lander, R., Mclean, C., Mulhearn, M., Pellett, D., Pilot, J., Shalhout, S., Shi, M., Smith, J., Squires, M., Stolp, D., Tos, K., Tripathi, M., Bachtis, M., Bravo, C., Cousins, R., Dasgupta, A., Florent, A., Hauser, J., Ignatenko, M., Mccoll, N., Saltzberg, D., Schnaible, C., Valuev, V., Weber, M., Bouvier, E., Burt, K., Clare, R., Ellison, J., Gary, J. W., Ghiasi Shirazi, S. M. A., Hanson, G., Heilman, J., Jandir, P., Kennedy, E., Lacroix, F., Long, O. R., Negrete, M. Olmedo, Paneva, M. I., Shrinivas, A., Si, W., Wei, H., Wimpenny, S., Yates, B. R., Branson, J. G., Cerati, G. B., Cittolin, S., Derdzinski, M., Gerosa, R., Holzner, A., Klein, D., Krutelyov, V., Letts, J., Macneill, I., Olivito, D., Padhi, S., Pieri, M., Sani, M., Sharma, V., Simon, S., Tadel, M., Vartak, A., Wasserbaech, S., Welke, C., Wood, J., Würthwein, F., Yagil, A., Della Porta, G. Zevi, Amin, N., Bhandari, R., Bradmiller-Feld, J., Campagnari, C., Dishaw, A., Dutta, V., Sevilla, M. Franco, George, C., Golf, F., Gouskos, L., Gran, J., Heller, R., Incandela, J., Mullin, S. D., Ovcharova, A., Qu, H., Richman, J., Stuart, D., Suarez, I., Yoo, J., Anderson, D., Bendavid, J., Bornheim, A., Bunn, J., Duarte, J., Lawhorn, J. M., Mott, A., Newman, H. B., Pena, C., Spiropulu, M., Vlimant, J. R., Xie, S., Zhu, R. Y., Andrews, M. B., Ferguson, T., Paulini, M., Russ, J., Sun, M., Vogel, H., Vorobiev, I., Weinberg, M., Cumalat, J. P., Ford, W. T., Jensen, F., Johnson, A., Krohn, M., Leontsinis, S., Mulholland, T., Stenson, K., Wagner, S. R., Alexander, J., Chaves, J., Chu, J., Dittmer, S., Mcdermott, K., Mirman, N., Patterson, J. R., Rinkevicius, A., Ryd, A., Skinnari, L., Soffi, L., Tan, S. M., Tao, Z., Thom, J., Tucker, J., Wittich, P., Zientek, M., Winn, D., Abdullin, S., Albrow, M., Apollinari, G., Apresyan, A., Banerjee, S., Bauerdick, L. A. T., Beretvas, A., Berryhill, J., Bhat, P. C., Bolla, G., Burkett, K., Butler, J. N., Cheung, H. W. K., Chlebana, F., Cihangir, S., Cremonesi, M., Elvira, V. D., Fisk, I., Freeman, J., Gottschalk, E., Gray, L., Green, D., Grünendahl, S., Gutsche, O., Hare, D., Harris, R. M., Hasegawa, S., Hirschauer, J., Hu, Z., Jayatilaka, B., Jindariani, S., Johnson, M., Joshi, U., Klima, B., Kreis, B., Lammel, S., Linacre, J., Lincoln, D., Lipton, R., Liu, M., Liu, T., De Sá, R. Lopes, Lykken, J., Maeshima, K., Magini, N., Marraffino, J. M., Maruyama, S., Mason, D., McBride, P., Merkel, P., Mrenna, S., Nahn, S., O’Dell, V., Pedro, K., Prokofyev, O., Rakness, G., Ristori, L., Sexton-Kennedy, E., Soha, A., Spalding, W. J., Spiegel, L., Stoynev, S., Strait, J., Strobbe, N., Taylor, L., Tkaczyk, S., Tran, N. V., Uplegger, L., Vaandering, E. W., Vernieri, C., Verzocchi, M., Vidal, R., Wang, M., Weber, H. A., Whitbeck, A., Wu, Y., Acosta, D., Avery, P., Bortignon, P., Bourilkov, D., Brinkerhoff, A., Carnes, A., Carver, M., Curry, D., Das, S., Field, R. D., Furic, I. K., Konigsberg, J., Korytov, A., Low, J. F., Ma, P., Matchev, K., Mei, H., Mitselmakher, G., Rank, D., Shchutska, L., Sperka, D., Thomas, L., Wang, J., Wang, S., Yelton, J., Linn, S., Markowitz, P., Martinez, G., Rodriguez, J. L., Ackert, A., Adams, T., Askew, A., Bein, S., Hagopian, S., Hagopian, V., Johnson, K. F., Kolberg, T., Perry, T., Prosper, H., Santra, A., Yohay, R., Baarmand, M. M., Bhopatkar, V., Colafranceschi, S., Hohlmann, M., Noonan, D., Roy, T., Yumiceva, F., Adams, M. R., Apanasevich, L., Berry, D., Betts, R. R., Cavanaugh, R., Chen, X., Evdokimov, O., Gerber, C. E., Hangal, D. A., Hofman, D. J., Jung, K., Kamin, J., Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval, Trauger, H., Varelas, N., Wang, H., Wu, Z., Zhang, J., Bilki, B., Clarida, W., Dilsiz, K., Durgut, S., Gandrajula, R. P., Haytmyradov, M., Khristenko, V., Merlo, J. -P., Mermerkaya, H., Mestvirishvili, A., Moeller, A., Nachtman, J., Ogul, H., Onel, Y., Ozok, F., Penzo, A., Snyder, C., Tiras, E., Wetzel, J., Yi, K., Blumenfeld, B., Cocoros, A., Eminizer, N., Fehling, D., Feng, L., Gritsan, A. V., Maksimovic, P., Roskes, J., Sarica, U., Swartz, M., Xiao, M., You, C., Al-bataineh, A., Baringer, P., Bean, A., Boren, S., Bowen, J., Castle, J., Forthomme, L., Khalil, S., Kropivnitskaya, A., Majumder, D., Mcbrayer, W., Murray, M., Sanders, S., Stringer, R., Takaki, J. D. Tapia, Wang, Q., Ivanov, A., Kaadze, K., Maravin, Y., Mohammadi, A., Saini, L. K., Skhirtladze, N., Toda, S., Rebassoo, F., Wright, D., Anelli, C., Baden, A., Baron, O., Belloni, A., Calvert, B., Eno, S. C., Ferraioli, C., Gomez, J. A., Hadley, N. J., Jabeen, S., Jeng, G. Y., Kellogg, R. G., Kunkle, J., Mignerey, A. C., Ricci-Tam, F., Shin, Y. H., Skuja, A., Tonjes, M. B., Tonwar, S. C., Abercrombie, D., Allen, B., Apyan, A., Azzolini, V., Barbieri, R., Baty, A., Bi, R., Bierwagen, K., Brandt, S., Busza, W., Cali, I. A., D’Alfonso, M., Demiragli, Z., Gomez Ceballos, G., Goncharov, M., Hsu, D., Iiyama, Y., Innocenti, G. M., Klute, M., Kovalskyi, D., Krajczar, K., Lai, Y. S., Lee, Y. -J., Levin, A., Luckey, P. D., Maier, B., Marini, A. C., Mcginn, C., Mironov, C., Narayanan, S., Niu, X., Paus, C., Roland, C., Roland, G., Salfeld-Nebgen, J., Stephans, G. S. F., Tatar, K., Velicanu, D., Wang, J., Wang, T. W., Wyslouch, B., Benvenuti, A. C., Chatterjee, R. M., Evans, A., Hansen, P., Kalafut, S., Kao, S. C., Kubota, Y., Lesko, Z., Mans, J., Nourbakhsh, S., Ruckstuhl, N., Rusack, R., Tambe, N., Turkewitz, J., Acosta, J. G., Oliveros, S., Avdeeva, E., Bloom, K., Claes, D. R., Fangmeier, C., Suarez, R. Gonzalez, Kamalieddin, R., Kravchenko, I., Rodrigues, A. Malta, Monroy, J., Siado, J. E., Snow, G. R., Stieger, B., Alyari, M., Dolen, J., Godshalk, A., Harrington, C., Iashvili, I., Kaisen, J., Nguyen, D., Parker, A., Rappoccio, S., Roozbahani, B., Alverson, G., Barberis, E., Hortiangtham, A., Massironi, A., Morse, D. M., Nash, D., Orimoto, T., De Lima, R. Teixeira, Trocino, D., Wang, R. -J., Wood, D., Bhattacharya, S., Charaf, O., Hahn, K. A., Mucia, N., Odell, N., Pollack, B., Schmitt, M. H., Sung, K., Trovato, M., Velasco, M., Dev, N., Hildreth, M., Anampa, K. Hurtado, Jessop, C., Karmgard, D. J., Kellams, N., Lannon, K., Marinelli, N., Meng, F., Mueller, C., Musienko, Y., Planer, M., Reinsvold, A., Ruchti, R., Rupprecht, N., Smith, G., Taroni, S., Wayne, M., Wolf, M., Woodard, A., Alimena, J., Antonelli, L., Bylsma, B., Durkin, L. S., Flowers, S., Francis, B., Hart, A., Hill, C., Ji, W., Liu, B., Luo, W., Puigh, D., Winer, B. L., Wulsin, H. W., Cooperstein, S., Driga, O., Elmer, P., Hardenbrook, J., Hebda, P., Lange, D., Luo, J., Marlow, D., Medvedeva, T., Mei, K., Ojalvo, I., Olsen, J., Palmer, C., Piroué, P., Stickland, D., Svyatkovskiy, A., Tully, C., Malik, S., Barker, A., Barnes, V. E., Folgueras, S., Gutay, L., Jha, M. K., Jones, M., Jung, A. W., Khatiwada, A., Miller, D. H., Neumeister, N., Schulte, J. F., Shi, X., Sun, J., Wang, F., Xie, W., Parashar, N., Stupak, J., Adair, A., Akgun, B., Chen, Z., Ecklund, K. M., Geurts, F. J. M., Guilbaud, M., Li, W., Michlin, B., Northup, M., Padley, B. P., Roberts, J., Rorie, J., Tu, Z., Zabel, J., Betchart, B., Bodek, A., de Barbaro, P., Demina, R., Duh, Y. t., Ferbel, T., Galanti, M., Garcia-Bellido, A., Han, J., Hindrichs, O., Khukhunaishvili, A., Lo, K. H., Tan, P., Verzetti, M., Agapitos, A., Chou, J. P., Gershtein, Y., Gómez Espinosa, T. A., Halkiadakis, E., Heindl, M., Hughes, E., Kaplan, S., Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam, Kyriacou, S., Lath, A., Montalvo, R., Nash, K., Osherson, M., Saka, H., Salur, S., Schnetzer, S., Sheffield, D., Somalwar, S., Stone, R., Thomas, S., Thomassen, P., Walker, M., Delannoy, A. G., Foerster, M., Heideman, J., Riley, G., Rose, K., Spanier, S., Thapa, K., Bouhali, O., Celik, A., Dalchenko, M., De Mattia, M., Delgado, A., Dildick, S., Eusebi, R., Gilmore, J., Huang, T., Juska, E., Kamon, T., Mueller, R., Pakhotin, Y., Patel, R., Perloff, A., Perniè, L., Rathjens, D., Safonov, A., Tatarinov, A., Ulmer, K. A., Akchurin, N., Damgov, J., De Guio, F., Dragoiu, C., Dudero, P. R., Faulkner, J., Gurpinar, E., Kunori, S., Lamichhane, K., Lee, S. W., Libeiro, T., Peltola, T., Undleeb, S., Volobouev, I., Wang, Z., Greene, S., Gurrola, A., Janjam, R., Johns, W., Maguire, C., Melo, A., Ni, H., Sheldon, P., Tuo, S., Velkovska, J., Xu, Q., Arenton, M. W., Barria, P., Cox, B., Hirosky, R., Ledovskoy, A., Li, H., Neu, C., Sinthuprasith, T., Sun, X., Wang, Y., Wolfe, E., Xia, F., Clarke, C., Harr, R., Karchin, P. E., Sturdy, J., Zaleski, S., Belknap, D. A., Buchanan, J., Caillol, C., Dasu, S., Dodd, L., Duric, S., Gomber, B., Grothe, M., Herndon, M., Hervé, A., Hussain, U., Klabbers, P., Lanaro, A., Levine, A., Long, K., Loveless, R., Pierro, G. A., Polese, G., Ruggles, T., Savin, A., Smith, N., Smith, W. H., Taylor, D., & Woods, N.. Measurement of the triple-differential dijet cross section in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}=8\,\text {TeV} $ and constraints on parton distribution functions. United States. doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-017-5286-7.
Sirunyan, A. M., Tumasyan, A., Adam, W., Asilar, E., Bergauer, T., Brandstetter, J., Brondolin, E., Dragicevic, M., Erö, J., Flechl, M., Friedl, M., Frühwirth, R., Ghete, V. M., Hartl, C., Hörmann, N., Hrubec, J., Jeitler, M., König, A., Krätschmer, I., Liko, D., Matsushita, T., Mikulec, I., Rabady, D., Rad, N., Rahbaran, B., Rohringer, H., Schieck, J., Strauss, J., Waltenberger, W., Wulz, C. -E., Dvornikov, O., Makarenko, V., Mossolov, V., Suarez Gonzalez, J., Zykunov, V., Shumeiko, N., Alderweireldt, S., De Wolf, E. A., Janssen, X., Lauwers, J., Van De Klundert, M., Van Haevermaet, H., Van Mechelen, P., Van Remortel, N., Van Spilbeeck, A., Zeid, S. Abu, Blekman, F., D’Hondt, J., Daci, N., De Bruyn, I., Deroover, K., Lowette, S., Moortgat, S., Moreels, L., Olbrechts, A., Python, Q., Skovpen, K., Tavernier, S., Van Doninck, W., Van Mulders, P., Van Parijs, I., Brun, H., Clerbaux, B., De Lentdecker, G., Delannoy, H., Fasanella, G., Favart, L., Goldouzian, R., Grebenyuk, A., Karapostoli, G., Lenzi, T., Léonard, A., Luetic, J., Maerschalk, T., Marinov, A., Randle-conde, A., Seva, T., Vander Velde, C., Vanlaer, P., Vannerom, D., Yonamine, R., Zenoni, F., Zhang, F., Cornelis, T., Dobur, D., Fagot, A., Gul, M., Khvastunov, I., Poyraz, D., Salva, S., Schöfbeck, R., Tytgat, M., Van Driessche, W., Zaganidis, N., Bakhshiansohi, H., Bondu, O., Brochet, S., Bruno, G., Caudron, A., De Visscher, S., Delaere, C., Delcourt, M., Francois, B., Giammanco, A., Jafari, A., Komm, M., Krintiras, G., Lemaitre, V., Magitteri, A., Mertens, A., Musich, M., Piotrzkowski, K., Quertenmont, L., Selvaggi, M., Marono, M. Vidal, Wertz, S., Beliy, N., Aldá Júnior, W. L., Alves, F. L., Alves, G. A., Brito, L., Hensel, C., Moraes, A., Pol, M. E., Teles, P. Rebello, Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das, Carvalho, W., Chinellato, J., Custódio, A., Da Costa, E. M., Da Silveira, G. G., De Jesus Damiao, D., De Oliveira Martins, C., De Souza, S. Fonseca, Huertas Guativa, L. M., Malbouisson, H., Figueiredo, D. Matos, Herrera, C. Mora, Mundim, L., Nogima, H., Da Silva, W. L. Prado, Santoro, A., Sznajder, A., Tonelli Manganote, E. J., De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva, Pereira, A. Vilela, Ahuja, S., Bernardes, C. A., Dogra, S., Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez, Gregores, E. M., Mercadante, P. G., Moon, C. S., Novaes, S. F., Padula, Sandra S., Abad, D. Romero, Ruiz Vargas, J. C., Aleksandrov, A., Hadjiiska, R., Iaydjiev, P., Rodozov, M., Stoykova, S., Sultanov, G., Vutova, M., Dimitrov, A., Glushkov, I., Litov, L., Pavlov, B., Petkov, P., Fang, W., Ahmad, M., Bian, J. G., Chen, G. M., Chen, H. S., Chen, M., Chen, Y., Cheng, T., Jiang, C. H., Leggat, D., Liu, Z., Romeo, F., Ruan, M., Shaheen, S. M., Spiezia, A., Tao, J., Wang, C., Wang, Z., Yazgan, E., Zhang, H., Zhao, J., Ban, Y., Chen, G., Li, Q., Liu, S., Mao, Y., Qian, S. J., Wang, D., Xu, Z., Avila, C., Cabrera, A., Chaparro Sierra, L. F., Florez, C., Gomez, J. P., Hernández, C. F. González, Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz, Sanabria, J. C., Godinovic, N., Lelas, D., Puljak, I., Ribeiro Cipriano, P. M., Sculac, T., Antunovic, Z., Kovac, M., Brigljevic, V., Ferencek, D., Kadija, K., Mesic, B., Susa, T., Ather, M. W., Attikis, A., Mavromanolakis, G., Mousa, J., Nicolaou, C., Ptochos, F., Razis, P. A., Rykaczewski, H., Finger, M., Finger, M., Jarrin, E. Carrera, Abdelalim, A. A., Mohammed, Y., Salama, E., Kadastik, M., Perrini, L., Raidal, M., Tiko, A., Veelken, C., Eerola, P., Pekkanen, J., Voutilainen, M., Härkönen, J., Järvinen, T., Karimäki, V., Kinnunen, R., Lampén, T., Lassila-Perini, K., Lehti, S., Lindén, T., Luukka, P., Tuominiemi, J., Tuovinen, E., Wendland, L., Talvitie, J., Tuuva, T., Besancon, M., Couderc, F., Dejardin, M., Denegri, D., Fabbro, B., Faure, J. L., Favaro, C., Ferri, F., Ganjour, S., Ghosh, S., Givernaud, A., Gras, P., de Monchenault, G. Hamel, Jarry, P., Kucher, I., Locci, E., Machet, M., Malcles, J., Rander, J., Rosowsky, A., Titov, M., Abdulsalam, A., Antropov, I., Baffioni, S., Beaudette, F., Busson, P., Cadamuro, L., Chapon, E., Charlot, C., Davignon, O., de Cassagnac, R. Granier, Jo, M., Lisniak, S., Miné, P., Nguyen, M., Ochando, C., Ortona, G., Paganini, P., Pigard, P., Regnard, S., Salerno, R., Sirois, Y., Stahl Leiton, A. G., Strebler, T., Yilmaz, Y., Zabi, A., Zghiche, A., Agram, J. -L., Andrea, J., Bloch, D., Brom, J. -M., Buttignol, M., Chabert, E. C., Chanon, N., Collard, C., Conte, E., Coubez, X., Fontaine, J. -C., Gelé, D., Goerlach, U., Bihan, A. -C. Le, Van Hove, P., Gadrat, S., Beauceron, S., Bernet, C., Boudoul, G., Montoya, C. A. Carrillo, Chierici, R., Contardo, D., Courbon, B., Depasse, P., El Mamouni, H., Fay, J., Finco, L., Gascon, S., Gouzevitch, M., Grenier, G., Ille, B., Lagarde, F., Laktineh, I. B., Lethuillier, M., Mirabito, L., Pequegnot, A. L., Perries, S., Popov, A., Sordini, V., Vander Donckt, M., Verdier, P., Viret, S., Toriashvili, T., Tsamalaidze, Z., Autermann, C., Beranek, S., Feld, L., Kiesel, M. K., Klein, K., Lipinski, M., Preuten, M., Schomakers, C., Schulz, J., Verlage, T., Albert, A., Brodski, M., Dietz-Laursonn, E., Duchardt, D., Endres, M., Erdmann, M., Erdweg, S., Esch, T., Fischer, R., Güth, A., Hamer, M., Hebbeker, T., Heidemann, C., Hoepfner, K., Knutzen, S., Merschmeyer, M., Meyer, A., Millet, P., Mukherjee, S., Olschewski, M., Padeken, K., Pook, T., Radziej, M., Reithler, H., Rieger, M., Scheuch, F., Sonnenschein, L., Teyssier, D., Thüer, S., Cherepanov, V., Flügge, G., Kargoll, B., Kress, T., Künsken, A., Lingemann, J., Müller, T., Nehrkorn, A., Nowack, A., Pistone, C., Pooth, O., Stahl, A., Aldaya Martin, M., Arndt, T., Asawatangtrakuldee, C., Beernaert, K., Behnke, O., Behrens, U., Bin Anuar, A. A., Borras, K., Campbell, A., Connor, P., Contreras-Campana, C., Costanza, F., Pardos, C. Diez, Dolinska, G., Eckerlin, G., Eckstein, D., Eichhorn, T., Eren, E., Gallo, E., Garcia, J. Garay, Geiser, A., Gizhko, A., Luyando, J. M. Grados, Grohsjean, A., Gunnellini, P., Harb, A., Hauk, J., Hempel, M., Jung, H., Kalogeropoulos, A., Karacheban, O., Kasemann, M., Keaveney, J., Kleinwort, C., Korol, I., Krücker, D., Lange, W., Lelek, A., Lenz, T., Leonard, J., Lipka, K., Lobanov, A., Lohmann, W., Mankel, R., Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A., Meyer, A. B., Mittag, G., Mnich, J., Mussgiller, A., Pitzl, D., Placakyte, R., Raspereza, A., Roland, B., Sahin, M. Ö., Saxena, P., Schoerner-Sadenius, T., Spannagel, S., Stefaniuk, N., Van Onsem, G. P., Walsh, R., Wissing, C., Blobel, V., Centis Vignali, M., Draeger, A. R., Dreyer, T., Garutti, E., Gonzalez, D., Haller, J., Hoffmann, M., Junkes, A., Klanner, R., Kogler, R., Kovalchuk, N., Kurz, S., Lapsien, T., Marchesini, I., Marconi, D., Meyer, M., Niedziela, M., Nowatschin, D., Pantaleo, F., Peiffer, T., Perieanu, A., Scharf, C., Schleper, P., Schmidt, A., Schumann, S., Schwandt, J., Sonneveld, J., Stadie, H., Steinbrück, G., Stober, F. M., Stöver, M., Tholen, H., Troendle, D., Usai, E., Vanelderen, L., Vanhoefer, A., Vormwald, B., Akbiyik, M., Barth, C., Baur, S., Baus, C., Berger, J., Butz, E., Caspart, R., Chwalek, T., Colombo, F., De Boer, W., Dierlamm, A., Fink, S., Freund, B., Friese, R., Giffels, M., Gilbert, A., Goldenzweig, P., Haitz, D., Hartmann, F., Heindl, S. M., Husemann, U., Kassel, F., Katkov, I., Kudella, S., Mildner, H., Mozer, M. U., Müller, Th., Plagge, M., Quast, G., Rabbertz, K., Röcker, S., Roscher, F., Schröder, M., Shvetsov, I., Sieber, G., Simonis, H. J., Ulrich, R., Wayand, S., Weber, M., Weiler, T., Williamson, S., Wöhrmann, C., Wolf, R., Anagnostou, G., Daskalakis, G., Geralis, T., Giakoumopoulou, V. A., Kyriakis, A., Loukas, D., Topsis-Giotis, I., Kesisoglou, S., Panagiotou, A., Saoulidou, N., Tziaferi, E., Kousouris, K., Evangelou, I., Flouris, G., Foudas, C., Kokkas, P., Loukas, N., Manthos, N., Papadopoulos, I., Paradas, E., Filipovic, N., Pasztor, G., Bencze, G., Hajdu, C., Horvath, D., Sikler, F., Veszpremi, V., Vesztergombi, G., Zsigmond, A. J., Beni, N., Czellar, S., Karancsi, J., Makovec, A., Molnar, J., Szillasi, Z., Bartók, M., Raics, P., Trocsanyi, Z. L., Ujvari, B., Choudhury, S., Komaragiri, J. R., Bahinipati, S., Bhowmik, S., Mal, P., Mandal, K., Nayak, A., Sahoo, D. K., Sahoo, N., Swain, S. K., Bansal, S., Beri, S. B., Bhatnagar, V., Chawla, R., Bhawandeep, U., Kalsi, A. K., Kaur, A., Kaur, M., Kumar, R., Kumari, P., Mehta, A., Mittal, M., Singh, J. B., Walia, G., Kumar, Ashok, Bhardwaj, A., Choudhary, B. C., Garg, R. B., Keshri, S., Kumar, A., Malhotra, S., Naimuddin, M., Ranjan, K., Sharma, R., Sharma, V., Bhattacharya, R., Bhattacharya, S., Chatterjee, K., Dey, S., Dutt, S., Dutta, S., Ghosh, S., Majumdar, N., Modak, A., Mondal, K., Mukhopadhyay, S., Nandan, S., Purohit, A., Roy, A., Roy, D., Roy Chowdhury, S., Sarkar, S., Sharan, M., Thakur, S., Behera, P. K., Chudasama, R., Dutta, D., Jha, V., Kumar, V., Mohanty, A. K., Netrakanti, P. K., Pant, L. M., Shukla, P., Topkar, A., Aziz, T., Dugad, S., Kole, G., Mahakud, B., Mitra, S., Mohanty, G. B., Parida, B., Sur, N., Sutar, B., Banerjee, S., Dewanjee, R. K., Ganguly, S., Guchait, M., Jain, Sa., Kumar, S., Maity, M., Majumder, G., Mazumdar, K., Sarkar, T., Wickramage, N., Chauhan, S., Dube, S., Hegde, V., Kapoor, A., Kothekar, K., Pandey, S., Rane, A., Sharma, S., Chenarani, S., Tadavani, E. Eskandari, Etesami, S. M., Khakzad, M., Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi, Naseri, M., Paktinat Mehdiabadi, S., Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei, Safarzadeh, B., Zeinali, M., Felcini, M., Grunewald, M., Abbrescia, M., Calabria, C., Caputo, C., Colaleo, A., Creanza, D., Cristella, L., De Filippis, N., De Palma, M., Fiore, L., Iaselli, G., Maggi, G., Maggi, M., Miniello, G., My, S., Nuzzo, S., Pompili, A., Pugliese, G., Radogna, R., Ranieri, A., Selvaggi, G., Sharma, A., Silvestris, L., Venditti, R., Verwilligen, P., Abbiendi, G., Battilana, C., Bonacorsi, D., Braibant-Giacomelli, S., Brigliadori, L., Campanini, R., Capiluppi, P., Castro, A., Cavallo, F. R., Chhibra, S. S., Codispoti, G., Cuffiani, M., Dallavalle, G. M., Fabbri, F., Fanfani, A., Fasanella, D., Giacomelli, P., Grandi, C., Guiducci, L., Marcellini, S., Masetti, G., Montanari, A., Navarria, F. L., Perrotta, A., Rossi, A. M., Rovelli, T., Siroli, G. P., Tosi, N., Albergo, S., Costa, S., Di Mattia, A., Giordano, F., Potenza, R., Tricomi, A., Tuve, C., Barbagli, G., Ciulli, V., Civinini, C., D’Alessandro, R., Focardi, E., Lenzi, P., Meschini, M., Paoletti, S., Russo, L., Sguazzoni, G., Strom, D., Viliani, L., Benussi, L., Bianco, S., Fabbri, F., Piccolo, D., Primavera, F., Calvelli, V., Ferro, F., Monge, M. R., Robutti, E., Tosi, S., Brianza, L., Brivio, F., Ciriolo, V., Dinardo, M. E., Fiorendi, S., Gennai, S., Ghezzi, A., Govoni, P., Malberti, M., Malvezzi, S., Manzoni, R. A., Menasce, D., Moroni, L., Paganoni, M., Pedrini, D., Pigazzini, S., Ragazzi, S., de Fatis, T. Tabarelli, Buontempo, S., Cavallo, N., De Nardo, G., Di Guida, S., Fabozzi, F., Fienga, F., Iorio, A. O. M., Lista, L., Meola, S., Paolucci, P., Sciacca, C., Thyssen, F., Azzi, P., Bacchetta, N., Benato, L., Bisello, D., Boletti, A., Carlin, R., Antunes De Oliveira, A. Carvalho, Checchia, P., Dall’Osso, M., Manzano, P. De Castro, Dorigo, T., Dosselli, U., Gasparini, F., Gasparini, U., Gozzelino, A., Lacaprara, S., Margoni, M., Meneguzzo, A. T., Pazzini, J., Pozzobon, N., Ronchese, P., Simonetto, F., Torassa, E., Zanetti, M., Zotto, P., Zumerle, G., Braghieri, A., Fallavollita, F., Magnani, A., Montagna, P., Ratti, S. P., Re, V., Ressegotti, M., Riccardi, C., Salvini, P., Vai, I., Vitulo, P., Solestizi, L. Alunni, Bilei, G. M., Ciangottini, D., Fanò, L., Lariccia, P., Leonardi, R., Mantovani, G., Mariani, V., Menichelli, M., Saha, A., Santocchia, A., Androsov, K., Azzurri, P., Bagliesi, G., Bernardini, J., Boccali, T., Castaldi, R., Ciocci, M. A., Dell’Orso, R., Fedi, G., Giassi, A., Grippo, M. T., Ligabue, F., Lomtadze, T., Martini, L., Messineo, A., Palla, F., Rizzi, A., Savoy-Navarro, A., Spagnolo, P., Tenchini, R., Tonelli, G., Venturi, A., Verdini, P. G., Barone, L., Cavallari, F., Cipriani, M., Del Re, D., Diemoz, M., Gelli, S., Longo, E., Margaroli, F., Marzocchi, B., Meridiani, P., Organtini, G., Paramatti, R., Preiato, F., Rahatlou, S., Rovelli, C., Santanastasio, F., Amapane, N., Arcidiacono, R., Argiro, S., Arneodo, M., Bartosik, N., Bellan, R., Biino, C., Cartiglia, N., Cenna, F., Costa, M., Covarelli, R., Degano, A., Demaria, N., Kiani, B., Mariotti, C., Maselli, S., Migliore, E., Monaco, V., Monteil, E., Monteno, M., Obertino, M. M., Pacher, L., Pastrone, N., Pelliccioni, M., Pinna Angioni, G. L., Ravera, F., Romero, A., Ruspa, M., Sacchi, R., Shchelina, K., Sola, V., Solano, A., Staiano, A., Traczyk, P., Belforte, S., Casarsa, M., Cossutti, F., Della Ricca, G., Zanetti, A., Kim, D. H., Kim, G. N., Kim, M. S., Lee, J., Lee, S., Lee, S. W., Oh, Y. D., Sekmen, S., Son, D. C., Yang, Y. C., Lee, A., Kim, H., Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero, Kim, T. J., Cho, S., Choi, S., Go, Y., Gyun, D., Ha, S., Hong, B., Jo, Y., Kim, Y., Lee, K., Lee, K. S., Lee, S., Lim, J., Park, S. K., Roh, Y., Almond, J., Kim, J., Lee, H., Oh, S. B., Radburn-Smith, B. C., Seo, S. h., Yang, U. K., Yoo, H. D., Yu, G. B., Choi, M., Kim, H., Kim, J. H., Lee, J. S. H., Park, I. C., Ryu, G., Ryu, M. S., Choi, Y., Goh, J., Hwang, C., Lee, J., Yu, I., Dudenas, V., Juodagalvis, A., Vaitkus, J., Ahmed, I., Ibrahim, Z. A., Ali, M. A. B. Md, Mohamad Idris, F., Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan, Yusli, M. N., Zolkapli, Z., Castilla-Valdez, H., De La Cruz-Burelo, E., La Cruz, I. Heredia-De, Lopez-Fernandez, R., Magaña Villalba, R., Mejia Guisao, J., Sanchez-Hernandez, A., Carrillo Moreno, S., Oropeza Barrera, C., Vazquez Valencia, F., Carpinteyro, S., Pedraza, I., Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar, Estrada, C. Uribe, Pineda, A. Morelos, Krofcheck, D., Butler, P. H., Ahmad, A., Ahmad, M., Hassan, Q., Hoorani, H. R., Khan, W. A., Saddique, A., Shah, M. A., Shoaib, M., Waqas, M., Bialkowska, H., Bluj, M., Boimska, B., Frueboes, T., Górski, M., Kazana, M., Nawrocki, K., Romanowska-Rybinska, K., Szleper, M., Zalewski, P., Bunkowski, K., Byszuk, A., Doroba, K., Kalinowski, A., Konecki, M., Krolikowski, J., Misiura, M., Olszewski, M., Pyskir, A., Walczak, M., Bargassa, P., Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E., Calpas, B., Di Francesco, A., Faccioli, P., Gallinaro, M., Hollar, J., Leonardo, N., Iglesias, L. Lloret, Nemallapudi, M. V., Seixas, J., Toldaiev, O., Vadruccio, D., Varela, J., Afanasiev, S., Bunin, P., Gavrilenko, M., Golutvin, I., Gorbunov, I., Kamenev, A., Karjavin, V., Lanev, A., Malakhov, A., Matveev, V., Palichik, V., Perelygin, V., Shmatov, S., Shulha, S., Skatchkov, N., Smirnov, V., Voytishin, N., Zarubin, A., Chtchipounov, L., Golovtsov, V., Ivanov, Y., Kim, V., Kuznetsova, E., Murzin, V., Oreshkin, V., Sulimov, V., Vorobyev, A., Andreev, Yu., Dermenev, A., Gninenko, S., Golubev, N., Karneyeu, A., Kirsanov, M., Krasnikov, N., Pashenkov, A., Tlisov, D., Toropin, A., Epshteyn, V., Gavrilov, V., Lychkovskaya, N., Popov, V., Pozdnyakov, I., Safronov, G., Spiridonov, A., Toms, M., Vlasov, E., Zhokin, A., Aushev, T., Bylinkin, A., Chistov, R., Polikarpov, S., Zhemchugov, E., Andreev, V., Azarkin, M., Dremin, I., Kirakosyan, M., Leonidov, A., Terkulov, A., Baskakov, A., Belyaev, A., Boos, E., Dubinin, M., Dudko, L., Ershov, A., Gribushin, A., Klyukhin, V., Kodolova, O., Lokhtin, I., Miagkov, I., Obraztsov, S., Petrushanko, S., Savrin, V., Snigirev, A., Blinov, V., Skovpen, Y., Shtol, D., Azhgirey, I., Bayshev, I., Bitioukov, S., Elumakhov, D., Kachanov, V., Kalinin, A., Konstantinov, D., Krychkine, V., Petrov, V., Ryutin, R., Sobol, A., Troshin, S., Tyurin, N., Uzunian, A., Volkov, A., Adzic, P., Cirkovic, P., Devetak, D., Dordevic, M., Milosevic, J., Rekovic, V., Maestre, J. Alcaraz, Luna, M. Barrio, Calvo, E., Cerrada, M., Llatas, M. Chamizo, Colino, N., De La Cruz, B., Peris, A. Delgado, Del Valle, A. Escalante, Bedoya, C. Fernandez, Ramos, J. P. Fernández, Flix, J., Fouz, M. C., Garcia-Abia, P., Gonzalez Lopez, O., Lopez, S. Goy, Hernandez, J. M., Josa, M. I., De Martino, E. Navarro, Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero, Pelayo, J. Puerta, Olmeda, A. Quintario, Redondo, I., Romero, L., Soares, M. S., de Trocóniz, J. F., Missiroli, M., Moran, D., Cuevas, J., Erice, C., Menendez, J. Fernandez, Gonzalez Caballero, I., González Fernández, J. R., Palencia Cortezon, E., Cruz, S. Sanchez, Andrés, I. Suárez, Vischia, P., Garcia, J. M. Vizan, Cabrillo, I. J., Calderon, A., Curras, E., Fernandez, M., Garcia-Ferrero, J., Gomez, G., Virto, A. Lopez, Marco, J., Rivero, C. Martinez, Matorras, F., Gomez, J. Piedra, Rodrigo, T., Ruiz-Jimeno, A., Scodellaro, L., Trevisani, N., Vila, I., Cortabitarte, R. Vilar, Abbaneo, D., Auffray, E., Auzinger, G., Baillon, P., Ball, A. H., Barney, D., Bloch, P., Bocci, A., Botta, C., Camporesi, T., Castello, R., Cepeda, M., Cerminara, G., Chen, Y., Cimmino, A., d’Enterria, D., Dabrowski, A., Daponte, V., David, A., De Gruttola, M., De Roeck, A., Di Marco, E., Dobson, M., Dorney, B., du Pree, T., Duggan, D., Dünser, M., Dupont, N., Elliott-Peisert, A., Everaerts, P., Fartoukh, S., Franzoni, G., Fulcher, J., Funk, W., Gigi, D., Gill, K., Girone, M., Glege, F., Gulhan, D., Gundacker, S., Guthoff, M., Harris, P., Hegeman, J., Innocente, V., Janot, P., Kieseler, J., Kirschenmann, H., Knünz, V., Kornmayer, A., Kortelainen, M. J., Krammer, M., Lange, C., Lecoq, P., Lourenço, C., Lucchini, M. T., Malgeri, L., Mannelli, M., Martelli, A., Meijers, F., Merlin, J. A., Mersi, S., Meschi, E., Milenovic, P., Moortgat, F., Morovic, S., Mulders, M., Neugebauer, H., Orfanelli, S., Orsini, L., Pape, L., Perez, E., Peruzzi, M., Petrilli, A., Petrucciani, G., Pfeiffer, A., Pierini, M., Racz, A., Reis, T., Rolandi, G., Rovere, M., Sakulin, H., Sauvan, J. B., Schäfer, C., Schwick, C., Seidel, M., Sharma, A., Silva, P., Sphicas, P., Steggemann, J., Stoye, M., Takahashi, Y., Tosi, M., Treille, D., Triossi, A., Tsirou, A., Veckalns, V., Veres, G. I., Verweij, M., Wardle, N., Wöhri, H. K., Zagozdzinska, A., Zeuner, W. D., Bertl, W., Deiters, K., Erdmann, W., Horisberger, R., Ingram, Q., Kaestli, H. C., Kotlinski, D., Langenegger, U., Rohe, T., Wiederkehr, S. A., Bachmair, F., Bäni, L., Bianchini, L., Casal, B., Dissertori, G., Dittmar, M., Donegà, M., Grab, C., Heidegger, C., Hits, D., Hoss, J., Kasieczka, G., Lustermann, W., Mangano, B., Marionneau, M., del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz, Masciovecchio, M., Meinhard, M. T., Meister, D., Micheli, F., Musella, P., Nessi-Tedaldi, F., Pandolfi, F., Pata, J., Pauss, F., Perrin, G., Perrozzi, L., Quittnat, M., Rossini, M., Schönenberger, M., Starodumov, A., Tavolaro, V. R., Theofilatos, K., Wallny, R., Aarrestad, T. K., Amsler, C., Caminada, L., Canelli, M. F., De Cosa, A., Donato, S., Galloni, C., Hinzmann, A., Hreus, T., Kilminster, B., Ngadiuba, J., Pinna, D., Rauco, G., Robmann, P., Salerno, D., Seitz, C., Yang, Y., Zucchetta, A., Candelise, V., Doan, T. H., Jain, Sh., Khurana, R., Konyushikhin, M., Kuo, C. M., Lin, W., Pozdnyakov, A., Yu, S. S., Kumar, Arun, Chang, P., Chang, Y. H., Chao, Y., Chen, K. F., Chen, P. H., Fiori, F., Hou, W. -S., Hsiung, Y., Liu, Y. F., Lu, R. -S., Miñano Moya, M., Paganis, E., Psallidas, A., Tsai, J. f., Asavapibhop, B., Singh, G., Srimanobhas, N., Suwonjandee, N., Adiguzel, A., Bakirci, M. N., Boran, F., Cerci, S., Damarseckin, S., Demiroglu, Z. S., Dozen, C., Dumanoglu, I., Girgis, S., Gokbulut, G., Guler, Y., Hos, I., Kangal, E. E., Kara, O., Topaksu, A. Kayis, Kiminsu, U., Oglakci, M., Onengut, G., Ozdemir, K., Tali, B., Turkcapar, S., Zorbakir, I. S., Zorbilmez, C., Bilin, B., Bilmis, S., Isildak, B., Karapinar, G., Yalvac, M., Zeyrek, M., Gülmez, E., Kaya, M., Kaya, O., Yetkin, E. A., Yetkin, T., Cakir, A., Cankocak, K., Sen, S., Grynyov, B., Levchuk, L., Sorokin, P., Aggleton, R., Ball, F., Beck, L., Brooke, J. J., Burns, D., Clement, E., Cussans, D., Flacher, H., Goldstein, J., Grimes, M., Heath, G. P., Heath, H. F., Jacob, J., Kreczko, L., Lucas, C., Newbold, D. M., Paramesvaran, S., Poll, A., Sakuma, T., Seif El Nasr-storey, S., Smith, D., Smith, V. J., Bell, K. W., Belyaev, A., Brew, C., Brown, R. M., Calligaris, L., Cieri, D., Cockerill, D. J. A., Coughlan, J. A., Harder, K., Harper, S., Olaiya, E., Petyt, D., Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H., Thea, A., Tomalin, I. R., Williams, T., Baber, M., Bainbridge, R., Buchmuller, O., Bundock, A., Casasso, S., Citron, M., Colling, D., Corpe, L., Dauncey, P., Davies, G., De Wit, A., Della Negra, M., Di Maria, R., Dunne, P., Elwood, A., Futyan, D., Haddad, Y., Hall, G., Iles, G., James, T., Lane, R., Laner, C., Lyons, L., Magnan, A. -M., Malik, S., Mastrolorenzo, L., Nash, J., Nikitenko, A., Pela, J., Penning, B., Pesaresi, M., Raymond, D. M., Richards, A., Rose, A., Scott, E., Seez, C., Summers, S., Tapper, A., Uchida, K., Acosta, M. Vazquez, Virdee, T., Wright, J., Zenz, S. C., Cole, J. E., Hobson, P. R., Khan, A., Kyberd, P., Reid, I. D., Symonds, P., Teodorescu, L., Turner, M., Borzou, A., Call, K., Dittmann, J., Hatakeyama, K., Liu, H., Pastika, N., Bartek, R., Dominguez, A., Buccilli, A., Cooper, S. I., Henderson, C., Rumerio, P., West, C., Arcaro, D., Avetisyan, A., Bose, T., Gastler, D., Rankin, D., Richardson, C., Rohlf, J., Sulak, L., Zou, D., Benelli, G., Cutts, D., Garabedian, A., Hakala, J., Heintz, U., Hogan, J. M., Jesus, O., Kwok, K. H. M., Laird, E., Landsberg, G., Mao, Z., Narain, M., Piperov, S., Sagir, S., Spencer, E., Syarif, R., Breedon, R., Burns, D., Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca, Chauhan, S., Chertok, M., Conway, J., Conway, R., Cox, P. T., Erbacher, R., Flores, C., Funk, G., Gardner, M., Ko, W., Lander, R., Mclean, C., Mulhearn, M., Pellett, D., Pilot, J., Shalhout, S., Shi, M., Smith, J., Squires, M., Stolp, D., Tos, K., Tripathi, M., Bachtis, M., Bravo, C., Cousins, R., Dasgupta, A., Florent, A., Hauser, J., Ignatenko, M., Mccoll, N., Saltzberg, D., Schnaible, C., Valuev, V., Weber, M., Bouvier, E., Burt, K., Clare, R., Ellison, J., Gary, J. W., Ghiasi Shirazi, S. M. A., Hanson, G., Heilman, J., Jandir, P., Kennedy, E., Lacroix, F., Long, O. R., Negrete, M. Olmedo, Paneva, M. I., Shrinivas, A., Si, W., Wei, H., Wimpenny, S., Yates, B. R., Branson, J. G., Cerati, G. B., Cittolin, S., Derdzinski, M., Gerosa, R., Holzner, A., Klein, D., Krutelyov, V., Letts, J., Macneill, I., Olivito, D., Padhi, S., Pieri, M., Sani, M., Sharma, V., Simon, S., Tadel, M., Vartak, A., Wasserbaech, S., Welke, C., Wood, J., Würthwein, F., Yagil, A., Della Porta, G. Zevi, Amin, N., Bhandari, R., Bradmiller-Feld, J., Campagnari, C., Dishaw, A., Dutta, V., Sevilla, M. Franco, George, C., Golf, F., Gouskos, L., Gran, J., Heller, R., Incandela, J., Mullin, S. D., Ovcharova, A., Qu, H., Richman, J., Stuart, D., Suarez, I., Yoo, J., Anderson, D., Bendavid, J., Bornheim, A., Bunn, J., Duarte, J., Lawhorn, J. M., Mott, A., Newman, H. B., Pena, C., Spiropulu, M., Vlimant, J. R., Xie, S., Zhu, R. Y., Andrews, M. B., Ferguson, T., Paulini, M., Russ, J., Sun, M., Vogel, H., Vorobiev, I., Weinberg, M., Cumalat, J. P., Ford, W. T., Jensen, F., Johnson, A., Krohn, M., Leontsinis, S., Mulholland, T., Stenson, K., Wagner, S. R., Alexander, J., Chaves, J., Chu, J., Dittmer, S., Mcdermott, K., Mirman, N., Patterson, J. R., Rinkevicius, A., Ryd, A., Skinnari, L., Soffi, L., Tan, S. M., Tao, Z., Thom, J., Tucker, J., Wittich, P., Zientek, M., Winn, D., Abdullin, S., Albrow, M., Apollinari, G., Apresyan, A., Banerjee, S., Bauerdick, L. A. T., Beretvas, A., Berryhill, J., Bhat, P. C., Bolla, G., Burkett, K., Butler, J. N., Cheung, H. W. K., Chlebana, F., Cihangir, S., Cremonesi, M., Elvira, V. D., Fisk, I., Freeman, J., Gottschalk, E., Gray, L., Green, D., Grünendahl, S., Gutsche, O., Hare, D., Harris, R. M., Hasegawa, S., Hirschauer, J., Hu, Z., Jayatilaka, B., Jindariani, S., Johnson, M., Joshi, U., Klima, B., Kreis, B., Lammel, S., Linacre, J., Lincoln, D., Lipton, R., Liu, M., Liu, T., De Sá, R. Lopes, Lykken, J., Maeshima, K., Magini, N., Marraffino, J. M., Maruyama, S., Mason, D., McBride, P., Merkel, P., Mrenna, S., Nahn, S., O’Dell, V., Pedro, K., Prokofyev, O., Rakness, G., Ristori, L., Sexton-Kennedy, E., Soha, A., Spalding, W. J., Spiegel, L., Stoynev, S., Strait, J., Strobbe, N., Taylor, L., Tkaczyk, S., Tran, N. V., Uplegger, L., Vaandering, E. W., Vernieri, C., Verzocchi, M., Vidal, R., Wang, M., Weber, H. A., Whitbeck, A., Wu, Y., Acosta, D., Avery, P., Bortignon, P., Bourilkov, D., Brinkerhoff, A., Carnes, A., Carver, M., Curry, D., Das, S., Field, R. D., Furic, I. K., Konigsberg, J., Korytov, A., Low, J. F., Ma, P., Matchev, K., Mei, H., Mitselmakher, G., Rank, D., Shchutska, L., Sperka, D., Thomas, L., Wang, J., Wang, S., Yelton, J., Linn, S., Markowitz, P., Martinez, G., Rodriguez, J. L., Ackert, A., Adams, T., Askew, A., Bein, S., Hagopian, S., Hagopian, V., Johnson, K. F., Kolberg, T., Perry, T., Prosper, H., Santra, A., Yohay, R., Baarmand, M. M., Bhopatkar, V., Colafranceschi, S., Hohlmann, M., Noonan, D., Roy, T., Yumiceva, F., Adams, M. R., Apanasevich, L., Berry, D., Betts, R. R., Cavanaugh, R., Chen, X., Evdokimov, O., Gerber, C. E., Hangal, D. A., Hofman, D. J., Jung, K., Kamin, J., Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval, Trauger, H., Varelas, N., Wang, H., Wu, Z., Zhang, J., Bilki, B., Clarida, W., Dilsiz, K., Durgut, S., Gandrajula, R. P., Haytmyradov, M., Khristenko, V., Merlo, J. -P., Mermerkaya, H., Mestvirishvili, A., Moeller, A., Nachtman, J., Ogul, H., Onel, Y., Ozok, F., Penzo, A., Snyder, C., Tiras, E., Wetzel, J., Yi, K., Blumenfeld, B., Cocoros, A., Eminizer, N., Fehling, D., Feng, L., Gritsan, A. V., Maksimovic, P., Roskes, J., Sarica, U., Swartz, M., Xiao, M., You, C., Al-bataineh, A., Baringer, P., Bean, A., Boren, S., Bowen, J., Castle, J., Forthomme, L., Khalil, S., Kropivnitskaya, A., Majumder, D., Mcbrayer, W., Murray, M., Sanders, S., Stringer, R., Takaki, J. D. Tapia, Wang, Q., Ivanov, A., Kaadze, K., Maravin, Y., Mohammadi, A., Saini, L. K., Skhirtladze, N., Toda, S., Rebassoo, F., Wright, D., Anelli, C., Baden, A., Baron, O., Belloni, A., Calvert, B., Eno, S. C., Ferraioli, C., Gomez, J. A., Hadley, N. J., Jabeen, S., Jeng, G. Y., Kellogg, R. G., Kunkle, J., Mignerey, A. C., Ricci-Tam, F., Shin, Y. H., Skuja, A., Tonjes, M. B., Tonwar, S. C., Abercrombie, D., Allen, B., Apyan, A., Azzolini, V., Barbieri, R., Baty, A., Bi, R., Bierwagen, K., Brandt, S., Busza, W., Cali, I. A., D’Alfonso, M., Demiragli, Z., Gomez Ceballos, G., Goncharov, M., Hsu, D., Iiyama, Y., Innocenti, G. M., Klute, M., Kovalskyi, D., Krajczar, K., Lai, Y. S., Lee, Y. -J., Levin, A., Luckey, P. D., Maier, B., Marini, A. C., Mcginn, C., Mironov, C., Narayanan, S., Niu, X., Paus, C., Roland, C., Roland, G., Salfeld-Nebgen, J., Stephans, G. S. F., Tatar, K., Velicanu, D., Wang, J., Wang, T. W., Wyslouch, B., Benvenuti, A. C., Chatterjee, R. M., Evans, A., Hansen, P., Kalafut, S., Kao, S. C., Kubota, Y., Lesko, Z., Mans, J., Nourbakhsh, S., Ruckstuhl, N., Rusack, R., Tambe, N., Turkewitz, J., Acosta, J. G., Oliveros, S., Avdeeva, E., Bloom, K., Claes, D. R., Fangmeier, C., Suarez, R. Gonzalez, Kamalieddin, R., Kravchenko, I., Rodrigues, A. Malta, Monroy, J., Siado, J. E., Snow, G. R., Stieger, B., Alyari, M., Dolen, J., Godshalk, A., Harrington, C., Iashvili, I., Kaisen, J., Nguyen, D., Parker, A., Rappoccio, S., Roozbahani, B., Alverson, G., Barberis, E., Hortiangtham, A., Massironi, A., Morse, D. M., Nash, D., Orimoto, T., De Lima, R. Teixeira, Trocino, D., Wang, R. -J., Wood, D., Bhattacharya, S., Charaf, O., Hahn, K. A., Mucia, N., Odell, N., Pollack, B., Schmitt, M. H., Sung, K., Trovato, M., Velasco, M., Dev, N., Hildreth, M., Anampa, K. Hurtado, Jessop, C., Karmgard, D. J., Kellams, N., Lannon, K., Marinelli, N., Meng, F., Mueller, C., Musienko, Y., Planer, M., Reinsvold, A., Ruchti, R., Rupprecht, N., Smith, G., Taroni, S., Wayne, M., Wolf, M., Woodard, A., Alimena, J., Antonelli, L., Bylsma, B., Durkin, L. S., Flowers, S., Francis, B., Hart, A., Hill, C., Ji, W., Liu, B., Luo, W., Puigh, D., Winer, B. L., Wulsin, H. W., Cooperstein, S., Driga, O., Elmer, P., Hardenbrook, J., Hebda, P., Lange, D., Luo, J., Marlow, D., Medvedeva, T., Mei, K., Ojalvo, I., Olsen, J., Palmer, C., Piroué, P., Stickland, D., Svyatkovskiy, A., Tully, C., Malik, S., Barker, A., Barnes, V. E., Folgueras, S., Gutay, L., Jha, M. K., Jones, M., Jung, A. W., Khatiwada, A., Miller, D. H., Neumeister, N., Schulte, J. F., Shi, X., Sun, J., Wang, F., Xie, W., Parashar, N., Stupak, J., Adair, A., Akgun, B., Chen, Z., Ecklund, K. M., Geurts, F. J. M., Guilbaud, M., Li, W., Michlin, B., Northup, M., Padley, B. P., Roberts, J., Rorie, J., Tu, Z., Zabel, J., Betchart, B., Bodek, A., de Barbaro, P., Demina, R., Duh, Y. t., Ferbel, T., Galanti, M., Garcia-Bellido, A., Han, J., Hindrichs, O., Khukhunaishvili, A., Lo, K. H., Tan, P., Verzetti, M., Agapitos, A., Chou, J. P., Gershtein, Y., Gómez Espinosa, T. A., Halkiadakis, E., Heindl, M., Hughes, E., Kaplan, S., Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam, Kyriacou, S., Lath, A., Montalvo, R., Nash, K., Osherson, M., Saka, H., Salur, S., Schnetzer, S., Sheffield, D., Somalwar, S., Stone, R., Thomas, S., Thomassen, P., Walker, M., Delannoy, A. G., Foerster, M., Heideman, J., Riley, G., Rose, K., Spanier, S., Thapa, K., Bouhali, O., Celik, A., Dalchenko, M., De Mattia, M., Delgado, A., Dildick, S., Eusebi, R., Gilmore, J., Huang, T., Juska, E., Kamon, T., Mueller, R., Pakhotin, Y., Patel, R., Perloff, A., Perniè, L., Rathjens, D., Safonov, A., Tatarinov, A., Ulmer, K. A., Akchurin, N., Damgov, J., De Guio, F., Dragoiu, C., Dudero, P. R., Faulkner, J., Gurpinar, E., Kunori, S., Lamichhane, K., Lee, S. W., Libeiro, T., Peltola, T., Undleeb, S., Volobouev, I., Wang, Z., Greene, S., Gurrola, A., Janjam, R., Johns, W., Maguire, C., Melo, A., Ni, H., Sheldon, P., Tuo, S., Velkovska, J., Xu, Q., Arenton, M. W., Barria, P., Cox, B., Hirosky, R., Ledovskoy, A., Li, H., Neu, C., Sinthuprasith, T., Sun, X., Wang, Y., Wolfe, E., Xia, F., Clarke, C., Harr, R., Karchin, P. E., Sturdy, J., Zaleski, S., Belknap, D. A., Buchanan, J., Caillol, C., Dasu, S., Dodd, L., Duric, S., Gomber, B., Grothe, M., Herndon, M., Hervé, A., Hussain, U., Klabbers, P., Lanaro, A., Levine, A., Long, K., Loveless, R., Pierro, G. A., Polese, G., Ruggles, T., Savin, A., Smith, N., Smith, W. H., Taylor, D., and Woods, N.. Tue . "Measurement of the triple-differential dijet cross section in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}=8\,\text {TeV} $ and constraints on parton distribution functions". United States. doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-017-5286-7. https://www.osti.gov/servlets/purl/1371779.
@article{osti_1371779,
title = {Measurement of the triple-differential dijet cross section in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}=8\,\text {TeV} $ and constraints on parton distribution functions},
author = {Sirunyan, A. M. and Tumasyan, A. and Adam, W. and Asilar, E. and Bergauer, T. and Brandstetter, J. and Brondolin, E. and Dragicevic, M. and Erö, J. and Flechl, M. and Friedl, M. and Frühwirth, R. and Ghete, V. M. and Hartl, C. and Hörmann, N. and Hrubec, J. and Jeitler, M. and König, A. and Krätschmer, I. and Liko, D. and Matsushita, T. and Mikulec, I. and Rabady, D. and Rad, N. and Rahbaran, B. and Rohringer, H. and Schieck, J. and Strauss, J. and Waltenberger, W. and Wulz, C. -E. and Dvornikov, O. and Makarenko, V. and Mossolov, V. and Suarez Gonzalez, J. and Zykunov, V. and Shumeiko, N. and Alderweireldt, S. and De Wolf, E. A. and Janssen, X. and Lauwers, J. and Van De Klundert, M. and Van Haevermaet, H. and Van Mechelen, P. and Van Remortel, N. and Van Spilbeeck, A. and Zeid, S. Abu and Blekman, F. and D’Hondt, J. and Daci, N. and De Bruyn, I. and Deroover, K. and Lowette, S. and Moortgat, S. and Moreels, L. and Olbrechts, A. and Python, Q. and Skovpen, K. and Tavernier, S. and Van Doninck, W. and Van Mulders, P. and Van Parijs, I. and Brun, H. and Clerbaux, B. and De Lentdecker, G. and Delannoy, H. and Fasanella, G. and Favart, L. and Goldouzian, R. and Grebenyuk, A. and Karapostoli, G. and Lenzi, T. and Léonard, A. and Luetic, J. and Maerschalk, T. and Marinov, A. and Randle-conde, A. and Seva, T. and Vander Velde, C. and Vanlaer, P. and Vannerom, D. and Yonamine, R. and Zenoni, F. and Zhang, F. and Cornelis, T. and Dobur, D. and Fagot, A. and Gul, M. and Khvastunov, I. and Poyraz, D. and Salva, S. and Schöfbeck, R. and Tytgat, M. and Van Driessche, W. and Zaganidis, N. and Bakhshiansohi, H. and Bondu, O. and Brochet, S. and Bruno, G. and Caudron, A. and De Visscher, S. and Delaere, C. and Delcourt, M. and Francois, B. and Giammanco, A. and Jafari, A. and Komm, M. and Krintiras, G. and Lemaitre, V. and Magitteri, A. and Mertens, A. and Musich, M. and Piotrzkowski, K. and Quertenmont, L. and Selvaggi, M. and Marono, M. Vidal and Wertz, S. and Beliy, N. and Aldá Júnior, W. L. and Alves, F. L. and Alves, G. A. and Brito, L. and Hensel, C. and Moraes, A. and Pol, M. E. and Teles, P. Rebello and Chagas, E. Belchior Batista Das and Carvalho, W. and Chinellato, J. and Custódio, A. and Da Costa, E. M. and Da Silveira, G. G. and De Jesus Damiao, D. and De Oliveira Martins, C. and De Souza, S. Fonseca and Huertas Guativa, L. M. and Malbouisson, H. and Figueiredo, D. Matos and Herrera, C. Mora and Mundim, L. and Nogima, H. and Da Silva, W. L. Prado and Santoro, A. and Sznajder, A. and Tonelli Manganote, E. J. and De Araujo, F. Torres Da Silva and Pereira, A. Vilela and Ahuja, S. and Bernardes, C. A. and Dogra, S. and Tomei, T. R. Fernandez Perez and Gregores, E. M. and Mercadante, P. G. and Moon, C. S. and Novaes, S. F. and Padula, Sandra S. and Abad, D. Romero and Ruiz Vargas, J. C. and Aleksandrov, A. and Hadjiiska, R. and Iaydjiev, P. and Rodozov, M. and Stoykova, S. and Sultanov, G. and Vutova, M. and Dimitrov, A. and Glushkov, I. and Litov, L. and Pavlov, B. and Petkov, P. and Fang, W. and Ahmad, M. and Bian, J. G. and Chen, G. M. and Chen, H. S. and Chen, M. and Chen, Y. and Cheng, T. and Jiang, C. H. and Leggat, D. and Liu, Z. and Romeo, F. and Ruan, M. and Shaheen, S. M. and Spiezia, A. and Tao, J. and Wang, C. and Wang, Z. and Yazgan, E. and Zhang, H. and Zhao, J. and Ban, Y. and Chen, G. and Li, Q. and Liu, S. and Mao, Y. and Qian, S. J. and Wang, D. and Xu, Z. and Avila, C. and Cabrera, A. and Chaparro Sierra, L. F. and Florez, C. and Gomez, J. P. and Hernández, C. F. González and Alvarez, J. D. Ruiz and Sanabria, J. C. and Godinovic, N. and Lelas, D. and Puljak, I. and Ribeiro Cipriano, P. M. and Sculac, T. and Antunovic, Z. and Kovac, M. and Brigljevic, V. and Ferencek, D. and Kadija, K. and Mesic, B. and Susa, T. and Ather, M. W. and Attikis, A. and Mavromanolakis, G. and Mousa, J. and Nicolaou, C. and Ptochos, F. and Razis, P. A. and Rykaczewski, H. and Finger, M. and Finger, M. and Jarrin, E. Carrera and Abdelalim, A. A. and Mohammed, Y. and Salama, E. and Kadastik, M. and Perrini, L. and Raidal, M. and Tiko, A. and Veelken, C. and Eerola, P. and Pekkanen, J. and Voutilainen, M. and Härkönen, J. and Järvinen, T. and Karimäki, V. and Kinnunen, R. and Lampén, T. and Lassila-Perini, K. and Lehti, S. and Lindén, T. and Luukka, P. and Tuominiemi, J. and Tuovinen, E. and Wendland, L. and Talvitie, J. and Tuuva, T. and Besancon, M. and Couderc, F. and Dejardin, M. and Denegri, D. and Fabbro, B. and Faure, J. L. and Favaro, C. and Ferri, F. and Ganjour, S. and Ghosh, S. and Givernaud, A. and Gras, P. and de Monchenault, G. Hamel and Jarry, P. and Kucher, I. and Locci, E. and Machet, M. and Malcles, J. and Rander, J. and Rosowsky, A. and Titov, M. and Abdulsalam, A. and Antropov, I. and Baffioni, S. and Beaudette, F. and Busson, P. and Cadamuro, L. and Chapon, E. and Charlot, C. and Davignon, O. and de Cassagnac, R. Granier and Jo, M. and Lisniak, S. and Miné, P. and Nguyen, M. and Ochando, C. and Ortona, G. and Paganini, P. and Pigard, P. and Regnard, S. and Salerno, R. and Sirois, Y. and Stahl Leiton, A. G. and Strebler, T. and Yilmaz, Y. and Zabi, A. and Zghiche, A. and Agram, J. -L. and Andrea, J. and Bloch, D. and Brom, J. -M. and Buttignol, M. and Chabert, E. C. and Chanon, N. and Collard, C. and Conte, E. and Coubez, X. and Fontaine, J. -C. and Gelé, D. and Goerlach, U. and Bihan, A. -C. Le and Van Hove, P. and Gadrat, S. and Beauceron, S. and Bernet, C. and Boudoul, G. and Montoya, C. A. Carrillo and Chierici, R. and Contardo, D. and Courbon, B. and Depasse, P. and El Mamouni, H. and Fay, J. and Finco, L. and Gascon, S. and Gouzevitch, M. and Grenier, G. and Ille, B. and Lagarde, F. and Laktineh, I. B. and Lethuillier, M. and Mirabito, L. and Pequegnot, A. L. and Perries, S. and Popov, A. and Sordini, V. and Vander Donckt, M. and Verdier, P. and Viret, S. and Toriashvili, T. and Tsamalaidze, Z. and Autermann, C. and Beranek, S. and Feld, L. and Kiesel, M. K. and Klein, K. and Lipinski, M. and Preuten, M. and Schomakers, C. and Schulz, J. and Verlage, T. and Albert, A. and Brodski, M. and Dietz-Laursonn, E. and Duchardt, D. and Endres, M. and Erdmann, M. and Erdweg, S. and Esch, T. and Fischer, R. and Güth, A. and Hamer, M. and Hebbeker, T. and Heidemann, C. and Hoepfner, K. and Knutzen, S. and Merschmeyer, M. and Meyer, A. and Millet, P. and Mukherjee, S. and Olschewski, M. and Padeken, K. and Pook, T. and Radziej, M. and Reithler, H. and Rieger, M. and Scheuch, F. and Sonnenschein, L. and Teyssier, D. and Thüer, S. and Cherepanov, V. and Flügge, G. and Kargoll, B. and Kress, T. and Künsken, A. and Lingemann, J. and Müller, T. and Nehrkorn, A. and Nowack, A. and Pistone, C. and Pooth, O. and Stahl, A. and Aldaya Martin, M. and Arndt, T. and Asawatangtrakuldee, C. and Beernaert, K. and Behnke, O. and Behrens, U. and Bin Anuar, A. A. and Borras, K. and Campbell, A. and Connor, P. and Contreras-Campana, C. and Costanza, F. and Pardos, C. Diez and Dolinska, G. and Eckerlin, G. and Eckstein, D. and Eichhorn, T. and Eren, E. and Gallo, E. and Garcia, J. Garay and Geiser, A. and Gizhko, A. and Luyando, J. M. Grados and Grohsjean, A. and Gunnellini, P. and Harb, A. and Hauk, J. and Hempel, M. and Jung, H. and Kalogeropoulos, A. and Karacheban, O. and Kasemann, M. and Keaveney, J. and Kleinwort, C. and Korol, I. and Krücker, D. and Lange, W. and Lelek, A. and Lenz, T. and Leonard, J. and Lipka, K. and Lobanov, A. and Lohmann, W. and Mankel, R. and Melzer-Pellmann, I. -A. and Meyer, A. B. and Mittag, G. and Mnich, J. and Mussgiller, A. and Pitzl, D. and Placakyte, R. and Raspereza, A. and Roland, B. and Sahin, M. Ö. and Saxena, P. and Schoerner-Sadenius, T. and Spannagel, S. and Stefaniuk, N. and Van Onsem, G. P. and Walsh, R. and Wissing, C. and Blobel, V. and Centis Vignali, M. and Draeger, A. R. and Dreyer, T. and Garutti, E. and Gonzalez, D. and Haller, J. and Hoffmann, M. and Junkes, A. and Klanner, R. and Kogler, R. and Kovalchuk, N. and Kurz, S. and Lapsien, T. and Marchesini, I. and Marconi, D. and Meyer, M. and Niedziela, M. and Nowatschin, D. and Pantaleo, F. and Peiffer, T. and Perieanu, A. and Scharf, C. and Schleper, P. and Schmidt, A. and Schumann, S. and Schwandt, J. and Sonneveld, J. and Stadie, H. and Steinbrück, G. and Stober, F. M. and Stöver, M. and Tholen, H. and Troendle, D. and Usai, E. and Vanelderen, L. and Vanhoefer, A. and Vormwald, B. and Akbiyik, M. and Barth, C. and Baur, S. and Baus, C. and Berger, J. and Butz, E. and Caspart, R. and Chwalek, T. and Colombo, F. and De Boer, W. and Dierlamm, A. and Fink, S. and Freund, B. and Friese, R. and Giffels, M. and Gilbert, A. and Goldenzweig, P. and Haitz, D. and Hartmann, F. and Heindl, S. M. and Husemann, U. and Kassel, F. and Katkov, I. and Kudella, S. and Mildner, H. and Mozer, M. U. and Müller, Th. and Plagge, M. and Quast, G. and Rabbertz, K. and Röcker, S. and Roscher, F. and Schröder, M. and Shvetsov, I. and Sieber, G. and Simonis, H. J. and Ulrich, R. and Wayand, S. and Weber, M. and Weiler, T. and Williamson, S. and Wöhrmann, C. and Wolf, R. and Anagnostou, G. and Daskalakis, G. and Geralis, T. and Giakoumopoulou, V. A. and Kyriakis, A. and Loukas, D. and Topsis-Giotis, I. and Kesisoglou, S. and Panagiotou, A. and Saoulidou, N. and Tziaferi, E. and Kousouris, K. and Evangelou, I. and Flouris, G. and Foudas, C. and Kokkas, P. and Loukas, N. and Manthos, N. and Papadopoulos, I. and Paradas, E. and Filipovic, N. and Pasztor, G. and Bencze, G. and Hajdu, C. and Horvath, D. and Sikler, F. and Veszpremi, V. and Vesztergombi, G. and Zsigmond, A. J. and Beni, N. and Czellar, S. and Karancsi, J. and Makovec, A. and Molnar, J. and Szillasi, Z. and Bartók, M. and Raics, P. and Trocsanyi, Z. L. and Ujvari, B. and Choudhury, S. and Komaragiri, J. R. and Bahinipati, S. and Bhowmik, S. and Mal, P. and Mandal, K. and Nayak, A. and Sahoo, D. K. and Sahoo, N. and Swain, S. K. and Bansal, S. and Beri, S. B. and Bhatnagar, V. and Chawla, R. and Bhawandeep, U. and Kalsi, A. K. and Kaur, A. and Kaur, M. and Kumar, R. and Kumari, P. and Mehta, A. and Mittal, M. and Singh, J. B. and Walia, G. and Kumar, Ashok and Bhardwaj, A. and Choudhary, B. C. and Garg, R. B. and Keshri, S. and Kumar, A. and Malhotra, S. and Naimuddin, M. and Ranjan, K. and Sharma, R. and Sharma, V. and Bhattacharya, R. and Bhattacharya, S. and Chatterjee, K. and Dey, S. and Dutt, S. and Dutta, S. and Ghosh, S. and Majumdar, N. and Modak, A. and Mondal, K. and Mukhopadhyay, S. and Nandan, S. and Purohit, A. and Roy, A. and Roy, D. and Roy Chowdhury, S. and Sarkar, S. and Sharan, M. and Thakur, S. and Behera, P. K. and Chudasama, R. and Dutta, D. and Jha, V. and Kumar, V. and Mohanty, A. K. and Netrakanti, P. K. and Pant, L. M. and Shukla, P. and Topkar, A. and Aziz, T. and Dugad, S. and Kole, G. and Mahakud, B. and Mitra, S. and Mohanty, G. B. and Parida, B. and Sur, N. and Sutar, B. and Banerjee, S. and Dewanjee, R. K. and Ganguly, S. and Guchait, M. and Jain, Sa. and Kumar, S. and Maity, M. and Majumder, G. and Mazumdar, K. and Sarkar, T. and Wickramage, N. and Chauhan, S. and Dube, S. and Hegde, V. and Kapoor, A. and Kothekar, K. and Pandey, S. and Rane, A. and Sharma, S. and Chenarani, S. and Tadavani, E. Eskandari and Etesami, S. M. and Khakzad, M. and Najafabadi, M. Mohammadi and Naseri, M. and Paktinat Mehdiabadi, S. and Hosseinabadi, F. Rezaei and Safarzadeh, B. and Zeinali, M. and Felcini, M. and Grunewald, M. and Abbrescia, M. and Calabria, C. and Caputo, C. and Colaleo, A. and Creanza, D. and Cristella, L. and De Filippis, N. and De Palma, M. and Fiore, L. and Iaselli, G. and Maggi, G. and Maggi, M. and Miniello, G. and My, S. and Nuzzo, S. and Pompili, A. and Pugliese, G. and Radogna, R. and Ranieri, A. and Selvaggi, G. and Sharma, A. and Silvestris, L. and Venditti, R. and Verwilligen, P. and Abbiendi, G. and Battilana, C. and Bonacorsi, D. and Braibant-Giacomelli, S. and Brigliadori, L. and Campanini, R. and Capiluppi, P. and Castro, A. and Cavallo, F. R. and Chhibra, S. S. and Codispoti, G. and Cuffiani, M. and Dallavalle, G. M. and Fabbri, F. and Fanfani, A. and Fasanella, D. and Giacomelli, P. and Grandi, C. and Guiducci, L. and Marcellini, S. and Masetti, G. and Montanari, A. and Navarria, F. L. and Perrotta, A. and Rossi, A. M. and Rovelli, T. and Siroli, G. P. and Tosi, N. and Albergo, S. and Costa, S. and Di Mattia, A. and Giordano, F. and Potenza, R. and Tricomi, A. and Tuve, C. and Barbagli, G. and Ciulli, V. and Civinini, C. and D’Alessandro, R. and Focardi, E. and Lenzi, P. and Meschini, M. and Paoletti, S. and Russo, L. and Sguazzoni, G. and Strom, D. and Viliani, L. and Benussi, L. and Bianco, S. and Fabbri, F. and Piccolo, D. and Primavera, F. and Calvelli, V. and Ferro, F. and Monge, M. R. and Robutti, E. and Tosi, S. and Brianza, L. and Brivio, F. and Ciriolo, V. and Dinardo, M. E. and Fiorendi, S. and Gennai, S. and Ghezzi, A. and Govoni, P. and Malberti, M. and Malvezzi, S. and Manzoni, R. A. and Menasce, D. and Moroni, L. and Paganoni, M. and Pedrini, D. and Pigazzini, S. and Ragazzi, S. and de Fatis, T. Tabarelli and Buontempo, S. and Cavallo, N. and De Nardo, G. and Di Guida, S. and Fabozzi, F. and Fienga, F. and Iorio, A. O. M. and Lista, L. and Meola, S. and Paolucci, P. and Sciacca, C. and Thyssen, F. and Azzi, P. and Bacchetta, N. and Benato, L. and Bisello, D. and Boletti, A. and Carlin, R. and Antunes De Oliveira, A. Carvalho and Checchia, P. and Dall’Osso, M. and Manzano, P. De Castro and Dorigo, T. and Dosselli, U. and Gasparini, F. and Gasparini, U. and Gozzelino, A. and Lacaprara, S. and Margoni, M. and Meneguzzo, A. T. and Pazzini, J. and Pozzobon, N. and Ronchese, P. and Simonetto, F. and Torassa, E. and Zanetti, M. and Zotto, P. and Zumerle, G. and Braghieri, A. and Fallavollita, F. and Magnani, A. and Montagna, P. and Ratti, S. P. and Re, V. and Ressegotti, M. and Riccardi, C. and Salvini, P. and Vai, I. and Vitulo, P. and Solestizi, L. Alunni and Bilei, G. M. and Ciangottini, D. and Fanò, L. and Lariccia, P. and Leonardi, R. and Mantovani, G. and Mariani, V. and Menichelli, M. and Saha, A. and Santocchia, A. and Androsov, K. and Azzurri, P. and Bagliesi, G. and Bernardini, J. and Boccali, T. and Castaldi, R. and Ciocci, M. A. and Dell’Orso, R. and Fedi, G. and Giassi, A. and Grippo, M. T. and Ligabue, F. and Lomtadze, T. and Martini, L. and Messineo, A. and Palla, F. and Rizzi, A. and Savoy-Navarro, A. and Spagnolo, P. and Tenchini, R. and Tonelli, G. and Venturi, A. and Verdini, P. G. and Barone, L. and Cavallari, F. and Cipriani, M. and Del Re, D. and Diemoz, M. and Gelli, S. and Longo, E. and Margaroli, F. and Marzocchi, B. and Meridiani, P. and Organtini, G. and Paramatti, R. and Preiato, F. and Rahatlou, S. and Rovelli, C. and Santanastasio, F. and Amapane, N. and Arcidiacono, R. and Argiro, S. and Arneodo, M. and Bartosik, N. and Bellan, R. and Biino, C. and Cartiglia, N. and Cenna, F. and Costa, M. and Covarelli, R. and Degano, A. and Demaria, N. and Kiani, B. and Mariotti, C. and Maselli, S. and Migliore, E. and Monaco, V. and Monteil, E. and Monteno, M. and Obertino, M. M. and Pacher, L. and Pastrone, N. and Pelliccioni, M. and Pinna Angioni, G. L. and Ravera, F. and Romero, A. and Ruspa, M. and Sacchi, R. and Shchelina, K. and Sola, V. and Solano, A. and Staiano, A. and Traczyk, P. and Belforte, S. and Casarsa, M. and Cossutti, F. and Della Ricca, G. and Zanetti, A. and Kim, D. H. and Kim, G. N. and Kim, M. S. and Lee, J. and Lee, S. and Lee, S. W. and Oh, Y. D. and Sekmen, S. and Son, D. C. and Yang, Y. C. and Lee, A. and Kim, H. and Cifuentes, J. A. Brochero and Kim, T. J. and Cho, S. and Choi, S. and Go, Y. and Gyun, D. and Ha, S. and Hong, B. and Jo, Y. and Kim, Y. and Lee, K. and Lee, K. S. and Lee, S. and Lim, J. and Park, S. K. and Roh, Y. and Almond, J. and Kim, J. and Lee, H. and Oh, S. B. and Radburn-Smith, B. C. and Seo, S. h. and Yang, U. K. and Yoo, H. D. and Yu, G. B. and Choi, M. and Kim, H. and Kim, J. H. and Lee, J. S. H. and Park, I. C. and Ryu, G. and Ryu, M. S. and Choi, Y. and Goh, J. and Hwang, C. and Lee, J. and Yu, I. and Dudenas, V. and Juodagalvis, A. and Vaitkus, J. and Ahmed, I. and Ibrahim, Z. A. and Ali, M. A. B. Md and Mohamad Idris, F. and Abdullah, W. A. T. Wan and Yusli, M. N. and Zolkapli, Z. and Castilla-Valdez, H. and De La Cruz-Burelo, E. and La Cruz, I. Heredia-De and Lopez-Fernandez, R. and Magaña Villalba, R. and Mejia Guisao, J. and Sanchez-Hernandez, A. and Carrillo Moreno, S. and Oropeza Barrera, C. and Vazquez Valencia, F. and Carpinteyro, S. and Pedraza, I. and Ibarguen, H. A. Salazar and Estrada, C. Uribe and Pineda, A. Morelos and Krofcheck, D. and Butler, P. H. and Ahmad, A. and Ahmad, M. and Hassan, Q. and Hoorani, H. R. and Khan, W. A. and Saddique, A. and Shah, M. A. and Shoaib, M. and Waqas, M. and Bialkowska, H. and Bluj, M. and Boimska, B. and Frueboes, T. and Górski, M. and Kazana, M. and Nawrocki, K. and Romanowska-Rybinska, K. and Szleper, M. and Zalewski, P. and Bunkowski, K. and Byszuk, A. and Doroba, K. and Kalinowski, A. and Konecki, M. and Krolikowski, J. and Misiura, M. and Olszewski, M. and Pyskir, A. and Walczak, M. and Bargassa, P. and Silva, C. Beirão Da Cruz E. and Calpas, B. and Di Francesco, A. and Faccioli, P. and Gallinaro, M. and Hollar, J. and Leonardo, N. and Iglesias, L. Lloret and Nemallapudi, M. V. and Seixas, J. and Toldaiev, O. and Vadruccio, D. and Varela, J. and Afanasiev, S. and Bunin, P. and Gavrilenko, M. and Golutvin, I. and Gorbunov, I. and Kamenev, A. and Karjavin, V. and Lanev, A. and Malakhov, A. and Matveev, V. and Palichik, V. and Perelygin, V. and Shmatov, S. and Shulha, S. and Skatchkov, N. and Smirnov, V. and Voytishin, N. and Zarubin, A. and Chtchipounov, L. and Golovtsov, V. and Ivanov, Y. and Kim, V. and Kuznetsova, E. and Murzin, V. and Oreshkin, V. and Sulimov, V. and Vorobyev, A. and Andreev, Yu. and Dermenev, A. and Gninenko, S. and Golubev, N. and Karneyeu, A. and Kirsanov, M. and Krasnikov, N. and Pashenkov, A. and Tlisov, D. and Toropin, A. and Epshteyn, V. and Gavrilov, V. and Lychkovskaya, N. and Popov, V. and Pozdnyakov, I. and Safronov, G. and Spiridonov, A. and Toms, M. and Vlasov, E. and Zhokin, A. and Aushev, T. and Bylinkin, A. and Chistov, R. and Polikarpov, S. and Zhemchugov, E. and Andreev, V. and Azarkin, M. and Dremin, I. and Kirakosyan, M. and Leonidov, A. and Terkulov, A. and Baskakov, A. and Belyaev, A. and Boos, E. and Dubinin, M. and Dudko, L. and Ershov, A. and Gribushin, A. and Klyukhin, V. and Kodolova, O. and Lokhtin, I. and Miagkov, I. and Obraztsov, S. and Petrushanko, S. and Savrin, V. and Snigirev, A. and Blinov, V. and Skovpen, Y. and Shtol, D. and Azhgirey, I. and Bayshev, I. and Bitioukov, S. and Elumakhov, D. and Kachanov, V. and Kalinin, A. and Konstantinov, D. and Krychkine, V. and Petrov, V. and Ryutin, R. and Sobol, A. and Troshin, S. and Tyurin, N. and Uzunian, A. and Volkov, A. and Adzic, P. and Cirkovic, P. and Devetak, D. and Dordevic, M. and Milosevic, J. and Rekovic, V. and Maestre, J. Alcaraz and Luna, M. Barrio and Calvo, E. and Cerrada, M. and Llatas, M. Chamizo and Colino, N. and De La Cruz, B. and Peris, A. Delgado and Del Valle, A. Escalante and Bedoya, C. Fernandez and Ramos, J. P. Fernández and Flix, J. and Fouz, M. C. and Garcia-Abia, P. and Gonzalez Lopez, O. and Lopez, S. Goy and Hernandez, J. M. and Josa, M. I. and De Martino, E. Navarro and Yzquierdo, A. Pérez-Calero and Pelayo, J. Puerta and Olmeda, A. Quintario and Redondo, I. and Romero, L. and Soares, M. S. and de Trocóniz, J. F. and Missiroli, M. and Moran, D. and Cuevas, J. and Erice, C. and Menendez, J. Fernandez and Gonzalez Caballero, I. and González Fernández, J. R. and Palencia Cortezon, E. and Cruz, S. Sanchez and Andrés, I. Suárez and Vischia, P. and Garcia, J. M. Vizan and Cabrillo, I. J. and Calderon, A. and Curras, E. and Fernandez, M. and Garcia-Ferrero, J. and Gomez, G. and Virto, A. Lopez and Marco, J. and Rivero, C. Martinez and Matorras, F. and Gomez, J. Piedra and Rodrigo, T. and Ruiz-Jimeno, A. and Scodellaro, L. and Trevisani, N. and Vila, I. and Cortabitarte, R. Vilar and Abbaneo, D. and Auffray, E. and Auzinger, G. and Baillon, P. and Ball, A. H. and Barney, D. and Bloch, P. and Bocci, A. and Botta, C. and Camporesi, T. and Castello, R. and Cepeda, M. and Cerminara, G. and Chen, Y. and Cimmino, A. and d’Enterria, D. and Dabrowski, A. and Daponte, V. and David, A. and De Gruttola, M. and De Roeck, A. and Di Marco, E. and Dobson, M. and Dorney, B. and du Pree, T. and Duggan, D. and Dünser, M. and Dupont, N. and Elliott-Peisert, A. and Everaerts, P. and Fartoukh, S. and Franzoni, G. and Fulcher, J. and Funk, W. and Gigi, D. and Gill, K. and Girone, M. and Glege, F. and Gulhan, D. and Gundacker, S. and Guthoff, M. and Harris, P. and Hegeman, J. and Innocente, V. and Janot, P. and Kieseler, J. and Kirschenmann, H. and Knünz, V. and Kornmayer, A. and Kortelainen, M. J. and Krammer, M. and Lange, C. and Lecoq, P. and Lourenço, C. and Lucchini, M. T. and Malgeri, L. and Mannelli, M. and Martelli, A. and Meijers, F. and Merlin, J. A. and Mersi, S. and Meschi, E. and Milenovic, P. and Moortgat, F. and Morovic, S. and Mulders, M. and Neugebauer, H. and Orfanelli, S. and Orsini, L. and Pape, L. and Perez, E. and Peruzzi, M. and Petrilli, A. and Petrucciani, G. and Pfeiffer, A. and Pierini, M. and Racz, A. and Reis, T. and Rolandi, G. and Rovere, M. and Sakulin, H. and Sauvan, J. B. and Schäfer, C. and Schwick, C. and Seidel, M. and Sharma, A. and Silva, P. and Sphicas, P. and Steggemann, J. and Stoye, M. and Takahashi, Y. and Tosi, M. and Treille, D. and Triossi, A. and Tsirou, A. and Veckalns, V. and Veres, G. I. and Verweij, M. and Wardle, N. and Wöhri, H. K. and Zagozdzinska, A. and Zeuner, W. D. and Bertl, W. and Deiters, K. and Erdmann, W. and Horisberger, R. and Ingram, Q. and Kaestli, H. C. and Kotlinski, D. and Langenegger, U. and Rohe, T. and Wiederkehr, S. A. and Bachmair, F. and Bäni, L. and Bianchini, L. and Casal, B. and Dissertori, G. and Dittmar, M. and Donegà, M. and Grab, C. and Heidegger, C. and Hits, D. and Hoss, J. and Kasieczka, G. and Lustermann, W. and Mangano, B. and Marionneau, M. and del Arbol, P. Martinez Ruiz and Masciovecchio, M. and Meinhard, M. T. and Meister, D. and Micheli, F. and Musella, P. and Nessi-Tedaldi, F. and Pandolfi, F. and Pata, J. and Pauss, F. and Perrin, G. and Perrozzi, L. and Quittnat, M. and Rossini, M. and Schönenberger, M. and Starodumov, A. and Tavolaro, V. R. and Theofilatos, K. and Wallny, R. and Aarrestad, T. K. and Amsler, C. and Caminada, L. and Canelli, M. F. and De Cosa, A. and Donato, S. and Galloni, C. and Hinzmann, A. and Hreus, T. and Kilminster, B. and Ngadiuba, J. and Pinna, D. and Rauco, G. and Robmann, P. and Salerno, D. and Seitz, C. and Yang, Y. and Zucchetta, A. and Candelise, V. and Doan, T. H. and Jain, Sh. and Khurana, R. and Konyushikhin, M. and Kuo, C. M. and Lin, W. and Pozdnyakov, A. and Yu, S. S. and Kumar, Arun and Chang, P. and Chang, Y. H. and Chao, Y. and Chen, K. F. and Chen, P. H. and Fiori, F. and Hou, W. -S. and Hsiung, Y. and Liu, Y. F. and Lu, R. -S. and Miñano Moya, M. and Paganis, E. and Psallidas, A. and Tsai, J. f. and Asavapibhop, B. and Singh, G. and Srimanobhas, N. and Suwonjandee, N. and Adiguzel, A. and Bakirci, M. N. and Boran, F. and Cerci, S. and Damarseckin, S. and Demiroglu, Z. S. and Dozen, C. and Dumanoglu, I. and Girgis, S. and Gokbulut, G. and Guler, Y. and Hos, I. and Kangal, E. E. and Kara, O. and Topaksu, A. Kayis and Kiminsu, U. and Oglakci, M. and Onengut, G. and Ozdemir, K. and Tali, B. and Turkcapar, S. and Zorbakir, I. S. and Zorbilmez, C. and Bilin, B. and Bilmis, S. and Isildak, B. and Karapinar, G. and Yalvac, M. and Zeyrek, M. and Gülmez, E. and Kaya, M. and Kaya, O. and Yetkin, E. A. and Yetkin, T. and Cakir, A. and Cankocak, K. and Sen, S. and Grynyov, B. and Levchuk, L. and Sorokin, P. and Aggleton, R. and Ball, F. and Beck, L. and Brooke, J. J. and Burns, D. and Clement, E. and Cussans, D. and Flacher, H. and Goldstein, J. and Grimes, M. and Heath, G. P. and Heath, H. F. and Jacob, J. and Kreczko, L. and Lucas, C. and Newbold, D. M. and Paramesvaran, S. and Poll, A. and Sakuma, T. and Seif El Nasr-storey, S. and Smith, D. and Smith, V. J. and Bell, K. W. and Belyaev, A. and Brew, C. and Brown, R. M. and Calligaris, L. and Cieri, D. and Cockerill, D. J. A. and Coughlan, J. A. and Harder, K. and Harper, S. and Olaiya, E. and Petyt, D. and Shepherd-Themistocleous, C. H. and Thea, A. and Tomalin, I. R. and Williams, T. and Baber, M. and Bainbridge, R. and Buchmuller, O. and Bundock, A. and Casasso, S. and Citron, M. and Colling, D. and Corpe, L. and Dauncey, P. and Davies, G. and De Wit, A. and Della Negra, M. and Di Maria, R. and Dunne, P. and Elwood, A. and Futyan, D. and Haddad, Y. and Hall, G. and Iles, G. and James, T. and Lane, R. and Laner, C. and Lyons, L. and Magnan, A. -M. and Malik, S. and Mastrolorenzo, L. and Nash, J. and Nikitenko, A. and Pela, J. and Penning, B. and Pesaresi, M. and Raymond, D. M. and Richards, A. and Rose, A. and Scott, E. and Seez, C. and Summers, S. and Tapper, A. and Uchida, K. and Acosta, M. Vazquez and Virdee, T. and Wright, J. and Zenz, S. C. and Cole, J. E. and Hobson, P. R. and Khan, A. and Kyberd, P. and Reid, I. D. and Symonds, P. and Teodorescu, L. and Turner, M. and Borzou, A. and Call, K. and Dittmann, J. and Hatakeyama, K. and Liu, H. and Pastika, N. and Bartek, R. and Dominguez, A. and Buccilli, A. and Cooper, S. I. and Henderson, C. and Rumerio, P. and West, C. and Arcaro, D. and Avetisyan, A. and Bose, T. and Gastler, D. and Rankin, D. and Richardson, C. and Rohlf, J. and Sulak, L. and Zou, D. and Benelli, G. and Cutts, D. and Garabedian, A. and Hakala, J. and Heintz, U. and Hogan, J. M. and Jesus, O. and Kwok, K. H. M. and Laird, E. and Landsberg, G. and Mao, Z. and Narain, M. and Piperov, S. and Sagir, S. and Spencer, E. and Syarif, R. and Breedon, R. and Burns, D. and Sanchez, M. Calderon De La Barca and Chauhan, S. and Chertok, M. and Conway, J. and Conway, R. and Cox, P. T. and Erbacher, R. and Flores, C. and Funk, G. and Gardner, M. and Ko, W. and Lander, R. and Mclean, C. and Mulhearn, M. and Pellett, D. and Pilot, J. and Shalhout, S. and Shi, M. and Smith, J. and Squires, M. and Stolp, D. and Tos, K. and Tripathi, M. and Bachtis, M. and Bravo, C. and Cousins, R. and Dasgupta, A. and Florent, A. and Hauser, J. and Ignatenko, M. and Mccoll, N. and Saltzberg, D. and Schnaible, C. and Valuev, V. and Weber, M. and Bouvier, E. and Burt, K. and Clare, R. and Ellison, J. and Gary, J. W. and Ghiasi Shirazi, S. M. A. and Hanson, G. and Heilman, J. and Jandir, P. and Kennedy, E. and Lacroix, F. and Long, O. R. and Negrete, M. Olmedo and Paneva, M. I. and Shrinivas, A. and Si, W. and Wei, H. and Wimpenny, S. and Yates, B. R. and Branson, J. G. and Cerati, G. B. and Cittolin, S. and Derdzinski, M. and Gerosa, R. and Holzner, A. and Klein, D. and Krutelyov, V. and Letts, J. and Macneill, I. and Olivito, D. and Padhi, S. and Pieri, M. and Sani, M. and Sharma, V. and Simon, S. and Tadel, M. and Vartak, A. and Wasserbaech, S. and Welke, C. and Wood, J. and Würthwein, F. and Yagil, A. and Della Porta, G. Zevi and Amin, N. and Bhandari, R. and Bradmiller-Feld, J. and Campagnari, C. and Dishaw, A. and Dutta, V. and Sevilla, M. Franco and George, C. and Golf, F. and Gouskos, L. and Gran, J. and Heller, R. and Incandela, J. and Mullin, S. D. and Ovcharova, A. and Qu, H. and Richman, J. and Stuart, D. and Suarez, I. and Yoo, J. and Anderson, D. and Bendavid, J. and Bornheim, A. and Bunn, J. and Duarte, J. and Lawhorn, J. M. and Mott, A. and Newman, H. B. and Pena, C. and Spiropulu, M. and Vlimant, J. R. and Xie, S. and Zhu, R. Y. and Andrews, M. B. and Ferguson, T. and Paulini, M. and Russ, J. and Sun, M. and Vogel, H. and Vorobiev, I. and Weinberg, M. and Cumalat, J. P. and Ford, W. T. and Jensen, F. and Johnson, A. and Krohn, M. and Leontsinis, S. and Mulholland, T. and Stenson, K. and Wagner, S. R. and Alexander, J. and Chaves, J. and Chu, J. and Dittmer, S. and Mcdermott, K. and Mirman, N. and Patterson, J. R. and Rinkevicius, A. and Ryd, A. and Skinnari, L. and Soffi, L. and Tan, S. M. and Tao, Z. and Thom, J. and Tucker, J. and Wittich, P. and Zientek, M. and Winn, D. and Abdullin, S. and Albrow, M. and Apollinari, G. and Apresyan, A. and Banerjee, S. and Bauerdick, L. A. T. and Beretvas, A. and Berryhill, J. and Bhat, P. C. and Bolla, G. and Burkett, K. and Butler, J. N. and Cheung, H. W. K. and Chlebana, F. and Cihangir, S. and Cremonesi, M. and Elvira, V. D. and Fisk, I. and Freeman, J. and Gottschalk, E. and Gray, L. and Green, D. and Grünendahl, S. and Gutsche, O. and Hare, D. and Harris, R. M. and Hasegawa, S. and Hirschauer, J. and Hu, Z. and Jayatilaka, B. and Jindariani, S. and Johnson, M. and Joshi, U. and Klima, B. and Kreis, B. and Lammel, S. and Linacre, J. and Lincoln, D. and Lipton, R. and Liu, M. and Liu, T. and De Sá, R. Lopes and Lykken, J. and Maeshima, K. and Magini, N. and Marraffino, J. M. and Maruyama, S. and Mason, D. and McBride, P. and Merkel, P. and Mrenna, S. and Nahn, S. and O’Dell, V. and Pedro, K. and Prokofyev, O. and Rakness, G. and Ristori, L. and Sexton-Kennedy, E. and Soha, A. and Spalding, W. J. and Spiegel, L. and Stoynev, S. and Strait, J. and Strobbe, N. and Taylor, L. and Tkaczyk, S. and Tran, N. V. and Uplegger, L. and Vaandering, E. W. and Vernieri, C. and Verzocchi, M. and Vidal, R. and Wang, M. and Weber, H. A. and Whitbeck, A. and Wu, Y. and Acosta, D. and Avery, P. and Bortignon, P. and Bourilkov, D. and Brinkerhoff, A. and Carnes, A. and Carver, M. and Curry, D. and Das, S. and Field, R. D. and Furic, I. K. and Konigsberg, J. and Korytov, A. and Low, J. F. and Ma, P. and Matchev, K. and Mei, H. and Mitselmakher, G. and Rank, D. and Shchutska, L. and Sperka, D. and Thomas, L. and Wang, J. and Wang, S. and Yelton, J. and Linn, S. and Markowitz, P. and Martinez, G. and Rodriguez, J. L. and Ackert, A. and Adams, T. and Askew, A. and Bein, S. and Hagopian, S. and Hagopian, V. and Johnson, K. F. and Kolberg, T. and Perry, T. and Prosper, H. and Santra, A. and Yohay, R. and Baarmand, M. M. and Bhopatkar, V. and Colafranceschi, S. and Hohlmann, M. and Noonan, D. and Roy, T. and Yumiceva, F. and Adams, M. R. and Apanasevich, L. and Berry, D. and Betts, R. R. and Cavanaugh, R. and Chen, X. and Evdokimov, O. and Gerber, C. E. and Hangal, D. A. and Hofman, D. J. and Jung, K. and Kamin, J. and Gonzalez, I. D. Sandoval and Trauger, H. and Varelas, N. and Wang, H. and Wu, Z. and Zhang, J. and Bilki, B. and Clarida, W. and Dilsiz, K. and Durgut, S. and Gandrajula, R. P. and Haytmyradov, M. and Khristenko, V. and Merlo, J. -P. and Mermerkaya, H. and Mestvirishvili, A. and Moeller, A. and Nachtman, J. and Ogul, H. and Onel, Y. and Ozok, F. and Penzo, A. and Snyder, C. and Tiras, E. and Wetzel, J. and Yi, K. and Blumenfeld, B. and Cocoros, A. and Eminizer, N. and Fehling, D. and Feng, L. and Gritsan, A. V. and Maksimovic, P. and Roskes, J. and Sarica, U. and Swartz, M. and Xiao, M. and You, C. and Al-bataineh, A. and Baringer, P. and Bean, A. and Boren, S. and Bowen, J. and Castle, J. and Forthomme, L. and Khalil, S. and Kropivnitskaya, A. and Majumder, D. and Mcbrayer, W. and Murray, M. and Sanders, S. and Stringer, R. and Takaki, J. D. Tapia and Wang, Q. and Ivanov, A. and Kaadze, K. and Maravin, Y. and Mohammadi, A. and Saini, L. K. and Skhirtladze, N. and Toda, S. and Rebassoo, F. and Wright, D. and Anelli, C. and Baden, A. and Baron, O. and Belloni, A. and Calvert, B. and Eno, S. C. and Ferraioli, C. and Gomez, J. A. and Hadley, N. J. and Jabeen, S. and Jeng, G. Y. and Kellogg, R. G. and Kunkle, J. and Mignerey, A. C. and Ricci-Tam, F. and Shin, Y. H. and Skuja, A. and Tonjes, M. B. and Tonwar, S. C. and Abercrombie, D. and Allen, B. and Apyan, A. and Azzolini, V. and Barbieri, R. and Baty, A. and Bi, R. and Bierwagen, K. and Brandt, S. and Busza, W. and Cali, I. A. and D’Alfonso, M. and Demiragli, Z. and Gomez Ceballos, G. and Goncharov, M. and Hsu, D. and Iiyama, Y. and Innocenti, G. M. and Klute, M. and Kovalskyi, D. and Krajczar, K. and Lai, Y. S. and Lee, Y. -J. and Levin, A. and Luckey, P. D. and Maier, B. and Marini, A. C. and Mcginn, C. and Mironov, C. and Narayanan, S. and Niu, X. and Paus, C. and Roland, C. and Roland, G. and Salfeld-Nebgen, J. and Stephans, G. S. F. and Tatar, K. and Velicanu, D. and Wang, J. and Wang, T. W. and Wyslouch, B. and Benvenuti, A. C. and Chatterjee, R. M. and Evans, A. and Hansen, P. and Kalafut, S. and Kao, S. C. and Kubota, Y. and Lesko, Z. and Mans, J. and Nourbakhsh, S. and Ruckstuhl, N. and Rusack, R. and Tambe, N. and Turkewitz, J. and Acosta, J. G. and Oliveros, S. and Avdeeva, E. and Bloom, K. and Claes, D. R. and Fangmeier, C. and Suarez, R. Gonzalez and Kamalieddin, R. and Kravchenko, I. and Rodrigues, A. Malta and Monroy, J. and Siado, J. E. and Snow, G. R. and Stieger, B. and Alyari, M. and Dolen, J. and Godshalk, A. and Harrington, C. and Iashvili, I. and Kaisen, J. and Nguyen, D. and Parker, A. and Rappoccio, S. and Roozbahani, B. and Alverson, G. and Barberis, E. and Hortiangtham, A. and Massironi, A. and Morse, D. M. and Nash, D. and Orimoto, T. and De Lima, R. Teixeira and Trocino, D. and Wang, R. -J. and Wood, D. and Bhattacharya, S. and Charaf, O. and Hahn, K. A. and Mucia, N. and Odell, N. and Pollack, B. and Schmitt, M. H. and Sung, K. and Trovato, M. and Velasco, M. and Dev, N. and Hildreth, M. and Anampa, K. Hurtado and Jessop, C. and Karmgard, D. J. and Kellams, N. and Lannon, K. and Marinelli, N. and Meng, F. and Mueller, C. and Musienko, Y. and Planer, M. and Reinsvold, A. and Ruchti, R. and Rupprecht, N. and Smith, G. and Taroni, S. and Wayne, M. and Wolf, M. and Woodard, A. and Alimena, J. and Antonelli, L. and Bylsma, B. and Durkin, L. S. and Flowers, S. and Francis, B. and Hart, A. and Hill, C. and Ji, W. and Liu, B. and Luo, W. and Puigh, D. and Winer, B. L. and Wulsin, H. W. and Cooperstein, S. and Driga, O. and Elmer, P. and Hardenbrook, J. and Hebda, P. and Lange, D. and Luo, J. and Marlow, D. and Medvedeva, T. and Mei, K. and Ojalvo, I. and Olsen, J. and Palmer, C. and Piroué, P. and Stickland, D. and Svyatkovskiy, A. and Tully, C. and Malik, S. and Barker, A. and Barnes, V. E. and Folgueras, S. and Gutay, L. and Jha, M. K. and Jones, M. and Jung, A. W. and Khatiwada, A. and Miller, D. H. and Neumeister, N. and Schulte, J. F. and Shi, X. and Sun, J. and Wang, F. and Xie, W. and Parashar, N. and Stupak, J. and Adair, A. and Akgun, B. and Chen, Z. and Ecklund, K. M. and Geurts, F. J. M. and Guilbaud, M. and Li, W. and Michlin, B. and Northup, M. and Padley, B. P. and Roberts, J. and Rorie, J. and Tu, Z. and Zabel, J. and Betchart, B. and Bodek, A. and de Barbaro, P. and Demina, R. and Duh, Y. t. and Ferbel, T. and Galanti, M. and Garcia-Bellido, A. and Han, J. and Hindrichs, O. and Khukhunaishvili, A. and Lo, K. H. and Tan, P. and Verzetti, M. and Agapitos, A. and Chou, J. P. and Gershtein, Y. and Gómez Espinosa, T. A. and Halkiadakis, E. and Heindl, M. and Hughes, E. and Kaplan, S. and Elayavalli, R. Kunnawalkam and Kyriacou, S. and Lath, A. and Montalvo, R. and Nash, K. and Osherson, M. and Saka, H. and Salur, S. and Schnetzer, S. and Sheffield, D. and Somalwar, S. and Stone, R. and Thomas, S. and Thomassen, P. and Walker, M. and Delannoy, A. G. and Foerster, M. and Heideman, J. and Riley, G. and Rose, K. and Spanier, S. and Thapa, K. and Bouhali, O. and Celik, A. and Dalchenko, M. and De Mattia, M. and Delgado, A. and Dildick, S. and Eusebi, R. and Gilmore, J. and Huang, T. and Juska, E. and Kamon, T. and Mueller, R. and Pakhotin, Y. and Patel, R. and Perloff, A. and Perniè, L. and Rathjens, D. and Safonov, A. and Tatarinov, A. and Ulmer, K. A. and Akchurin, N. and Damgov, J. and De Guio, F. and Dragoiu, C. and Dudero, P. R. and Faulkner, J. and Gurpinar, E. and Kunori, S. and Lamichhane, K. and Lee, S. W. and Libeiro, T. and Peltola, T. and Undleeb, S. and Volobouev, I. and Wang, Z. and Greene, S. and Gurrola, A. and Janjam, R. and Johns, W. and Maguire, C. and Melo, A. and Ni, H. and Sheldon, P. and Tuo, S. and Velkovska, J. and Xu, Q. and Arenton, M. W. and Barria, P. and Cox, B. and Hirosky, R. and Ledovskoy, A. and Li, H. and Neu, C. and Sinthuprasith, T. and Sun, X. and Wang, Y. and Wolfe, E. and Xia, F. and Clarke, C. and Harr, R. and Karchin, P. E. and Sturdy, J. and Zaleski, S. and Belknap, D. A. and Buchanan, J. and Caillol, C. and Dasu, S. and Dodd, L. and Duric, S. and Gomber, B. and Grothe, M. and Herndon, M. and Hervé, A. and Hussain, U. and Klabbers, P. and Lanaro, A. and Levine, A. and Long, K. and Loveless, R. and Pierro, G. A. and Polese, G. and Ruggles, T. and Savin, A. and Smith, N. and Smith, W. H. and Taylor, D. and Woods, N.},
abstractNote = {Here, a measurement is presented of the triple-differential dijet cross section at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 $\,\text {TeV}$ using 19.7 $\,\text {fb}^\text {-1}$ of data collected with the CMS detector in proton-proton collisions at the LHC. The cross section is measured as a function of the average transverse momentum, half the rapidity separation, and the boost of the two leading jets in the event. The cross section is corrected for detector effects and compared to calculations in perturbative quantum chromodynamics at next-to-leading order accuracy, complemented with electroweak and nonperturbative corrections. New constraints on parton distribution functions are obtained and the inferred value of the strong coupling constant is $\alpha _S(M_\text {Z}) = 0.1199\,\pm {0.0015}\,(\mathrm {exp})\, _{-0.0020}^{+0.0031}\,(\mathrm {theo})$ , where $M_\text {Z}$ is the mass of the Z boson.},
doi = {10.1140/epjc/s10052-017-5286-7},
journal = {European Physical Journal. C, Particles and Fields},
number = 11,
volume = 77,
place = {United States},
year = {Tue Nov 07 00:00:00 EST 2017},
month = {Tue Nov 07 00:00:00 EST 2017}
}

Journal Article:
Free Publicly Available Full Text
Publisher's Version of Record

Save / Share:
  • The WZ production cross section is measured by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC in proton-proton collision data samples corresponding to integrated luminosities of 4.9 fbmore » $$^{-1}$$ collected at $$ \sqrt{s} = $$ 7 TeV, and 19.6 fb$$^{-1}$$ at $$ \sqrt{s} = $$ 8 TeV. The measurements are performed using the fully-leptonic WZ decay modes with electrons and muons in the final state. The measured cross sections for 71 $$ < m_{\mathrm{ Z }} < $$ 111 GeV are $$\sigma(\mathrm{ p }\mathrm{ p }\to\mathrm{ W }\mathrm{ Z };\ \sqrt{s} = 7\, \mathrm{TeV}) =$$ 20.14 $$\pm$$ 1.32 (stat) $$\pm$$ 1.13 (syst) $$\pm$$ 0.44 (lumi) pb and $$\sigma(\mathrm{ p }\mathrm{ p }\to\mathrm{ W }\mathrm{ Z };\ \sqrt{s} = 8\, \mathrm{TeV}) =$$ 24.09 $$\pm$$ 0.87 (stat) $$\pm$$ 1.62 (syst) $$\pm$$ 0.63 (lumi) pb. Differential cross sections with respect to the Z boson p$$_{\mathrm{T}}$$, the leading jet $$p_{\mathrm{T}}$$, and the number of jets are obtained using the $$\sqrt{s} =$$ 8 TeV data. Lastly, the results are consistent with standard model predictions and constraints on anomalous triple gauge couplings are obtained.« less
  • The inclusive jet cross section for proton–proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 7TeVwas measured by the CMS Collaboration at the LHC with data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 5.0fb -1. The measurement covers a phase space up to 2TeV in jet transverse momentum and 2.5 in absolute jet rapidity. The statistical precision of these data leads to stringent constraints on the parton distribution functions of the proton. The data provide important input for the gluon density at high fractions of the proton momentum and for the strong coupling constant at large energy scales. Using predictions from perturbative quantummore » chromodynamics at next-to-leading order, complemented with electroweak corrections, the constraining power of these data is investigated and the strong coupling constant at the Z boson mass M Z is determined to be α S(M Z)=0.1185±0.0019(exp) +0.0060 -0.0037(theo), which is in agreement with the world average.« less
  • Normalized double-differential cross sections for top quark pair (more » $$\mathrm{t}\overline{\mathrm{t}}$$ ) production are measured in pp collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 8 $$\,\text {TeV}$$ with the CMS experiment at the LHC. The analyzed data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 $$\,\text {fb}^{-1}$$ . The measurement is performed in the dilepton $$\mathrm {e}^{\pm }\mu ^{\mp }$$ final state. The $$\mathrm{t}\overline{\mathrm{t}}$$ cross section is determined as a function of various pairs of observables characterizing the kinematics of the top quark and $$\mathrm{t}\overline{\mathrm{t}}$$ system. The data are compared to calculations using perturbative quantum chromodynamics at next-to-leading and approximate next-to-next-to-leading orders. They are also compared to predictions of Monte Carlo event generators that complement fixed-order computations with parton showers, hadronization, and multiple-parton interactions. Overall agreement is observed with the predictions, which is improved when the latest global sets of proton parton distribution functions are used. Lastly, the inclusion of the measured $$\mathrm{t}\overline{\mathrm{t}}$$ cross sections in a fit of parametrized parton distribution functions is shown to have significant impact on the gluon distribution.« less
  • The production of W boson pairs in proton-proton collisions at √s=8 TeV is studied using data corresponding to 20.3 fb -1 of integrated luminosity collected by the ATLAS detector during 2012 at the CERN Large Hadron Collider. The W bosons are reconstructed using their leptonic decays into electrons or muons and neutrinos. Events with reconstructed jets are not included in the candidate event sample. A total of 6636 WW candidate events are observed. Measurements are performed in fiducial regions closely approximating the detector acceptance. The integrated measurement is corrected for all acceptance effects and for the W branching fractions tomore » leptons in order to obtain the total WW production cross section, which is found to be 71.1 ± 1.1(stat) - 5.0 + 5.7 (syst) ± 1.4(lumi) pb. This agrees with the next-to-next-to-leading-order Standard Model prediction of 63. 2 - 1.4 + 1.6 (scale) ± 1.2(PDF) pb. Fiducial differential cross sections are measured as a function of each of six kinematic variables. The distribution of the transverse momentum of the leading lepton is used to set limits on anomalous triple-gauge-boson couplings.« less
  • A first search for same-sign WW production via double-parton scattering is performed based on proton-proton collision data at a center-of-mass energy of 8 TeV using dimuon and electron-muon final states. The search is based on the analysis of data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 fb –1. No significant excess of events is observed above the expected single-parton scattering yields. A 95% confidence level upper limit of 0.32 pb is set on the inclusive cross section for same-sign WW production via the double-parton scattering process. This upper limit is used to place a 95% confidence level lower limit ofmore » 12.2 mb on the effective double-parton cross section parameter, closely related to the transverse distribution of partons in the proton. As a result, this limit on the effective cross section is consistent with previous measurements as well as with Monte Carlo event generator predictions.« less