skip to main content
OSTI.GOV title logo U.S. Department of Energy
Office of Scientific and Technical Information

Title: Initial sequencing and comparative analysis of the mouse genome

Authors:
; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; more »; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; « less
Publication Date:
Research Org.:
Joint Genome Institute (JGI)
Sponsoring Org.:
USDOE Office of Science (SC), Biological and Environmental Research (BER)
OSTI Identifier:
1153583
Resource Type:
Journal Article
Journal Name:
Nature
Additional Journal Information:
Journal Volume: 420; Journal Issue: 6915; Journal ID: ISSN 0028--0836
Country of Publication:
United States
Language:
English

Citation Formats

Asif T.,Chinwalla, Lisa L.,Cook, Kimberly D.,Delehaunty, Ginger A.,Fewell, Lucinda A.,Fulton, Robert S.,Fulton, Tina A.,Graves, LaDeana W.,Hillier, Elaine R.,Mardis, John D.,McPherson, Tracie L.,Miner, William E.,Nash, Joanne O.,Nelson, Michael N.,Nhan, Kymberlie H.,Pepin, Craig S.,Pohl, Tracy C.,Ponce, Brian,Schultz, Johanna,Thompson, Evanne,Trevaskis, Robert H.,Waterston, Michael C.,Wendl, Richard K.,Wilson, Shiaw-Pyng,Yang, Peter,An, Eric,Berry, Bruce,Birren, Toby,Bloom, Daniel G.,Brown, Jonathan,Butler, Mark,Daly, Robert,David, Justin,Deri, Sheila,Dodge, Karen,Foley, Diane,Gage, Sante,Gnerre, Timothy,Holzer, David B.,Jaffe, Michael,Kamal, Elinor K.,Karlsson, Cristyn,Kells, Andrew,Kirby, Edward J.,Kulbokas, Eric S.,Lander, Tom,Landers, J. P.,Leger, Rosie,Levine, Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh, Evan,Mauceli, John H.,Mayer, Megan,McCarthy, Jim,Meldrim, Jim,Meldrim, Jill P.,Mesirov, Robert,Nicol, Chad,Nusbaum, Steven,Seaman, Ted,Sharpe, Andrew,Sheridan, Jonathan B.,Singer, Ralph,Santos, Brian,Spencer, Nicole,Stange-Thomann, Jade P.,Vinson, Claire M.,Wade, Jamey,Wierzbowski, Dudley,Wyman, Michael C.,Zody, Ewan,Birney, Nick,Goldman, Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk, Emmanuel,Mongin, Alistair G.,Rust, Guy,Slater, Arne,Stabenau, Abel,Ureta-Vidal, Simon,Whelan, Rachel,Ainscough, John,Attwood, Jonathon,Bailey, Karen,Barlow, Stephan,Beck, John,Burton, Michele,Clamp, Christopher,Clee, Alan,Coulson, James,Cuff, Val,Curwen, Tim,Cutts, Joy,Davies, Eduardo,Eyras, Darren,Grafham, Simon,Gregory, Tim,Hubbard, Adrienne,Hunt, Matthew,Jones, Ann,Joy, Steven,Leonard, Christine,Lloyd, Lucy,Matthews, Stuart,McLaren, Kirsten,McLay, Beverley,Meredith, James C.,Mullikin, Zemin,Ning, Karen,Oliver, Emma,Overton-Larty, Robert,Plumb, Simon,Potter, Michael,Quail, Jane,Rogers, Carol,Scott, Steve,Searle, Ratna,Shownkeen, Sarah,Sims, Melanie,Wall, Anthony P.,West, David,Willey, Sophie,Williams, Josep F.,Abril, Roderic,Guigó, Genís,Parra, Pankaj,Agarwal, Richa,Agarwala, Deanna M.,Church, Wratko,Hlavina, Donna R.,Maglott, Victor,Sapojnikov, Marina,Alexandersson, Lior,Pachter, Stylianos E.,Antonarakis, Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis, Alexandre,Reymond, Catherine,Ucla, Robert,Baertsch, Mark,Diekhans, Terrence S.,Furey, Angela,Hinrichs, Fan,Hsu, Donna,Karolchik, W. James,Kent, Krishna M.,Roskin, Matthias S.,Schwartz, Charles,Sugnet, Ryan J.,Weber, Peer,Bork, Ivica,Letunic, Mikita,Suyama, David,Torrents, Evgeny M.,Zdobnov, Marc,Botcherby, Stephen D.,Brown, Robert D.,Campbell, Ian,Jackson, Nicolas,Bray, Olivier,Couronne, Inna,Dubchak, Alex,Poliakov, Edward M.,Rubin, Michael R.,Brent, Paul,Flicek, Evan,Keibler, Ian,Korf, S.,Batalov, Carol,Bult, Wayne N.,Frankel, Piero,Carninci, Yoshihide,Hayashizaki, Jun,Kawai, Yasushi,Okazaki, Simon,Cawley, David,Kulp, Raymond,Wheeler, Francesca,Chiaromonte, Francis S.,Collins, Adam,Felsenfeld, Mark,Guyer, Jane,Peterson, Kris,Wetterstrand, Richard R.,Copley, Richard,Mott, Colin,Dewey, Nicholas J.,Dickens, Richard D.,Emes, Leo,Goodstadt, Chris P.,Ponting, Eitan,Winter, Diane M.,Dunn, Andrew C.,von Niederhausern, Robert B.,Weiss, Sean R.,Eddy, L. Steven,Johnson, Thomas A.,Jones, Laura,Elnitski, Diana L.,Kolbe, Pallavi,Eswara, Webb,Miller, Michael J.,O'Connor, Scott,Schwartz, Richard A.,Gibbs, Donna M.,Muzny, Gustavo,Glusman, Arian,Smit, Eric D.,Green, Ross C.,Hardison, Shan,Yang, David,Haussler, Axin,Hua, Bruce A.,Roe, Raju S.,Kucherlapati, Kate T.,Montgomery, Jia,Li, Ming,Li, Susan,Lucas, Bin,Ma, W. Richard,McCombie, Michael,Morgan, Pavel,Pevzner, Glenn,Tesler, Jörg,Schultz, Douglas R.,Smith, John,Tromp, Kim C.,Worley, Eric S.,Lander, Josep F.,Abril, Pankaj,Agarwal, Marina,Alexandersson, Stylianos E.,Antonarakis, Robert,Baertsch, Eric,Berry, Ewan,Birney, Peer,Bork, Nicolas,Bray, Michael R.,Brent, Daniel G.,Brown, Jonathan,Butler, Carol,Bult, Francesca,Chiaromonte, Asif T.,Chinwalla, Deanna M.,Church, Michele,Clamp, Francis S.,Collins, Richard R.,Copley, Olivier,Couronne, Simon,Cawley, James,Cuff, Val,Curwen, Tim,Cutts, Mark,Daly, Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis, Colin,Dewey, Nicholas J.,Dickens, Mark,Diekhans, Inna,Dubchak, Sean R.,Eddy, Laura,Elnitski, Richard D.,Emes, Pallavi,Eswara, Eduardo,Eyras, Adam,Felsenfeld, Paul,Flicek, Wayne N.,Frankel, Lucinda A.,Fulton, Terrence S.,Furey, Sante,Gnerre, Gustavo,Glusman, Nick,Goldman, Leo,Goodstadt, Eric D.,Green, Simon,Gregory, Roderic,Guigó, Ross C.,Hardison, David,Haussler, LaDeana W.,Hillier, Angela,Hinrichs, Wratko,Hlavina, Fan,Hsu, Tim,Hubbard, David B.,Jaffe, Michael,Kamal, Donna,Karolchik, Elinor K.,Karlsson, Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk, Evan,Keibler, W. James,Kent, Andrew,Kirby, Diana L.,Kolbe, Ian,Korf, Edward J.,Kulbokas, David,Kulp, Eric S.,Lander, Ivica,Letunic, Ming,Li, Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh, Bin,Ma, Donna R.,Maglott, Evan,Mauceli, Jill P.,Mesirov, Webb,Miller, Richard,Mott, James C.,Mullikin, Zemin,Ning, Lior,Pachter, Genís,Parra, Pavel,Pevzner, Alex,Poliakov, Chris P.,Ponting, Simon,Potter, Alexandre,Reymond, Krishna M.,Roskin, Victor,Sapojnikov, Jörg,Schultz, Matthias S.,Schwartz, Scott,Schwartz, Steve,Searle, Jonathan B.,Singer, Guy,Slater, Arian,Smit, Arne,Stabenau, Charles,Sugnet, Mikita,Suyama, Glenn,Tesler, David,Torrents, John,Tromp, Catherine,Ucla, Jade P.,Vinson, Claire M.,Wade, Ryan J.,Weber, Raymond,Wheeler, Eitan,Winter, Shiaw-Pyng,Yang, Evgeny M.,Zdobnov, Robert H.,Waterston, Simon,Whelan, Kim C.,Worley, and Michael C.,Zody. Initial sequencing and comparative analysis of the mouse genome. United States: N. p., 2002. Web. doi:10.1038/nature01262.
Asif T.,Chinwalla, Lisa L.,Cook, Kimberly D.,Delehaunty, Ginger A.,Fewell, Lucinda A.,Fulton, Robert S.,Fulton, Tina A.,Graves, LaDeana W.,Hillier, Elaine R.,Mardis, John D.,McPherson, Tracie L.,Miner, William E.,Nash, Joanne O.,Nelson, Michael N.,Nhan, Kymberlie H.,Pepin, Craig S.,Pohl, Tracy C.,Ponce, Brian,Schultz, Johanna,Thompson, Evanne,Trevaskis, Robert H.,Waterston, Michael C.,Wendl, Richard K.,Wilson, Shiaw-Pyng,Yang, Peter,An, Eric,Berry, Bruce,Birren, Toby,Bloom, Daniel G.,Brown, Jonathan,Butler, Mark,Daly, Robert,David, Justin,Deri, Sheila,Dodge, Karen,Foley, Diane,Gage, Sante,Gnerre, Timothy,Holzer, David B.,Jaffe, Michael,Kamal, Elinor K.,Karlsson, Cristyn,Kells, Andrew,Kirby, Edward J.,Kulbokas, Eric S.,Lander, Tom,Landers, J. P.,Leger, Rosie,Levine, Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh, Evan,Mauceli, John H.,Mayer, Megan,McCarthy, Jim,Meldrim, Jim,Meldrim, Jill P.,Mesirov, Robert,Nicol, Chad,Nusbaum, Steven,Seaman, Ted,Sharpe, Andrew,Sheridan, Jonathan B.,Singer, Ralph,Santos, Brian,Spencer, Nicole,Stange-Thomann, Jade P.,Vinson, Claire M.,Wade, Jamey,Wierzbowski, Dudley,Wyman, Michael C.,Zody, Ewan,Birney, Nick,Goldman, Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk, Emmanuel,Mongin, Alistair G.,Rust, Guy,Slater, Arne,Stabenau, Abel,Ureta-Vidal, Simon,Whelan, Rachel,Ainscough, John,Attwood, Jonathon,Bailey, Karen,Barlow, Stephan,Beck, John,Burton, Michele,Clamp, Christopher,Clee, Alan,Coulson, James,Cuff, Val,Curwen, Tim,Cutts, Joy,Davies, Eduardo,Eyras, Darren,Grafham, Simon,Gregory, Tim,Hubbard, Adrienne,Hunt, Matthew,Jones, Ann,Joy, Steven,Leonard, Christine,Lloyd, Lucy,Matthews, Stuart,McLaren, Kirsten,McLay, Beverley,Meredith, James C.,Mullikin, Zemin,Ning, Karen,Oliver, Emma,Overton-Larty, Robert,Plumb, Simon,Potter, Michael,Quail, Jane,Rogers, Carol,Scott, Steve,Searle, Ratna,Shownkeen, Sarah,Sims, Melanie,Wall, Anthony P.,West, David,Willey, Sophie,Williams, Josep F.,Abril, Roderic,Guigó, Genís,Parra, Pankaj,Agarwal, Richa,Agarwala, Deanna M.,Church, Wratko,Hlavina, Donna R.,Maglott, Victor,Sapojnikov, Marina,Alexandersson, Lior,Pachter, Stylianos E.,Antonarakis, Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis, Alexandre,Reymond, Catherine,Ucla, Robert,Baertsch, Mark,Diekhans, Terrence S.,Furey, Angela,Hinrichs, Fan,Hsu, Donna,Karolchik, W. James,Kent, Krishna M.,Roskin, Matthias S.,Schwartz, Charles,Sugnet, Ryan J.,Weber, Peer,Bork, Ivica,Letunic, Mikita,Suyama, David,Torrents, Evgeny M.,Zdobnov, Marc,Botcherby, Stephen D.,Brown, Robert D.,Campbell, Ian,Jackson, Nicolas,Bray, Olivier,Couronne, Inna,Dubchak, Alex,Poliakov, Edward M.,Rubin, Michael R.,Brent, Paul,Flicek, Evan,Keibler, Ian,Korf, S.,Batalov, Carol,Bult, Wayne N.,Frankel, Piero,Carninci, Yoshihide,Hayashizaki, Jun,Kawai, Yasushi,Okazaki, Simon,Cawley, David,Kulp, Raymond,Wheeler, Francesca,Chiaromonte, Francis S.,Collins, Adam,Felsenfeld, Mark,Guyer, Jane,Peterson, Kris,Wetterstrand, Richard R.,Copley, Richard,Mott, Colin,Dewey, Nicholas J.,Dickens, Richard D.,Emes, Leo,Goodstadt, Chris P.,Ponting, Eitan,Winter, Diane M.,Dunn, Andrew C.,von Niederhausern, Robert B.,Weiss, Sean R.,Eddy, L. Steven,Johnson, Thomas A.,Jones, Laura,Elnitski, Diana L.,Kolbe, Pallavi,Eswara, Webb,Miller, Michael J.,O'Connor, Scott,Schwartz, Richard A.,Gibbs, Donna M.,Muzny, Gustavo,Glusman, Arian,Smit, Eric D.,Green, Ross C.,Hardison, Shan,Yang, David,Haussler, Axin,Hua, Bruce A.,Roe, Raju S.,Kucherlapati, Kate T.,Montgomery, Jia,Li, Ming,Li, Susan,Lucas, Bin,Ma, W. Richard,McCombie, Michael,Morgan, Pavel,Pevzner, Glenn,Tesler, Jörg,Schultz, Douglas R.,Smith, John,Tromp, Kim C.,Worley, Eric S.,Lander, Josep F.,Abril, Pankaj,Agarwal, Marina,Alexandersson, Stylianos E.,Antonarakis, Robert,Baertsch, Eric,Berry, Ewan,Birney, Peer,Bork, Nicolas,Bray, Michael R.,Brent, Daniel G.,Brown, Jonathan,Butler, Carol,Bult, Francesca,Chiaromonte, Asif T.,Chinwalla, Deanna M.,Church, Michele,Clamp, Francis S.,Collins, Richard R.,Copley, Olivier,Couronne, Simon,Cawley, James,Cuff, Val,Curwen, Tim,Cutts, Mark,Daly, Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis, Colin,Dewey, Nicholas J.,Dickens, Mark,Diekhans, Inna,Dubchak, Sean R.,Eddy, Laura,Elnitski, Richard D.,Emes, Pallavi,Eswara, Eduardo,Eyras, Adam,Felsenfeld, Paul,Flicek, Wayne N.,Frankel, Lucinda A.,Fulton, Terrence S.,Furey, Sante,Gnerre, Gustavo,Glusman, Nick,Goldman, Leo,Goodstadt, Eric D.,Green, Simon,Gregory, Roderic,Guigó, Ross C.,Hardison, David,Haussler, LaDeana W.,Hillier, Angela,Hinrichs, Wratko,Hlavina, Fan,Hsu, Tim,Hubbard, David B.,Jaffe, Michael,Kamal, Donna,Karolchik, Elinor K.,Karlsson, Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk, Evan,Keibler, W. James,Kent, Andrew,Kirby, Diana L.,Kolbe, Ian,Korf, Edward J.,Kulbokas, David,Kulp, Eric S.,Lander, Ivica,Letunic, Ming,Li, Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh, Bin,Ma, Donna R.,Maglott, Evan,Mauceli, Jill P.,Mesirov, Webb,Miller, Richard,Mott, James C.,Mullikin, Zemin,Ning, Lior,Pachter, Genís,Parra, Pavel,Pevzner, Alex,Poliakov, Chris P.,Ponting, Simon,Potter, Alexandre,Reymond, Krishna M.,Roskin, Victor,Sapojnikov, Jörg,Schultz, Matthias S.,Schwartz, Scott,Schwartz, Steve,Searle, Jonathan B.,Singer, Guy,Slater, Arian,Smit, Arne,Stabenau, Charles,Sugnet, Mikita,Suyama, Glenn,Tesler, David,Torrents, John,Tromp, Catherine,Ucla, Jade P.,Vinson, Claire M.,Wade, Ryan J.,Weber, Raymond,Wheeler, Eitan,Winter, Shiaw-Pyng,Yang, Evgeny M.,Zdobnov, Robert H.,Waterston, Simon,Whelan, Kim C.,Worley, & Michael C.,Zody. Initial sequencing and comparative analysis of the mouse genome. United States. doi:10.1038/nature01262.
Asif T.,Chinwalla, Lisa L.,Cook, Kimberly D.,Delehaunty, Ginger A.,Fewell, Lucinda A.,Fulton, Robert S.,Fulton, Tina A.,Graves, LaDeana W.,Hillier, Elaine R.,Mardis, John D.,McPherson, Tracie L.,Miner, William E.,Nash, Joanne O.,Nelson, Michael N.,Nhan, Kymberlie H.,Pepin, Craig S.,Pohl, Tracy C.,Ponce, Brian,Schultz, Johanna,Thompson, Evanne,Trevaskis, Robert H.,Waterston, Michael C.,Wendl, Richard K.,Wilson, Shiaw-Pyng,Yang, Peter,An, Eric,Berry, Bruce,Birren, Toby,Bloom, Daniel G.,Brown, Jonathan,Butler, Mark,Daly, Robert,David, Justin,Deri, Sheila,Dodge, Karen,Foley, Diane,Gage, Sante,Gnerre, Timothy,Holzer, David B.,Jaffe, Michael,Kamal, Elinor K.,Karlsson, Cristyn,Kells, Andrew,Kirby, Edward J.,Kulbokas, Eric S.,Lander, Tom,Landers, J. P.,Leger, Rosie,Levine, Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh, Evan,Mauceli, John H.,Mayer, Megan,McCarthy, Jim,Meldrim, Jim,Meldrim, Jill P.,Mesirov, Robert,Nicol, Chad,Nusbaum, Steven,Seaman, Ted,Sharpe, Andrew,Sheridan, Jonathan B.,Singer, Ralph,Santos, Brian,Spencer, Nicole,Stange-Thomann, Jade P.,Vinson, Claire M.,Wade, Jamey,Wierzbowski, Dudley,Wyman, Michael C.,Zody, Ewan,Birney, Nick,Goldman, Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk, Emmanuel,Mongin, Alistair G.,Rust, Guy,Slater, Arne,Stabenau, Abel,Ureta-Vidal, Simon,Whelan, Rachel,Ainscough, John,Attwood, Jonathon,Bailey, Karen,Barlow, Stephan,Beck, John,Burton, Michele,Clamp, Christopher,Clee, Alan,Coulson, James,Cuff, Val,Curwen, Tim,Cutts, Joy,Davies, Eduardo,Eyras, Darren,Grafham, Simon,Gregory, Tim,Hubbard, Adrienne,Hunt, Matthew,Jones, Ann,Joy, Steven,Leonard, Christine,Lloyd, Lucy,Matthews, Stuart,McLaren, Kirsten,McLay, Beverley,Meredith, James C.,Mullikin, Zemin,Ning, Karen,Oliver, Emma,Overton-Larty, Robert,Plumb, Simon,Potter, Michael,Quail, Jane,Rogers, Carol,Scott, Steve,Searle, Ratna,Shownkeen, Sarah,Sims, Melanie,Wall, Anthony P.,West, David,Willey, Sophie,Williams, Josep F.,Abril, Roderic,Guigó, Genís,Parra, Pankaj,Agarwal, Richa,Agarwala, Deanna M.,Church, Wratko,Hlavina, Donna R.,Maglott, Victor,Sapojnikov, Marina,Alexandersson, Lior,Pachter, Stylianos E.,Antonarakis, Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis, Alexandre,Reymond, Catherine,Ucla, Robert,Baertsch, Mark,Diekhans, Terrence S.,Furey, Angela,Hinrichs, Fan,Hsu, Donna,Karolchik, W. James,Kent, Krishna M.,Roskin, Matthias S.,Schwartz, Charles,Sugnet, Ryan J.,Weber, Peer,Bork, Ivica,Letunic, Mikita,Suyama, David,Torrents, Evgeny M.,Zdobnov, Marc,Botcherby, Stephen D.,Brown, Robert D.,Campbell, Ian,Jackson, Nicolas,Bray, Olivier,Couronne, Inna,Dubchak, Alex,Poliakov, Edward M.,Rubin, Michael R.,Brent, Paul,Flicek, Evan,Keibler, Ian,Korf, S.,Batalov, Carol,Bult, Wayne N.,Frankel, Piero,Carninci, Yoshihide,Hayashizaki, Jun,Kawai, Yasushi,Okazaki, Simon,Cawley, David,Kulp, Raymond,Wheeler, Francesca,Chiaromonte, Francis S.,Collins, Adam,Felsenfeld, Mark,Guyer, Jane,Peterson, Kris,Wetterstrand, Richard R.,Copley, Richard,Mott, Colin,Dewey, Nicholas J.,Dickens, Richard D.,Emes, Leo,Goodstadt, Chris P.,Ponting, Eitan,Winter, Diane M.,Dunn, Andrew C.,von Niederhausern, Robert B.,Weiss, Sean R.,Eddy, L. Steven,Johnson, Thomas A.,Jones, Laura,Elnitski, Diana L.,Kolbe, Pallavi,Eswara, Webb,Miller, Michael J.,O'Connor, Scott,Schwartz, Richard A.,Gibbs, Donna M.,Muzny, Gustavo,Glusman, Arian,Smit, Eric D.,Green, Ross C.,Hardison, Shan,Yang, David,Haussler, Axin,Hua, Bruce A.,Roe, Raju S.,Kucherlapati, Kate T.,Montgomery, Jia,Li, Ming,Li, Susan,Lucas, Bin,Ma, W. Richard,McCombie, Michael,Morgan, Pavel,Pevzner, Glenn,Tesler, Jörg,Schultz, Douglas R.,Smith, John,Tromp, Kim C.,Worley, Eric S.,Lander, Josep F.,Abril, Pankaj,Agarwal, Marina,Alexandersson, Stylianos E.,Antonarakis, Robert,Baertsch, Eric,Berry, Ewan,Birney, Peer,Bork, Nicolas,Bray, Michael R.,Brent, Daniel G.,Brown, Jonathan,Butler, Carol,Bult, Francesca,Chiaromonte, Asif T.,Chinwalla, Deanna M.,Church, Michele,Clamp, Francis S.,Collins, Richard R.,Copley, Olivier,Couronne, Simon,Cawley, James,Cuff, Val,Curwen, Tim,Cutts, Mark,Daly, Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis, Colin,Dewey, Nicholas J.,Dickens, Mark,Diekhans, Inna,Dubchak, Sean R.,Eddy, Laura,Elnitski, Richard D.,Emes, Pallavi,Eswara, Eduardo,Eyras, Adam,Felsenfeld, Paul,Flicek, Wayne N.,Frankel, Lucinda A.,Fulton, Terrence S.,Furey, Sante,Gnerre, Gustavo,Glusman, Nick,Goldman, Leo,Goodstadt, Eric D.,Green, Simon,Gregory, Roderic,Guigó, Ross C.,Hardison, David,Haussler, LaDeana W.,Hillier, Angela,Hinrichs, Wratko,Hlavina, Fan,Hsu, Tim,Hubbard, David B.,Jaffe, Michael,Kamal, Donna,Karolchik, Elinor K.,Karlsson, Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk, Evan,Keibler, W. James,Kent, Andrew,Kirby, Diana L.,Kolbe, Ian,Korf, Edward J.,Kulbokas, David,Kulp, Eric S.,Lander, Ivica,Letunic, Ming,Li, Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh, Bin,Ma, Donna R.,Maglott, Evan,Mauceli, Jill P.,Mesirov, Webb,Miller, Richard,Mott, James C.,Mullikin, Zemin,Ning, Lior,Pachter, Genís,Parra, Pavel,Pevzner, Alex,Poliakov, Chris P.,Ponting, Simon,Potter, Alexandre,Reymond, Krishna M.,Roskin, Victor,Sapojnikov, Jörg,Schultz, Matthias S.,Schwartz, Scott,Schwartz, Steve,Searle, Jonathan B.,Singer, Guy,Slater, Arian,Smit, Arne,Stabenau, Charles,Sugnet, Mikita,Suyama, Glenn,Tesler, David,Torrents, John,Tromp, Catherine,Ucla, Jade P.,Vinson, Claire M.,Wade, Ryan J.,Weber, Raymond,Wheeler, Eitan,Winter, Shiaw-Pyng,Yang, Evgeny M.,Zdobnov, Robert H.,Waterston, Simon,Whelan, Kim C.,Worley, and Michael C.,Zody. Thu . "Initial sequencing and comparative analysis of the mouse genome". United States. doi:10.1038/nature01262.
@article{osti_1153583,
title = {Initial sequencing and comparative analysis of the mouse genome},
author = {Asif T.,Chinwalla and Lisa L.,Cook and Kimberly D.,Delehaunty and Ginger A.,Fewell and Lucinda A.,Fulton and Robert S.,Fulton and Tina A.,Graves and LaDeana W.,Hillier and Elaine R.,Mardis and John D.,McPherson and Tracie L.,Miner and William E.,Nash and Joanne O.,Nelson and Michael N.,Nhan and Kymberlie H.,Pepin and Craig S.,Pohl and Tracy C.,Ponce and Brian,Schultz and Johanna,Thompson and Evanne,Trevaskis and Robert H.,Waterston and Michael C.,Wendl and Richard K.,Wilson and Shiaw-Pyng,Yang and Peter,An and Eric,Berry and Bruce,Birren and Toby,Bloom and Daniel G.,Brown and Jonathan,Butler and Mark,Daly and Robert,David and Justin,Deri and Sheila,Dodge and Karen,Foley and Diane,Gage and Sante,Gnerre and Timothy,Holzer and David B.,Jaffe and Michael,Kamal and Elinor K.,Karlsson and Cristyn,Kells and Andrew,Kirby and Edward J.,Kulbokas and Eric S.,Lander and Tom,Landers and J. P.,Leger and Rosie,Levine and Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh and Evan,Mauceli and John H.,Mayer and Megan,McCarthy and Jim,Meldrim and Jim,Meldrim and Jill P.,Mesirov and Robert,Nicol and Chad,Nusbaum and Steven,Seaman and Ted,Sharpe and Andrew,Sheridan and Jonathan B.,Singer and Ralph,Santos and Brian,Spencer and Nicole,Stange-Thomann and Jade P.,Vinson and Claire M.,Wade and Jamey,Wierzbowski and Dudley,Wyman and Michael C.,Zody and Ewan,Birney and Nick,Goldman and Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk and Emmanuel,Mongin and Alistair G.,Rust and Guy,Slater and Arne,Stabenau and Abel,Ureta-Vidal and Simon,Whelan and Rachel,Ainscough and John,Attwood and Jonathon,Bailey and Karen,Barlow and Stephan,Beck and John,Burton and Michele,Clamp and Christopher,Clee and Alan,Coulson and James,Cuff and Val,Curwen and Tim,Cutts and Joy,Davies and Eduardo,Eyras and Darren,Grafham and Simon,Gregory and Tim,Hubbard and Adrienne,Hunt and Matthew,Jones and Ann,Joy and Steven,Leonard and Christine,Lloyd and Lucy,Matthews and Stuart,McLaren and Kirsten,McLay and Beverley,Meredith and James C.,Mullikin and Zemin,Ning and Karen,Oliver and Emma,Overton-Larty and Robert,Plumb and Simon,Potter and Michael,Quail and Jane,Rogers and Carol,Scott and Steve,Searle and Ratna,Shownkeen and Sarah,Sims and Melanie,Wall and Anthony P.,West and David,Willey and Sophie,Williams and Josep F.,Abril and Roderic,Guigó and Genís,Parra and Pankaj,Agarwal and Richa,Agarwala and Deanna M.,Church and Wratko,Hlavina and Donna R.,Maglott and Victor,Sapojnikov and Marina,Alexandersson and Lior,Pachter and Stylianos E.,Antonarakis and Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis and Alexandre,Reymond and Catherine,Ucla and Robert,Baertsch and Mark,Diekhans and Terrence S.,Furey and Angela,Hinrichs and Fan,Hsu and Donna,Karolchik and W. James,Kent and Krishna M.,Roskin and Matthias S.,Schwartz and Charles,Sugnet and Ryan J.,Weber and Peer,Bork and Ivica,Letunic and Mikita,Suyama and David,Torrents and Evgeny M.,Zdobnov and Marc,Botcherby and Stephen D.,Brown and Robert D.,Campbell and Ian,Jackson and Nicolas,Bray and Olivier,Couronne and Inna,Dubchak and Alex,Poliakov and Edward M.,Rubin and Michael R.,Brent and Paul,Flicek and Evan,Keibler and Ian,Korf and S.,Batalov and Carol,Bult and Wayne N.,Frankel and Piero,Carninci and Yoshihide,Hayashizaki and Jun,Kawai and Yasushi,Okazaki and Simon,Cawley and David,Kulp and Raymond,Wheeler and Francesca,Chiaromonte and Francis S.,Collins and Adam,Felsenfeld and Mark,Guyer and Jane,Peterson and Kris,Wetterstrand and Richard R.,Copley and Richard,Mott and Colin,Dewey and Nicholas J.,Dickens and Richard D.,Emes and Leo,Goodstadt and Chris P.,Ponting and Eitan,Winter and Diane M.,Dunn and Andrew C.,von Niederhausern and Robert B.,Weiss and Sean R.,Eddy and L. Steven,Johnson and Thomas A.,Jones and Laura,Elnitski and Diana L.,Kolbe and Pallavi,Eswara and Webb,Miller and Michael J.,O'Connor and Scott,Schwartz and Richard A.,Gibbs and Donna M.,Muzny and Gustavo,Glusman and Arian,Smit and Eric D.,Green and Ross C.,Hardison and Shan,Yang and David,Haussler and Axin,Hua and Bruce A.,Roe and Raju S.,Kucherlapati and Kate T.,Montgomery and Jia,Li and Ming,Li and Susan,Lucas and Bin,Ma and W. Richard,McCombie and Michael,Morgan and Pavel,Pevzner and Glenn,Tesler and Jörg,Schultz and Douglas R.,Smith and John,Tromp and Kim C.,Worley and Eric S.,Lander and Josep F.,Abril and Pankaj,Agarwal and Marina,Alexandersson and Stylianos E.,Antonarakis and Robert,Baertsch and Eric,Berry and Ewan,Birney and Peer,Bork and Nicolas,Bray and Michael R.,Brent and Daniel G.,Brown and Jonathan,Butler and Carol,Bult and Francesca,Chiaromonte and Asif T.,Chinwalla and Deanna M.,Church and Michele,Clamp and Francis S.,Collins and Richard R.,Copley and Olivier,Couronne and Simon,Cawley and James,Cuff and Val,Curwen and Tim,Cutts and Mark,Daly and Emmanouil T.,Dermitzakis and Colin,Dewey and Nicholas J.,Dickens and Mark,Diekhans and Inna,Dubchak and Sean R.,Eddy and Laura,Elnitski and Richard D.,Emes and Pallavi,Eswara and Eduardo,Eyras and Adam,Felsenfeld and Paul,Flicek and Wayne N.,Frankel and Lucinda A.,Fulton and Terrence S.,Furey and Sante,Gnerre and Gustavo,Glusman and Nick,Goldman and Leo,Goodstadt and Eric D.,Green and Simon,Gregory and Roderic,Guigó and Ross C.,Hardison and David,Haussler and LaDeana W.,Hillier and Angela,Hinrichs and Wratko,Hlavina and Fan,Hsu and Tim,Hubbard and David B.,Jaffe and Michael,Kamal and Donna,Karolchik and Elinor K.,Karlsson and Arkadiusz,Kasprzyk and Evan,Keibler and W. James,Kent and Andrew,Kirby and Diana L.,Kolbe and Ian,Korf and Edward J.,Kulbokas and David,Kulp and Eric S.,Lander and Ivica,Letunic and Ming,Li and Kerstin,Lindblad-Toh and Bin,Ma and Donna R.,Maglott and Evan,Mauceli and Jill P.,Mesirov and Webb,Miller and Richard,Mott and James C.,Mullikin and Zemin,Ning and Lior,Pachter and Genís,Parra and Pavel,Pevzner and Alex,Poliakov and Chris P.,Ponting and Simon,Potter and Alexandre,Reymond and Krishna M.,Roskin and Victor,Sapojnikov and Jörg,Schultz and Matthias S.,Schwartz and Scott,Schwartz and Steve,Searle and Jonathan B.,Singer and Guy,Slater and Arian,Smit and Arne,Stabenau and Charles,Sugnet and Mikita,Suyama and Glenn,Tesler and David,Torrents and John,Tromp and Catherine,Ucla and Jade P.,Vinson and Claire M.,Wade and Ryan J.,Weber and Raymond,Wheeler and Eitan,Winter and Shiaw-Pyng,Yang and Evgeny M.,Zdobnov and Robert H.,Waterston and Simon,Whelan and Kim C.,Worley and Michael C.,Zody},
abstractNote = {},
doi = {10.1038/nature01262},
journal = {Nature},
issn = {0028--0836},
number = 6915,
volume = 420,
place = {United States},
year = {2002},
month = {12}
}