STIP Community Listing

This page lists various groups and group members within the STIP community.

Note: This page can be downloaded as an MS-Excel compatible file

Or, you can also view this page in print mode.

STI Managers

Location Name Contact

Ames Laboratory

Stacy Joiner

N/A
(515) 294-5932

Argonne National Laboratory

Yvette Woell

Manager, Argonne Research Library
(630) 252-4275

Brookhaven National Laboratory

Mary Petersen

Manager, Information Sciences Division
(631) 344-3489

Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

Heath O'Connell

N/A
(630) 840-6017

Hanford Site/Lockheed Martin

Renea Metzger

Document Control Manager
(509) 373-9250

Idaho National Laboratory/Battelle Energy Alliance

Dorraine Burt

STI Manager
(208) 526-4082

Idaho National Laboratory/Idaho Cleanup Project/CH2MHill

Patricia Bergeson

N/A
(208) 533-0594

Kansas City Plant

Tanya Snyder

Senior Communications Specialist
(816) 997-5937

Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory

Paul de Kanel

Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation
(518) 395-4053

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

John Stoner

Team Lead, Archives and Records Office
(510) 486-6399

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Mary Allen

Library Services Specialist, Manager
(925) 423-8386

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Frances Knudson

Library Technology Professional
(505) 667-9233

National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Penny Rummel

Technical Information Program Manager
(303) 275-3691

Navarro (formly Nevada National Security Site/Navarro-Intera, LLC.)

Nicole Carson

Technical Information/Classification Specialist
(702) 295-4628

Nevada National Security Site/National Security Technologies, LLC.

Mona Higgins

Directives & Documents Dept, Supervisor
(702) 295-5428

Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education/Oak Ridge Associated Universities

Jenna Blair

Communications Specialist II
(865) 574-8669

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Leesa Laymance

(865) 574-0182

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Tomiann Parker

Information Specialist
(509) 375-3298

Pantex Plant

Luis Perez

Records Manager
(806) 477-6823

Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory

John DeLooper

Best Practices and Outreach Head
(609) 243-3047

SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory

Maggie Loera

STI Program Releasing Official
(650) 926-2317

Sandia National Laboratories

Donald Guy

Manager, Information Management
(505) 284-2859

Savannah River National Laboratory

Bobby (Rick) Kitchens

SRNL Support Services
(803) 725-4198

Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility

Kim Edwards

Certified Records Manager
(757) 269-7805

Washington Closure Hanford

Marsha Fish

N/A
(509) 372-9384

Y-12 National Security Complex

Anita Gouge

Document Management
(865) 574-5904

Technical Information Officers

Location Name Contact

Berkeley Site Office

Kim Abbott

National Environmental Policy Act Document Manager
(510) 486-7909

Carlsbad Field Office

Lea Chism

N/A
(575) 234-7442

Chicago Office

Miriam Bartos

FOIA Officer/Privacy Act officer/Technical Information Officer
(630) 252-2041

Golden Field Office

Joe Lucas

Project Management Coordination Office
(720) 356-1683

Idaho Operations Office

Clayton Ogilvie

Program Administrator and FOIA Officer
(208) 526-5190

Los Alamos Site Office

To Be Determined

National Energy Technology Laboratory

Lilas Soukup

N/A
(412) 386-6055

National Nuclear Security Administration

TBD TBD

N / A

Nevada Field Office

Hilda Hernandez

Classification Officer
(702) 295-2550

Oak Ridge National Lab Site Office

Wayne Lin

Program Coordinator
(865) 576-0639

Oak Ridge Office

Beverly Schultz

Contracting Officer
(865) 576-2117

Pacific Northwest Site Office

Don Moody

N/A
(509) 372-4262

Richland Operations Office

Dorothy Riehle

FOIA Officer
(509) 376-6288

Savannah River Operations Office

Debbie Caver

N/A
(803) 952-9522

Y-12 National Security Complex

James Rick Baumann

N/A
(865) 576-0218

Y-12 National Security Complex

Judy Quinn

N/A
(865) 574-3833

Yucca Mountain Project/Office of Repository Development

Larry Warner

N/A
(702) 794-5064

Headquarters

Location Name Contact

Advanced Research Projects Agency-Energy

Adam Goldstein

Senior Consultant, AR-1
(202) 287-1061

Advanced Research Projects Agency-Energy

Peder Maarbjerg

Assistant Director for External Coordination, AR-1
(202) 287-6155

National Nuclear Security Administration

Bill Rhodes

Office of Nuclear Controls, NA-242
(202) 586-1032

Office of Electricity Delivery and Energy Reliability

Joann Luczak

Office of the Chief Operating Officer, OE-1.1
(202) 586-6985

Office of Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy

Scott Hine

Office of the Chief Operating Officer, OE-1.1
(202) 586-9744

Office of Environment, Health, Safety, and Security

Isaf Al-Nabulsi

Senior Technical Advisor
(301) 903-9238

Office of Environmental Management

Tania Smith

Office of Site Restoration, EM-10
(202) 586-5008

Office of Fossil Energy

David Anna

Director, Office of Public Affairs
(412) 386-4646

Office of Nuclear Energy

John Gross

N/A
(202) 586-2132

Office of Science

Laura Biven

Senior Science and Technology Advisor
(301) 903-9556

Software Contacts

Location Name Contact

 Y-12 National Security Complex

J. Steve Payne

N/A
(865) 576-3979

Ames Laboratory

Stacy Joiner

N/A
(515) 294-5932

Argonne National Laboratory

Debbie Krakowski

N/A
(630) 252-5060

Bechtel Nevada

Jill Jacoby

N/A
(702) 295-2739

Brookhaven National Laboratory

Betsy Schwartz

N/A
(631) 344-2758

East Tennessee Technology Park/Bechtel Jacobs Co. LLC

Don Scheve

N/A
(865) 574-5775

Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory

Heath O'Connell

N/A
(630) 840-6017

Hanford Site/Lockheed Martin

Gayla Bratton

N/A
(509) 376-3304

Idaho National Laboratory/Battelle Energy Alliance

Dorraine Burt

STI Manager
(208) 526-4082

Idaho National Laboratory/Battelle Energy Alliance

Dorraine Burt

N/A
(208) 526-4082

Idaho National Laboratory/Idaho Cleanup Project/CH2MHill

Patricia Bergeson

N/A
(208) 533-0594

Kansas City Plant

Alice Lund

N/A
(816) 997-3316

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Mark Menge

N/A
(510) 486-7058

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Regina Bledsoe

N/A
(925) 423-5551

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Mary Holden-Sanchez

N/A
(925) 422-4614

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Christine Ramos

N/A
(505) 665-6846

National Energy Technology Laboratory

Lilas Soukup

N/A
(412) 386-6055

National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Suzanne Hoffman

N/A
(303) 384-7577

Oak Ridge Associated Universities

Beth Jinkerson

N/A
(865) 576-3255

Oak Ridge Institute for Science and Education

Brian Cook

N/A
(865) 576-0743

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Leesa Laymance

(865) 574-0182

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

David Long

N/A
(509) 372-6308

SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory

Diana Viera

IT Services Business Coordinator
(650) 926-2244

Sandia National Laboratories

Jason Martinez

N/A
(505) 844-8067

Y-12 National Security Complex

J. Steve Payne

N/A
(865) 576-3979

Yucca Mountain Site Characterization

Frank Bibler

N/A
(702) 821-7414

Yucca Mountain Site Characterization

Michael Myers

N/A
(702) 821-7438

OSTI Contacts

Location Name Contact

OSTI

Erin Anderson

Library and Information Program Liaison
Manager of the OSTI home page
Liaison for ANL, BNL, LBNL, NREL
(865) 241-5686

OSTI

Kim Buckner

E-Link Product Manager
Liaison for CHO, GFO, NETL, Other Site Offices
(865) 576-1228

OSTI

Tonya Chadwell

Liaison for LLNL, LANL, SNL, Y-12, and INL
(865) 576-1035

OSTI

Jannean Elliott

Manager for Harvesting, Web Services, and Data Registration
(865) 576-6784

OSTI

Susie Foust

Energy Science and Technology Software (ESTSC) Manager
Liaison for Hanford, PNNL, ORNL, SRS, PPPL
(865) 576-1191

OSTI

Judy Gilmore

Assistant Director for Acquisitions & Information Programs
STIP Program Manager
(865) 576-5600

OSTI

David Gottholm

Program Office Liaison for HSS, IN, NNSA
(865) 576-2623

OSTI

Janice Young

Liaison for FNAL, SLAC, TJNAF, AMES
(865) 241-1713

Other

Location Name Contact

Mike Jennings

IT Projects
New Media / Marketing Technology