Advanced Search

Browse by Discipline

Scientific Societies

E-print Alerts

Add E-prints

E-print Network

  Advanced Search  

Richard Anderson David Lubinski

Summary: Richard Anderson
David Lubinski
Kate Wilson
Planned talk
Digital StudyHall evaluation study
Distance learning project with
University of Namibia and I-TechUniversity of Namibia and I Tech
Today's talk
What I'm doing on my sabbatical
Affiliated with a newly formed ICT Affiliated with a newly formed ICT
group at PATH
Seattle based NGO working in health
Founded 1977
N ki i 70 t i Now working in 70 countries
Formerly: Partners for Appropriate
Technologies in HealthTechnologies in Health
Solutions for emerging and epidemic
di lik AIDS t b l i d l idiseases, like AIDS, tuberculosis, and malaria.
Health technologies designed for low-


Source: Anderson, Richard - Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Washington at Seattle


Collections: Computer Technologies and Information Sciences